《Naamkaran ✔️》AvNeil's special moments
Advertisement
(All the photos used belongs to their respective owners.. I took the pics from Instagram.. )
Avni sees Neil so she goes towards the exit.. Sunheri also give some reason to Neil and moved from their.. Here Neil was going behind Sunheri but suddenly KK comes their..
Hey bro why uh are not taking something.. have it..
Neil nodded no.. but KK made him eat and it was soo spicy.. and Neil... Wooo ooo KK yr.. pani pani...
sassy gave him that.. (here also KK call that waiter sassy )
Neil unaware that what he was drinking was bhaang not water.. he run outside the party..
Here Avni meets Sunheri...
Sunheri... tumne dekha.. Neil yaha hai.. Neil yaha.. Kashid mai..
Sunheri nodded.. because she know how Avni was feeling seeing Neil after 5 years..
Sunheri tumne dekha.. vo bikul nhi badla.. vo hi hairstyle , vo hi beard.. sab kuch vahi.. lekin tumne uski aakhe dekhi.. esa lag raha tha.. jese kitne time se bahut saare emotions chupa ke rakhe ho...
Nahi nahi.. mai Neil ke saamne nhi aa sakti... Muje aana hi nhi chahiye tha yaha..
Avni Avni shaant ho jaa.. tu ek kaam kar.. tu ghar jaa.. mai bacho ko lekar aayi..
Avni nodded and moves towards the exit.. She was waiting for Sunheri to come but whe she turned she was numb to see...
(Exactly same as shown in serial )
Avni was shocked to see Neil even Neil was..
Neil slowing moves towards her... And comes in front of her.. (background song - Tere dar par sanam)
They stares each other for some time then Neil moves his hand towards her.. his hand was shivering..
When he touched her.. He feel her.. He immediately gave her a bony crush hug... 🥺
Avni.. Avni tum aa gayi.. muje pata tha tum jaroor aavogi.. (he broke the hug) Avni tumhe pata haina mai tumse kitna pyaar karta hu.. fir tum muje chod ke kyu chali gayi.. tumhe pata hai mai kitna akela ho gaya hu..
He again hugged her tightly.. Unable to control Avni also hugged him tightly.. Tears were flowing from their eyes..
Neil broke the hug and cupped her face.. but he drunk Bhaang so he was not able to stand properly.. He stamble but Avni gave support..
Neill.. tum nashe mai ho ???...
Nasha.. (smile) Tumhe pata hai Avni.. jab mai hos mai hota hu toh chahe mai kuch bhi karu tum muje najar nhi aati.. fir... Ek din.. maine abhi jaan khatre mai daali... Or fir tum achanak tum meri saamne aayegi... Or fir... Uss.. uss din muje pata chal gaya.... Ki.. ki jab bhi mai apni jaan khatre mai daaluga.. tab tab tum muje bacha ne aa jaavogi... Bas tab se jab bhi muje tumhe dekhna ka mann karta... Mai.. mai apki jaan khatre daalta.. (He spoke breaking as he was not in his sense..)
Advertisement
Avni was numb and tears were brimming out..
Avni.. please please.. muje.. abh vapas chod ke mat jaana.. please.. pata hai tum chali jaati ho toh lagta hai.. bas mai esi hi saase le raha hu.. mai jee nhi raha.. kyu ki Avni hai tabhi Neil hai... Avni ke bina Neil ka koi vajud nhi hai.. (he wipes his tears and again cupped her face.. ) Avni plzz.. muje iss sapne ko jine do.. mai.. mai.. iss sapne ko jina chahta hu.. agar yeh sapna tuta.. to.. toh.. tum chali jaavogi.. 😭
yani Neil muje imagine kar raha hai.. 🥺
Suddenly Avni hears someone is coming
She drag Neil's to next side.. they both hide their.. while KK moves from their.. and Avni was looking that KK has gone or not.. and suddenly Neil pull her towards him and she fell on his chest due to sudden pull.. Neil touches her nose, lips.. He was just going to kiss her lips but suddenly Avni moves as some flashback comes...
Flashback
Agar iss laday to khatam karna hai to yeh laday badh karni hogi...
Mere paas bas yahi tarika hai apne family or Neil ko bachane ka..
Flashback ends..
Avni moves from there.. and Neil also moves behind her..
They both were on the roads..
Neil tum party mai kiske saath aaye ho..
Party mai.. aree tum nhi jaanti..log party mai, iss duniya mai akele aate hai.. vo akle hote hai.. fir unhe koi humsafar milta hai.. jo unka akela pan dur kar deta hai.. jese muje tum mili.. ( slightly hit her nose and smiles ) lekin tum muje chod ke chali gayi..
