《Naamkaran ✔️》Neav learns about Neil
Advertisement
Mumma papa humare sath kyu rehte.. hum baki sab ki tarah kyu nhi rehte..
Avni's eyes became teary..
papa ache nahi hai.. ??
Nahi Neav aapke papaache hai.. unke jitna acha to kabhi koi ho nhi sakta..
To phir esa kyu..
acha phele yeh batavo aapne esa acahanak kyu pucha aapne..
ese hi mumma..
Neav.. humse bhi sach nhi kahoge..
Nahi mumma.. vo aaj sab school mai apne papa ke baare mai bol rahe the.. sab khe rahe the ki unke papa ye kaam karte hai vo karte hai... Lekin muje to apne papa ke baare mai kuch nhi pata..
Avni controls her tears..
Neav.. aapko to sabse proud hona chahiye..
kyuuu
Vo isislye kyu ki aapke papa.. bahut ache hai.. vo kabhi kisi ke sath galat nhi dete... Sabki ki madad karte hai.. Agar aapse koi puche ki aapke papa kya karte hai to kehna.. mere papa sab ki madad karte hai.. mere papa Police mai hai.. vo apne city, apne state, apne country ke liye kaam karte hai...
Wow mumma.. papa Police officer hai..
Haan..
Fir to bahut strong hoge na.. vo hum sabko protect kar sakte hai na.. fir hum sath kyu nhi rehte..
Vo isislye.. kyu ki hum sath rehte to vo unke liye safe nhi hota..
safe.nhi hota?? Kyuu
Haan koi tha jinse unhe khatra tha.. humari perfect family ki khatra tha.. 🥺
Family..?? Papa ke sivaay or bhi koi hai??
Haan haina.. aapke papa, aapke Dadu , Dadi, aapki badi dadi (bebe)
wow.. kitna maja aata hoga na sabke saath.. mumma muje bhi milavo na sabse...
Jab god ki wish hogi na.. tab aap apne papa or sabse jarur miloge.. lekin tab tak aapko wait karna hoga.. Kyu sath rehne se acha safe rehna haina..
Haan.. mai wait karuga mumma.. or mai bada hoke papa ki tarah hi banuga... Sabse strong and aapko kabhi nhi rone duga..
Advertisement
Avni smiles hearing him..
haan.. aap to bahut strong ho.. or vaise bhi aapke papa hamesa aap ke sath hai.. aapke dil mai..
Yeahhh.. mai bhi unki tarah strong hu..
Haan strong to ho.. lekin aapke papa ki tarah banne ke liye.. aapko roj doodh pina padhta hai.. lekin aap to pite nhi 😒
Neav giggles
Mumma mai abse roj doodh pivuga.. pakaa.. (making cute face)
Avni smiles at his cuteness..
Chalo abh soo jaavo..
Mumma papa or dadu, dadi ,badi dadi.. unke baare mai or batavo na.. please.. fir paka mai soo jaavuga..
Achaa.. suno..
Than Avni shares some happy moments spent with her family to Neav.. by listening all these Neav sleeps..
Avni smiles and kiss his forehead..
Aaj to Neav to samja diya.. lekin aage esa kuch huva to kya kahu gi usse..
Thinking this she close her eyes.. and suddenly Neil's voice came..
Jo log past mai jite hai vo kabhi aage nhi badh paate.. past or future ke baare mai mat socho.. present mai jiyo..
Avni smiles and opens her eyes.. sahi kaha Neil jab hoga dekha jaayega..
She sees Neav, ruffles his hair and kiss him forehead... And sees outside the window and says..
Good night Neil..
Next morning...
Sun rays falls on Neil's face who slept on couch in balcony while hugging the kurta..
He wakes rubbing his eyes.. He sees the kurta kiss it.. and stand and goes to get fresh..
After some time he gets ready in blue jeans, white t-shirt and white shoes.. He comb his hai and wear his watch and goes down...
Good morning everyone..
- Goodmorning..
Tillu yeh le breakfast kar le.. or Kashid ke liye kab nikal raha hai..
bas breakfast karke..
Seeing the plate his eyes became teary seeing poha in breakfast and remember the moment..
Advertisement
Flashback
To boliye madam kya khavo gi..
Poha..
Kya yr avni.. Poha ke sivaay bhi kuch khavo kabhi.. kitna saara khana hai duniya hai lekin yeh ladki sirf poha hi khati hai.. Khush ho to Poha, Dukhi ho to Poha, Haste huve Poha or rote huve bhi Poha.. had hai.. (making faces)
Avni giggles..
Avni Neil Khanna Subha, Dophar , Shaam Poha kha sakti hai.. tumhe koi problem hai kya.. hmm
Nahi nahi muje kya problem hogi.. khavo..
Waiter plate poha laana madam ke liye..
Kyu ek hi plate.. tum nhi khavoge.. tum to khate ho na poha..
Haan mai khata hu Poha muje nhi khana.. tumari tarah thodi har waqt poha khata rahu..
