《Her Last Smile》Chapter Forty Five
Advertisement
Seven POV
Nandito kami sa Hospital, sinugod kasi namin si Eight sa Hospital kanina. Noong nahimatay sya ay hinda namin sya agad isinugod sa hospital dahil parang normal lang naman ang nangyari sa kanya. Ngunit halos ilang oras na syang tulog at hindi pa rin sya nagigising, bigla bigla na lang rin dumugo ang kanyang ilong na ikinabahala namin.
Ang mas ipinag alala pa namin ay ang sunod sunod na pag tulo ng luha nya at mga pag ingit nya na para syang nasasaktan. Hindi na kami nag dalawang isip pa at isinugod na namin sya sa hospital.
Halos manginig si mommy, umiiyak rin sya. Tinawagan rin ni Kuya Yuen ang mga nag alaga kay Eight noon, tulad namin ay nag aalala rin sila dahil siguro minahal na talaga nila si Eight. Para na nga ring sila ang kapatid ni Eight, sila ang pumuno ng mga pag kukulang namin kay Eight.
Masakit mang sabihin pero para sa akin ay sila ang may mas karapatan sa aming mag alala dahil una sa lahat kahit hindi nila kadugo si Eight ay inalagaan at minahal nila ito kaysa sa amin na kadugo ni Eight.
"N-ngayon nga *hik* lang natin nakasama *hik* si Eight tapos g-ganito pa ang *hik* mang yayari" Niyakap agad ni daddy si mommy dahil nanginginig ang kanyang mga kamay.
"Shhh. Magiging okay din si Eight, kumalma ka. Baka kung ano ang mang yari sa iyo, honey." Pag papa kalma ni dady kay mom.
Napatingin ako kina kuya Yuen na kausap sina Klein at Kleo. Kita ko sa mga mukha nila na seryoso ang kanilang pinag uusapan.
Nakahinga ako ng maluwag ng makita ko ring kumalma na si mom,lumapit naman sa amin sina kuya Yuen dahil lumabas na mula sa kwarto ni Eight ang kanyang doctor.
Nasa labas kaming lahat ng kwarto ni Eight, pwede naman kaming pumasok pero hindi namin kayang makita si Eight na nahihirapan.
Advertisement
"I think she saw something that can triggered her brain, I think it would be better if we'll be careful this time. Remove the things that can trigger her brain, please do your best to hide the things that can affect her brain"
"If this will continue it'll worsen her condition, any question?" Umiling kami
"Okay, excuse me"
Zoren POV
Narito kaming lahat sa mansion, maliban pala kay mommy na nag paiwan sa hospital dahil gusto nya raw makasama si Eight.
"Dad sa tingin ko ngayon na yung time na hanapin natin ang mga gumawa nun kaya Eight, time na para sa kanila naman tayo makapag focus" Napalingo kami kay kuya Aider ng mag salita sya
"I agree" Lahat kami ay sumang ayon sa sinabi ni Kuya Aider dahil ngayon yung tamang panahon na hinihintay namin. Kasama na namin si Eight kaya maaari na kaming kumilos ng malaya, walang pag aalala na baka mas mapahamak si Eight.
"Sige, sabihin sa mga tauhan natin na humanda sila at pupunta tayo roon sa hq, mag gagawa tayo ng plano kung paano natin mahuhuli ang mga gumawa nun kay Eight pero una sa lahat kailangan muna nating malaman kung nasaan sila kaya sabihin na kalahati ay pupunta sa Hq at ang kalahati ay sasama sa akin para hanapin ang OTX o ang On The Xide" Ma otoridad na sabi ni daddy
"Kayo Adler, Fourth, Yuen at Zoren ag bahala sa HQ at kami nina Asler sa pag hahanap, Isama nyo na rin pala ang dalawang Crason sa inyo Fourth" Napa tango tango kami sa sinabi ni Daddy
"Wait a minute dad, Decker texted me that he'll come with us" Nag tataka kaming napalingon kay Yuen dahil sa sinabi nya, ano naman ang nakain ni Grison at sasama sya sa amin?
"What? Why?" Takang tanong ni kuya Adler
Advertisement
"He's Eight lover" Kibit balikat na sabi ni Yuen, Nanlalaki ang aming mga mata ng tumingin kami kay Yuen
"Are you f*cking serious Yuen?" Tanong ni kuya Adler
"Yes, in fact, he said he's already on the way here" Bagsak ang mga pangang napatingin kami kay Yuen
Mag tatanong na sana si Kuya Asler ng bigla na lang kaming may narinig na door bell
"I think he's here" Sabi ni Yuen at lumabas
Malalaki ang mga mata namin ng makita namin syang bumalik at kasama nya na si Grison na naka poker face.
"Tsk. Don't look at me like that" He said then rolled his eyes
"How did you know that we'll be doing a move?" Daddy asked
"I went to the hospital then knew what happened and tita tells me that you guys will be doing a move" Napatakip ako ng ilong, sana all englisher. Para namang pinapamukha nila Yuen na wala akong future sa pag eenglish. Yung englisher na nga yung iba kong kapatid dumagdag pa to T.T
"Pwede bang wag kayo mag english? Hindi ko kasi kayo naiintindihan HEHE" Naitikom ko ang aking bibig ng bigyan nila ako ng nakamamatay na tingin
"Tsk. Stop your f*cking childishness Zoren we're in a serious manner" It's kuya Adler
"Yeah, Alright. Sorry"
***********************************************
Okay di ako nakapag ud kahapon dahil nag eedit ako ng book cover.