He lose his balance and was about to fall but Avni gave support and saw a auto coming.. Avni stops the auto...
Neil chalo.. auto mai bheto.. tumhe ghar jaana hai..
Nahi muje ghar nhi jaana.. muje yahi rehna hai.. tumare sath (and moves around avni like a Small baby)
Avni smiles at his cute antics..
Neil ... Dekho mana mat karo.. chalo bheto auto mai.. (She makes him sit in auto and he get inside by wrong side.. he was hanging to auto like a small baby)
Avni makes him sit..
Madam aapne bheta to diya lekin inhe parsal kaha karna hai.. 😂
Neil tum yaha Kashid mai kaha thairo ho.. konsi hotel.. uska koi card hai tumare pass..
- Hotel ka card.. nhi mai nahi batavuga.. varna tum muje chod ke chali jaavogi.. Pata hai tum hamesa sirf kuch pal ke liye aati ho.. aaj itne waqt ke liye kese ruki.. Avni please thodi der or ruko na.. (making innocent cute puppy face)
Advertisement
Avni smiles and she also sit in auto and told to driver that..
Aap chaliye mai aapki batati hu kaha jaana hai.. Neil smiles and kept his head on her shoulder..
They moved from their.. and few minutes later DD and Mitali came there to find Neil..
Soon Neil and Avni reaches Sukoon Ghar..
Avni makes Neil lies on bed.. and texted Tara, Sitara and Sunheri that don't come home for few hours I will explain uh later.. She get a reply with Ok..
Neil chalo so jaavo.. aakhe bandh karo..
nahi nahi.. mai aakhe bandh karuga.. tum chali jaavogi yaha se.. na hi mai sovuga.. na hi mai apni aakhe bandh karuga..
Avni smiles..
mai kahi nahi jaa rahi Neil.. aapni aakhe bandh karo.. dekho mai yahi hu..
Neil put his hand on his eyes.. and suddenly took it off.. and sees Avni was sitting in front of him..
Ek tarika hai yeh jaan ne ka ki tum sach mai ho ya yeh sapna hai.. Tum na.. tum muje Chai banake do.. kyu.. kyu ki.. meri Avni ko Chai banana nhi aata 😂
Avni smiles
tum ruko mai abhi aayi.. thik hai.. so jaavo.. mai abhi aayi..
Avni goes towards kitchen make Chai and she was remembering all the moments from their first meeting..
And she gave Chai to Neil..
Neil take a sip and..
yeh to achi hai.. yani tum sach mai nhi ho.. yeh sapna hai.. thodi der baad tum vapas chali jaavogi..
By listening his words Avni eyes became teary and hug him and keep her head on his shoulder and a tear came out of her eyes and fall on his hand.. Neil pick that tear in his hand..
Yeh to asli aasu hai.. yani tum sach mai ho.. (became happiee) He takes out her glasses and kiss her forehead and kiss her whole face.. he took her hand in his hand and kiss her hands.. Avni.. tumhe pata hai.. vo aakhri baar tum mere sath thi.. Zindagi ke kuch Khubsurat pal dekar tum chali gayi.. agar uss din muje pata hota ki humara aakhir din hai to usse ese jita jese humara koi kal na ho... 😭
Mere paas kuch ghante hai.. mere Neil ke sath vapas jine ke liye..
to chalo.. mai hu tumare sath.. iss pal ko jite hai Neil...
They moves towards terrace and lays on carpet while holding each other's hand..
Neil bolo konsi yaade banana chate ho..
Avni.. agar hum ese nhi hote toh.. hum yeh chor police na hote toh... To kya hum normal hote?
Avni sees him with teary eyes..
Kitna acha hota.. agar mai ek Police officer hota.. tum criminal councillor.. hum normal hote.. humari ek perfect family hoti.. Tum mai, papa, mom, bebe or humare pyar ki nishani.. humare bache.. Avni esa kyu nahi huva.. hum kyu alag ho gaye 😭
Both sees each other and share an eye lock..
After that both of them makes some pattern.. like birds, heart..
Later Neil sleep because of Bhaang effects..
Avni sees him sleeping and going to move but suddenly Neil pulls her towards him..
Tumne kaha tha na.. tum kahi nhi jaavogi..
Mai kahi nahi jaa rahi.. mai yahi hu.. tumare paas hu mai..
Neil kissed her hand.. and Avni leans to him and kiss him forehead.. Neil drove into sleep..
