《AVNIEL: Come Fall In Love✅》new bondings💙
Advertisement
The awaited day of Neil had come.
Neil got up early and got ready..and went to downstairs...he saw her mother who was preparing different types of specials..he was smiling looking at her mom
Neil: relax ma...Avni is my friend...u no need to takes so stress and do all these.
Shweta: Avni tumahara friend ho sakta hey...but vo aur unki parivar meri guests hey...vo pehili bar hamara Ghar as Raha hey...first impression Achi Hona chehihena..
Neil:Acha ma teek hai..!
Whereas in other side Avni was still confused and finally after so much search ...she decided what to wear
Outfit of avni😍
Everyone had there breakfast and spent their quality time with respective families and it's 11 o clock...mehta's along with Ali decided to go to khanna's as they can spend some time with them.
Everyone reached khanna's home.khanna's welcomed them with warm smile and love.when dayavanthi saw Bebe she was very shocked and surprised.
Daya: hey harleen!!! Kaise ho??
Harleen (exclaimed): Daya tum!!! And hugs her.
Everybody were surprised by their behaviour.
Avni: dadi apko Neil ki dadi kaise pata???.
Daya: meh aur harleen..school meh bahut ache dost aur padosi tha..par uski shadi hone ke badh hum kabi nahi Mila tha
Neil: oh nice.. dadi App best friends tha...papa aur uncle business partners hone wala tha aur meh aur Avni best friends.
Avni: ha Neil...what a coincidence na!!
Everyone smiles and settles down at living room.
Prakash and Ashish were deeply involved in their business talks.
Daya and bebe about their childhood talks!!
Shweta was very impressed by Riya and Avni's behaviour and especially about Avni's way of talking and dressing sense. Avni sat beside Neil and all 4 youngsters are speaking about some random things.
Advertisement
Neela and Shweta were talking about their kids.
Shweta: Avni beta!! Ek bar idar avo!
Avni goes near her.
Avni: kya aunty jii??
Shweta: Kuch nahi beta...tumahara dress bahut acha hey...tum bhi bahut cute ho!!
Avni: time god apki a dress Achi Lagi...so my first impression is best wow..app bhi bagut cute hey aunty jii!!
Shweta: first impression and smiles...tum Na bilkul meri jaisi ho!!;
Neela smiles looking at them.
Shweta callz Neil and says.
Shweta: Neil dekho...meri Xerox copy jaisi hey Avni..meri jaisi cute aur sweet and emotional...meri Nahi beti.(to avni)abse call me mommy okay beta...
Tears role in Avni's eyes.
Neil: Acha...mujhe bhi bilkul meri jaisi maa milgayi...and goes towards Neela and holds her hands and says..dekho bilkul meri jaise slim bold aur intelligent maa...
And Dekho hamara naam bhi Neil and neela nice na!!!
Neela smiles and says ha..and tum bhi mujhe mummy bulana...okay!!
Avni: a sab chodo...slim intelligent bold Ka matlab kya...it means u r teasing me right and goes towards him to beat. Neil understands her next step and starts running from there.both runs around the couch... everyone were smiling at them.then Neil goes behind Prakash and says...
Neil: oye Avni wait...he Mera papa hey tum mujhe maara tho...vo tujhe chodunga Nahi...
Avni: Acha!! he Mera papa hey (pointing Ashish )tum mujhe tease Kiya tho vo bhi tujhe Nahi chodte hai!!!!
Ashish and Prakash smiles at their children cute behaviour.
Ashish: Avni, Neil idar avo!!!
U both are my children...if anything happens to u both. we will not gonna tolerate understood...but we are not even gonna interfere in Ur silly fights okay !!! And smiles at them.
Prakash: Sahi Bola tha app...meh bhi vahi socha tha and giggles at their children.
Advertisement
Avni and Neil look at each other and smiles at her father..Avni hugs Ashish and Neil hugs Prakash.
Rest of all looks at them and smiles heart fully.
Harleen: lunch time hogayi...sab kana keliye avo..
Everybody settles at dinning table and have their lunch... everyone were impressed by Shweta s dishes... everyone completed their lunch happily with lots of love and fun.
Ashish: I am feeling like we all are close family and we r meeting after so long...
Prakash:haa...mujhe bhi app log em family Jaise lag Rahi hey
Everyone smiles and accepts their statement.
Later all elders settled down at living room and youngsters at neil's room.
Everyone had some fun time and enjoyed well.
At the evening everyone returned to their house.
All are happy and tired so slept peacefully and wholeheartedly.
Thanks for Ur support...
