《AVNIEL: Come Fall In Love✅》best friends😍
Advertisement
Life is going on.. happily after 2 days of lunch in mehta's mansion.....
Neil got ready and went to police station as there is no cases and DD is in leave...Neil went out for some fresh air.and he wanted drink coffee.. so he made a way to a coffee shop.he reached the coffee shop and saw avni in the shop next to it.while Avni was coming out of shop...Neil went towards her.
Neil: hey Avni?? How r u??
Avni(surprisingly): Neil... yah I'm totally fine..u??
Neil: I'm good...lets have some coffee.???.
Avni: yah sure!! Comes let's Go
They both went to coffee shop and talked some random topics...but suddenly Avni noticed a man and her wide smile turned into a sad face.neil noticed her change in behaviour and expression.
Neil: kya huva Avni?? Is anything wrong???
Avni simply nodded in saying nothing.
And that guy suddenly comes to
Avni..
Guy : hi Avni!!! How r u ?!!
Avni( fake smiles) : hi vidhyut...I'm good tum??
Vidhyut: I'm too good...who is he(pointing neil) tumahara boyfriend hey kya...nice choice...apki pair bhi bahut Achi hey!!
Avni: vidhyut vo...
Vidhyut interputs her
Vidhyut (to Neil): Avni bahut Achi ladki hey don't miss her!!!
Avni: vidhyut Neil Mera boyfriend Nahi hey...he is my best friend!!
And introduces Neil a vidhyut hey meri Purana dost aur vidhyut neil my best friend.
Vidhyut: oh...I'm sorry sorry..sorry brother
Neil: that's ok!!
After few mins vidhyut goes from there.
Neil: Avni..tum unki pass bahut uncomfortable feel horahi thi koyi problem hey kya???.
Avni explains all things happened b/w them
Neil: I'm sorry Avni...!!!I didn't know about it...
Avni(fake smiles): it's okay...we didn't meant for each other..
Neil: yah...vo Irina good looking bhi nahi...bass body hey brain Nahi hey!! Imagine can any body lose a girl like u!!!u deserve someone better than him..
Advertisement
Avni smiles at him.
Then both talk about some random things and about their favourites
And after some time both goes to their respective places.
Avni's pov
Today when I saw vidhyut my entire mood was ruined...but when I shared this with him...my heart is free...I just loved his company but his tastes and favourites are totally opposite to me..I feel very comfortable and warmth when i am with Ali. I'm feeling Samer comfort and warmth with Neil...and he is so special..😍
Neil's pov
Today I'm very happy...thank you Vidhyut...u might had gutted Avni...but if u didn't do that...Avni wouldn't had met me..but also I can't be selfish u idiot u shouldn't had hurt.. her...but how good she is!! She is forgot about and talked to u..??? But Avni Ur different first meeting u hatred me...and after I saved u..we became friends and now we are best friends...and finally I wanna her Ur life partner Avni...I love u!!! Will u accept me????.ufff
Both are very happy and comfortable with each others company...can Neil confess his feelings for her?? Will he get succeeded??? Will Avni realizes her feelings for him??? Will story be happily ever after....!!!
If we wanna know all this...we have to read the story further!!!day passed happily..
In this ways days are passing...this 2 hearts are spending time with each other...either in phone or in cafe..and the best awaiting hd arrived for neil..
Neil pov
Tomorrow Avni and her family are gonna come to home...I'm super excited..maa is thinking that something is there between me and Avni...she is even more excited to see her...but I don't feel it is good..its only 1 side feeling...if Avni doesn't accept me...more than me maa is gonna get disappointed.whatever happens it will happen for a reason.but Avni whatever happens...I am not gonna leave you...u love or not... accept me or not...I'm gonna love you and accept what ever u doo...I will be there to support you....
Advertisement
Avni pov
Tomorrow I'm going to Neil's home...I'm super excited...this is first time I'm meeting their family...they say first impression is the best impression ...I hope I will get best impression..how what's her best friend's family to have a bad impression..
