《Naamkaran ✔️》Neil's anger
Advertisement
Neil and Avni enter the room.. Neil close the door and sat on bed.. before Avni could speak
Tumhe or kuch pata hai.. kif KK or Saisha kaha ho sakte hai..
nai..lekin vo jungle mai koi goons kese ho sakte haii..
kyu.. koi nahi ho sakta..
kyu ki 3 saal phele vaha kuch police investment ke through vaha sab bandh karva diya tha or jitne bhi illegal activities mai the unhe shoot at site ka order tha..
Haan.. lekin aaj kal kisika bharosa nahi.. log marke bhi jinda hote.. dusre ke emotions ke sath khelne mai unhe bada maja aata hai..
Neil...
batavo kese bachi tum uss aag se..
Avni didn't say anything..Neil again get angry he holds her shoulder tightly...
maine pucha batavo kese bachi tum uss aag se..
vo.. vo maine fire proof shawl cover ki thi.. isislye..
Neil clap and moved around her..
- wow.. what a master mind plan Avni.. he again hold her tightly.. Tumne ek baar bhi mujpe bharosa nahi kiya.. bas khud ki manmani ki.. Police apna kaam kar rahi hi thi.. vo Vidyut ko giraftaar kar leti.. lekin nahi Avni ko to mahan ban na hai (leave her) Tum.. tum Vidyut ki lanka mai gayi aag laagayi.. khud ko mara huva saabit kiya or hum sab ko chod ke chali gayi... (He again hold her shoulder) Tumne ek baar.. ek baar mere baare mai nai socha.. mom,papa, bebe unke baare mai nahi.. Haan.. batavo.. (tears any anger in eyes)
Neil esa nahi hai.. mai.. mai majboor thi..
And suddenly someone knows the door.. Avni get panick.. she run to washroom and close the door.. Neil understand what she meant..as she locked.. Neil goes to door and open it..
Mitali tum yaha.. I mean itni raat ko.. aavo na..
Mitali came inside..
Advertisement
Neil vo tum itne time tak vapas nahi aaye isislye.. Neil mai jaanti hu tum Avni se aaj bhi bahut pyaar karte ho.. lekin ese kab tak itni late night aate raho ge.. I know muje esa nhi bolna chahiye.. lekin just think of your mom..
Neil was angry..
Mitali... Mai Avni se pyaar karta tha.. Lekin abh.. abh mai Avni se pyaar nahi karta.. maine jaan liya hai.. kisi ke chale jaane se kisi ki Zindagi nahi rukti.. hum yaha uss ki yaad mai tadap rahe hote hai.. or vaha koi nayi Zindagi suru kar dete hai..
Everything was listen by Avni.. she was crying silently..
Neill..
Nahi Mitali.. I am serious.. bahut ho gaya abh past mai nahi jeena.. I moved on from Avni.. (tears in eyes)
Vo sab chodo.. jaan kar acha laga.. jisi meri fikar hai.. mai kab aata hu nahi aata..
And he again sit on bed..
agar Neil Avni se move on kar chuka hai to muje Neil ko avni ke zinda hone ki baat nahi batani chahiye.. Haan.. Neil mera hai.. or abh meri yahi koshish rahegi ki Neil ko Avni ke baare mai kabhi pata na chale..
Neil.. I mean.. agar tum sach mai move on kar chuke ho.. to kya hum humari friendship ko ek chance de...
(After listening this Neil was shocked.. Avni was crying more.. Yes she want that Neil moves on but still handing his Neil to someone else.. is not possible for her )
Mera matalb hai.. mai bhi to tumhe smile karati hu na.. hum humari friendship ki nayi survaat nahi kar sakte.. Neil.. I love you.. I really do...(Neil was hell shocked).. I know uh need time.. Take your time Neil..
With that she smile and leave the room..
Avni was crying by remembering all the flashes of their Happy Moment.. Neil stand and close the main door and opened washroom door.. Avni came out..
