《MY INNOCENT BUTTERFLY✅》Regretting something beautiful
Advertisement
After Asmara left with her family,Hashim locked the door and went inside his room.
"Missing her already and she didn't even bother to say me a proper good bye...ugh...7 days,
what i am gonna do."Hashim was talking to himself.
Ringing of the phone....
Hashim took his phone out of the pocket cursing Noor because she is the one who calls after every 2 days at this time.But seeing Ayesha's name flashing on screen,
Hashim's face lit up instantly.
"Assalamoalaikum how are you sista?"Hashim picked up the call.
"Alhamdullilah bro...how are you and my bhabhi?"Ayesha asked.
"We are fine...tell me how is Omar bhai and your little one?"
"Omar is fine...and this little one is so calm...she don't bothers even a little."
Hashim smiled:"how do you know,the little on is she?"
"Its been 4 months so I got to know by ultrasound."
"Oh haan I forgot about that."Hashim replied.
"I am eagerly waiting to see your little one...I just love her."Hashim said with a huge smile on his face.
"Silly...how do you love her when she isn't born yet."Ayesha chuckled.
"I am gonna name her,umm....
Doll,pari or guriya..."
"Stop right here Mr.Hashim,you are thinking just about your niece what will happen when you will become father?"Ayesha said happily.
Hashim scratched the back of his neck..."I am already a father to your little bhabhi."
"Hahaha...I know that,but she is sweet...and you love her the way she is...don't you?"
Hashim sighed "love ka tou pta nhi but I am missing her."
"Why...where is she?"
"Gone with her parents."
Hashim let out a big sigh huffing.
"Khuda k bandy...If she has gone with them...have some patience na,afterall she is meeting them after long time."Ayesha replied.
"Yeah I know...I noticed how much she missed them,the way she was clinging to Ali uncle All the time."
Hashim scoffed.
"Control yourself bhai...Ali uncle is her father...and she is so much attached to him...idiot."Ayesha laughed hard.
"Haan haan make fun of me."
"I am not doing so...my dear brother you are gone...I don't know how you are gonna spend these days without Asmara."
"Well...not a big problem,I have spent a year without her before...these days will also pass."
"Khush rehnay k liye ghalib khayal acha hai"
Ayesha laughed.
"Can't help anything else...ab iss khayal ka sahara hi sahi."Hashim sighed.
They continued talking for atleast an hour and then bid each other good bye.
Hashim went to bed,laid down trying to sleep...but no,sleep had run far away from him...he kept tossing and turning but all in vain.
He then looked towards her side of bed :"well done wifey...mai ny suna tha pyar mein neendein urr jati hain...aj dekh bhi liya."
___________________________________
Asmara on the other hand was very happy...she was enjoying her family company very much.
Gossiping with Sara...putting her head in her mother's lap...she was feeling all the happiness...
Her happiness was shown on her face as a big smile...
After talking to her mother,she went to her father,sitting next to him,she hugged him tightly...
Advertisement
"I missed you so much baba."
She said as a lump formed in her throat.
"Missed you too my princess."
"Baba...you know you are the most strongest person in the world,I know you miss Zaid bhai...but you never show it,he was your best child baba,why he went so early,so far?"Asmara kept her head on her father's shoulder as tears fell down from her eyes.
Mr.Ali hugged her caressing her hair:"I have my two precious babies with me...and my Asmara is strongest...I am happy seeing you happy in your married life."
"Baba...Hashim is the best thing which happened to me ever in my life...I am happy because he keeps me happy."Asmara smiled remembering Hashim.
"Ma sha Allah...indeed he is a gem."Mr.Ali praised Hashim.
They continued talking while Shiza and Sara retired to their rooms...
"Baba you are yawning you should sleep,I am sleepy too,meet you tomorrow,and you have to drop me to university too"Asmara said while yawning.
"I'll drop you...now let's go."
Asmara went to Sara's room while Mr.Ali retired to his room.
___________________________________
2:00am at night...
Asmara was tossing in the bed from past half hour...not feeling sleepy.She was missing Hashim,his arms acting as her pillow and his chest acting as her blanket.She was missing his hands running in her hair and his sweet littles pecks on her forehead and cheeks.
(A/N...i am missing them too)
"What is this Allah...I was sleepy talking to baba and now where is my beauty sleep gone after coming to the bed...and this Sara is sleeping like a panda."Asmara was talking to herself
"Should I call Hashim?"An idea popped in her mind.
"No he must have slept..."Asmara's face fell disappointedly.
