《Naamkaran ✔️》Neil meets KK
Advertisement
Avni broke the hug and turn towards Neav and saw him making faces..
Neav kya huva aapko..
Mumma.. sabse special name Mumma haina.. Jaandidi nhi.. haina.. (make cute sad face)
Hearing him everyone burst into laughter and remember the moment..
Flashback
Didi.. Neav aapko mumma bulata hai hum aapko kya bulaye.. (making sad face)
Hum aapko mumma nhi bulayege.. hum aapko unse bhi zyada special name se bulayege..
Lekin Kya??
Yess..(excited) hum aapko bulayege.. App hum sabki jaan ho.. isliye hum aapko bulayege.. JAANDIDI
Yesss humari Jaandidi..
Thik hai thik hai... Lekin sabse special name mumma hi hai..
Nahi Jaandidi..
Nahi Mumma
Nahi Neav Jaandidi special name hai..
nahi mumma.. (making crying face)
Nahi Jaandidi..
nahi nahi nahi.. mumma hi special hai...
Bass karo.. dono hi naam special hai kyu ki vo aap logo ne rakha hai..
All kids smiles and hug her..
Flashback ends
Chalo abh school nhi jaana tum logo ko.. Neav Neha go to school.. Samarth Saisha tum bhi jaavo..
They all nods yess.. and left binding bye to Avni, Sunheri, Tara, Sitara..
Neil enters in the office everyone wishes him Good morning
Even Neil wish them back.. Good Morning all..
Saying this he enter his cabin and sees someone is sitting face back to him..
Heyy who are you.. how dare you to come in my cabin and sitting here.. by whose permission haan..
I don't need any permission..
Henn permission nhi chahiye.. who the hell are you..
The person turn himself and smirk..
Uh..KK literally you are impossible..
Common bro.. why always working working.. have some chill bro.. at least have a girlfriend.. (laughing)
KK what make you visit here..
Why I can't visit here?
No because Monkeys are not allowed here.. 😂
Heyy uh called me monkey.. 🙄
- No when did I said that.. I said monkeys are not allowed here when I said uh are monkey 😂
Advertisement
Haan I know very well.. bro uh called me monkey.. Bro just look my charming face.. how can uh compare this shining face with monkey.. 🥺
Suddenly DD and Mitali enters..
Hello sirji.. Hello KK
Hello Neil.. Heyy KK
Heyy DD.. Heyy Mitali..
- Heyy DD bro Hello Mitali..
Wassup guys aaj yaha..
Haan bas ese aaj Police department mai kaam nhi tha toh socha tumse mil lu.. DD bhi aa raha tha..
- DD bro.. can I ask you something...
DD was just going say no.. 😂
KK puch to ese raha hai jese vo mana karega to tu nhi puchega usse..
- Bro.. don't say like that.. I know DD will say yess yess pucho pucho..
DD frown and KK started.. 😂
DD why uh call Neil sirji.. I mean why.. I am so confused..
DD looks at Neil..
- Vo kya haina KK ese bas acha lagta hai.. unhe sirji kehna..
Ohh wow.. muje kya kehna acha lagta hai tumhe...
Bandar.. 😂
- Heyy stop it bro.. DD Mitali uh say am I look like monkey.. say say..
Both were laughing.. 😂😂
DD nodes yess and says no
Mitali does the same..
KK in excited doesn't see their moving head only hear what they say..
- See bro they also say.. I have charming face.. not a monkey face..
- Yess KK I saw.. 🤣
All 3 burst into laughter...
- Well vo sab chodo.. KK uh say.. wht uh came..
- Ohh I forget.. yes yes.. I came to invite uh all 3 with me..
Invite for what??
- I going on small trip.. actually I am have to attain a culture festival.. so would ub guys like to join..
- Join.. vo bhi tumhe..
- Tumare sath small trip... Ohh godd..
- Heyy why uh are saying like this.. I know I am superstar that's why uh feeling like that.. but uh are my friends..
Advertisement
- Ohh Mr. self obsessed.. we are behaving because we are going to Delhi..
- Henn Delhi.. but why suddenly..
- Because it's my best friend marriage.. Ali and Riya..
Suddenly Neil's phone start ringing..
Heyy.. I was just talking about uh only.. and ha don't be angry.. we will be reaching Delhi by tomorrow...
Bhai ruk jaa.. and haa itna professionally baat mat kar pata hai tu office mai hai.. lekin fir bhi.. nhi to pitega tu mujse..
Haha.. acha thik hai bolo bol..
Bhai actually marriage postpond ho gayi hai..
- Kyu...
- Actually vo Riya ka fashion designing ka kuch kaam aa gaya.. or vo chahti hai ki shadi Mumbai mai ho.. toh 2 ya 3 mahine baad Mumbai aayege tab..
Ohh acha.. koi ni thoda wait or kar le..
Or kya kar sakta hu.. tu bata sab thik.. Uncle Aunty Bebe..