Advertisement
wow.. yaani Mitali bhi jaanti hai ki tum zinda ho.. bas ek mai hi hu.. jisi kuch nahi pata.. great.. (he claped)
nahi Neil.. Mitali ko bhi abhi pata chala jab mai saisha ko dudhne gayi thi..
or usne usne kya kiya.. tumne usse batane ko mana kiya.. or vo ussi baat ka fayda utha rahi hai.. vo jaanti hai ki tum kabhi apna sach saamne nahi laavo gi.. isliye jese hi usse pata chala ki mai move on karna chahta hu... Usne apna confession kar diya...
(Neil smiles) Ek ladki hai to muje paane ke liye juth bol rahi hai.. or ek vo jo muje se dur jaane ke liye juth bol rahi hai.. Sahi hai Neil Khanna..
Neil.. tum kyu itna overreact kar rahe ho.. 5 saal baad mai tumare saamne iss tarah achanak aa gayi isislye tum esa behave kar rahe ho.. kyu apne emotions ko control kar rahe ho... Gussa aa raha hai.. daato chilavo.. maarna hai to maaro Neil.. 😭😭
Tum badal chuki ho Avni.. lekin mai.. Mai aaj bhi vahi Neil Khanna hu jo kabhi bhi kisi bhi aurat par hath nahi utha ta.. Tumhe pata hai kis tarah tadpa hu mai.. apna gum.. apne aasu kisi ke saamne bata bhi bahut nahi sakta tha mai.. Mom,bebe,dad.. sabke ke liye.. hamesa hasta rehta tha mai.. lekin jab raat hoti to.. kabhi khud ko rok nahi paaya.. Kyu kiya tumne esa Avni kyu.. ek baar kheti.. ek baar bharosa karti.. Lekin nahi tum na hi kisi pe bharosa karti ho.. or nahi kise ke bharosa ke layak ho tum..
Or haa uss din raat ke party ke baad.. vo tum hi thi na Avni jo muje Terrence par lekar gayi thi.. bolo..
Avni nodded..
wow.. uss din uss din bhi tum muje sach bata sakti thi lekin nahi tum uss waqt bhi chup thi.. To phir aaj kyu bataya.. bol dete koi or hu.. yaadash chali gayi hai.. at least muje ye lagta ki tum muje bhul chuki ho.. Tum jaanti thi mai tumare bina nahi reh sakta fir bhi tumne esa kyu kiya Avni.. khud se pyaar karne ki saja de rahi ho Avni.. bolo.. uh know what.. tum hamesa vo hi karti ho jo tumari marji hoti hai.. hamesa apni man mani karti ho tum.. tumari issi zid ke vagah se tum humesa apni khushiyo se dur chali jaati ho.. pele Ayesha maa.. fir Aashish mehta.. fir Neela maa.. Fir mai or humari perfect family.. uh know what.. (he cuped her face firmly) I hate uh Avni.. I hate you.. kabhi jitna pyaar kiya tha na.. usse kayi jyada nafrat karta hu mai tumse..
He was going to put his hand down but the mangalsutra tied in his hand get stick with Avni's hair.. He immediately remove for her hair and left the room in anger...
Avni fell down on knee and started crying...
KK and Saisha reached at Neil's house.. by 1:00am
Bheema opens the door.. They saw all were sitting in hall..
Saisha .. tu thik hai..
Saisha and Samarth nodded...
