《Naamkaran ✔️》Neil meets Neav
Advertisement
Here KK and Mitali moves towards hotel and DD and Neil moves another side...
Saisha.. Saisha.. yeh ladki bhi na.. kaha gayi yeh.. Saisha..
Jaandidi vo ghar pr nhi hai..
ghar pr nhi hai.. kaha gayi vo..
Vo kal ke shopping ke liye gayi hai..
Yeh bhi na.. Kal performance mai sirf acha dikhna hi nhi acha perform bhi karna.. kab karoge practice tum log..
Neav giggles...
Neav tum kab aaye..
Jaandidi.. aap tension mat lo.. hum practice kar lege.. and ha mai Neav ko lekar park jaa raha hu.. And don't worry mai uska dhyan rakhuga..
Haan Jaandidi mai apna dhyan rakhuga.. (giggles)
Avni frown..
Neav... Mumma se Jaandidi... 😒
Samarth bhaiya.. lekin Jaandidi meri mumma hai vo sirf humko pata hai.. sabko nahi.. Top secret hai 🤫
Samarth and Avni laugh at his cuteness...
Chalo abh tum log jaavo.. jyada late mat karna ghar aane mai.. or apna dhyan rakhna..
Both Neav and Samarth nodes their head..
Neav were playing in park.. After 1 hour he get tired..
Samarth bhaiya bahut bhuk lagi hai..
achaa aapko bhuk lagi.. acha batavo kya khavoge..
Kuch bhi..
Ice cream khane chale?..
Haan.. chaliye..
Neav and Samarth moves to have ice cream.. and at the same shop Neil and DD were standing..
While Neav and Samarth was going.. Samarth sees a old lady was trying to cross the road..
Neav tum shop tak jaavo.. mai unki help karke aaya.. or ha vahi khade rehna.. kahi jaana mat okk..
Ok bhai..
Neav goes towards shop.. he wants ice cream but his height was soo small and a man was standing in front of him..
Aap thoda side hatiye na please.. (by pulling that man hand)
The man turns and it's none other than Neav..
Both sees each other..
Aap ne hame kaha..
Haan hame ice cream khani hai.. lekin mai aapse bahut chota hu.. to mai ice cream vaale uncle ko nhi dikhuga..
Advertisement
Neil and DD smiles at his cuteness...
Neil pick Neav in his arm and make him sit on the table..
bade bhari ho aap toh..
Batavo konsi ice cream khavoge..
Aap khilavoge ??
Haan kyu..
Samarth bhaiya ne kaha tha.. mai unka wait karu..
Samarth bhaiya.. kaha hai vo..
Neav show his hand towards the road where Samarth is helping that lady..
Koi nhi vo aa jaayege.. vaise aapka naam kya hai... aap to bade cute ho..
Neav sees DD and ask..
aap bhi inke saath ho..
DD nods yes..
Haan.. Humara naam DD hai..
DD (he spoke in the same tone how Avni use to speak)
Isne to bilkul usi tone mai muje bulaya jese Avni bhabhi muje bulati thi..
aapka naam kya hai beta..
mai kyu batavu.. Jaandidi khete hai.. stranger ko apna naam nhi bataneka..
Neil flashback...
Avni and Neil 1st meeting..
Naam kya hai tumara..
Mai kyu batavu.. mai ajnebiyo ko apna naam nhi batati..
Neil flashback end..
Suddenly shopkeeper come..
Are tum yaha.. tumari bhi jaanleva didi nhi aayi.. 😅
making angry face.. unka naam Jaandidi hai..
Jaanleva didi?...
nahi nahi unka naam to Jaandidi hai.. bas mai unhe Jaanleva didi bulata hu..
A voice came from back..
Unka naam Jaandidi hai..
It was none other than Samarth..
agar ek baar aapne unhe kuch or kaha to fir hume mat khena..
Neav giggles.. Neil and DD frown..
Heyy tum has kyu rahe ho (in low voice)
abh ye uncle to dekhna.. kese Samarth bhaiya se sorry bolege.. 😂
Neil was confused..
Bulavu to kya kar loge..
jyada kuch nahi bad Leela Aunty to jaake bata dege ki uss din aap uss aunty se kya baat kar rahe the..
Shopkeeper shocked..
Haa jaavo mai to bas kaam hi baat kar raha tha..
Haan aap baat kar rahe the ya flirt.. vo to aunty hi decide karge.. fir ghar ke bahar sona.. hame kya..
Advertisement
Neav laughs..
aree Samarth beta.. tum to bura maan gaye...mai to majak kar raha tha.. tu bhi na.. bolo konsi ice cream du..
And gave one ice cream to Samarth and other to Neav..
Samarth raise his eyebrows.. 🤨
Shopkeeper smiles..
Beta mai kabhi kuch nhi boluga.. or aage se esa nhi karuga.. tumari aunty ko kuch mat batana please...
