《AVNIEL: Come Fall In Love✅》ignorance 😒
Advertisement
The most powerful weapon in this world is silence and ignorance...the ignorance from our loved person is more painful then physical wound.
Next day Neil didn't woke up... Shweta was surprised and went to wake him up.
Shweta: Tillu...it's already 8 wake up beta...
Neil gets up and sleep on shewta's lap
Shweta: kya huva Neil...utooo
Neil: maa..Kuch Der sone do naa plz...
Shweta smiles and caresses his hair.....
After some time Neil phone rings..
Shweta: Neil beta tumhara phone ring ho Ra ha he ...utoo
Neil: itini Subha Subha koun call Kar Raha he maa
Shweta: 8 30 hogayi..suba suba Nahi..Avni call Kar Rahi hey
Neil: oh..meh fresh ho Kar..call back karta hu .and wakes up and goes to fresh up..
After freshing up he directly goes to police station (ps) without having breakfast.
Shweta : kya huva Tillu lo bahut pareshan lagraha he
Bebe: ha meh bhi kal as observe Kar Raha Hu...Kuch tho gadbad he
Shweta: kya ho sakta hey ma..
Bebe: mujhe bhi Nahi pata..ajj sham ko usko puchthi Hu..tum
tension math Lena
Shweta hugs harleen.
Avni pov
Is Neil ko kya huva phone attend Nahi Kar Raha hey...kal tabhiyat teek Nahi Bola tha..kya Kuch serious tho Nahi huva na...tension kyu..uska Ghar jakar dekti Hu...
She tries to call him again but he will not attend and she will get ready and goes to Neil's home.
Ting tong....
Ting tong...
Shweta opens the door.
Shweta: Avni beta tum.. and hugs her and welcomes into home.
Avni: how r u aun...mummy ji
Shweta (smiles ):teek Hu...tum kaise hoo
Avni: super mummy ji....Neil Kaha he mummy ji..phone bhi lift Nahi Kar Raha hey..
Shweta: Neil ps meh hey beta..tujhe call back Nahi Kiya kya
Advertisement
Avni: Nahi mummy ji..uska tabhiyat kaise hey..vo teek he na..kal headache Bola tha.. isliye usko kaise he dekh ne keliye ayi Hu..
Shweta: vo bilkul teek he tum tension math lo..I think koyi urgent Kam isliye call Nahi Kiya aur nasta bhi Nahi Kiya..
Avni: tekh hey mummy ji...meh usko evng call Karti Hu ...mujhe bhi office meh bahut kaam hey...bye...take care maa..and hugs her..
Shweta kisses her on forehead and says take care..
Avni goes to office but her mind only thinking about Neil...
Avni(in mind) : mujhe kyu use lag rahi hey ki Neil mujhe ignore Kar Raha he...no no no..Neil will not ignore...maybe usko bahut kaam hey..evng call Kar sakte hey...dektha Hu...
Time passes Neil is busy with his new case and Avni is busy in doing her new design...
Whereas Riya could concentrate on her acting...she is thinking only about Ali....nor Riya called Ali or Ali called Riya...
In the evening
Mehta s mansion
Avni: hi ma..I'm so tired..give me some coffee..
Neela: meh abhi coffee lekar ati Hu...tum jao fresh ho jao aur Riya lo bhi buladho.
Avni: ok ma
Avni fresh ups and goes to riya's room and knocks door..but Riya doesn't open as she is sleeping and crying on bed after 5knocks..Riya realizes someone is knocking her door and wipes her tears and open the door.
Riya(fake smile): hi dhi
Avni: hi Riya and let's down let's have some coffee..
Riya: no dhi mujhe bok Nahi hey..
Avni: arey book Nahi hey tho kya Hoga... coffee pine se u feel fresh..see u look so tired..come na
Riya: ok dhi
Avni: u look so dull any problem??
Riya(fake smiles): no dhi...meh bilkul tekh Hu...no problem
Advertisement
Avni: ok always keep smiling..u look so beautiful 😍
Riya nodes saying yes and smiles.
They both take coffee and go to balcony and sit
Balcony is fav place of these both sisters.. everytime they talk so many stuff while drinking coffee here especially Riya but today she will sit very quiet...Avni observes this and thinks something is wrong..
Avni: Riya
Riya doesn't respond
Avni shakes r shoulder and call Riya
Riya: ho bolo dhi
Avni: kya soch Rahi ho
Riya:Kuch nahi dhi bas ad key bare meh Soch Rahi Hu..
Avni : hoo ok
Riya: hmm...meh room jakar toda rest Karti hu...I'm so tired
Avni smiles
After some time she checks her phone and see whether Neil called her or not.for her bad luck Neil doesn't call and then tries to call him before that Ali call her and they both talk
Neil comes to home and Shweta informs him that Avni had come to home to see him and says him to call her.