Wt should I wear... should I wear chudhidar I think it will more chizzy... should I wear jeans and t shirt they might feel I won't follow traditions and I'm modern girl...they like modern or traditional girls.. .arey yar at is all this man.. I don't think Neil's family is gonna judge me....by looking at dressing style...what ever let's see...
Both goes to sleep with a super excited mood and happy souls.
Hey guys!!!.how is my new chapter I hope u all enjoyed it...thinks for Ur support.. ignore mistakes
Thank you
Love
Vidhya
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Everlasting Throne of Supremacy
"I stand, I rule." "My World, My will." "My sword, the mandate of the heaven." 'I am...supreme" Author note: Four release a week, plus one probable chapter on the weekend. The cover picture does not belong to me.
8 161 - In Serial174 Chapters
The Discarded
The Umbrae Lunae existed before man, beautiful abominations birthed in the nightmares of mad gods. They wait for humanity to misstep, for the angels to look away. For the moment when they can cloak the world in moon shadows once again. But even horrors have children. Even nightmares must feed. One child, unlike the others, finds his way to a school for young abominations. Will he be a sheep cast before the wolves, or a terror that wears the skin of wool to entice the wolf close? The flesh of his body was his only coin, strips cut to pay debts that never ended. Everyone has scars, stories in a life led, lessons learned, and licks taken. Luminous bodies touched by darkness. There are a cursed few that are the opposite, black shadows consumed by scars, twisted minds devoured by diseased hungers, bodies tortured misshapen works of gouged flesh, silver lines of blade thin cuts, ragged tears of teeth and glass. For them, the scars are marks of homecoming, the mangled wasteland the only place they feel at peace. Hell is a place. It's made of concrete, steel and glass. It's the sounds of starving kids crying themselves to sleep, huddling into small balls as creepers come and take their due of innocence and tender meat. It's eating rotten food and carrying ticks in your hair. It’s having no one and nothing while surrounded by everything. It's the life of a street kid. What abomination was birthed in the corrupt womb of man’s cast-off shit? Pretty people don't know the power of ugly. They can't see the strength in a broken soul or the power in a calloused heart. Those secrets are for the discarded alone. Only the broken understand the grace of darkness. The blessed folds that hide scars and tears, the protection of its concealing umbra. E-Begging: Character Sheets, Racial Character Classes, of both side characters, villains, and main characters as well as short stories can be found on my Patreon. Eldrik Lewis This story is cross-posted to Scribble Hub. Same cover and synopsis.
8 67 - In Serial10 Chapters
Messenger of Dawn
Gray Shadow is a young hunter of the Crimson Alder clan, a daughter of the clan's head. From her early days, she was taught the way of fidelity and right. She vowed to protect the honor of the clan with her own life. If only she knew that the price for this was set much higher. When everything she knew is turned upside down, and powerful forces converge in a struggle for magic and dominance, what should she do as the filial daughter of the clan? Should she stand true to the old principles that no one needs anymore apart from her? Or should she plunge headlong into the abyss in the desperate hope of passing It through and finding new morals? Author notes: I do my best to publish updates at least once every week.
8 109 - In Serial15 Chapters
Is this now the end ? | NCT Jaehyun FF
Is the relationship between you and your boyfriend Jung Jaehyun really going to end ?
8 173 - In Serial29 Chapters
Your Mundane Transmigration Into Another World
My second fiction here, it might be similar to the first, but I will focus on improving consistency as it was not very good. The idea is to make a completely ordinary isekai story, but make it right - no cliche, some originality etc. I do not yet know where it will go, but it will involve dungeons at some point, transmigraiton, demons, elves, humans, undead. I will strive for regular updates every friday, but my writing speed is that of a slime (not a native speaker), so I might not deliver every week. Feel free to write what you think, I welcome feedback. HIATUS - will continue after I am done with my other book, I am unable to write two at the same time.
8 199 - In Serial16 Chapters
Vulcan Wolf: Progressive
Five years after the mysterious effects of Relative Space were banished from Earth, a group of somewhat extraordinary MMO players converge for the finale of the game that started it all. In the final hours before Absolute Conviction Online is shut down forever, however, events begin to go wildly off the rails.
8 341

