《AVNIEL: Come Fall In Love✅》epilogue
Advertisement
After 10 years.
Avni and Neil were sitting in living room.
Neil: Avni..meh tujse kuch important bath Karna he.
Avni: ha..Tillu bathao
Neil: arey Avni meh kitni
A baar bolana he tujhe mujhe Tillu math bulaoo.
Avni(chuckles): ok done..kya he important bath??
Neil: meh police job resign karna chahata hu.
Avni: paar kyu neil??
Neil: tujhe patha he na a job bahut risky he aur meh Ghar bhi dhekna chahiyea aur meh tujhe aur humara beta key sath time spend karna chahata hu and mujhe apke life ko risk nahi karna chahata hu
Avni: par yeh tumara passion a na.
Neil: ha Avni..but I had fulfilled by dream abb papa bhi business se retire karna chahata he..I wanna be with u guys..I wanna handle our company..
Avni: paar
Neil: Avni I know u missed me a lot when I was being in work.. no matter what work it is soo Avni I don't want my family to suffer..samaj meh Aya naa.
Avni smiles and hugs him tightly.
After 2 mins.
Angel angel a little 6 year old girl callz Avni .
They both breaks their hug and see a little girl with cute pout face.
Avni knees down to her height and catch her chin.
Avni: kya hua sweet heart.
Little girl: meh naraz huu.
Avni: kis se..mujhse naraz ho??
Girl: nahi.
Neil takes little girl in his arms and lifts up and catches her nose.
Neil: phir??! Mujhse??
Girl nodes negatively
Neil makes her sit on couch.
Neil: phir..tum kis se naraz hoo alya
She just sits with a pout.
Riya: kya hua jiju..phir naraz hogayi a ladki.
Avni: ha kya kiya app log use..she asks both Ali and riya.
Ali: hum kuch nahi kiya..hum tho abhi aya tha.
Advertisement
Avni sits beside the alya.
Avn: tum batao alya..koyi kuch kaha...bolo na.
Alya doesn't say anything she just sits with a pout and looks down and starts crying
Riya: dhi..chodo na use apko patha vo bahut drama queen a.
Ali: ha bilkul unki ma ki taraha(mutters slowly)
Riya: kya kaha tune??
Neil: sahi tho kaha naa.
Riya: jiju app bhi and pouts.
Neil: phir start kiya tumne jiju drama.
Avni: arey Yaha tumari bachi ro rahi he aur thum a stupid neil se fight karrahi hoo.
Neill: kya bola tumne mujhe stupid??(raising his eyebrows/)
Alya chuckles at this
Neil: drama queen..ab batao kya huva
A 8 year boy comes their and hugs ali n Riya.
Boy: riya ma ur Ali uncle app kab aya tha.
Riya: just 5mins pehle!! Tum kaha the.
Boy: meh garden meh khel raha tha.
Ali: oh...tujhe pata he kya tumara drama queen kyu rorahi he.
Boy (utters): woh..hmm... mujhee kyu pata chalta hai..I don't know
Then Avni goes to him and twists his ear.
Alya chuckless and smiles widely
Boy glares at her.
Boy: ah..ahhh..maaa..!! Maine kya kiya maa..? Chodoo mujhe plz maa!!!!
Avni: Ishaan mujhe pata he..u only made her cry.
Ishaan: nai....
Avni again twists his ear.
Ishaan: okay okay fine!! I only did it okay??
Avni: good boy
Ishaan:apko kaise pata tha??
Neil: kyunki tujhe jute bolne nahi athi he..u r uttering.
Ishaan smiles sheepishly.
Neil: now tell me ishaan khanna kya kiya tumne??
Avni: Ishaan Mehtaaaa khanna.
Neil: ha wahi..he..
Ishaan: kuch nahi papa vo baas drama karte rehte he.i was playing basketball and she took ball I just took it from her..she said I will join..I said no need your too small to play..she started drama.
Advertisement
Alya: he said tum itini choti ho..tum kya kelti ho.. u..r..not..even..this ball Size..