Keep supporting ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial553 Chapters
Tales of Demons and Dragons - An Original Xianxia GameLit
One or more chapters per day Directly Inspired by Tales of Demons and Gods, with an Italian (European) spin and magic on top of cultivation. Mix of light comedy and very dark parts. Darker chapters are marked with a disclaimer. Synopsis: Jacob reincarnates in his 15 years old body. It's just a few minutes before the Change that brought Demonic Beasts swarming all over Earth. In a matter of hours, all the big Capital Cities are razed to the ground. Dragons invaded Rome; Hydras assaulted Venice. Even nastier monsters lurk in the dark. Sadly, his talent is abysmal, and virtually everyone is stronger than him. And he knows that Demonic Beasts are not his only concern, for humans can be far more malevolent at times. St. Peter, Jacob's small mountain hometown in Abruzzo, houses only a few hundred. And since bigger monsters appear in more populated cities, they are relatively safe, or so he thought. But, he soon realizes that even if he went back in time, not everything is the same. And one thing is for sure: he is not the same. His soulmate is now in front of him once again, but things are different. Maybe too different. Follow Jacob in his struggles to protect everyone, change his talent, acquire strength, confront lost loves, and maybe meet new ones. This reincarnation story shows that people who can go back to their past may not be as successful as they thought. I will write no harem in this story. The protagonist may be involved with more than one girl, but not every female will fall at his feet. Swearing will be censored whenever possible since some people do not like explicit forms. However, the censoring will be minimal, like "Fuc**ng." [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 217 - In Serial229 Chapters
Rise for the Sky [Slow-Pace Multi-Lead Dungeon Crawler]
Sixty people have awoken at the bottom of a one hundred floor dungeon. Together they must confront the terror of monsters and seek the answers to why they are here. Expectations: This story is written from multiple perspectives, male and female. Most chapters are a single person, but there will be chapters where there are a couple of quick scenes with different people. The story does take place in a dungeon, but there is no leveling system. This a realistic take on the classic litRPG and iskai tropes written like a traditional novel. There is a profanity warning because I wish to be natural with how people talk and cursing is a thing people do. So it will happen where it makes sense. Gore is warned because this is a realistic take, and people will be torn apart by monsters. I don't plan to be overly detailed with it but be warned it will happen. Updates Every Monday. Chapters will be between 3,000 to 5,000 words. Fulfill Patreon goals to increase updates
8 233 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Ballad of Tears
The Shadow looked at what they did, and saw and loved, and feared. And the Shadow shivered, and the world shivered with them. And then they said:‘I will be one with what I made, but promise me, father, promise to look after this world. Let no evil touch it.’And the father gave his word to the child he loved the most.He failed.Before the dawn of time, a god gave themselves to protect this world. Their name and form are lost to history. Only the Regent remembers but the last person the Regent talked to, was the very First Vandrainor – a being more legend than legit: She rallied the forces of the continent to fight against the darkness that threatened to take over the world for the Unknown.Wonders were lost in this war. The giants are gone now, the Green Mountains fell in the wrath of the gods –But the twospirits, the Vandrainor of Old, they are still there. And as humanity’s strength weakens, they are called to the Dead Mountains, driven by mystery, prophecy even.To face a long lost foe – and answer the last question: How important are warriors – if there is no war? This is my first fiction and I'm kind of learning my way around here.Currently, I upload a new chapter every Wednesday (Around 16pm CEST).When I split a chapter into parts, there are usually more uploads a week but the new chapter will always start on the next Wednesday. (I am still playing around with the uploading rhythm, and whether to break up chapters in the first place).
8 226 - In Serial9 Chapters
Summoning India: Bhaarat Samman
Give Me Blood, and I Will Give You Freedom. Surrounded by the ruthless and communist foes, there exists a tale of a tiger known to be the world's fourth largest economy, and home to 1 Billion people. Now situated in a position which is considered impossible, India once more has a challenge to unravel the mystery of why the nation and it's people have been brought in a new world. Fortresses and Strongholds will fall beneath their power, none of the mountains and the seas can impede their path for they bring justice to a new world. By their hands, Nations will fall while new ones are born. What lies left is their story to be witnessed. Summoning India: An NHS inspired Fanfiction, where we follow the story of India from an Alternate History world. Cover art: CallMePlez (Daichi Suzuki) Also available in Royal Road, Scribblehub, Webnovel and Fanfic.net
8 225 - In Serial14 Chapters
A Cultivation Story
Join me as I describe the journey of a young man in a cultivation world.
8 261 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Adventures of Ray Gunn: Be A Shining Light
Raymond Gunn is a man who has a loving family, a thriving business, and a good future ahead of him. All of that was built on a marker. When the marker is called due, Ray will find himself in a race to prevent the destruction of reality.
8 113