And Avni moved her hands from him and..
I am sorry Neil.. muje jaana hoga.. mai nahi reh sakti.. lekin thank you so much.. tumne aaj jo pal muje diye hai.. usse lekar mai apni puri Zindagi nikal sakti hu..
She leans to him and kiss him forehead and cheeks..
I love you Neil...
She goes towards... and lock herself in room and cry silently..
2 hours later..
Neil wakes up his head was spinning and he found himself on terrace and was confused how he was here..
He goes down.. and came out of Sukoon Ghar.. Avni hear some sound.. she goes towards window and sees Neil is going..
Avni hugs his jacket tightly and kiss the jacket...
Longest part till now.. I don't want to divide this reunion in parts so.. her the longest part of this story...
Hope uh guys like it...
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Rescendence
For 1,000 years Earth has been cut off from the higher energies of the universes. We thought we knew how the world works. We believed that magic was superstition, that ancient legends were naught but the wild imaginings of more primitive, less educated minds. We. Were. Wrong. A messenger appears; our 1,000 year punishment for the crimes of our ancestors has passed. Once again we will have access to the energies of the ancient Elements, to the higher energy made of the combined Elements.
8 176 - In Serial18 Chapters
A Former Hero's Journey: I just want to live peacefully!
She, a summoned hero from another world, fulfills her destiny and dies. Only to be reborn back in modern Japan along with her powers. Now she just wants to live peacefully....So why is there a Summoning Circle in the classroom? Discord: https://discord.gg/8CEJD8NrKD (Author: English is not my first language so do forgive my grammar errors and this is my first attempt of writing a story. And I don't own the picture)
8 244 - In Serial211 Chapters
Femalekind
Femalekind Book One: Created by Prometheus, exiled by Zeus to placate Aphrodite her new soul is scarred as an apology to Prometheus' tormentor Aetos the Caucasian Eagle, spawn of Echidna. She must discover what it means to be human, and then what it means to be female in a new world far from her creator. Will she hold on to her humanity, embrace existence as a monster as does Aetos or be a slave to the first powerful presence she meets in this new world. Book Two: Aphrodite is betrayed by Zeus and seeks revenge. Book Three: Aim to hit a fortnightly release schedule. This book concentrates on further developing several threads from Book Two in the form of multiple POVs, with Aphrodite more as a significant influence instead of the MC. P.S. the Covers are made from free resources and originals which aren't mine, they are works re-imagined by me, so if the original artist contacts me they will be withdrawn.
8 235 - In Serial60 Chapters
Will You Be Alone? After The End? Don't You Know We're All Still Here?
More than a century ago the world was devastated, but that doesn't matter. Nobody cares about the past, stories from that time are as wildly conflicting as they are ridiculous--when any stories exist at all. There are problems in the here and now that need to be dealt with, bringing the past into things isn't going to help anyone. The fact is that young people all over the world are developing mysterious powers, and the public reactions to these powers are far from positive. Fair enough, you might say. Who wants a young man around who can conjure heat from the palm of his hand? How deeply undesirable is a girl who can bend your emotions to her will? What use, I ask you, is a girl whose very essence crackles with lightning? No use at all, I'd say. As for this so-called Mr Fin and his grand ideals, well, all I can say is that his clothing is of better quality than his plans. Vague allusions to a 'sanctuary' and a 'mysterious and powerful statue' are all very well, but when it comes to solid results I fear you may find him somewhat lacking. Mark my words and mark them well, following one such as him will only lead to tears. All in all, I'd say there's not much you could reasonably expect from a world such as this. Conflict, perhaps. Hardship, certainly. Despair, heartache, loss... ...hope? No, don't be ridiculous. Where could one find hope, in this ruin of an existence? Honestly, I am asking. Where?Discord
8 279 - In Serial11 Chapters
It's Just A Prank
Gray and natsu decide to pretend date to prank the guild. But what happens when real feeling began to emerge.
8 155 - In Serial11 Chapters
Authority Fought For -- A Simple VRMMO Story
Raid and his friends finally have the capital to buy full-dive virtual reality capsules and play a VRMMO together. In researching how to play their chosen game--Authority Fought For--Raid discovers that he may have the opportunity to blaze a new trail to power using the least popular Class. Will he succeed?...Obviously.Anyway, this story is a collaboration project between me and...Raidishier, whom I'm introducing to the world of fantasy fiction writing and named the MC after.This story, as described by the title, is just something simple he and I cooked up in our free time.If you like the story be sure to comment and follow it, because I want this to be his encouragement to get into writing!
8 78