"But who cares."she shrugged her shoulders dialing her husband's number.
Ringing...
Hashim was busy on his laptop watching movie when his phone started ringing.
"If it is noor this time,I am gonna fire her."Hashim mumbled picking his phone from side table.
But seeing "Asmara" flashing on screen his face lit up...
"Who is this?"Hashim said picking up the call waiting for her reaction.
"Asmara."she replied.
"So?"Hashim asked smilingly.
"I want to talk to my husband,what is he doing? Can you please tell me Mr.MOSQUITO"
Asmara teased him back.
Hashim chuckled:"your husband is busy on his laptop,any message you wanna give?"
"Stop doing mails to Noor khajoor."Asmara demanded sadly.
"Ahem...hello,Hashim here...
Ms.Jealous can you please give phone to my Asmara...I want to talk to her."Hashim teased her.
"Ye ghalat baat hai Hashim,Biwi ghr nhi iska matlab yeh tou nhi k aap Noor sy baat karen gy."
"Pagal larki...I was watching a movie."Hashim laughed.
"That's okay...but wait that's not okay you have never watched a movie with me...infact I have never seen you watching movies?"
"There was no need to watch any movie earlier because jb ghr mein itni bari film ho tou movie kon dekhy."Hashim said turning off the laptop.
"Hashimmm!"Asmara whined.
Hashim laughed"sorry meri titli."
"Which movie?"Asmara asked.
"Conjuring 2"Hashim replied.
"Hashim you are totally mad,that is so scary and you are alone at home,Allah...you are gonna have nightmares."Asmara sounded tensed.
Advertisement
Hashim chuckled"leave all this now...tell me how was your time spent with all?"
"I enjoyed alot gossiping with all of them and especially baba."
"Good...,I miss you."Hashim blurted out.
"What?what!...can you repeat again?"
"Slip of tounge you know."Hashim replied.
Asmara smiled...and they kept talking and laughing on silly things sleep consumed them.
___________________________________
"Asmara beta get up,eat something now."Shiza said crasessing her hair.
Its been two days since Asmara was not feeling well,she was unable to eat something,all grumpy all the time...her mother thought its just because she is missing Hashim.
Hashim and Mr.Ali had left for Germany 2 days after she went to her parents house.They had to leave because there were a number of important meetings they have to attend.So Asmara remained at her parents house.
They are gonna return today and Asmara was all happy to go back to her house...Hashim has talked to her and he was saying that he was so happy and eager to come back and take Asmara with him because its almost 12 days he was away from her after their marriage.
"Mama...I don't want to eat anything,dil nhi kr rha."
Asmara made a puppy face trying to persuade her mother but her mother gave her an angry glance and began to feed her from her hands.
She had only 2 morsels of food and she felt nauseous,ready to throw up...she ran to bathroom emptying her stomach.
"I am gonna take you to doctor."
Her mother announced seeing her condition.
__________________________________
"You should take a pregnancy test,I think you are expecting."Doctor said after Shiza told her about Asmara's condition.
Asmara's eyes widened in shock but she had to do that...her mother assured her everything is gonna be alright.So she went for a test.
And the result was positive,Asmara was in a state of shock after listening to this.
"Are you sure doctor?"Her mother asked.
"I am more than sure,her body is so fertile Ma sha Allah,so she concieved earlier...but take a good care of her health...I am suggesting you some diets please make sure she eats well and prescribing her some multivitamins...and lastly the girl is too young,ask her husband to support her...the most important thing she needs at this time is her husband."
The Doctor said.
"Sure doctor,her husband is supportive Ma sha Allah...he is out of country,otherwise he would have came here with her."
"That's great,once he comes ask him to take Asmara for follow up."
Doctor said politely.
"In sha Allah...we may take your leave then."Shiza stood up and took Asmara with her,together they went to the house.
Asmara was all numb,she was not understanding a thing,everything was running smooth in her life and then this pregnancy arrives.
Her mother was happy but Asmara was the one who was sad,more than just sad,she was hurt.
"Asmara beta,you are fine na?"
Her mother asked after giving her medicine.
"Mama,I...I don't want this,Mama."
Asmara said clutching her mother's hands."tell me this is a lie."
"Asmara beta,this a beautiful truth of your life,don't be so ungrateful for this."
"Mama I don't want to go to Hashim's house...i don't want."
Asmara was in a miserable state.
"That house is yours too,your baba and Hashim will come directly here,then he will take to your house...now take rest and no stress."
___________________________________
In the evening Hashim and Mr.Ali came...
Asmara was still in the room since she returned from hospital...
