《Naamkaran ✔️》AvNeil finally meet
Advertisement
Swetha along with DD and all reach Khanna house..
Aree Swetha yeh log kon hai.. or Neil kaha hai...
Swetha explain everything to Praksh and Bebe...
aavo aavo bheto..
Neav goes and sit on sofa..
Aree tumara kya naam beta..
Neav.. mera naam Neav hai..
Aree bada pyaara naam hai tumara toh..
All smiles.. and they started talking..
Saisha and Samarth get conscious and they saw that they are tied with ropes..
yeh kaha fass gayi.. KK tum bhi na..
Suddenly a goon came.. Goon takes KK's phone and say..
mom.. suna hai maa apne bete pr jaan chidkati hai.. chalo unse hi baat karte hai..
Ruk phele number likh ke sim card break kar..
Haan..
They take number and break the sim card..
Calling...
Hello..
Hello.. whose this...
Mai jo bhi hu... Apne bete ki jaan ki parwaah hai to mai jo kahu vo kar.. or ha police ko kuch bhi bola to dekhna..
Whatt..kon ho tum... KK kaha hai..
Goon make her hear his voice..
Look.. tumhe jitne paise chahiye mai dugi please usse chod do..
Mai raat ko address bhejuga.. tab tak wait karo..
Hello.. hello..
Phone get disconnected...
Kamini thinks..
Haan mai Neil ke ghar jaati hu..
Kamini leaves for Neil's House...
Yeh Saisha bhi na..pata nhi kaha chali gayi.. Uss KK ke saath jaana jaruri tha kya..
Yeh Jaandidi.. kon hai yeh.. aaj to isse milna hi padega..
Shaam ho gayi hai.. phone ke battery bhi dead hai.. yaha se jaldi niklu to Mumbai ke liye bhi nikal na hai..
Raat hone ko aayi hai.. kabse jungle mai chala hi jaa raha hu.. koi Clue bhi nahi mil raha..
KK.. kuch karo.. yaha se nikal ne ka koi raasta dudho..
Saisha muje kese kuch samaj aayega.. mai khud confuse hu.. I can't think anything..
Advertisement
Wth KK.. tum superstar ho na..
Saisha.. mai superstar hu.. lekin mai kya karu.. mai khud bahut tensed hu.. dekho mera face kitna dull ho gaya hai..
dull face my foot..
KK make whatever faces..
Idea..
Kyaa.. jaldi bolo.. say say..
Tumhe fighting aati hai??
Whatt.. no.. never.. mere skin kharab ho jaayegi yeh sab mai..
KK hadd hai... Tumse to bhes karna hi bekar hai.. muje hi kuch karna hoga..
Saisha sees a sharp thing and started unroping herself.. She unroped herself and suddenly a goon came.. she took the rod and hit his head.. KK get panick..
Yee.. yeh kya kar diya tumne.. are uh mad..
KK tum chup raho or chalo..
She hold his hand and they started running.. Goons attacks them and Saisha gave them a thought fight.. While Saisha was fighting all the flashes how Avni taught her how to fight.. She hit her head towards tree.. twist his hand and kick their leg.. KK was just standing like statue and seeing all with shocked eyes 😂 Lastly Saisha and KK start running towards road..
It was night time.. KK and Saisha came to road but there was nothing.. suddenly a car.. KK asked for lift.. An old man was driving.. KK ask for the way to Mumbai
KK.. Mumbai nahi Kashid..
Dekho Saisha abhi raat ho gayi hai.. hum Mumbai chalte hai.. fir vaha jaakar tum Jaandidi ko call kardena.. plz abhi Mumbai chalo. Yaha se vapas Kashid way not safe please..
Okk..
Hum tumare Superman ke ghar chalte hai.. vo tumhe safely tumari Jaandidi ke paas drop kar dega..
Saisha nodes and she silently watching outside the window..
yeh cottage jesa hai.. yahi jaake dekhti hu... But yaha itna andhera kyu hai.. kya karu.. light bhu nahi.. phone bhi bandh hai.. chal Avni beta.. saisha ke liye chal..
Advertisement
She was moving towards the cottage and suddenly some one her going..(he was none other than Neil)
yeh kon hai.. iska picha karta hu..
(Their meeting exactly as shown in Serial..)
Both enter the cottage and due to no light they can't see each other.. both thought that the opposite person is a goon.. so they started fighting.. Avni twist Neil's hand.. Neil pushed her.. She again stand and kicks his leg.. Neil again smash her hand.. both were fighting and in that... Avni kick his leg and Neil does the same and they fall.. Avni and over her Neil.. Avni was struggling but neil want to see the face.. He on his phone light and see..
And saw the face..
He was hell shocked.. Even Avni too..
Both look each other.. Avni was having tears.. Neil was having anger and tears.. all the mix emotions were roaming in his head..
(AVNEIL SAD THEME SONG was running in background... )
Neil with shivering hands touched her and get shocked..
(by breaking the words
Ko..kon.. ho.. tum.. Tum.. me..meri Avni nahi.. ho.. sakti.. Meri Avni muje kabhi dokha nahi degi.. (in one go)
Bolo kon ho tum.. meri Avni muje kabhi esa dokha nahi degi..
