《Naamkaran ✔️》5 years Later
Advertisement
A boy is sleeping and sun rays peeps into his room and his sleep get disturb.. He wakes up and saw the photo frame lying on the table beside him
Good Morning love.. he stares the photo for a while and tears come out from his eyes..
He swipe his tear and moves to get ready.. After having a warm shower he came out ruffling his wet hair.. He wore blue pant, white shirt and blue coat.. He took his watch and wore it and move downwards..
Good Morning Mom, Dad, Bebe
Good Morning Tillu
Good morning puttar
Good morning Neil
Dad aap aaj jaldi jaane vaale the na... Mr. Sharma ke sath important meeting thi na..?
He meeting thi lekin unhe kuch urgent kaam se bahar jaana pada isislye huyi..
Oh acha
Neil or bata kab jaa raha hai Ali or Riya ki shadi mai.. unki engagement mai bhi nhi gaya tha kuch kaam ku vagah se.. tu unka best friend tuje to phele jaana chahiye..
Ha Bebe mai kal hi jaa raha hu.. Mom mera bag pack aap kardoge.. actually mere aaj meeting hai isliye..
Ha kou baat nhi Tillu.. lekin tere sath DD or Mitali bhi jaa rahe hai na?
Haa mom vo dono bhi aa rahe hai..
Hmm..
A girl wake up and search a photo in her gallery.. She found and smile by seeing the photo..
Good Morning Neil..
And suddenly she hear someone is shouting.. she get from her bed and goes outside..
She saw a small 4 years boy is running and girl is behind her..
Mumma tell Sunheri Didi na.. muje doodh nhi peena..
Avni tu hi samja isi.. bahut ziddi ho gaya hai..
Neav.. beta doodh pelo na aap toh good boy ho naa..
Nahi mumma muje doodh nhi peena.. iska taste bahut ganda hai.. muje nhi pasand...
Advertisement
And suddenly Neha came there.. by seeing here Avni smiles..
Sunheri rehne do.. Neav ko doodh nhi peena toh.. or vo jo chocolates laaye hai na.. vo saari Neha ko dedo.. kyu Neav to small hai isliye vo doodh nhi peyega..
By listening this Neha giggles
Neav immediately took the glass of milk and start drinking.. Everyone sees him and smile..
Mumma abh maine doodh pe liya abh to mai big boy hu naa.. abh aap muje bhi chocolate dogena.. (making cute puppy face)
Avni smiles and give one chocolate to Neav and other to Neha..
And suddenly two voice came..
VoiceOr hame kya milega..
Samarth Saisha tum dono ready..
Samarth Bhai aap log music concert ke liye jaa rahe ho na?
Yeesss.. Aaj selection hoga ki parso jo function hoga usme kon perform karega..
Suddenly Tara Sitara came...
All the best..
All the best.. aap log hi select hoge dekhna..
Thank you..
Avni sees them.. and saw they both were bit nervous..
Samarth Saisha.. kya huva tum log nervous kyu lag rahe ho..
Kuch nhi Jaandidi bas thoda dar lag raha hai.. kahi koi galti ho gayi toh..
Ha kuch gadbad hoi gayi toh.. umeed hai sab acha ho..
Avni goes near them and put her hand on their shoulder and says..
Insaan ke dil koi ek hi reh sakta hai.. ya to dar ya umeed.. dono sath mai kabhi nhi.. tum logo ne itni mehnat ki hai.. so itna mat socho just give your 100% results ki fikar kyu karte ho.. or tumhe pata hai..
Jaandidi aap hamesa hame motivate karte ho...
Haan or aapki baate sunkar humara dar chala jaate hai..
You are the best Jaandidi.. Love you.. and they both hug her..
Avni hug them back and smile..
Samarth sees Neav was making face.. And he giggles..
How was 1st part ?
Any guess why Neav was behaving like that..?
