《Her Last Smile》Epilogue
Advertisement
Mosh Decker POV
"NANDYAN NA ANG BRIDE!"
Ang sigaw na nagpatigil sa akin, anim na taon na ang lumipas simula ng maging kami ni Aliera. Napakaraming pag subok ang sumubok sa pag sasamahan namin bago kami maka abot dito sa loob ng simbahan.
Ilang beses kaming muntikan nang mag hiwalay pero dahil matindi ang pag mamahal namin sa isa't isa kinaya pa rin namin, kinaya namin lahat.
Natatanaw ko mula dito sa harap ng altar ang babaeng aking papakasalan, ang babaeng bumuo ng aking buhay. Ang babaeng kakayanin kong gawin ang lahat para lamang sa kanya.
Kaya ngayon narito na kami sa simbahan
Pinahid ko ang aking mumunting luhang tumulo sa aking pisnge, malawak akong ngumiti ng makarating na sya sa akin, nang makarating sa aking harapan ang babaeng pinakamamahal ko. Marahang ibinigay sa akin ni tito ang kamay ng kanyang pinakamamahal na anak na babae.
"Ingatan mo ang anak ko iho" Marahan akong tumango kay tito dahil sa sinabi nya sa akin.
Nakita kong kumislap ang pisnge ni Aliera dahil sa luhang patuloy na tumutulo mula sa kanyang magandang mata
"Shh, don't cry love," I said then kissed her beautiful hand.
She's wearing a white long gown.
"I love you," I said
"I love you" She replied, she never said too why? because for her if you added too in your I love you it's like a needed response.
Nag umpisa na ang seremonya para sa aming pag iisa, kita kong nag sasalita ang pari pero wala akong naririnig dahil parang tumigil ang mundo ko ng tanggalin ko na ang belo ng babaeng mahal ko.
"You may now kiss the bride" Anim na salita na nag paluha at nag pangiti sa akin.
Marahan ko syang hinalikan sa labi, may pag iingat. Nang mahalikan ko na sya ay para akong nasa ibabaw ng ulap. Narinig ko ang hiyawan ng mga bisita pero hindi duon nakatuon ang aking atensyon dahil nasa aking reyna ang aking mata.
Advertisement
Ano man ang mangyari, ano mang problema ang dumating ay pinapangako ko sa sarili ko at sa diyos na haharapin ko ito ng buong tapang para sa aking pinakamamahal na reyna.
"You're now Mrs. Eight Aliera Franklin-Grison" I said then kissed her once again.
Ipinapangako ko sa sarili ko na hindi ko hahayaang ngumiti muli ng peke ang babaeng mahal ko, I will make sure that her last fake smile is yesterday. She'll never fake her smile again.
*********************************************************
I know the end is not like what you expected, well me too. I don't know what happened to me but I feel so distracted right now. This is the end of Her Last Smile, thank you so much.
Hi stones, ieedit ko pa itong epilogue.
FINISHED: MAY 3, 2021
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
What A Dream Wants
Crepitating lines of code fill the room, corrugating the world around him, and only he bends them. Seventeen muscles to smile and to pretend everything is okay, but the pertinacious wait will make every return more gratifying. Forgotten by everyone, was the price she had to pay. Died too many times trying to save one person. Still, she can't help but remember and do it again. He woke up too late. If he hadn't slept till now, then maybe everything wouldn't have been a mess. How could he be so stupid? Yet, out of them all, this is the one itinerary he chooses not to change. What a dream wants isn't what a sin desires. What i long for, will never come back to me. Characters come and go, but sometimes, words die out forever. I am a pretentious writer.
8 174 - In Serial7 Chapters
Faery Knight - A Mirai Suenaga Adventure
On the colonized world of Pantheon, where humanity is lorded over by the enigmatic Archons, Mirai Suenaga survives the vicious invasion conducted by the alien Genjitsu, but the price she and humanity pay is high.Ten years later, as a teenage girl attending her second year of high-school in the city-state of Pan Pacifica, Mirai is a member of the Crimson Force Team, training to qualify as a fully fledged Faery Knight. Taking part in the Summer Tournament, where the various teams of the academy compete for dominance using their Battle Faeries, Mirai faces obstacles and adversaries as she aims for victory. But she will face her greatest challenge outside of the battle arena, when the Genjitsu choose to invade Pantheon yet again, and crush humanity once and for all.A sci-fi action adventure featuring the creation of Danny Choo, Mirai Suenaga.
8 183 - In Serial6 Chapters
Progenitor of Mana
Leo had always felt something was wrong with him. Hell, the world even confirmed this for him with the bundle of mental and physical health issues he had to battle his whole life. At least he always had his imaginary friend, The 'Voice', to guide him through his most troubling times. But what happens when the world comes to an end at the behest of something called 'The System'? And maybe The 'Voice' wasn't as imaginary as he thought as it had been telling him this day was coming for a year. This story is not for the light hearted, at least that is the direction I have it going.
8 172 - In Serial11 Chapters
To Let Go (Shindo Yo)
sleep, he's not worth it.
8 208 - In Serial15 Chapters
Pied Piper | b t s
Are you willing to prove your love to them, even if it takes you to leave your life?[under major editing]• • •Ranks:rank 94 on #piedpiper -December 20, 2019 ✨rank 93 on #piedpiper- December 21, 2019 ✨rank 158 on #fantasy fiction- December 2, 2019 ✨rank 45 on #piedpiper- January 1, 2020 ✨rank 38 on #piedpiper- January 2, 2020 ✨rank 139 on #fantasy fiction- January 10, 2020 ✨
8 162 - In Serial37 Chapters
Combat Cockpit
Basically a few characters going against each other in a 1v1 except I give the results and stuff like that this will mostly include the monsterverse and also the jurassic franchise but, I will include other stuff from other franchises from to time as well
8 380

