《Naamkaran ✔️》Avneil miss each other
Advertisement
Avni was reading a file and Samarth and Saisha came shouting
Jaandidi.. Jaandidi..
Kya huva kyu chila rahe ho..
Saisha and Samarth came to her and hug her tightly...
Jaandidi hum select ho gaye isliye... Yani culture festival mai hum perform karege.. yeaahhh..
Aap best ho Jaandidi.. love you Jaandidi.. and both kiss her on her cheeks..
Are tumne itni mehnat mehnat ki thi to select to hona hi tha.. Lekin Saisha tum kuch zyada hi khush nhi ho..?? Yeh selection ki khushi hai ya koi or baat hai..
Ha vo to khush hogi hi na.. Kyu uss culture festival mai KK Kapoor aa raha hai..
Saisha smiles widely and says...
yesss I am soo excited to meet him..
Both Samarth and Avni and smiles..
Bebe and Swetha was packing Neil's clothes of Riya and Ali's Marriage.. and suddenly they a saw a kurta with his other clothes.. and both became silent..
Bebe yeh kurta rakhna chahiye ??
Yeh to vahi kurta haina jo Avni ne Neil ko gift diya tha..
a - Haan bebe.. pata nhi kiski nazar lag gayi humare ghar ki khushiya ko..
Vahi toh.. sab kuch ek pal mai chinn gaya..phele Neela, phir Avni.. or Neil.. usse to Avni ke jaane k baad kabhi khul ke haste huva dekha hi nhi..Bas hum sabko dikhane ke liya hasta hai..
Avni ke saath saath Neil ki hasi, khushi, sab chala gaya.. hamesa ache logo ke saath hi esa kyu hota haii..
Both of them eyes became teary.. Suddenly Neil cames shouting Mom.. Mom..
Both wipes their tears.. and Swetha says..
Yess Tillu..
As Neil enters his room he saw that kurta in Swetha's hand and became silent and his eyes became teary and all the flashes of Avni gifting him this kurta was coming in front of his eyes..
Advertisement
Swetha sees him standing like that.. she kept the kurta side and said..
Ah an Tillu tu jaldi aa gaya..
ab mom vo meeting jaldi khatam ho gayi.. or haa yeh packing mat kijye shadi postpond ho gayi hai..
Kyu puttar..
Neil explain them everything and says that he is going to Kashid..
Koi nhi mai kashid ke liye packing kar deti hu..
Hmm Mai fresh ho kar aaya..
Swetha and Bebe sees each other and smile lightly..After some time Neil came..
Tillu teri packing ho gayi hai.. chal dinner kar lete hai..
Ji mom..
All 3 went down.. and Praksh also came.. they all have their dinner and all went to their respective rooms..
As Neil enter his room he saw that kurta lying on couch.. He picked that kurta and sat on his knee and started crying and hug that kurta tightly..
Avniiii... (Crying) Avni please vapis aa jaavo.. tumare bina nhi raha jaata.. please vapas aav jaavo..
He goes towards balcony and stares the star and says..
Avni.. tum kyu chod ke chali gayi muje.. tum sab dekh rahi ho na.. dekho kitna akela ho gaya tumara Neil.. tum to mujse pyaar karti ho na.. to phir kyu muje chod ke chali gayi.. Pata nhi esi or kitni raate nikal jaayegi tumari yaad mai.. Kabhi to aavo Avni.. kuch pal ke liye hi sahi.. yeh dil tum ek baar or dekhne ke liye itni minate karta hai.. Please aavo.. 😭
Neil sat on couch kept in balcony and hug the kurta and mangalsutra tightly (same here also Neil is wearing Avni's mangalsutra in his hand) by staring the stars he slept..
After dinner avni in her room sitting on her bed and staring Neil's pic
I miss you soo much Neil.. bahut yaad aati hai tumari Neil.. Mummy ji , papa , bebe.. sabki ki bahut yaad aati hai.. lekin mai cha kar bhi tumare paas nhi aa sakti.. (and she started crying)
Advertisement
He reminds that video and how Vidyut threatened her..
Mai jaanti hu Mai tumare paas vapas nhi aa sakti.. lekin tumari yaadian hi kaafi hai muje jeene ke liye.. Agar tumare yaado ki kashti nhi ho ti na to mai kabh ki dub gayi hoti.. Mai majboor hu Neil mai cha kar bhi tumare sath nhi reh sakti.. 😭
She started crying and suddenly heard someone knocking the door she immediately wipes her tears..
aa jaavo..
