《AVNIEL: Come Fall In Love✅》shopping
Advertisement
Khanna's mansion
Shweta callz Neil.
Shweta: hello Tillu!!.
Neil: ha ma..boloo.
Shweta: ha maa..boloo..(mimicks him) Kaha ho.. shopping ko jaana he Tillu..meh Subha tujhe inform Kiya naa.
Neil: oh mom...I forgot.
Shweta: tum..sab Kuch bul jao..
Neil: meh acp Hu..mujhe bahut kaam hota he..app jao aur apki pasand wali dress lelo..
Shweta: Tillu yeh tera shadi yeh... Mera Nahi...
Neil: no..maa meh Nahi asakata huu..
Shweta: thek he...this is last chance to meet Avni .ajj we shadi hone thak use meet Nahi Hona..
Neil: yeh kounsa rule maaa
Shweta: chup ho joa aur ab... Jaldi shopping mall keliye ajao..meh address share Karti Hu.
Neil: no..maa meh nahi asakata Hu.
Shweta: par.tillu..
He cuts the call.
Shweta: a Tillu ko kya huva.. shopping keliye Nahi araha he.
Prakash: Shweta ji..app tension math loo...ap cheliye..
Shweta nodes..
Harleen Shweta and Prakash goes to shopping.
In shopping mall.
Both khanna's and Mehta's along with Ali are there except Neil.
Neela: Neil kaha he..
Shweta: usko shopping keliye and Ka time Nahi he..isliye( she said annoyed with her son behaviour).
Avni: kya..I thought he will select my wedding attire and all function costumes ( Avni said with a pout)
Riya: dhi..u call him..he will definitely come.
Ali: yah she is right..call him.
Avni callz Neil
Avni: hey Neil
Shweta ( whispers): speaker.
Avni turn ons speaker
Neil: hey..what's up sweetheart.
Riya: awwwee
Avni: tum shopping keliye kyu Nahi Aya
Neil: vo Avni meh toda busy Hu... isileye Nahi Aya.
Avni: u know how much I waited to see u..but u not came( she said disappointing).
Neil: arey bahut kaam he yar.
Avni:arey kaam kal bhi karsatao yar..shadi Ka shopping Nahi karsakta ho.. shoppers keliye bass panch dhin he.
Advertisement
Neil: avnii..
Avni: okay don't come I thought to u will choose my dresses.
Neil: arey Avni..tum wait Karo..meh baps daas minute meh waha ajathi huu.
Avni: thank you.
Neil: U noo need to thank me sweetheart..love u byee..
Avni: bye take care.
Call endz.
Everyone looks at Avni with a teasing smile.
Neela: come sweetheart..let's select some dresses.
Avni: maa..app bhi and she pouts.
Everyone smiles at her.
Riya: dhi a red wali will suit u very well.
Avni: this is very grand yarr..
Riya: this.
She nodes negatively
Ali: it's will be perfect on you.
Avni: no..Yaar it's not good
Neela: this yellow for haldi.
Avni: very nice ma..keep it their I will ask Neil and confirm.
Neela and Shweta smiles.
Ali n Riya roll there eyes.
Daya: Avni a red lehenga tumpe bahut Acha Laghti he.
Avni: bahut Achi he..and she keeps on table.
Harleen:a wala Sangeet meh Achi rehti he
Avni smiles and keep it on table.
Prakash: arey itini time dekthe ho... fastly select karlo na Avni beta.
Avni: no..papa ji Neil anavpedaga aur dress select Karna he.
Neil:I came
Everyone looks at with smile except Shweta
Neil: kya huva maaa..
Shweta: meh pucha tho phone cut Kiya.. thumara hone wali patini Kiya tho ha sweetheart ( she mimicks him).
Everyone smiles and Neil hugs her.
Neil: sorry ma..kaam he isileye.
Ashish: abb kaam katam hogayi( asks with a teasing smile).
Neil smiles and Avni blushes.