Samarth nodes postively..
Ok.. yeh lijiye.. ice ke paise..
nhi kha lo.. bas kuch bolna mat..
Nahi nahi.. humari Jaandidi ne hme kisi ka fayda uthana nhi sikhaya.. hum Leela aunty ko kuch nhi batayege..
SK nods and left for some work..
aap log yaha naye hai..?
Haan hum Mumbai se hai.. bas yaha culture festival ke liye aaye hai..
wow.. hum bhi culture festival mai perform karne vaale hai..
ohh wow.. vaise ek baat puchu.. yeh Jaandidi.. I mean kuch samaj nhi aaya..
Jaandidi.. vo unka real name nahi hai.. vo to hum sab unko pyaar se bulate hai.. or vo orphanage chalate hai.. hum vahi rehte hai..
Acha hum chalte hai.. aapse milkar acha laga..
Neil nods..
(ask neav ) chale..
haan chaliye..
Both says bye to Neil and DD and leaves from there..
Sir.. inko dekh kar.. inki baate sunn kar.. Bhabhi ki yaad aa gayi..
Sahi kaha DD..
Both sees each other and smiles..
There Neav and Samarth reached Sukoon Ghar..
Samarth kaha reh gaye the tum dono..
Samarth explain how he helped that lady..
Mumma aaj hum do uncle se mile.. bahut maja aaya.. unn mai se ek uncle na name bahut funny tha..
acha kya naam tha unka...
Neav was going to speak but suddenly Saisha come shouting..
Jaandidi Jaandidi..
Kya huva Saisha..
Jaandidi aapko pata hai.. KK the superstar KK has already came.. OMG.. KK Kashid mai hai..
All palm their head 🤦
They all moves towards their respective rooms..
Neav was going to speak DD but can't.
Let's see what destiny has planned...
Advertisement
- In Serial169 Chapters
Whispers of A Dead Empire
This is a story about a young woman whose choices lead her down a path she could have never imagined possible. Join Calixa as she finds herself in a new world as a Domain God. Will Calixa keep her head high as she discovers herself and her power, or will she be washed away and forgotten by history, as just another domain that couldn't stand the test of time? Authors Note: This is a very slow burn dungeon core/Kingdom building novel, that puts more emphasis on the MC and her experinces then it will side characters. Hopefully I can include every one as the world grows. Release Schedule: Twice Weekly
8 252 - In Serial66 Chapters
God Vessel Online
Erika is a tall, elegant honor student and a closet gamer who is secretly obsessed with cute little critters. Mina is a short, brash girl who flaunts herself as a gamer and pays no heed to others. Normally, the two would have nothing to do with each other. But, when a virtual “Grim Reaper’s curse” afflicts Mina in the real world - everything goes to hell. The two girls form an unlikely pair as they dive into the harsh virtual reality of God Vessel Online. There, the insane characters and notorious flowers are just the beginning of their fun virtual experience that will gradually bleed into their real lives.Cover art by Fluffy Flower
8 196 - In Serial8 Chapters
TEMPTER [Zarry]
Test of my patience There's things that we'll never knowYou sunshine, you TEPTER My Life's at risk, I foldCrisp trepidation I'll try to shake this soonShredding me open Is the only way of knowing youorHarry loves Zayn . But the problem is Zayn doesn't understand what love means, so how do we expect him to Love someone when he doesn't even know what it is ?or Zayn is the Vampire king and Harry is merely a Human slave and There is a lot of distance and space to fill in between.
8 154 - In Serial37 Chapters
Death Note Boyfriend Scenarios
Hey guys!!!! 👋≧◉ᴥ◉≦Thank you so much for clicking on this story xD In here are a bunch of Death Note Boyfriend Scenarios! Death Note is my absolute favorite and I always love reading scenarios so I thought to make some of my own for you guys ;).Inside are scenarios for: Light, L, Mello, Matt, and Near.Please feel free to suggest any scenarios for me. I'm sure I'll need some help along the way :P Thank you guys, and enjoy!
8 164 - In Serial23 Chapters
Signed, Sober You - Michael Hardy
"I know you think you miss herBut I promise you, you don'tThere's healing in the lonelySit back, kick off your bootsAnd you'll thank me in the morningLike you always doSigned, sober you..."OrIn which Michael Hardy meets Jenna James and falls in love loosely based off Signed, Sober You by Hardy. I own my own characters and none of the songs are mine. 10/28/21 - [10/29/21-11/18/21]
8 114 - In Serial16 Chapters
Unforgettable Past (KnB FANFIC)
The Generation of Miracles were so happy to have their phantom, 'Kuroko Tetsuya'. They would never regret having him on the team, nor him part of their lives. He was precious to them.But, were they really telling the truth to Kuroko? Was it all a lie or the truth? To know what will happen to Kuroko.The adorable, smart, and fragile boy in the story, then read until the end.
8 208