Tears were brimming out from Avni's eyes.. Neil's eyes were red shot due to anger..
Maine pucha kon ho tum..
Avni Ayesha.. urf Jaandidi..
Neil shocked..
All the flashes of her death, his and his family break down was coming in front of his eyes..
Before he could say..They heard someone is coming..
They were goons..
kaha gaye vo do.. dundho.. vo ladki.. hum sabko pit kar chali gayi.. dudho usse..
They saw Avni and Neil.. They came near to them for attack.. but our AvNeil is not less they gave the tough fight.. While fighting when goons started attacking from back they both saved each other..
AvNeil ran towards road..
Neil sees Avni and he was hell angry..
Gaadi mai bheto.. Avni urf Jaandidi.. (angry)
Avni nodded and sit in the car as she know Neil's anger.. She know that now the truth that she was not dead is now disclosed..
Whole ride was silent..
Avni was silently crying.. and Neil was like angry man.. all the emotions of pain, separation, love, hate, anger,cry everything mix was roaming in his head.. as his anger increase.. he increase the speed of the car.. Avni was knowing why he is driving this fast..
They reach hotel where Neil was staying..
Chalo..
Avni again without saying anything follow him.. She hides her face..
They reached the room..
Neil close the door and sit on the bed.. with heartbroken angry face..
Keep supporting... ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
At the Top of the Food-Chain
The world has been overrun by monsters and our MC is a monster in human form. Will humanity overcome this new world where they have found themselves on the lowest rungs of the food chain? What will our Hero do when he encounters humans? Come find out (author note: I have no idea myself ;p)Warning: There will be disturbing and gory scenes right from the beginning. I chose not to shackle this morbid story with things like morality and human decency.
8 63 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Jewels of Mahavhar: The Great Stone of Grigori.
Book I follows the story of the trinity: Zion, Haruth and Maruth, narrated by Mahavhar one of the numerous characters woven in this chaos. How far can people be driven by greed and envy? Do you believe in compassion? Have you ever wondered how the unseen can see? Can the sinless sin? Step in and be doomed, become part of the Vultures and their Demonic Ship that sails the seas. Step in and be doomed, become part of the Summoners and control beyond what you see.Step in and be doomed, become part of the Brymhelians with wisdom and strength to take down mountains.Step in and be doomed, become part of the journey, thread lightly and surely, the road goes on.**************************************This is a work of fiction. Names, characters, places, events and incidents are either the products of the author's imagination or used in a fictitious manner. Any resemblance to actual persons, living or dead, or actual events is purely coincidental.
8 313 - In Serial255 Chapters
Poison City
Greed, Resentment, Ignorance. Poison City is one with a long and mysterious history, with three distinct districts surrounding the beautiful and ever so tranquil Lake Aqiu. Wealth is the symbol of the Northern District, one of plenty and opportunities. Innovation knows no bounds in the South-Western District, an area of youth, passion and minds. The preservation of rich history and tradition is the pride of the South-Eastern District, it’s a people of culture and familial pride. Layers and layers of scars growing on top of each other, still the festering wounds go unhealed. Generations passed, and blood and pus became the norm. Detective Marcus Cai had spent the entirety of his career trying to keep the fragile peace while attempting to find his own. But to find it, it seemed, required him to venture deep into the unknown and the formerly invisible and untouchable. Content Warning: This novel has traumatizing content involving dark subjects and heinous abuses and crimes.
8 694 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Uncanny Mage
It is 2025, magic is now known to not be a myth but an art still practiced by many. They are not among us, but rather squared away in a world of their own. The normal world does not trust the magic casters for are they not demons and monsters that have no place among the civilized world? And the Mages do not trust the mundane people for how could they comprehend a world where Gods still walk among us and where miracles still abound?Jack Millory is a Mage-veteran of many battles, a feared Power, and a man unflinchingly loyal to his principles and what little morals he has left. He has made many foes through his life and now finds himself in an unfamiliar environment-a place where he has never even conceived of. Join me as I tell to you what he was and what he might become.I will be updating this every day or every two days if it takes longer. If you spot any grammatical errors tell me and I'll fix them. If you want to suggest what might happen, tell me and if I like it I'll consider putting it in the story. And if someone could make a cover that would be great.I will be updating this as much as I can, be it every day or every two days. I won't be releasing once a week since that was when I catch up on the school work I've been procrastinating over and recharge my batteries. Please share this with everyone.Also, when it says mature content it doesn't mean there is sex but it means there is cussing and violence and a whole lot of serious stuff
8 123 - In Serial18 Chapters
Baki the grappler(various) X reader
Yeet idk lmao this my first time writing a fanfic. I'm sorry if updates are slow, I'm a suffering college student and I work part-time so yeah I'll probs be really busy. Pls give lots of love to these stronk bois tho!👌
8 172 - In Serial5 Chapters
The So This Is Basically Series: CandyLovely148 Edition
If JelloApopcalypse won't continue his "So This Is Basically" series, then I'LL DO IT MYSELF WITH THE POWER OF COLOR, DIVERSITY, AND MIXING! Oh, and also imagination and stuff.
8 203

