《Her Last Smile》Chapter Thirty
Advertisement
Kleo POV
D*mn kinakabahan ako, baka Hindi ako pansinin at kausapin ni Kleire. Nakokonsensya ako sa mga nasabi ko, hindi ko Naman Kasi Alam na sya pala ang nag luluto, madalas kasing si Keah ang nag luluto sa Amin.
Hapon na ngayon at nandito kami sa sala, hindi na sila galit sa akin, pero tinatawanan nila ako dahil alam nilang kinakabahan ako ng sobra. Sana lang ay huwag sa akin magalit si Kleire.
"Oyy Kleo wag ka masyadong kabahan, hindi ka naman mamamatay HAHAHA" Masamang tiningnan ko si kuya Klein pero sya ay tumawa lang
"Kabado much? HAHA" Binato ko ng unan si Keah, kinakabahan na nga ako ei
"Patingin nga ng kabado?" Binato ko din ng unan si Fiena pero nasangga ni kuya Klein, tumawa lang sila
"K-kuya Kleo sorry po kung iniwan ko ang aking niluluto" Napahinto sa pag tawa sina Kuya Klein at napatingin kay Kleire na bigla na lang nag salita, nandito na pala sya
"Sorry din baby, hindi ko naman alam na ikaw ang nag luluto ei, basta sa susunod ay huwag mo ng iiwanan ha?" Napatango tango sya sa sinabi ko, niyakap ko naman sya
"Sorry po talaga" Sabi nya
"Ate Fiena can you buy me an ice cream?" Tanong ni Kleire kay Fiena
"Of course baby Kleire" Sabi naman ni Fiena
"Tenchu po" Sabi ni Kleire at lumapit kay Fiena bago niyakap ng mahigpit
Fourth POV
"Kuya Zoren! sabing wag mong galawin yang relo ko! pag yan ay nalaglag, pabibilhin kita ng dalawa nyan" D*mn that f*cking mouth of Seven
"Nyenye akala mo naman sobrang mahal" Zoten said then pick one of seven's collection 'doraemon'
"Kuya! wag mo ding galawin yang mga doraemon ko, ano ba! mga baby ko yan" I just tsked, they're so childish
"Hey, you two! so f*cking noisy" That was Yuen
Advertisement
"Edi wow" Seven and his childish acts
"Hey stop that childish acts," I said
We're here in Seven's room, Me, kuya Asler and Adler were lying down in seven's bed. We're talking seriously before and now? ahm nevermind. I'm hugging seven's doraemon pillow, well i like cuddles hehe.
"What is this seven?" Kuya Aider asked while his fingers was pointing to something
"Ohh that? Well ahm that was a gift from someone" He said, hmm from someone huh?
"I think that was from your ex, am i right?" Kuya Asler said then we laugh when we saw how seven's facial expression change
"H-how did you know that?" Hmm, so he thinks that we didn't know anything hah?
"Really Seven? Don't you remember that I am an army?" Kuya Asler said
"So what if you're an army? d-don't tell me?"
"Yes, I have eyes on you that's why I know that" Well what's new? it's kuya Asler
"D*mn so it means, you know everything?" We laughed so hard when Seven asked kuya Asler nervously
"Hmm-mm" Kuya Aler said while nodding
Klein POV
Nandito kami sa sala, naonood ng tv habang kumakain ng ice cream na binili namin ni Fiena kanina. Hindi pa namin nakaka usap ang doctor ni Kleire, siguro bukas na ng umaga. Napansin kong minsan ay wala syang emosyon minsan naman meron, 'pabago bago'
Masaya ako na nakakaramdam na sya ng emosyon, pero unti unti na akong natatakot dahil baka bumalik na ang kanyang alaala, kung pwede lang na wag ng bumalik ang kanyang alaala.
Maraming posibleng bagay ang mangyare kung sakaling babalik na agad ang kanyang alaala. Alam kong masasaktan sya, at ayokong nakikita syang nasasaktan.
"Eyy kuya Klein!" Halos mapatalon ako sa gulat ng sumigaw si Keah sa tenga ko
Advertisement
"Keah! papatayin mo ba ako sa gulat?" Inis kong tanong sa kanya
"Kanina pa kaya kita tinatawag, tapos ikaw parang tanga lang na naka tulala, by the way kuya Klein ang pangit mo HAHA" Maarteng sabi nya, 'witch'
"Shhh! wag nga kayong maingay" Iritang sabi ni Kleo
"Isa ka pa kuya Kleo ang pangit mo!" Sabi ni Keah, napahagikhik naman si Fiena kaya natawa na din ako, habang si Kleire ay abala sa pag kain ng ice cream
"Keah hindi mo ba alam na si Kleo ang kamukha mo?" Natawa ako ng malakas sa sinabi ni Babe
"Yuck, iww, Fiena kilabutan ka nga sa mga sinasabi mo" Nakangiwing sabi ni Keah
"Tsk hindi ko kamukha ang bruhang yan dahil ampon lang yan ni tita" Nakangising sabi ni Kleo
"Actually po kuya Kleo at Ate Keah mag kamukha po talaga kayo" Natawa kami ng malakas ni Fiena ng sabihin yun ni Kleire, ang mga mukha naman nina Kleo ay parang nandidiring ewan HAHA
Kleire POV
Totoo namang mag kamukha sina kuya Kleo at Ate Keah, mas napag kakamalang kambal pa nga sila kesa kina kuya Klein at kuya Kleo.