Take care
Thank you
Vidhya💙
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Project Looking Glass: Freelancer
When a game can set you up for life, a man with a talent for analysis gambles his future for a new lease on life. While traveling on the colony ship Pioneer Michael Wolfe and many others are logged into Project Looking Glass, a fully immersive Virtual Reality MMORPG set on the world they are traveling to. At the end of the journey all players will be permitted to keep the land they hold in the game as their homestead for the new colony. Michael Wolfe must put away the books of myth and folklore and push himself to his limit to achieve the start to his new life. Updates will come by chapter as I write them, so don't count on a solid release schedule (though I will try for a few chapters each week). Edit advice is always welcome, but please keep it polite. ((Cover is just a working cover until I can get some decent artwork)) Be advised that I am currently focusing on Hero's Call. Project Freelancer will continue/be rewritten in parts when I have finished the story arc I intend for Hero's Call.
8 176 - In Serial68 Chapters
Gabriel "The Bastard Son"
Gabriel is a young boy with very unique appearence and thus he is subjected to a lot of bullying,His only desire is for the days to pass so he can escape to his room.His days are quite normal except the fact that he suffers at the hands of other kids,that was the case untill his encounter with Kevin,a scientist with a dramatic backround and a will for revenge.Gabriel finds out that he is not a normal human and Kevin explains to him that various paranormal creatures roam the world,creatures from tales and myths are responsible for the most evil of crimes and Gabriel will use his powers alongside Kevin to bring justice to this so called "normal world".In his quest Gabriel will come across a lot of historic and mythical characters/beings that will help or oppose him... Author's Note- Gabriel's story is a very long one,the novel will go on for a long time,more and more chapters will be released that are going to explain the main plot of the story.The story will unfold slowly and the major parts will come soon enough.If you like the story,please rate and if your main issue is the bad writting,I apologize,I will try to improve as I go along.English isn't my mother language and I am taking lessons at the moment.Please be patient with me.
8 135 - In Serial14 Chapters
Heirs of Creation- A Supernatural Fanfic
While looking into a less than typical vampire case in Washington, the Winchester brothers run into a young hunter who just arrived from Europe and, while willing to help, always seems to be one step ahead of them. Sam and Dean are soon led down an unexpected road with dangerous questions and answers; some discoveries can bring out the worst in people. ***Some language and violence, nothing that wouldn't be said or shown on the show itself.
8 150 - In Serial57 Chapters
Cyber Mage
Veiss is the heir to a cult hacker group despite not being a believer himself. He eagerly awaits the day he can take his rightful place on the throne. (Perhaps too eagerly to wait.) What seemed like another simple undercover assignment to root out dirty cops, takes Grieselda into the darkest pits of Gau City's corruption. Ray Dawn leads his cybercrime unit on a relentless chase against a notorious hacker but his motives for catching the outlaw aren't as pure as he would have his colleagues believe. The Collective are a simple entity. They want freedom. They want vengeance. And they'll risk any amount of their members for just one of them to attain their goals because they are many in one and one in many. Follow our "heroes" as their lives intertwine and they clash as each pursues their own goals. But most of all, observe how each perceives their dystopian world within their own biases.
8 102 - In Serial15 Chapters
Game Designer in DC
Ethan Lambert is taken from his hospital bed after so long in extreme pain. He is given a way to create games as a means to support his need to make others feel better. (Sorry not good at making summaries)Criticism welcome; trolling will be ignored.Inspiration for this was The Game Creator in Marvel, Marvel: Game Maker System, and Marvel: Game making system. A list of references will be made for the properties that I do NOT own any rights to. Will be posted on Royalroad and Webnovel
8 60 - In Serial38 Chapters
On Tilt [in progress]
Going on tilt is like falling in love: both make you foolish and should be avoided at all costs. *BROOKEI hate Dean Hollis.I tell myself that every day. And some days, I almost believe it. Some days, I sell myself on at least a solid dislike of who he is and what he stands for.Like his stupid charming smile. His stupid sculpted forearms. And his stupid addictive cologne that leaves me light in the head and weak in the knees. He's a vintage blend of infuriating and intoxicating, all in one deceptively handsome bottle.Let's not forget his notoriety for emotional hit-and-runs. Dean is a bad decision just waiting to happen. I would know.Been there, done that... Literally.*DEANI remember the first time I saw Brooke Maccabe. My first thought was, holy shit. That's the hottest girl I've ever seen. I was trying to think of a good pickup line when she walked up to our door and gave Brendan a hug.My next thought was, fuck my life. Because that dime? She was my best friend's baby sister. And she was sixteen.Verboten. Off-limits. The Demilitarized Zone. She may as well have had a blinking red neon sign over her head that read, 'Look but don't touch: Violation punishable by death'.Problem is, I really wanted to touch.And the even bigger problem is, nine years later, I did.*18+ for explicit adult content
8 195