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Rebirth Online V3
*This is the reworked version of my original story Rebirth Online, due to the vast changes that will be taking place and a desire for a proper number of views and new comments on the changes I have made a new page and will include a link back to the original Rebirth Online for those interested in seeing the changes. Click Here for Rebirth Online* Adam Sterling, A man who through a series of events went from being a bouncer at the local biker bar to being a pro gamer in the world of Rebirth Online, a fantasy VRMMO based upon real life ancestry and myth. Players will each have a tailor made story much like a tabletop campaign, their choices in all things will have an effect on the game itself even if it is small. Players will have their DNA tested which will allow accurate placement within the old world, in the same general area as their ancestors would have been. Allowing them to chose their starting area from the many races that make up their ancestry. from there they will undergo the Trials, a series of events serving as their entry into adulthood which will start the players off at the age of Thirteen, with every trial completed they will be advanced in age until they are Eighteen, from there they will have the option of staying Eighteen or advancing to their physical age. From there the world is open for them to go where they please, be it becoming a blacksmith, a cook, or a lord, though they will have to earn everything through the proper ways, hard work, and dedication to their roles. After all, one can not show up to a city expecting to be its mayor for nothing.
8 203 - In Serial11 Chapters
Lacraea: The Slow Journey To riches [HIATUS]
Darren was a successful businessman, founder of the biggest publishing studio AoE studios. He lived a good life that is, until he dies. He's given a choice. either he goes to the traditional heaven, where theres no internet, TV , meat, and sex OR he goes to a fantasy world like the many his company has published. Defeat a big bad boss and become filthy rich. Theres a catch though. unlike fantasy games, the people here are not NPCs to be trifled with mundane quests, the lowest level monsters that are usually cannon fodder in games are strong and fight for their lives like any living being would, The harsh economy of medieval times, the various languages and cultures of different races, and the politics and intrigue playing in the background with a war looming on the horizon. Oh and no respawns. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ No OP characters, No chosen one,and no "oh I did something that MILLIONS of other people just didn't think to do". I am also going to try my best to stick with realism. what a guy transported to medieval times would likely do with zero knowledge of cultures or combat aside from a few TV shows. If you're looking for a powerful chosen one who defeats scores of enemies without even looking, or who finds an ancient artifact to defeat a dark lord this isn't it.
8 160 - In Serial34 Chapters
Daily life of An Avenger (An Arifureta Fanfic)
A young man dies after avenging his parents. But an unknown woman offers him a deal to save the childhood friend who mysteriously disappeared. Will he able to survive in a world full of monsters? More so when decides to kill the very God that rules the world, or will he lose himself in his desires? See the World of Tortus from the eyes of Leo Evans, a Former Assassin as he slowly finds his own origins were nothing like he thought. -----Notes----- -This is my first time writing any Fanfiction. So please go easy on me. -I'm also posting this story on Webnovel, this version is edited and more detailed. Disclaimer: I don't own anything in this story except the OCs I created. It is purely a fiction based on Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou. I also don't own the cover.
8 162 - In Serial20 Chapters
Returning Darkness(Trollhunters 2016 Fanfic)✔
Ladar awakens. her body very much changed to look like her father. Learning that her Twin brother Bular is, but dead. Still she will try and bring her father from the dark lands and get revenge on the troll who killed her brother and herself. wanting the sweet revenge to last as long as she has slept. But what she doesn't know is that her father is in the troll markets planing to bring the eternal night.Ladar belongs to me.All Trollhunter characters belong to Del Toro.
8 150 - In Serial177 Chapters
The Eightfold Fist
[RoyalRoad April 2022 Writathon Winner] 200 years ago, man attempted to play God and unleashed the mysterious energy field known as the Rddhi, inadvertently ushering in two centuries of warfare in the process. In the present, the successors of the former United States once again spiral into war. Included among the vast resources necessary for the growing war machines are those students of the next generation who can freely manipulate the Rddhi, granting them psychic abilities. Enter Isaac, a student attending the New England Confederation's Rddhi development program to avenge his father's death in the First American War. A chance encounter after school gives him the opportunity of a lifetime. Storm clouds darken over the world. The approaching Second American War will just be one theater in humanity's final conflict. Join Isaac as he ascends the path of the Eightfold Fist and seeks its ultimate prize - Godhood and enlightenment - against a backdrop of technological rediscovery and feuding ideologies. In sum, a progression fantasy-inspired story set in a post-post-post apocalyptic 1930s-esque world. Interlude chapters on August 14th and 29th, then returns in September! Chapters will be between 1500-3500 words. Also publishing on ScribbleHub, where a glossary with a character sheet is currently under-construction. Season 1 - “The Great American Japanimation” (Chapters 1-) Isaac of the New England Confederation unlocks the ability to manipulate the Rddhi, bringing him into the wider world of colorful characters, psychic powers, and political intrigue. Along the way, he and his friends will battle enemies and threats including, but not limited to: spies, smugglers, revolutionaries, serial killers, state security forces, ambitious elites, estranged family members, old flames, mobsters, gangsters, hallucinations, mental health, recreational drug use, a particularly long shojo interlude, lab experiments, international politics, love dodecahedrons, creative differences, overdue VHS tapes, and...Piper.
8 211 - In Serial11 Chapters
Echoes of Ruin
Ruthven is a soldier that works under the Defense Squadron of Carlisle. One day when he encounters a demon upon beating it realizes his wounds were fatal and will kill him. Faced with the choice to live and accept a curse or die and leave everything behind, he decides to live. Once the curse is afflicted, however, there is no turning back. This is a tale of Ruthven, a normal man, through his own desperation becomes The King Of Ruin.
8 123