Advertisement
- In Serial142 Chapters
THE SPACE LEGACY
-= New chapter every Wednesday! =- What would you do if you found an ancient spaceship? Michael Freeman is a disabled veteran who had just been fired from his mind-numbing cubicle job, which allowed his opportunistic girlfriend to dump him. Now, he only wants to spend some time in his grandfather's mountain cabin to unwind away from the drudgery of daily life with a cold beer in his hands. Standing in his way is an ancient spaceship with an emotional AI, nanites that have invaded his body, an international crime syndicate, a suicidal FBI agent on a vigilante mission, terrorists... and this is just the beginning. What can one man do when faced with insurmountable odds? Call it quits? Or… call some of his old army buddies and blow those obstacles to smithereens. Can he become more than he had ever dreamed, reaching further than any man before? Staying under the radar of the powers that be while righting a few wrongs of the modern world. He is sure of three things: 1. He really doesn’t want to follow the rules anymore... aside from his own. 2. Space is the ultimate frontier, and he had been given a turnkey technology to reach it—if they let him. 3. Those that want to hurt him and the people he cares about will rue the day they were born. You do not always get what you wish for… sometimes, you get one hell of a lot more. --- “Really entertaining, and a promising future.” - RR Reviewer “Good old sci-fi novel” - RR Reviewer “Sci-fi with a realistic MC” - RR Reviewer “Wow, seriously... just wow” - RR Reviewer “I'm hooked!” - RR Reviewer “A well crafted story.” - RR Reviewer “A Sci-fi Novel I can appreciate” - RR Reviewer “This is f....ing good.” - RR Reviewer -------------------------------------------------- Advance chapters available on Patreon -------------------------------------------------- The original art for the cover picture was made by N. Dasco
8 437 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Demon Lord Among Heroes
Shin is surrounded by friends and is cared by many, but he feels cold and empty. He considered nobody as true friend. Except there was one, but it broke him. Ever since the tragedy, Shin's heart became even colder. However one morning when he opened his eyes, he was greeted by a foreign scene. A king, a princess and priest-like people surrounded him and three other classmates of his. They were told three things:1) This is a world of fantasy with unlimited opportunities2) Currently, human kind is threatened by the advances of the demon-kind and the revival of the Demon Lord3) They are summoned as heroes to save humanityThe other three were expected to be heroes in this world. However, Shin was slightly different.
8 193 - In Serial6 Chapters
CerberuS Awakening [Hiatus]
I am someone who started living his life at the age of twenty-four. Before that I was just a walking corpse, moving on instinct, living without a purpose. Fortunately, I met them and my life changed forever. From black and white, new colors started filling my world like mushrooms after rain. But, you see, destiny is a mysterious force. Soon my life changed again, and this is a change that no one under the heaven could have anticipated. Still, I am not afraid. I am not alone anymore. So, go ahead Destiny! Give me your best shot!......................... Hey, guys... This fiction is a reinterpretation of all those "transported to a different world" fictions out there. I really hope you are going to enjoy it! Just to mention a few things right now : - 2-3 chapter a week although there might be more if I have time - No harem - The story is kinda slow and the characters are not OP in the slightest, at least in the beginning Without further ado, please enjoy!
8 189 - In Serial10 Chapters
How to Create Adventure
What would you create to draw people to your realm? How about a place where things are exciting and you look forward to what new expereinces there could be. A place where danger exists, but in a way that more hinders than harms you. A place where you can stop and enjoy the view or experiences instead of endless dangers. This dungeon may be dangerous, but if you are prepared, you will love it regardless. Here is how you create an adventure. (It's my first time, I'm just writing for fun so don't expect daily updates)
8 67 - In Serial6 Chapters
Ouroborus
I was once a hero and this is about my reincarnation and my ordinary life and how i got summoned in another world as twist of fate to become a hero agian .-Would like you to comment so i can know my mistakes and better it THANK YOU
8 62 - In Serial27 Chapters
lovely | poetry
Sometimes my voice dies in my throat, buries itself beneath waves of crippling suffocation, burns itself out as cold hands tear at my laced skin. I have smiled while my eyes have cried and pleaded, my wrists numb, my lips wobbling and blue, and stars escaping this dark night that I'm trapped in. I long for a darkness that gives way to light. But I do feel the warmth of petals gathering and scattering in my cold bones, and imagine the touch and the sweetness of a kiss, and my heart rises to the surface of this sea and finds a sky painted by passing artists remaining far above our heads. I'm breathing out all the words I've kept locked under the pages of my breaking mind. And by doing so, I'm going to heal.TRIGGER WARNINGS: depression, anxiety, self harm, suicidal thoughts, OCD, panic attacks
8 114