Neav comes their and asked..
Mumma aap ro rahe ho.. ??
Nahi baccha.. or aap abhi tak soye nhi..
vo mumma muje nind nhi aa rahi.. aap sulavona muje..
Avni smiles and pick him up and made him sleep in her lap.. and started ruffling his hair..
Mumma mai aapse kuch puchu?
Haan pucho..
Aap naraj to nhi hoge na mumma..
aapko kabhi kisi liye mana kiya hai.. nahi na.. pucho hum naraj nhi hoge.. pucho..
Mumma papa humare sath kyu nhi rehte.. hum baki sab ki tarah kyu nhi rehte..
Avni's eyes became teary by hearing Neav's question..
How was the story.. ?
What do you think what answer Avni will give to Neav?
What destiny has plan for them?
Advertisement
- In Serial218 Chapters
Secrets of the Universe
What is strength before me? What is talent before me? What are you--before me?I am Chaos, The Destroyer of worlds, The God of Combat, The Purple Demon, The Akashic Eye.Do you want to be like me? It wasn’t an easy feat. How to be a badass? I can’t teach you that for I was born that way.Okay, I will compromise and teach you this time, but beware, the way of a badass is filled with obstacles.What are you waiting for? Read my book.*Sighs* I am too lonely. Is this what it means to be unparalleled? I guess I will take a nap now.When will that youngster finish reading my book? Don’t keep me waiting too long, young lad.
8 165 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Red and the White
Mahana has everything to be a happy little girl. She returns from Japan with her family, where her father has just been hired for a prestigious job. However, her homecoming will be a lot stranger than expected.6/6, SHORT STORY. COMPLETED.
8 162 - In Serial116 Chapters
The Immortal Mutant Teen
100,000 years ago, a meteorite crashed into Earth, granting a 17-year-old caveman the power humans have craved for millenniums, immortality. Though originally a savage and cruel caveman, millenniums have let Acheron refine himself and surpass the epitome of Humanity, basically, a god on Earth. With his power, he mastered all forms of combat, every language, all the arts, and much more. He sometimes helped create empires, sometimes built empires, sometimes destroyed empires, at times, even his own. Today, mutants with superpowers walk among the public, it is kept a secret by the governments throughout the world, and events pertaining to them are covered up but doesn't stop Acheron from interfering with their plans. 2 months ago, his oldest adopted daughter passed away, she was 96 years old. Though he cherishes all the children in his family, she was without a doubt, one of his favorites. "Her last wish was for me to have a normal life but what do children do in this era?" Acheron asks one of his adopted sisters. "They go to school, Lord Acheron," she says. "School? Right!... Will it be entertaining?" he asks, "It would at the very least be a new experience" she replies. "Make it happen!" he orders. " Yes! I will do it immediately, Lord Acheron" she says.He, who was there when the first Homo Sapiens migrated out of Africa and existed way before the wheel was created, will let nothing interfere with his daughter's last wish and will slaughter anyone that stands in his way. P.S this is not a Marvel or DC fanfic I am the original author. (Cover photo was taken from Google)
8 926 - In Serial39 Chapters
Technomage
Captain Michael de Graaf returns home to the capital after a long mission abroad. Upon his return, however, he does not get much rest. On his first day, he is assigned to a new mission. In one of the States, Captain Crocan is murdered, and the investigator which sent after him is missing. Follow Mike's journey in a world that bears some resemblance to our Earth and his investigation that will affect the fate of many on this planet. Author here. This is my first book. So, you can expect inaccuracies and mistakes in the text. Especially since my native language is not English. What won't be in the book: harem, system, Isekai, and romance. What will be: slice of life, magical realism, politics, investigation, techno-magic
8 198 - In Serial27 Chapters
12 Days in the Psych Ward
This is a poetry/journal book about my experience in the Psych Ward. It's all true accounts with names changed for privacy. I wrote this while in the ward, except for the last day. Please take care in reading. If topics of suicide, depression, rape, molestation, and other possible topics are triggering for you, this may not be suitable to be read.[This poetry book is completed ✔]Ranking:#1 in poetry#4 in poem#10 in nonfiction#16 in Short story
8 200 - In Serial22 Chapters
Even fuller house
This is all of the kids from fuller house as adults with kids of their own.
8 173

