《Naamkaran ✔️》Avni sees Neil
Advertisement
All were ready for culture festival.. On other side Neil, KK, Mitali, DD were also ready..
Suddenly Avni's phone rings she attended the call..
Saisha Samarth tum log jaavo mai thodi der mai aati hu.. muje kuch kaam hai..
Jaandidi...
Samarth mai aa jaavagu.. mai hamesa tum logo ke saath hu.. muje bas yeh Sukoon Ghar ke related kuch kaam hai isliye.. please..
ok Jaandidi but aap jaldi aana..
Haan and or haa bikul mat darna.. give ur best okk..
Samarth and Saisha nodes..
Sunheri tum bhi jaavo mai aa jaavugi..
All agree and they all left..
KK was sitting as judge and Neil ,DD, Mitali was sitting as special guest..
Saisha and Samarth perform and Neil was thinking about Avni..
(Guys I am not mentioning their performance)
Now it was result time...
KK goes to the stage and took the mice for announcement.. Saisha was seeing him continuously...
Saisha.. KK ko ghurna bandh karo 😂
Saisha looks here and there..
So all the performance was amazing.. lekin ek performance jo mere dil ko chu gayi.. that is winner...
And vo team hai...
Sunheri, Tara,Sitara all were praying with fingers cross..
team Sukoon Ghar.. The winner of culture festival...
All became damn happiee..
Thank you.. Thank you so much.. but lekin ye thank jo sahi mai deserve karta hai vo hai.. humari Jaandidi.. She is the one because we are here.. agar Jaandidi nhi to hum bhi nhi..
Yess thank you so much Jaandidi.. hamesa humare sath dene ke liye.. humare sapno ko pure karne mai hme help karne ke liye.. love you Jaandidi..
Kon hai yeh Jaandidi.. kuch dino mai kayi baar iss Jaandidi ka naam sunn chuka hu.. or aaj yaha aayi kyu nhi.. iss Jaandidi se milna toh hai..
Suddenly Neav came there..
Heyy tiger.. tu yaha or congratulations teri team jit gayi..
Advertisement
Thank you.. lekin ek thank you aapko bhi superman..
muje kis liye thank you ??
Jaandidi ki taraf se.. uss din aapne unko bachaya tha na.. isislye..
Achaa to aap muje unse milva voge..
kyuu..
muje bhi unke thank you kehna hai..
aapko kyu..
Itna sweet sa tiger dene ke liye..Agar vo nhi hoti to hum dono kese milte.. haina.. Abh hum best friends haina.. so aap itna kar sakte ho na..
Ok mai Jaandidi se kahuga..
Yeahh give me hi-fi..
They both laugh.. suddenly Samarth came their..
Heyy super man..
heyy.. congratulations.. uh so perform so good..
Thank you..
well where is that girl jisne tumare sath perform kiya..
Samarth shows direction to Neil with his finger..
See she talking with KK.. This girl.. seriously she is a crazy fan..
Suddenly KK came there..
Heyy bro what do uh think.. I am thinking of giving a party tonight.. what's say.. Saisha.. uh will also be coming.. okk..
Suree.. if uh invite how can I deny.. (blushing)
Ok guys so see uh all ar night.. bbye tiger..
bye Superman..
(Culture festival was binned up by 6pm and Party was at night 8pm)
Tum log aa gaye.. so sorry Samarth mai nhi aa paayi.. lekin mere paas tum logo ke ek good news hai.. phele Batavo kesa raha performance..
Jaandidi mai aapse baat nhi kar raha hu..
Samarth sorry na..
no worry mumma.. mai aapke naraj nhi hu.. (making cute puppy face)
All giggles..
Haan neav lekin mai to majak kar raha tha.. Jaandidi yeh dekho.. and he shows the winning trophy..
muje pata tha tum log hi jitoge.. proud of yoy.. (her eyes become teary with happiness)
(Wipes her tear)nhi Jaandidi aapki vagah se hi hum yaha tak poche hai.. acha abh aap batavo kya surprise hai humare liye..
Hmm toh surprise yeh hai ki.. abh ye Sukoon Ghar ka rent hame nhi dena padega.. we brought this Sukoon Ghar.. abh hamesa ye humara ghar rahega..
Advertisement
kya.. kya.. Avni tu sach keh rahi hai..
Avni nodes.. all become very happy and hug her tightly...
aaj to sach mai bahut acha din hai.. so Happy..
Haan aaj humari do baar jeet huyi hai..
yeah and he started running around all.. yeah. Hum jeet gaye.. woahhhh..
All smiles on his cuteness..
to abh to mera Sorry accepted na?
Haan ek sharat par..
Kya ??
Saisha blush..