Neela: time good!! Tum agayi Nahi tho a ladki Dekho hum itana select Kiya tho bhi..Neil ana padega aur select Karna padega( mimicks Avni)
Everyone smiles and Avni pouts.
Neil: come i will select u
She shows all the dresses.
Neil: a wali Acha he for haldi
Advertisement
Neela: meh bhi wahi select Kiya
Neil: a this is so good for wedding day.
Daya: a tho Maine select Kiya.
Neil:this is so nice..a koun select Kiya.
Harleen smiles
Harleen: meh .
She hugs his bebe.
Neil: mujhe pata he..Mera Bebe ki selection bahut Acha hogii...
Bebe: ab thumara dress select karlo..aur Avni tum jakhar San try karlo.
Neil: first Mera select Karo badh
Meh tum try karlo.
Avni: meh Nahi select karungi
Neil: abb tujhe kya huva. And he face plams
Avni: mujhe men's wear key bare meh pata Nahi.
Neil: arey Avni..muje kya ladies wear key bare meh pata he kya..it's too much yarr.
Avni: not to much..meh dresses try Karna he.
Ali: arey Avni jaa yar.
Riya : ha..dhi go n select.
Avni: ok u r requesting na..I will select..I'm not that bad okay
Neil holds are hands and take n go to men's wear not before saying thank you Aliya..
Avni selects him dresses.every one approves her selection
Avni: ok abb dresses try Karti Hu..and she goes towards
Neil: meh bhi and he follows her.
Neil goes towards 2nd trial room while Avni goes step in 1st he catches her wrist and pulls into 2nd room and looks it.
Avni:Neil kya karahaho..pagal ho Gaya kya..
Neil: ha there pyar Ka pagal and winks at her
Avni: Neil let me..leave hand.
Neil: noo and he pulls her closer.
There is only 1inch gap between there faces.avni could push him.she just stays silently looking into his eyes.he kisses her right cheek and then left and he tries kiss her lips..but a knock interputs them.
Riya: dhi..r u in??
Neil tries to answer but Avni closes his mouth.
Avni: ha kya chahihe??
Riya: u left 1 dress there
open the door I will give u!!
Avni (whispers): wt should I do now.
Neil acts like thinking.
Avni( whispers): idiot..sub Kuch thumara wajase.
Neil smiles cheekily.
Avni glares at him
Neil tries to control his smile.
Riya: dhi r u there?
Avni: ha..I'm changing my dress..kept it there I will take it.
Riya: oh..okay done.n the keeps dress on some bench and goes.
Avni huffed.
Avni: time good! Ufff.
Neil: now..and he moves close to her..
Avni: now..shut Ur mouth n goo.
Neil: but Avni..
She glare at him and opens lock.
Neil: Avni please yar.
She pushes him out and looks it not before taking her dress
Neil goes to another room and tries.
After 10mins both come out.
Neela: all good.
Avni: ha..mom perfectly fitted.
Neela smiles
Neela: Neil wt about u
Neil: perfect maa..just like Ur daughter.
Shweta punches on his shoulder.
Avni blushes.
Neela: ha..ha
Riya awwwes
And remaining smiles at them.
Ashish: ok hum bill pay karte he..abb ajao.
Prakash and Ashish goes to pay bill.
Later everyone goes home with happy faces.
Hey guys!! Finally done with another chapter!! I hope u all enjoyed it.nexr: wedding rituals will start.thanks for u love n support.plz do vote and comment Ur views.