"Kleire alam mo namang ampanget nitong si Kuya Kleo tapos sasabihin mong kamukha ko? asan ang hustisya don? ikinumpara mo ako sa isnag mukhang taeng hilaw?" Nandidiring sabi ni ate Keah tapos pinahid pa nya ang kanyang pisnge na para bang may tumutulo doong luha
"Ano?! ako taeng hilaw? ikaw nga parang taeng tinubuan ng langaw" Ha? di ko na gets ang sinabi ni kuya Kleo
"L-langaw? as in langaw!? sinabihan mo akong langaw?!" Ahmm wala akong naaalalang sinabihan ni kuya Kleo na langaw si ate Keah, tae oo pero langaw?
"Ahhm stop fighting po, mag kamukha po talaga kayo to be honest hehe" Sabi ko, kita ko kung paan sila ngumiwi, ei?
"HAHAHA Tama si Kleire, mag kamukha talaga kayong dalawa pfft" Sanga ayon ni Ate Fiena
"Sabi ko sa inyo ei HEHE" Sabi ko tapos sumubo ng ice cream
"O my ghad, no!" Sabi ni Ate Keah kaya natawa sila kuya Klein, ei?
*********************************************
Sorry kung hindi ako nakapag ud kahapon may inayos lang kase ako dahil merong komopya ng story kong ito
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Joh-El, a Kryptonian in the Marvel World.
Joh-El, the firstborn son of Jor-El and Lara Lor-Van, and Kal-El's older brother, after sending his younger brother to a distant planet on the only escape ship the family had, found an ancient chant with instructions to open a portal to somewhere. Unfortunately, due to some complications, this portal became unstable and sucked Joh-El and his dog Krypto, to an unknown place, a strange planet called Earth, but that planet was in the Marvel universe. [A Superman and Marvel fanfic.]
8 168 - In Serial162 Chapters
Tides Of Protomis
(Updates are back, now every Friday) In 2006, The third world war began. What followed was a devastating conflict, were over a billion met their end. Only ending Seven years later, in the year 2013... It has been three years since it's end. In much of the world, things seem peaceful, as mankind begins to heal the wounds inflicted upon itself, though some conflicts continue, the scale is much smaller. Allowing for many of those involved to live somewhat peaceful lives. Enter Arctaius Corde, once a young boy thrust into life or death battles, connected to this very war, surviving with abilities gained as he became a proto-human. Today, he lives in the Tokyo. Though a troubled student at best, with a large amount of fights under his belt. They were nothing compared to those previous, and his life had become a more peaceful one. However, this would soon end. As a mysterious group that appeared during his childhood resurfaces, and begins to take action. Now, He begins his pursuit. (Desc is for Arc 1, currently on Arc 2. Make sure to comment your opinions, and discuss with other readers! Really enjoy seeing that kind of stuff, and it helps me improve my writing.)
8 91 - In Serial20 Chapters
Tale of a Blue Mage
Blue Mages learn magic from the nature, more specifically from monsters and magical plants. Generally disregarded as a weak field of magic, the art was still passed down from adventurer Leonhart to his student Eon. After Leonhart's death to a mysterious Dragon, Eon finds himself unlocking certain powerful abilities from getting caught in the crossfire. Teaming up with his classmate Razor, Eon sets out on an adventure to unravel the mystery of the Dragon attack while giving Blue Magic the honor it deserves in the process.
8 189 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Last Transmutator
Transmutators - beings with unimaginable power who use the power of the mind to Transmutate the world around them to their liking. Beings who can polymorph the world around them to fit their needs - and their desires. The Transmutation War left the world ravaged and deformed, an utterly chaotic world left with no two mountains alike nor a plain kilometric space. Both Transmutators died at the end of the war, but power... power never truly dies. Through centuries, the Transmutators' legacy survived, living in hiding as to not wreak havoc on the world again. A young Transmutator, the now only member of the family line, thinks he has what is needed to become a hero and break the stereotype people have of the Transmutators. But, if he is to overcome the challenges the hateful world of Gartaena has to offer, he will have to fully master the Transmutation, or die trying. Fiction completed
8 69 - In Serial61 Chapters
Terror Explored (a terror infinity fanfic)
Josh and Lance were just simple high school students before finding themselves thrown into a realm of eternal horror and danger. Now the two of them have to work with the veterans of the realm and the other newbies to create a team that can survive and defeat God's realm. A fanfic inspired by Terror Infinity.
8 228 - In Serial46 Chapters
My Infinity || T. Muichiro x reader
Infinite (adj); limitless or endless in space, extent, or size; impossible to measure or calculate. ❝Infinite love, the kind that will end when infinity runs out.❞➳ [Y/N], the mist pillar's tsuguko; also known as his future wife, in her infatuated mind. [☁]DISCLAIMER: Demon Slayer/Kimetsu no Yaiba doesn't belong to me. It fully belongs to Koyoharu Gotōge.✅ Muichiro Tokito x female!reader.✅ Ongoing.✅ Fluff story, overall.✅ Curse words.Hɪɢʜᴇsᴛ ʀᴀɴᴋɪɴɢs#1 ɪɴ ᴅᴇᴍᴏɴsʟᴀʏᴇʀ#1 ɪɴ ᴍᴜɪᴄʜɪʀᴏᴛᴏᴋɪᴛᴏ#1 ɪɴ ᴍᴜɪᴄʜɪʀᴏ#5 ɪɴ ᴍᴜɪᴄʜɪʀᴏ x ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ
8 327