Abh KK ne kya kaha tumhe..
Jaandidi aapko kese pata chala.. ki KK ke related baat hai..
abh itna blush karogi to sabko pata chal hi jaayega..(hits her head lightly)
All giggles..
Haan Jaandidi usne aaj ek party organise ki hai.. hame chalte hai na vaha.. please 🥺
thik hai tum log jaa sakte ho.. but zyada late mat karna..
na.. aap bhi chalegi humare sath..
Mai I.. nhi nhi mai kahi nhi aa rahi..
Common Jaandidi.. please..
Please Mumma...
Okk mai aavugi bas.. chalo abh ready nhi hona..
At night everyone was there in the party.. all were dancing and roaming..
Here KK comes to Saisha...
Will you dance with me..
what.. OMG.. am I am dreaming .. no no.. I mean yess I will dance... And she goes with him..
yeh ladki bhi na.. 🤦
hum bhi thoda ghum ke aaye..
Samarth , Neav , Neha left...
Sunheri also left..
Sunheri goes to food counter and she said excuse me..
And a man turns.. Sunheri shocked..
hey Sunheri tum yaha Kashid mai.. wow..
Neill.. tum yaha.. (shocked)
haa tum muje dekh kar itna shock kyu ho..
Nhi bas kitne saalo baad tumse mil rahi hu.. (muje ye nhi puchna chaiye lekin puchna hoga)
Or Neil muje pata chala Avni ke baare mai..
Neil become sad and his eyes become teary...
Neil.. tum udaas mat hovo.. Avni ko bhi acha nhi lagega..
Neil nodded..
Tara Sitara tum bhi ghumo mai Sunheri ko bula kar aayi..
When she was going Sunheri was talking with someone when she goes more close to her.. She saw Neil.. and get shocked..
Neil yaha.. Kashid mai.. yaani ki muje Neil ke aas paas hone ki feeling aa rahi thi vo sach thi.. lekin Neil yaha kya kar raha hai.. nhi phele muje yaha se jaana hoga.. Neil muje nhi dekh sakta.. varna sab barbaad ho jaayega.. nhi mhi.. chal Avni yaha se nikal...
Kya milege Neil or Avni ???
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
The Cassandrian Theory
Decades ago, Elcy was a battleship. Her recklessness on the front led her to forced retirement in a human body. Fallen from favor after her last mission, she’s now stuck on Virgo station as a cadet instructor. Eager to return to the front, Elcy accepts a bureaucratic mission that no one else wants to take on. On the way there, an unexpected party approaches her with an offer that is too bizarre to be true. Listed on Top Web Fiction HERE The story is a continuation of Quod Olim Erat and The Scuu Paradox
8 137 - In Serial30 Chapters
Guardians of Terra
A planet can only take so much abuse before it fights back, and with some help it does just that. Unfortunately this spell's serious trouble for the inhabitants of said planet. Join Aiden on his journey as he wakes up to this new reality. Watch Aiden and those who join him as they struggle for survival in this newly "Awakened" world which has danger and adventure in equal measure. This is a Litrpg story with Kingdom building and exploration aspects.
8 293 - In Serial50 Chapters
Heroes of Errand
This is a D&D inspired story. So if you are looking for the tabletop feel then you've come to the right place. Every person is unique and each carries different skills and talents that others lack. These skills and talents add their flavours into the lives of others to make it something truly remarkable. Embark on a journey with a bunch of adventures, who will try their best to make sure everyone has a story worth retelling. When a body appears at a celebration held in their honour, the Jellybeans are forced into a murder investigation. As the political tension rises and a need for immediate answers looms ever closer, the odds of them getting a noose around their necks tighten by the second. This story will continue for the next writathon, I'm putting away time to write for it during the next one. Book 1: Fallen Blade Chapters 1-17 Book 2: The Cursed Blood 18-Present Cover art is done by Jack0fHearts
8 111 - In Serial41 Chapters
Evolution of the Twin Xenomorphs
This story starts off with the double suicide of two twins who wanted to escape the life they lived. The death they thought to be the end, was only the beginning of a much longer and adventurous life. Follow the twins as they travel to various worlds within the vast multi-verse, carving a unique path of Evolution, reaching beyond the 'perfect specimen' and achieving something greater. 1-4 daily releases.
8 137 - In Serial34 Chapters
Book boy [DNF]
Dream is the guitarist in an extremely popular band. George is a librarian in a quaint little library. One day Dream stumbles in, and George finds his nose in a Percy Jackson book.1# karlnap 26/8/2022
8 184 - In Serial19 Chapters
How it all began
It's a story about a 14 yr old who is a foster kid and gets treated like a little child Will she escape or is it all just a dream ?
8 111