Thank you
Take care
Sanjana
Advertisement
- In Serial36 Chapters
Magical Girl Gunslinger
“Would you like to make a contract?” When eldritch horrors known as the Anathema began tearing through reality to invade Earth, aliens calling themselves the Zenith stepped in to protect humanity. Individuals were chosen and gifted with the ability to use magic and advanced technologies to combat the existential threat. Over twenty-one years later, the so-called “Magical Guardians” are still hard at work keeping the peace. With their flashy outfits, superhuman abilities, and reality-defying spells, they are the part-time heroes and full-time idols of modern society. But none of that really matters to Mai, whose biggest problems are dealing with her family, classmates, and the ever growing dread of her imminent future. As far as Mai is concerned, mundane problems are more than enough to worry about, and the idea of magic and monsters might as well be nothing more than daydreams. At least, they were until she finds herself in the middle of an Anathema invasion… A Dark Magical Girl LitRPG with sci-fi elements. Note: Slow burn and gradual introduction of LitRPG mechanics that become a focal point once introduced. Please be aware this story contains intense violence, gore, traumatic situations, and other potentially unsettling content. Chapter One and Two are considered the first “episode” and introduction into the book. As such, they are mega length to allow for uninterrupted reading. Enjoy! Inspired by Stray Cat Strut, by RavensDagger.
8 131 - In Serial76 Chapters
Path of Divinity
The world has been assimilated by the Celestial Archives, a vast system designed to fight the forces that seek to destroy the universe. For most, it's a holy cause that rewards victory with stats, levels, and skills. For Hunter Gold, it's the start of a nightmare. Even in a system dominated by paths, he finds himself taking the road less traveled. This is a work in progress. Major editing will be done after the book is complete, so there will be egregious typos and parts that make no sense whatsoever. Please feel free to point any and all of these things out. Chapters WILL get edited, and that editing might break earlier chapters. I will attempt to keep readers apprised of all changes. As always, feedback is welcome and appreciated. This is kind of something fun I wanted to write after reading stories like The New World, System Apocalypse, and the Legend of Randidly Ghosthound. I don't know how serious I will be about this story, but I just want to try it out. I imagine that it will become a love child between Fable, Diablo, and Devil May Cry. Enjoy! The Scourge Wars Universe Evolve: The Scourge Wars Book 1 (published) Adapt: The Scourge Wars Book 2 (published) Resist: The Scourge Wars Book 3 (published) The Othryrian Archives Advent (Read on RoyalRoad) To stay up to date on all my writing, get exclusive e-books, and be eligible for Audible audiobook codes (no purchase required) please sign up for my mailing list.
8 235 - In Serial85 Chapters
Dots
DOTS - SciFi Adventure with a Hint of RomanceMankind has discovered Genius. With two simple tests, not only can a person find out if they're a Genius, but they also will be told what they're a Genius at. Unless they find out they're a Dot. The only thing a Dot knows is that the world hates them. That is, unless you're a Dot named Hank. The world discovers quickly that it needs Hank very much. But he had better hurry. Bad guys have a use for what they know Dots can do and they will stop at nothing to achieve their goal.Read DOTS and see Hank use his Genius to somehow Save the World.Sort of.
8 99 - In Serial25 Chapters
No Moon
Vree liked his humans. They were kind, clever, and tended to be adorable, in the way that a small, particularly spiny cub was adorable right before it bit you. Of course, small adorable cubs usually couldn’t shapeshift or burst into flame whenever it suited them. Tusca hired a teenager on a whim, and a doctor because they were old friends. Unfortunately, nothing is ever simple when a Red Baron is at the helm.
8 75 - In Serial6 Chapters
Student Council Help Desk
Yuuta Nishimura, a Japanese exchange student studying in the Philippines as he started his life away from his comfort zone, he had a rather 'unwelcoming' beginnings in his few weeks of stay in Ecotec. But his dull life changed when he joined the Student Council Help Desk, a club that is dedicated to helping students on their affairs personal or academic.What shenanigans await in Yuuta's dull and boring life as each request unfolds each day!
8 59 - In Serial13 Chapters
Memoirs of Karas Pesuto
A great doctor named Karas Pesuto was born with a curse to only live 33 years. At the end of his life, he was given a chance to relive his life with his previous memories intact to find a way to defy fate by living one second more than his set life span using his vast knowledge of alchemy.
8 166

