《Her Last Smile》Chapter Thirty Three
Advertisement
WARNING! MAY CONYO! (Minsan lang naman mag conyo si Kleire kaya pag tiisan nyo na HAHAHAH)
Kleire POV
Sunday na today, grabe ambilis ng days! one week na pala kaming pumapasok sa FU! Masaya naman ang naging days namin dun maliban na lang tuwing inaaway ako ni Mr.Lamig, It's not like he away away me talaga, sadyang parang ganon lang ang aking na pi feel.
Mr.Lamig is kind though, but he's annoying like hell. Minsan may time na basta basta na lang syang nag ro roll eyes sakin, I don't know why but I'm comfortable with him, maybe because he's mabait na medyo annoying hehe.
Nandito nga pala ako sa aking room, hinahanap ko kasi yung paborito kong shoulder bag, galing yun kay Kuya Yuen hihi, pupunta kaming mall nina Ate Fiena at Ate Keah mag bo bonding kaming tatlo hehe.
Lumabas na ako sa aking room ng makita ko na ang aking bag, dumiretso ako sa room ni Ate Keah dahil nandun sila ni Ate Fiena, pag pasok ko sa room ni Ate Keah nakita ko ang mga nag kalat na ilang damit, si ate Keah ay busy sa pamimili ng kanyang susuotin habang si Ate Fiena naman nag ce cellphone
"Why so tagal ate Keah?" Tanong ko bago umupo sa kama ni ate Keah 'sa tabi ni Ate Fiena'
"I don't know what to wear Kleire! send help, call 911!" I chuckled when ate Keah said that like she really needs help
"You're so OA ate Keah, just pick the yellow dress I know it will suit you," I said, Ate Keah looked at the yellow dress then picked it, she looked at me like I save her from lucifer
"Thank you so much Kleire!" She said then hugged me so tight
"Can't...Breath.." Nahihirapan kong sabi, binitawan nya din naman agad ako
Advertisement
"Oww sorry Kleire, sige bihis lang ako. Papitik na rin sa noo si Fiena" Binulong ni ate Keah ang huli nyang sinabi kay alam kong hindi yun narinig ni ate Fiena
Lumapit ako kay ate Fiena at malakas na pinitik ang kanyang noo
"H*ly f*cking sh*t!" Ate Fiena almost jump, I laughed
"Kleire why did you do that?" Ramdam ko ang inis ni Ate Fiena habang sinasabi yun, nakatingin rin sya sa akin ng masama habang hinihimas ang kanyang noo
"Ate Keah said kasi na pitikin ko daw yung forehead mo at dahil I am mabait ginawa ko hihi" Kita ko kung paano mas lalong nainis si Ate Fiena
"Dmng thbj bcjdr" Hindi ko narinig ang sinabi ni Ate Fiena dahil sobrang hina ng kanyang boses
"Lezzgo na!" Masayang sabi ni ate Keah na tapos na pala mag bihis, mabilis na lumapit si Ate Fiena kay Ate Keah tapos hinampas nya ng malakas si Ate Keah sa kamay
Fiena POV
Nandito na kami sa mall nina Kleire, nasa boutique kami to be exact. Si Keah kasi! gusto nya daw kasing bumili ng mga bagong damit dahil feeling nya kakaunti ng kanyang mga damit. Ewan ko ba dyan!
"Kleire bagay sayo to!" Napatingin ako kina Keah, hayst ito na naman si Keah pipilitin nya na naman si Kleire tho bagay talaga kay Kleire yun HAHAHA
"Ate Keah ayaw ko nyan masyadong revealing!" Angal ni Kleire
"Pero bagay talaga to sayo, promise last na tong damit na na ipapa suot ko sayo" Sabi ni Keah
"Sige na nga, basta last na yan ha?" Sabi ni Kleire, tumango tango naman ang bruha at ngumiti ng wagi 'may saltik po talaga si Keah, pasensya na' :)
"Hoy Fienang pangit! hindi ka ba bibili ng damit?" Sinamaan ko ng tingin si Keah 'bwisit na babae'
Advertisement
"Ayoko, marami akong mga damit atsaka meron naman akong taga bili hindi katulad mo" Sabi ko, ang tinutukoy kong tagabili ay si Babe
"Pusang yawa ka!" Natawa ako ng malakas sa reaksyon nya
"Pusang yawa ka ding hayp ka" Sabi ko (Sensya na sa words, sanay lang! :) wag nyo na lang basahin HAHAHA )
"Ate Keah ayoko nito masyadong maikli tapos kita pa ang likod ko, sabi ko sayo revealing ei!" Natawa na lang ako sa reklamo ni Kleire, ang pinasukat kasi ng bruha ay croptop na di tali yung likod
"Ganyan talaga yan Kleire, masyado ka kasing losyang kaya sa tingin mo ay revealing yan, alam mo bang wala namang makikita sayo kundi ang likod dahil hindi naman yan pa v neck o kung ano ano ba" Natawa ako sa sinabi ni Keah dahil tama naman sya
"Pero ate Keah papagalitan ako nina Kuya Yuen nito" Natawa kami ni Keah kay Kleire dahil nag papadyak padyak pa ito
"Hindi yan ako bahala" Sabi ko
"Pero--
"Aha no buts honey" Putol, ko sa sasabihin nya
Keah POV
Palabas na akmi ng boutique ng may mabangga si Kleire na isang babae, maganda ito at mukhang mabait
"O-otso ikaw ba yan?" Nakatulalang sabi nito, pati na rin ang kasama nitong babae rin
"Otso? I am not number po hehe" Sabi ni Kleire, but f*ck otso? ibig sabihin kilala nila si Kleire? nag katinginan kami ni Fiena, kinakabahan ako at alam kong ganun din si Fiena
"O my ghad Ylena, si Otso sya diba? diba?" Sabi ng kasama ng nabanga ni Kleire, d'mn ramdam ko ang pangungulila nila 'naaawa ako'
"Otso... Eight.. ligtas ka" May pumatak na luha sa mga mata ng dalawang nabangga ni Kleire
