《Naamkaran ✔️》Neil in Kashid
Advertisement
Neil smiles with teary eyes by remembering that moment..
Suddenly DD arrives..
Good morning sir ji.. Good morning mataji.. good morning Uncle.. good morning bebe..
Ooyy hooii DD.. tu toh muje bhul hi gaya.. very bad not fair.. no meeting no coming to home tell tell...
Ohh madam.. uss bache ko pani de nasta de.. lekin yeh toh..
Bebe vo sab baad phele ye bataye to.. kaha hai aaj kal.. kuch ata pata nhi hai iska.. (by beating his shoulder)
Vo mataji.. bas kuch na kuch kaam se aapse nhi mil paaya.. sirji se to milta rehta hai..
Tu Tillu se milta rehta.. chal to tuje maaf kiya.. bhet mai nasta lekar aayi..
DD nods his head as he know if he will refuse then mataji will again start.. 😂😂
DD abhi to muje sirji kyu bulata hai.. abh to maine Police force bhi chod di.. abh to muje Neil bula sakta hai..
Aree.. ese kese.. aapne police force bhale chod di.. aap hamesa mere sirji the or aap hi rahege..
Neil smiles..
Swetha come and serve the plate
Poha.. kyu aaj kyu special hai..
Kyu hum ese hi Poha nhi bana sakte kya ??
nhi nhi esa nhi maine to sirf isliye pucha kyu ki yeh.. (he stopped )
Kyu ki yeh teri bhabhi ka favorite hai..
DD smiles.. and suddenly Mitali arrives..
Good morning everyone..
All wishes her back..
Mitali aavo tum bhi nasta kar lo..
Nahi Aunty thank you.. mai nasta kar ke aayi..
Ohh acha..
Neil DD ready..
Haan bas KK aa jaaye..
KK arrives and said..
heyy .. chale..
Haan chalo..
They binds bye to everyone and leave for Kashid..
In car.. Neil ae driving seat.. DD at passenger seat.. KK and Mitali at back..
For sometime the drive was silent.. than suddenly Mitali sees KK thinking something serious 😂
Advertisement
Mitali frown and call DD from her left side so KK can't see..
Mitali signal DD to see KK with his eyes.. Same DD also frown and says Neil to see him..
KK kya soch raha hai.. something serious..
Yess bro very serious..
All look at each other and DD ask..
KK esa serious soch rahe ho..
Bahut serious hai..
KK batayega.. kya huva hai..
Bro agar vaha hotel acha nhi huva toh.. how I will manage..
What... KK tu iss baare mai itna seriously soch raha tha...
Haan bro.. I am superstar na so I have to think.. agar mere dashing face ko kuch ho gaya toh 😂
All three palm their hand on head 🤦
KK was continuing speaking..
KK bhai thode der chup reh jaa.. kitna bolega..
Whatt.. mai to bass.. and uh know.. Neil se dur re... uske saath reh kar.. to bhi khadus ho gayi hai..
Neil raise his eyes..
What.. sachi bro.. ladkiya marti hai muj par and uh say ki I speak a lot..
Acha hai marti hai.. Zinda rehti to teri bak bak sun kar pagal ho jaati..
DD and Mitali laughed
Ohh common.. ladkiya pagal hai mere piche..
KK agar itni ladki hai tere piche.. to abhi tak koi girlfriend kyu nhi banayi..
Haa bata.. 😂
Don't laugh bro.. bas esi koi mili hi nhi who rules my heart.. My girl should bhi like me.. 😎
yani ek or pagal.. 😂
ha ha has le.. or vaise bhi.. tu pyaar ke baare mai kya jaanta hai.. don't worry bro.. Mai tuje pyaar sikhavuga..
Tu baki sab kar sakta hai.. lekin th muje pyaar nhi sikha sakta..
DD and Mitali sees each other..
KK.. leave na.. Neil jesa pyaar vaise bhi koi nhi kar sakta..
Neil ka toh pata nhi.. lekin koi pagal hi hogi.. jo iss khadus Neil Khanna se pyaar karegi..
Advertisement
Everyone becomes silent and Neil eyes became teary..
- Avni.. sahi keh raha hai KK.. bikul jhali thi meri Avni.. ladydon.. jab bhi gussa hoti thi bahut Khubsurat dikhti thi.. I miss you so much Avni.. I am sorry mai tumhe uss aag se bacha nhi paaya..
And tears come out from his eyes.. And DD notice that..
KK.. koi baat karo.. varna chup raho..
DD kept his hand on Neil's Shoulder...
mai to bass.. .
KK please...
Ohkk sorry Neil bro agar meri baat ka bura laga ho toh..
But here Neil was in thought of Avni..
KK feels sorry and decided Kashid jaake ache se sorry bol duga..
Later they reached Kashid..
As they reach their and came out of their car..
There Avni feels..
Neil.. esa kyu lag raha ki Neila tum yaha ho.. (and her eyes become teary.. ) Nahi Avni tu bhi na.. kuch bhi Neil yaha kese aayega..
Here Neil feels..
Yeh jagah.. yaha aake itna Sukoon sa kyu mil raha hai.. jese Avni tum yahi ho.. ( He closes his eyes and feel the wind)
This moment was broken by KK
common bro.. hotel chale and ha sorry bro vo maine kuch kaha or tuje bura laga ho..
It's ok.. (smiles lightly) chal chalte hai..
KK goes their and ask someone vaise yaha yeh hotel kaha hai..
That man.. tum kon ho.. yaha naye aaye ho lagta hai..
aap muje nhi jaante..
Nhi kyu ..
Neil , Mitali, DD laughs 😂
Okk okk.. aap yeh address bataye na..