Mr.Ali and Hashim both asked about Asmara after greeting Sara and Shiza.
"She is in her room,Hashim you go,meet her."Shiza said.
Hashim nodded but he noticed a strange tension in air.
He went inside her room and saw her sitting on the bed,throwing her head in her hands,she was crying...but why?
He went near her,draping his arm around her shoulder he asked
"What happened?"
She shuddered at her place,jerking his arm away,she wiped her tears.
"Sorry wifey for keeping me far away from you for so many days but I have some cute sorry gifts for you."Hashim said holding his ears.
"Go away."Asmara said throwing her head on her knees.
"What happened Asmara?you are not alright?"Hashim was tensed now.
Asmara handed him her pregnancy report to Hashim.
He furrowed his brows together watching the file...but when he opened the file...he was shocked,
happily shocked.
"Asmara...you,you are pregnant,oh Allah I am so so happy."Hashim kissed her forehead.
Listening to Hashim's words and his kiss...Asmara cried more.
"Its all your fault...why did you do this to me...I can't handle this mess,I just can't."
"Asmara what are you saying...you are not happy?"Hashim asked.
"Happy?"Asmara chuckled.
"Why me always...all the time,why can't my life be smooth,my brother died...that was okay,I got married that too at the age when I was only 17...that too was okay,your Aliya committed a blunder and then I was thrown out of my baba's house to be with you...that was also okay,then I had to move here to Dubai for you,
leaving my dream university for which I studied day and night...that was okay too...
But now when I was studying then you did this...why?
And look you are happy...you planned it right?...whatever it is I can't handle this mess,I don't want this baby,I don't want this because it was your stupid mistake...I'll abort..."
And slap...
Hashim slapped her:"dare you say a word about my baby...and keep it in your stupid mind,you can't kill my baby..."
Asmara was in shock...never in these 3 months he hitted her...not even on Hashir's matter but now he was angry beyond limit.
Asmara while wailing loudly"My biggest mistake was marrying you Mr.Hashim and I regret it..."
His heart just broke...
"I never forced you Asmara,but you can't change it even if you regret it...and about the baby,do whatever you want to do but I can't think of killing my own blood...but after the baby,I'll do you a favour...I'll leave you forever...because I think we can't work and you will be able to live your life in all the ways you want...I'll never be a hurdle in your happiness again..."
Saying this Hashim left the room,his eyes were full of tears.
"A..aunty please take care of her,she is not okay...I'll leave now."
Hashim said and moved out of their house.
Dated 4 June,2020.
Advertisement
- In Serial425 Chapters
Rise
Su Xue, a woman in her mid 20s, is struggling both in paying rent and finding her path in life. Her latest stint has her trying to become a popular League of Legends streamer, though to poor results. One day, she is interrupted in the middle of a livestream by a surprise visit from her landlady. She is informed that she will be having a new roommate. The landlady’s nephew, Lin Feng, a 18 year old boy who has just transferred over to Shanghai for his last year of high school.Though initially opposed to it, Su Xue reluctantly agrees to the arrangement. She learns that the two share a common interest—League of Legends—and that he’s really amazing at the game. Lin Feng also reveals to her he wishes to become the best professional League of Legends player in the world.The next day. Lin Feng attends his first day of school as a transfer student at High School 13. He meets Ouyang and Yang Fan, and the trio find a common passion in League of Legends. Lin Feng is then introduced to Ren Rou, the president of the esports club with a fiery personality, and Tang Bingyao, a quiet bookworm with a love for money and a surprising talent for the game.A little about Lin Feng’s past is revealed. He was a once pro player, the youngest in history and a contender for the best player in the world. Until the finals of the Season 1 World Championship. There, he lost to his arch-rival, an equally brilliant Korean youth. That was the peak of his career, and also the turning point in his life. He stepped down from his team and disappeared from competitive play altogether. Now, after a four year long hiatus, he aims to make a comebackOver the next couple of weeks, Lin Feng learns about the upcoming Shanghai 16 School Tournament, and that his school’s esports club had performed especially poorly the previous year. He agrees to coach the club’s team and help them win the first place trophy this year. And so, he starts the members of the club out on an intense training bootcamp.Meanwhile, the Season 5 League of Legends World Championship is taking place at around the same time. Tian Tian, one of Lin Feng’s former teammates and best friend, is on one of the Chinese teams playing at Worlds. After a poor showing, he is on the verge of a mental breakdown. Lin Feng witnesses everything in a viewing party with the esports club members and becomes worried.On the day of the Shanghai 16 School tournament, Lin Feng reunites with Tian Tian on the phone. He tells Tian Tian he’s going to return to the professional scene, that he’s making a new team and plans to invite him. But Tian Tian has to vow not to give up at Worlds and keep winning. Tian Tian agrees, and Lin Feng promises he’ll fight alongside him. Lin Feng then heads into his match with renewed resolve, to climb from the bottom all the way back to the top, and overcome the rival that defeated him so many years ago.
