《Her Last Smile》Chapter Thirty Six
Advertisement
Sorry kung sobrang ikli ng chapter thirty five nag mamadali kasi ako dahil dumating na nun ang sundo namin WHAHAHA
Klein POV
Nandito kami ni Kleo sa labas ng clinic, wala sina Fiena dahil hindi naman pwedeng umabsent kaming lahat dahil kung aabsent kaming lahat ay hindi namin malalaman kung ano ang lessons na itinuro, narito rin si Mosh, ewan ko kung bakit. Hanggang ngayon ay nag tataka pa rin kami kung bakit ginawa yun ni Mosh pero nag papasalamat pa rin kami sa kanya.
Pinatatawagan na namin si Yuen kay Kleo, kailangan nyang malaman ang mga pinag gagawa ng mga F.U students sa kapatid nya. Medyo malayo si Kleo samin dahil baka marinig ni Mosh ang pinag uusapan nila
"Don't worry, I know that Kleire is Eight Aliera" Natigilan ako sa sinabi nya, nanlalaki ang mga matang napalingon si Kleo kay Mosh
"W-wait... what?... but h-how?" Tanong ko pero nag kibit balikat lang sya bago pumasok sa loob ng clinic
Dang kinakabahan ako. Paano kung sabihin nya sa mga Franklin? paano kung sabihin nya kay Kleire? Paano nya nalaman? Imposible namang nakita nya na ang mukha ni Kleire dahil palagi nyang suot ang kanyang face mask maliban na lang noong pumunta sina Fiena sa mall pero kasi hindi mo naman agad makikilala na si Kleire yun dahil nga kalahati ng mukha nya ang natatakpan. Don't tell me... he knew that Kleire is Eight from the start? Ang gulo!
Napatingin ako kay Kleo na nasa tabi ko na pala, hindi nya na hawak ang kanyang cellphone kaya alam kong tapos na silang mag usap ni Yuen, alam ko ring narinig ni Yuen mula sa kabilag linya ang sinabi ni Mosh
"I think kailangan nating kausapin si Mosh" Sabi ni Kleo
"Yeah"
"Bumili ka nga muna ng pag kain para pag naising na si Kleire ay may pag kain na" Utso ko kay Kleo
Advertisement
"Tsk. sige" Sabi nya bago nag mamartsang umalis, napailing na lang ako sa ka childishan ni kleo
Pumasok ako sa loob ng clinic dahil parang security guard akong nag babantay dito, psh. Napalingon sa akin si Mosh pero saglit lang dahil ibinalik nya kaagad ang tingin kay Kleire. Bakit nga ba nandito si Mosh? sa pag kakatanda ko ay hindi naman sila sobrang close ni Kleire
"I'm here because I'm worried" Sabi nya na para bang alam nya ang tumatakb sa utak ko
"I didn't ask" Masungit kong sabi
"Tsk" Yun na lang ang sinabi nya bago inayos ang buhok ni Kleire, eh?
This is the first time I saw him with a soft facial expression, what's with him? He's like Kleire's boyfriend
Yuen POV
The f*ck? Who the hell hurt my little sister? I'm worried about Eight because I know that hitting her head can affect her condition. Eight's conditions dangerous and sensitive, anything that will hit her head can affect her amnesia or mental health. Her doctor said that protect her head as long as we can.
What Mosh said was still running in my head too, d*mn. How did he know? Does he know Eight before? You can hear that he really knows that Kleire is Eight but how? We hid Eight for a year, we make sure that no one will know everything except us
I know Mosh Decker for more than 10 years now, he's a serious person and he didn't like jokes. I'm bothered.
I want to visit Eight but my brothers (Zoren and Seven) were here, they're packing their things because tomorrow we'll go to F.U, in F.U's dorm. They want us to stay there and I can't do anything about it
I know that our situation is complicated, really complicated. I'm stress like hell.
Advertisement
Kleire POV
Nagising ako dahil naramdaman kong parang may mabigat na kung anong nakapatong sa kamay ko, nagulat ako ng makita ko si Decker na natutulog ang aking kamay ang ginawa nyang unan, eh? (Nakaupo po si Decker)
Sa tingin ko ay nasa clinic kami, kami lang dalawa ang nasa loob nito. Medyo masakit ang noo ko pero kaya ko naman hehe. Marahan kong hinawakan ang buhok ni Decker, Wahhh! ang lambot! napa pout na lang ako dahil nakakahili naman, sana all ganun ang buhok!
"Why are you pouting like a duck, hmmm?" Napahawak ako sa dibdib ko sa gulat, si decker kasi bigla na lang nag sasalita, nakakagulat! Mahinang natawa naman sya sa reaksyon ko, hmp bad sya!