That man shows the way.. it was near to where they were standing..
he was the old man so he might be not knowing me..
Neil laugh..
ok KK Mitali DD tum log hotel jaavo.. mai thodi der baad aata hu..
Kyu broo
ese hi bas yahi kahi ghum ke aaya.. tum log jaavo..
KK nods..
sirji mai bhi aapke saath aavuga..
Mitali and KK goes towards hotel and DD and Neil moves towards other side..
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
Jake and the Dynamo
THE UNIVERSE IS OUT TO GET HIM. BUT THE UNIVERSE HAS MET ITS MATCH. Jake Blatowski just wants to go to high school, but when a computer glitch assigns him to the fifth grade, he has to sit next to the perpetually surly troublemaker Dana Volt, who's bent on making his life a living hell. However, Jake soon discovers that Dana is secretly a member of a coalition of young girls tasked with protecting humanity from the forces of evil. Not only that, but the deadly monsters plaguing the city have chosen a new target, and that target is Jake! Now Dana is the only one who can save Jake from certain death—and Jake might be the only one who can save Dana from herself. Also available on: WattpadScrigglerPatreonAnd check out our TVTropes Page!
8 366 - In Serial40 Chapters
Reborn Magician Tyrant [Old]
Author's Note #4: This is the old, hastily written version. A great magician from the Human Kingdom travels west to fight the Demon Kingdom. Finally, after eight long years of war, the Human Kingdom emerges triumphant! But, just as the Human Kingdom begins to celebrate the victory, an enemy from a land far to the east attacks! After rushing to help support the Human Kingdom capital against the assault, the magician is met with the sight of his beloved city razed to the ground. The magician fights off whatever invaders he can, using whatever tactics he knows, but he is eventually felled in combat due to the superior abilities of the invaders. However, death is not the end! The magician reincarnates, awakening as a citizen of the empire which conquered his home! Author's Note #3: Okay, that's the end for me. This is too boring for me to continue writing, and I've gotten back to writing Reborn as a Dungeon Core in an Apocalyptic World. At 26,772 words, this has gotten too boring for me to continue. I'm probably going to take this basic story and rewrite it into something way better w/ longer chapters, but at least I had fun for the six days it took to write this much. PS - Love the reviews; they're great. Way to go, dude with 22 thumbs up and 0 thumbs down!
8 130 - In Serial6 Chapters
Angel Skin
'Home to half-breeds. A home to monsters such as us.' Deep in the isolation of the forest and hills there lies a place called Sanctuary. A home to creatures not quite human, not quite monster. A sleeping warrior known as both Celeste and Venus enjoys such isolation, entertaining herself with the residents filling the near-empty halls of the estate. She enjoys the honey-sweet taste and warm comapny of the half-fae, half-demons, creatures of shadow and moon-water, young soldiers and witches of the wood. But such tastes are soured upon the arrival of an old enemy. A ghost of her demonic past. A puppet-master eager to find his favourite toy, and reclaim her once more.
8 149 - In Serial39 Chapters
Raised by Heroes
A Percy Jackson and Fate Series crossover_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_&_Born in Japan and mostly raised in America. Mika Akashi was just a simple girl from Vermont. Though by simple, I meant being raised by Heroes from legend and History and etc. whilst living in Vermont where her family moved to before they died by monsters before her Mom's friend can stop them killing the parents after she saved Mika...Now going to a school at New York, the Japanese girl will have to experience all the new things she has never seen. Be it Furies, New Friends, or actual fights which most have been in Greek.Will she face danger? YesWill school be fine? ProbablyWill she be alright? There is a chanceWill her friends that raised, taught, and made her help in the journey she will face?Now that is a question I can't answer unless you read this book.-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-/-//-/-/-/-/-/-/Started: April 2020Ended: Unknown
8 90 - In Serial49 Chapters
Omen Philosophy (Web Novel)
“Pain, suffering, and revenge beget the dark path. A path deep and narrow much like an abyss. Only the best of the best shall rise and claim Sovereignty. For indeed, the world is unbound. Such is the way of The Omen.” Omen Philosophy - The Path Of the Omen When his life’s goal of revenge was finally fulfilled, he disappeared. Longing to be an unknown existence, he finds a place on a new planet. The life of the "Angel of Death" would come to an end and the new life of becoming a ruler was inherited. Follow the story of multiple characters and their grand epic in the world of Soa. The main character, Jinn, would come to inherit a tribe of sentient people and lead them in this strange and chaotic world. (synopsis a work in progress)
8 224 - In Serial25 Chapters
Her Wolf Heart
Book Three in Her Destiny Series ||| ❝And she thought they were heartless monsters.❞ ▫▫▫▫ ▫▫▫▫ ▫▫▫She had nightmares about the creatures that lurked in the night and howled to the moon. One of them nearly killed her once and since the accident, she has never been the same. She tried to avoid the wolves at all costs but it was one snowstorm that intertwined her destiny with them. She found them by accident and despite all odds, she welcomed six orphaned wolf pups into her life and promised to raise them. Little did she know that they would change her life forever and for the better. ▫▫▫▫ ▫▫▫▫ ▫▫▫▫This book CAN be read as a stand alone.This is NOT in Reeve's point of view.⌦ WARNING! This book contains dark emotions and themes, disturbing and graphic content, language, emotional triggers, spelling mistakes, and possible plot holes. Read at your own risk! ⌫ ▫▫▫▫ ▫▫▫▫ ▫▫▫▫ Cover is made by me. Copyright © 2018-2021 Josie Marie Any relation to other stories or characters is entirely coincidental and not intentional.
8 176