He couldn't deny his mom words and calls Avni but he says busy..so that he throws his phone on bed and goes to fresh up.
After talking to Ali for 1hr Avni cuts call and notices Neil's missed call..and she calls him back.
Call
Avni: hello Neil!!
Neil(low voice) : ha Avni...boloo
Avni: Kuch nahi...how r u...??
Neil: meh teek Hu bas toda tired hu..tum??
Avni: I'm absolutely fine
Neil: hmmm
Avni: then how was Ur day??
Neil: full of work...ok Avni meh kal bath karta Hu thujse...I have lot of to do bye..take care
Avni: ok take care good night..bye
Neil ends the call
Avni(thinks): time good!! He is fine.
Take care.
Thank you
Vidhya
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Forgotten
Lee doesn’t know who he is. He doesn’t even know where he is. All Lee knows is that he’s woken up in a world filled with monsters intent on killing him. But that’s not all. The monsters here don’t really die. Some perpetual curse keeps bringing them back to life. And it’s affecting him as well. With each death he loses more memories—memories he must fight to regain by defeating more and more powerful foes. His only hope lies in a tattoo on his hand that seems to gain him power from his fallen enemies. But between his lack of memories, the odd messages that appear before his eyes and the nightmarish creatures of the world, Lee might just go mad first. When he meets a mysterious woman who tasks him with finding an end to the curse, Lee realizes it will take more than just his wits and instincts to survive. Lee will need to gather weapons, find allies and build a stronghold to destroy the evil permeating the world. But as he recovers his lost memories, Lee realizes that this may not be the first time he’s tried to save this world. He’s failed at least once before, and unless he can figure out where he went wrong, he could be doomed to repeating history. Forever... For fans of dark fantasy and the soulsborne series.
8 205 - In Serial11 Chapters
Ordinary Transmigration
Tiffany was just an ordinary woman working her normal 8 to 5 job. Dying due to her own mistake, Tiffany woke up in a new world filled with dungeons and monsters. Fate is a cruel mistress and Tiffany knew this more than any one when she went from genius to cripple in a moment. Will Tiffany fall into despair or can she find her own path to power?
8 67 - In Serial78 Chapters
Feathery Delight
The world has been hard on young Kael. Living his life on the streets, Looking for a way out he tries many things to change his destiny, only to be met with failure again and again. Wallowing in self-loathing, he lives his days without much purpose or motivation. Life, however, had other plans. On a rainy night of watching life pass him by, an explosion suddenly rips our young protagonist out of the bland world he knew. Meeting an old man claiming to be able to use magic, will his life finally change? Will the world finally give him a chance? This is a complete rewrite of my earlier story. Aside from my own personal problems with depression, there were many, many things I came to dislike about the way it was progressing. With the low quality of the earlier chapters, it was in dire need of at least an editing run. Instead of just editing the subpar chapters, I decided to just do it over again and change what I did not like. Please also note that I am not a native English speaker and thus might make mistakes. I have tried hard to find and correct most, but I am certainly not perfect.If you notice anything that is wrong just leave a comment below the chapter and I will try to get to it. Cover by Lui Kohlmann http://lui-kohlmann.de/
8 216 - In Serial15 Chapters
NameLess
A young man sets out to build the strongest guild in existence, crimson blade held close to hip. Scars littered his body, each one telling it's own story as he walked forward alone, rejecting companionship, desiring only strength. Weighed down by his past and unable to move on, this is the story of how a single man lead a wave that toppled the very world. //The schedule will be unstable at first, but once we get more peeps then I'll update 2 to 3 chaps every day.
8 139 - In Serial15 Chapters
Jack K
A broken promise and a broken heart.Seventeen years old Jack finds himself facing a tough challenge, as an unexpected event changes his life and forces him to be a participant in a mysterious event.Jack has to fight in order to survive and find the the truth about his missing father. Things become complicated, and to make it even worse, he gets bonded with the same creature that took his heart, he has to work with it until this nightmare is over. (Note:this and all my stories also exist on my wattpad account of name a_d_a_m)
8 168 - In Serial39 Chapters
In Your Dreams: a Harry X Voldemort|Tom
AU: You can talk to your soulmate in your dreams.If you can love me only in my dreams, let me sleep forever.You are my soulmate, my sweetheart, you are my dream come true. From now on until the end of time I gave my heart and soul to you.I don't know how it is you are so familiar to me or why it feels less like I'm getting to know you and I'm remembering who you are. How every smile, every whisper brings me closer to the impossible conclusion that I have known you before, I have loved you before in another time, a different place, some other existence.On that faithful Halloween night at Godric's Hallow, Lord Voldemort never intended to kill Harry -quite the opposite actually. But then, Dumbledore arrived and tried to kill Harry, but Voldemort prevented and the price that he lose his own body.Top Ranking:#337 in Fanfiction 8/26/17#1 in Tomarry 5/10/18#1 in Harrymort 5/10/18
8 272