Sab thik.. Or vaha Nano..
Sab thik bas..
Bass kya.. Ali kuch huva hai kya..
Nhi bas Nano Avni ko babut yaad karti hai..
Neil eyes become teary hearing Avni's name..
DD and Mitali understood that they must be talking about Avni..
Chal baad mai baat karta hu.. take care..
Haan.. take care.. bye..
Neil wipes his tear.. and tell DD and Mitali about postponed marriage..
- So guys.. abh to ready na.. now uh all can come.. right.. Don't say no uh have to come..
Or koi option hai kya..
- No.. not at all
Vaise KK hum jaa kaha rahe hai.. kesi jagah hai vo...
It is amazing place.. beautiful beaches.. Small and sweets home.. forest.. it's a fabulous place..
Waahhh maja aayega..
Abe KK uss jagah ka naam bhi hoga na.. Naam to bata hum jaa kaha rahe hai..
Kashid...
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Traversing Worlds | Making Worlds Anew
Protagonist Chen Ryu is a normal high school student, but a little more mature than his peers. However, he sadly meets an unfortunate accident on his way home after school and gets killed. He then wakes up in a world of white. Apparently he got killed by God, who refuses to apologize. As a form of atonement, he is given the chance to reincarnate in another world with special gifts, which he happy accepts. However, the careless God hurrying things along, cutting corners and skips much of the explanations. Mid way through the transferring, the God blurts out that the world he is being sent to is a chaotic mess, has other worlds, demons and shit and asks him not to die too soon. Before Ryu has a word in, the transfer is done and he is on his way to the other world. Ryu who is shocked, turn furious as he solemnly swears - "You shameless Ossan, I will make you pay for this!" Follow Ryu on quest to make sense, enjoy life and fulfill his heart s desire - revenge against the careless god. * Irregular Updates. ** Nonsenical Settings. *** Lots of misunderstandings & broken common sense. **** BL vibes included. No explicit content. ***** MC has a chasity belt for a logn time. ****** Blood, Gore, Torture (psychological and Physical) involved.
8 200 - In Serial9 Chapters
I Am The World
It's time to prove yourself. Welcome to the World Games. Here, you shall become your own world. Make your world the best possible - or die trying. For if you don't, your world will be swallowed by the Void Walkers. You have been warned.
8 194 - In Serial21 Chapters
BOOK 3: THE REVENGE OF ASMODEUS -- [a Perth's Accidental Superheroes series] VOL 1.3 OTHER-PERTH
The devastated Paul and Jane want justice to be brought -- to the 'criminal' -- who brutally attacked their beloved friend, Alicia, who was in a coma. Meanwhile, the 'culprit' Peter was plotting the next evil move of his 'invitation' -- for his Dark Lord and Master, Asmodeus to walk on Perth City.
8 156 - In Serial7 Chapters
Eyes Full of Sins
A Nameless protaonist that can see the greatest sins of people, a beautiful girl whos also Satan's daughter, Angels, Demons, Sex, Violince, What more could you ask out of a Novel?
8 57 - In Serial8 Chapters
Milky Way (Wuxia/Si-Fi/Space)
-Code08 you were frozen in critical condition in 2016year. As of now its 4078, the world you know no longer exist. The fact that we were able to find you was a miracle, old systems like earth are impossible to reach. The reason for our contact is simple, all planets in Milky Way numbered over 450miliards stars, are cut off from all other Galactic’s surrendering it, reason is unknown.-And you want us to solve this problem?-Hmm it would be good to do so but it’s not really necessary to humanity existences. After 3000y a.d. nearly 99,99%of humanity forsaken Milk Way completely mowing to galaxies filled with reaches many times exceeding these off “Old World”.-So what is a reason?!-For entertainment of course! In every survivor of old world we planted implants inside your skull that will allow us to see using your eyes, and scans of implant will allow us to recreate your surroundings. -And what is so entertaining in observing someone so boring like me? And when did humanity became so cruel as to use each other for entertainment?-I’m sorry you mistaken our intentions. To be more clear, the price of saving you make it impossible for us to help you. The implants that are inside every single Code Barrier are advanced even in our New World, each of them is equal to low class space ship. Normally nobody would help any of you and you would die one day because of life sustaining gears error caused by time corroding capsule you were sleeping in. You should be thankful for luck that make you our test subject.-I see, so what should I do?
8 213 - In Serial200 Chapters
Dark quotes (#Wattys2016)-*COMPLETED*
Book of creepy quotes and all things scary. NOT RELATED TO SELF HARM OR ANYTHING LIKE THAT JUST TO MAKE IT CLEAR .***********not good at descriptions********I hope you enjoy my second book and please remember to VOTE COMMENT FOLLOW etc. Please read @mayesha121 book 'my parents killer' and vote HOPE YOU ENJOY Remember toVOTECOMMENTFOLLOWSHAREBLEH BLEH BLEHon with the book-see ya
8 93