"Nahihili kasi ako" Mahinang sabi ko, kita ko kung paano kumunot ang kanyang noo
"Where?" He asked curiously
"Sa buhok mo, ang lambot lambot kasi tapos yung sa akin hmp" Nakapout kong sabi, parang nag susumbong tuloy ako sa kanya. Natawa naman sya kaya sinamaan ko sya ng tingin
"Seriously baby? your hair was really really soft and smooth, no need to be jealous" He said then gently comb my hair
"But your hair was softer and smoother" I sain then pouted like a duck
"Haha, it's okay baby because i can make your hair became softest and smoothest hair in the world" He said then kissed the tip of my hair
"By the way why you keep calling me baby?" I asked
"Because you are my baby Kleire" He said then hugged me tightly
"What? I'm not a baby anymore Decker!" I complained, he just chuckled
"Why so innocent, baby?" Ei? He keeps calling me baby!
********************************************************************************
Dyan muna ha? may gagawin pa kasi ako (laging reason ko huehue)
Advertisement
- In Serial95 Chapters
Aced: A Slice of Life Tennis LitRPG
High school life isn't easy. It especially isn't easy when you're starting your freshman year at a brand-new school in a brand-new state. As such, Daniel Meadows was doing his best to get his bearings, and just fit in. That is, until he laid eyes on Sophia Hart. In that moment, he made a decision that would change his life forever. To win her over, he made the momentous decision to join the Tennis team, and take up a sport he'd never played before, to impress a girl he'd just met...As if this brilliant life choice wasn't questionable enough, he forgot to look both ways before crossing the street... A run in with an errant truck was inevitable, and now his life just got a little more complicated...how is Dan going to use his newfound powers, and can he reach his lofty (for a freshman I suppose...) goals of winning over Sophia's...heart? *This is a new web serial I am working on. I will be releasing a chapter a day for the next two weeks, and then pulling back my speed a little. To the moon!!!!! bwahaha*
8 765 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Guide to Murder
What started out as a simple vacation nearly twenty years ago snowballs into a tangled web of lies, secrets, and corporate ulterior motives. While they had become reknown worldwide for their part in resurrecting dinosaurs from extinction, InGen also played a crucial role in much more sinister things. Contrary to their claim of leaving Isla Sorna alone, Ingen still had a heavy presence years after they were supposed to have left. With their work hidden from the public eye, they continued to dabble with genetics and after many failed attempts, finally created what they were after. It was unethical. It was illegal. It was Murder.
8 111 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Glue That Held Us Together
A modern family consisting of a mother, father, and three boys lived the average life of any family in the rural state of Ohio. Everyone was happy, the children Levi, Dante, and Genesis, were focusing on their future and school. The parents, Skye and Demetrius had a few years of work in them before they could finally retire. Things were looking up for all of them until suddenly, after a 3 day prayer retreat, Skye went missing. Filled with sadness and dread the family must now deal with the lost of a loved one as they keep moving towards their goals, but one question still remains, where did Skye go?
8 151 - In Serial80 Chapters
Rebirth in a corrupt world
Growing up the MC lived his life with hate and vengeance as his reason for living.After having his family fall apart from continuous misfortune, he was left alone and angry at a young age.When everything came to an end he was left wishing he had the one thing he lost a long time ago. Now he has a chance to fulfill this dream, but the world he is in now is fill with even more corruption and suffering than his last one. His task is set and his objectives are clear.All he needs to do now is grow strong enough to fulfill them.this fiction is 18+ and not meant for people unwilling to read about gore, things to do with rape, sex, or anything in that area. The first few chapters is to help understand the MC and the world he is entering. There will be a character page to keep track of everyone and a stats page to know how everything works for the MC. They will be updated throughout the story.
8 127 - In Serial45 Chapters
{GREATEST COMPETITOR} Tsukishima x Fem!Reader
-𝐤𝐞𝐢 𝐭𝐬𝐮𝐤𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐦𝐚 𝐱 𝐟𝐞𝐦!𝐫𝐞𝐚𝐝𝐞𝐫-the bold granddaughter of ikkei ukai and sister of keishin ukai, y/n begins her first year at karasuno high fighting withanother student over grades and strength. -y/n ukai strikes a deal with her big brother that she will be karasuno's manager as long as kei tsukishima stays out of her way.𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐬!language𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐬!smut, fluff, angst「 © 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟏 | 𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐚𝐭𝐚𝐬𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐲𝐠𝐢𝐚𝐧𝐭 」i do not own haikyuu nor its characters.i only own the ocs and the plot.
8 142 - In Serial9 Chapters
Varsity Roommie
The book is about a girl called Imbaliezihle in varsity and about her love life as a Lesbian stud woman and she grows from strength to strength,but never let's go of her womanizing ways. Imbaliezihle finds herself in a very complicated love triangle as she dates her roommate and a girl in her class.The book has some Lesbian love scenes,kissing scenes and a whole lot more love kind of scenes.
8 156