Haan thik hai.. abh sab ki food choice meri tarah itni achi thodi ho sakti hai... 😎
Food choice ka to pata nhi lekin tumari choice to kafhi achi hai.. Tabhi toh.. ACP Neil Khanna jesa husband choose kiya tumne.. (raising imaginary colar)
Self obsessed Neil Khanna..
Henn self obsessed.. itna hot and dashing husband hai tumara.. abh hu to hu... Ladhkiya marti hai muj par.. lekin meri kismat dekha.. ladydon se paala pada hai..
achaa and thrown a spoon towards him..
Neil smiles and her.. Avni also smiles..
Dramebaaz..
Both Avni and Neil smiles and stares each other..
Flashback end..
Neil smiles with teary eyes by remembering the moment..
Neil way to Kashid...
I know uh all are waiting for Avni and Neil reunion but wait for some more episodes.. 😃
Advertisement
- In Serial730 Chapters
Rise My Elementals!
All the Humans from Earth was suddenly transported into a new world called Celestial World. No one knew the reason why nor what the purpose was all about. All of the Humans were suddenly transported without any warnings or signs and was then forced to lived in a mysterious and unfamiliar new world.50 years, the Humans lived in endless suffering and torments. They were all forced to run from one place to another or else they would be enslaved by other Foreign races that had long been living in the Celestial World.Fortunately, the Humans were finally able to slowly developed its strength and power in the Celestial World through the sacrifice of countless Humans after that 50 years span of time. However, it was mysteriously Fated not to last long as an unknown power has suddenly started doing everything to destroy the Humanity’s Kingdoms and Empires.A young man by the name Leo Heart had its Fate suddenly rewritten by some unknown power to stop this unprecedented doom of the Humans after a red cube, that the Heart Noble Household had been keeping as a Family Heirloom from the very start of the Humans existence in the Celestial World, suddenly jumped up and embedded itself into his right palm.A world full of Mystery, which Magic and Mana had become every races foundation of existence. A young man that had lost its family for the Humans existence has its Fate unexpectedly rewritten after such encounter.But, would it be enough to stop this so called unprecedented doom?Would the Humans existence be saved by Leo from the unknown yet powerful existence? Or would the Humans sadly become nothing but a mere history in this new world?
8 2805 - In Serial6 Chapters
Woman Vs A.I Future
Like most love stories this one takes place in the not so distant future.
8 182 - In Serial45 Chapters
Monsters Dwell in Men - B2: Jehovah's Harmony
Saint Jericho - "There are doors better left unopened, but those secrets never haunted me. No. What makes my hands tremble are the doors that can never be closed." The wind whispers of a monster spawned from hollows of hatred and the torment of souls. He leaves calamity in his wake, and even the Immortal Saint, Solomon, has fallen. This abomination is known by the prophecy given by the oracle - The Darkened One.Distorted by the desire of an unstoppable hunger, walking with the corpse of a king, he journeys across the continent of Alta. Known as Jericho by many, known as Jack by others, he faces golems of flesh, his waning humanity, and the corruptor of worlds, Gaia. If you relish in brutality, delight in carnage, or enjoy tales that are remarkably human, please enjoy the read. Otherwise, leave for less heavy hills. You've been warned.
8 192 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Shores of Dusk
A forgotten Realms Fan Fiction. This is the classic tournament-style story, with over a dozen diverse fighters vying for the top spot. The battle to the death is hosted by the most powerful mage in the realms who has unlocked the secret of immortality and gives eternal life to the winner. Drizzt and Entreri are in attendance and soon realize there are demons, mages, and other powerful beings using this event for their own personal gain. Desperate to not become pawns in this power play, they must work together and form alliances with the other fighters to survive. This story has no ties to any of my other Fan Fiction stories.
8 116 - In Serial42 Chapters
Battle of Blackfortress
Welcome to Blackfortress! As one of the biggest industrial cities on planet Azuno, Blackfortress has been playing a key role in the planet’s infrastructure, being the primary exporter of minerals and industrial machinery. Numerous cargo planes and vessels leave the city every day, but when a group of Aftonian satellites mysteriously shut down, the city suddenly goes silent, and the shipments stop coming. When a distress call sent by Riley McConnel a few days later eventually arrives, the Sapphirian Navy and the Aftonian Military Corps put together a joint task force of marines and soldiers, tasked with the objective of reconnoitering Blackfortress and hopefully restoring communications. However, as the soldiers of Operation Black Knight arrive in the city, they quickly discover that the place had turned into a warzone. Separated from the rest of his unit, Lieutenant Patterson and his soldiers venture deep into the city in hopes of finding answers, but when people and objects from the planet’s troubled history reappear, their mission soon turns into a desperate fight for survival, and a race against time. This novel is now complete. A sequel and a prequel are in the works! Protected and monitored by Copyrighted.com ©2020
8 169 - In Serial16 Chapters
8.29mm
Hun Liuxing has had a terrible life. But one thing lights it up, and that is Lolita herself. Sometimes, it feels like predestination itself is against you.
8 120