Everyone smiles at her.
Neil hi-fies Ishaan.
Alya pouts
Avni slaps at his shoulder.
Ishaan: sahi tho bola na maine.
Everyone smiles and have their breakfast.
Neil says about resignation to shweta and Prakash.they were happy and sad at same time but they are proud at his son's way of thinking and his responsibility nd love towards his family.
Prakash retires the company and hands it to neil
Everyone were very happy.
Happy reading guys!!
I hope u enjoyed my story.
Thanks a lot for ur love guy's.
Plz also support zindagi na milegi dobara.
Thank you
Take care.
Vidhya
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
The Final Dream
This is a D&D style Choose Your Own Adventure story focusing on you (an investigator for the Order of Chaos) as you try and uncover a serial killer within the city of Alderbrand. Your failure could doom the very world itself. This story will continue for the next writathon, I'm putting away time to write for it during the next one. I am sorry that work got the better of me during this one.
8 163 - In Serial18 Chapters
Death's Son Desire
Esried, a young man hunted by those in power, struggling to find his place in the world. A world filled with knights, elves, magic, and more. Will he survive the reality that is life? Or will he succumb to its woes and become the evil that hunts him.
8 242 - In Serial14 Chapters
Earth Exodus
Elliot isn't the first one taken, he was the last, or one of them at least. Careless divines, gods, or higher powers had been snatching humans through numerous means over the years. Those that returned brought minor tokens of their previous power if anything at all. Over time unrestrained magic became commonplace on earth. Which must have brought attention to us. The earth is ravaged by increasing levels of rogue magics, divines, and a war over resources and experience. Eventually resulting in a mass exodus of the remaining powerless humans by a coalition of gods.Now translocated to Vauthia where everyone has been given a path to power. They're met with an unfortunate reality. They've only been rescued from one dying world to be tasked with saving the new one. While at the same time they're apparently supposed to compete with one another. Meanwhile Elliot wasn't just given a path to power. He was given a choice. The opportunity for true power is offered. When as he reaches for it the power isn't all it's cracked up to be.Systemless in a world where everyone else has access to one Elliot must grapple with a multitude of problems from without and within. The 'gods' might actually be incompetent, uncaring, downright malicious, or all three. His power is constantly three steps behind those who chose the quick path to power. There's also the antisocial tendencies he's brought with him from earth. Can he trust the 'god' who seems to be taking him under their wing? Will he be able to catch up to his fellow earthlings who're ever increasing in power? Is it possible he may just break out of his shell along the way?*** What to expect ***The initial start will be quite slow, building the setting, history, and individuals involved. There is a small bit of progression in these early chapters for the MC, but more along the lines of figuring out how their systemless power works. though once the story gains traction it won't stop.*** Don't tell Elliot, but ***Elliot hates to admit it but he's very clearly antisocial. Not to mention troubles with thinking that stem from several un-diagnosed disorders he'd rather believe don't exist.*** Image Copyright *** //In this satellite image released by Copernicus Sentinel imagery, 2020 twitter page dated Dec. 31, 2019, shows wildfires burning across Australia. COPERNICUS SENTINEL IMAGERY VIA AP
8 244 - In Serial23 Chapters
Psychological Facts || ✔
Did you know that when offered to write with a new pen, 97% of people write their own name? Did you know that 90% of people text things they can't say in person? Did you know that the way parents talk to their children becomes the child's inner voice? Did you know that reading this book will make me happy? : )
8 126 - In Serial16 Chapters
Bbh x Skeppy (SMUT LIKE WRITING)
!!!CONTAINS SMUT LIKE WRITING!!! Skeppy and badboyhalo have feelings for each other, but who will admit it first? What problems will they face? Read to find out!! P.S.- I do not mean to offend anyone in any way!! I simply write this for the fun of it:))
8 150 - In Serial20 Chapters
Oh Baby
Stevie and Lindsey are finally getting everything they dreamed of. Set in early 80s-ish. Timelines and facts may be fudged a bit, but I chose with whatever I thought went best!!
8 154