"Ahm.. Ate hindi po ako number or hindi ko po pangalan ang eight ako po si kleire hehe" Naguguluhang sabi ni Kleire
"Excuse me miss, nag mamadali kasi kami ei sorry" Sabi ko bago hinila si Kleire, sumunod naman si Fiena sa amin
Nang makalabas na kami saboutique ay nag tatakang tumingin sa akin si Kleire
**************************************************
Sorry guys kung ginabi na ako mag ud mas naging busy kasi ako kasi may ginagawa akong importante hihi
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
The Wolf's Progeny
While the inheritor of a primordial power fights an endless war with the Elder, ancient beings whose origins predate existence itself, his children are sent out into the world in order to grow. The sequel to The Void Wolf. ... A/N: Reading The Void Wolf won't be necessary to understand the story but it may help.
8 183 - In Serial64 Chapters
I Came Back In Order To See You
1980, a new land appeared in the Pacific Ocean, alongside specials abilities. Humans capable of creating fire with only a simple thought, or others with senses greatly enhanced. 40 years later, a student from this new land disappeared from the surface of earth. After working in another worlds for 50 years and gained colossal powers, she finally came back in order to see the one that she longed for the most. However, only 10 days passed in her world. *Will NOT contain : rape, attempt of rape, NTR WILL contain : Yuri (Girls Love)* **English is not my native language, so I might make mistakes. I will try my best on this point**
8 222 - In Serial19 Chapters
Clover: A Seeker's Story
Seeker. The renowned title for those brave men and women of all races who risk their lives for adventure and treasure. Raised in the Vanden Seekers Guild, one would think that Clover Rumare would aspire to become one just like his father, Bastille is. Instead, Clover has chosen to become a musician like his elven friend, Sven. However, this will soon change as an unknown faction threatens his life and the lives of those around him. Because of this, Clover will be forced to embark on a grand journey across the vast continents in search of vengeance.
8 172 - In Serial10 Chapters
The God Cheese Chase
“It was the race of the century. Millions upon millions of participants lined up at the thousand miles long starting line. The tension and excitement permeated the air like a thick miasma. Even I was affected. Who am I you say?Why I am the world’s greatest adventurer. I have slain demons and gods, conquered the hardest dungeons, scaled the tallest mountains, and braved even the hottest deserts. They call me the devourer of the hidden, discoverer of secrets, and the destroyer of the unknown. For my name is Charles Brie, the only man who shall win this race!”After my grand monolog, my crew looked at me with awe.“Captain,” My first mate sighed. “We truly pity you and your delusions of grandeur.”And with that, the race that would decide the fate of all began. (Cover art by DanP)
8 152 - In Serial58 Chapters
Exploring the Gateway
Join John Miller as he's introduced into a fantasy world that exists parallel to our own when he is given game like powers by a mysterious god. Once he finds his footing in that world, he quickly finds himself delving into the Gateway. The Gateway is a portal to worlds which are all linked to one another and through it to earth. Each are unique in their own ways and contain different types of creatures, magic, and technology. Along his journey to explore it, he finds himself dealing with political intrigue, moral conundrums, and the complexity of human nature with a team of varied characters both with and against him. Updates every Sunday (10 AM GMT) and Wednesday (6 PM GMT) Inspired by CHYOA's the Gamer story.
8 105 - In Serial56 Chapters
The Other - a (man) called Ted
A figure, large and present through time in ways most would not understand. Seemingly uncaring about all except his own principles, the one we refer to as the Other (for legitimate reasons, lest some accidentally call upon his old name), finds his way through life. Though refusing to claim the title himself, this (immortal)'s projects have begun to leave him behind, awaiting some accident to move him back into the world. - - - - - - Initially intended to be a novella, then a project to keep me sane in busy times IRL, this will be considered the roughest of drafts. Also, IRL may prevent me from regular updates after the backlog is done. Tags with a grain of salt, items may be mentioned briefly in story so far, or in chapters already written but not published. Content warnings just in case. Some perspective switching in the first several chapters. Legitimately though, in the first chapters an explanation is provided for referencing to the MC as 'the Other.'
8 164