8 1144 - In Serial479 Chapters
Phoenix's Requiem
Painfully shy and conflict-averse, Yun Ruoyan is a scion to a noble house only in name, a puppet embroiled in political machinations beyond her ken. At the tender age of eighteen, poisoned and at death’s door, she finds herself thrown out into the streets. Her relatives have all been executed, betrayed by her dear husband and her cousin. With her dying breath, she curses her own weakness and swears revenge.When Yun Ruoyan awakens once more, she is thirteen, transported five years into the past by the will of the heavens. Her death-defying experience has changed her: no longer is she the malleable creature she once was. But more questions await at every corner—what is the truth behind the birthmark that disfigures her appearance? What are the circumstances surrounding her mother’s mysterious death?Will the phoenix rise from the ashes, or will she fall once more in thrall to fate?
8 653 - End489 Chapters
Poison Physician Consort
Follow Bai Luochu on a journey back to the peak as she reincarnates into the body of an orphaned daughter of the former great general of the Cloud Water Nation.With the Three Great Immortal Sects in front of her, her mortal enemies who caused her death, how would she rise to the top again?With her astounding medical skills and ability to create heaven defying poison, Bai Luochu heals the crippled meridians of her new body and attracts the attention of all three princes of the Cloud Water Nation!
8 1755 - End413 Chapters
Rebirth of a Fashionista: This Life Is Soo Last Season
Cinderella went from rags to riches, but when you are already at the top, fate is more than happy to kick you down. A car accident kicks off Sheng Jiaoyang's reverse Cinderella story by trapping her soul in the body of a poor girl, leaving her to succumb to fate and wait for her Prince Charming to come to her rescue -- obviously not!Like a phoenix rising out of the ashes, Sheng Jiaoyang forges her own way back up to the upper echelons of society, clearing obstacles, taking revenges, and bagging her handsome and rich childhood friend on the way.If you are tired of reading about poor damsel in distress waiting for a man to rescue her, and wants a female lead that can carry herself to the top, Rebirth of A Fashionista is the novel for you!
8 282 - End448 Chapters
The Attack of the Wastrel
Her rebirth gave her a second chance at life. She was back with a vengeance and wanted to make those that had harmed her pay. But to those that helped her, she wanted to repay them. Her evil stepmother? She would slowly pull out her claws, one by one. Her evil stepsister? She would crush her pride. She thought that by getting her revenge for her past life, she would be happy in this life. However, she never would have thought that danger would chance upon her time and time again. The hatred from her clan and whether their bloodline would continue to exist, lay solely on her shoulders. Luckily, on this thorny path, someone had always been protecting her. "Third Prince, have you ever regretted being with me?" That person laughed lightly and peered at her with a loving yet weary look, "As long as I am together with you, I have no regrets."
8 1466 - End401 Chapters
Demoness's Art of Vengeance
Jun Xiaomo, notoriously known as “Lady Demoness”, finds herself chained and bound in a dungeon. Her hard-earned cultivation has been completely crippled, and she has no means of escape. Qin Shanshan, a lady she used to called her “close friend”, mocks Jun Xiaomo, revealing that Jun Xiaomo had been used by the people around her. Even her lover, Qin Lingyu was one of the masterminds scheming against her. Jun Xiaomo watches her life flash before her eyes and realizes that she had indeed blindly placed her trust in people. Her naivety had led to her current predicament. Jun Xiaomo wanted to end it all. However, she is determined to deliver a swan song. Over the hundreds of days tormented in that very dungeon, Jun Xiaomo had painstakingly painted a complicated formation array with her own blood. With a determined look, Jun Xiaomo burns her life force to activate the array. Her sole intent? To bring with her as many schemers to the gates of hell as she could. The bright red light from thearray intensified, and the end was nigh.…or was it? Jun Xiaomo opens her eyes and finds herself alive again; time had rewound right back to when she was sixteen years of age, albeit only at the eighth level of Qi Cultivation. Armed with the knowledge and memories of her previous lifetime, Jun Xiaomo is determined to learn from her mistakes and bring retribution to those who so deserve…
8 379

