《Her Last Smile》Chapter Twenty Four
Advertisement
Fiena POV
Naalimpungatan ako ng may naramdaman akong mabigat na bagay sa bewang ko at leeg, dahan dahan akong lumingon at si Klein lang pala, nakayakap ang kamay nya sa bewang ko at ang kanyang ulo naman ay nakasiksik sa leeg ko kaya naman hindi na muna ako gumalaw baka kasi magising sya, natulog na lang ulit ako dahil alas singko pa lang at antok na antok pa rin talaga ako.
"Babe? Babe bangon na" Rinig ko ang boses ni Klein, naramdaman ko din ang mahinang pag yugyog sa akin
"Hmmmm?" Ayon na lang ang lumabas sa bibig ko dahil inaantok pa din talaga ako
"Bangon na babe" Sabi nya ulit kaya minulat ko ang isa sa mga mata ko
"Anong oras na ba babe?" Tanong ko sa kanya
"10:26 am na, kaya naman bumangon ka na dyan dahil hindi ka pwedeng malipasan ng gutom" Sabi nya bago hinalikan ako ng mabilis sa labi
"Tyansing ka boy" Sabi ko at bumangon na para pumuntang CR, rinig ko naman ang tawa nya ng mahina
"Intayin na lang kita sa baba babe!" Sigaw nya
"Okay!" Sagot ko naman at nag toothbrush na
Pag katapos kong mag toothbrush at mag hilamos etc. ay lumabas na ako ng kwarto ni Klein, dumiretso ako sa dining at nakita ko silang lahat dun 'kumakain'
Umupo na lang din ako, syempre binati ko muna sila at ganun din naman ang ginawa nila
Fourth POV
I woke up early so I decided to jog like I used to do before. I'm here in our house already and I am in the kitchen cooking, (Remember, Fourth is a f*cking chef) I cooked one of my specialty 'Ginataang Seafood'
I go upstairs to call my brothers, by the way, mommy and daddy are out of town again, what do you expect? They working again, they said that if Eight was already found then they won't work out of town again, so yeah~
Advertisement
I miss Eight so much, though I don't have the right to miss her because I hurt her and I know it, damn~ I call Seven first and the last is Kuya Adler.
We're here at the dining table, we're eating the food that I cooked
"Sh*t ang sarap mo talaga mag luto kuya Fourth" Seven said while his eyes were closed 'he's like an idiot'
"Syempre si Kuya Fourth yan, at alam mo naman kung sino sa atin ang hindi magaling mag luto at yun ay si Kuya Asler AHHAHAHA" Zoren said, so they laugh so hard while kuya Asler giving a deadly look to Zoren but Zoren just ignores it.
"Damn you Zoren!" Kuya Asler almost shout, but Zoren said was true, kuya Asler cooked taste bad-- he can't cook, the last time he cooked we're all trip to CR for almost two days and it's the real definition of hell for me
"Tsk Kuya Asler don't deny it" I just chuckled when kuya Aider spoke
"Remind me Yuen to kill that two bastards," Kuya Asler said that make Kuya Aider and Zoren stunned, HAHAHA
Asler POV
It's already afternoon and I'm still pissed, damn those bastards. But I won't deny that I can't cook, maybe because? Agh ako lang ata ang hindi magaling mag luto sa amin kasi halos silang lahat ay magaling mag luto, hindi ko lang alam kung marunong mag luto si Eight sana naman hindi para dalawa kami!
"Your face was f*cking ugly kuya Asler" Napatingin ako kay Seven ng bigla itong mag salita
"F*ck you Seven!" Sigaw ko at ibinato sa kanya ang binabasa kong libro, natamaan naman sya kaya natawa ako, narinig ko din ang tawa ni Yuen ng makita nya kung paano sumapol sa mukha ni Seven ang libro
Advertisement
"Ouch, sh*t It hurts" Sabi ni Seven at hinawakan ang kanyang mukha
"What happened to you Seven?" Tanong ni Fourth kay Seven pero tinuro lang ako ni Seven
"Pfft HAHAH I get it" Sabi naman ni Kuya Adler na nasa likod pala ni Fourth
"Masakit ba Seven? pfft" Natatawang tanong ni Zoren kay Seven pero si Seven ay inirapan lang si Zoren kaya naman natawa kami 'bakla'
Klein POV
Nandito kami ni Kleo sa mall, bibili kami ng mga pag kain dahil wala ng laman ang ref namin at ubos na rin pala ang stock na naiwan namin. Wala na rin kaming stock ng mga sabon hayst
"Kuya Klein, mag hiwalay kaya tayo?" Biglang sabi ni Kleo
"Sige para mabilis" Sabi ko, umalis din naman sya agad kaya pumunta na ako sa aking pupuntahan
Tiningnan ko ang listahan ng mga pinapabili ni Fiena na para daw sa kanilang tatlo nina Kleire, hmm sabon daw, maraming nakatingin sa akin sa hindi ko malamang dahilan siguro dahil women store to?
Tiningnn ko ang pinaka huli sa listahan at yun ay napkin at panty liner, hindi na bago sa akin to dahil sa america kami din ni Kleo ang bumibili ng ganito atsaka isa pa jowa, kapatid at pinsan namin yun kaya walang problema.
Pumunta ako sa bilihan ng napkin kaya lang wala dito yung brand na madalas namin binibili ni Kleo sa America at dahil hindi ko alam kung anong brand ang bibilhin ko ay bumili na ako ng tag dadalawag pack ng brand na sa tingin ko ay pwede sa kanila, marami ding nag bubulungan na babae pero hindi ko na pinansin at dumiretso na ako sa counter para mag bayad.
***************************************
Guys dyan muna may math pa ako HAHAHHAHA
Na drain din ang utak ko dahil englisher na rin si Fourth!
Advertisement
- In Serial245 Chapters
Misadventures Incorporated
The greatest of adventures are never planned, nor do they necessarily start on the best of terms. But that does not mean that every sporadic escapade is sure to be good—a lesson that Claire Augustus, aristocrat, tomboy, and unwilling sacrifice, is forced to learn the hard way. Thrown in a dungeon she failed to anticipate, she has little choice but to kill her way out or fall in the process. All while coming to terms with a certain close contact's betrayal.Updates every Wednesday and Sunday.Cover by Shiuwo.Join the Discord.
8 189 - In Serial159 Chapters
Starbound: A Space Odyssey
As red tentacles burst from the ground, the whole planet trembled and fell into chaos. It was the beginning....the beginning of the end. Earth was destroyed with the attack of the mysterious creature known as The Ruin.The Terrene Protectorate, the defenders of the universe were left in shambles after the attack in Earth. Only a few people were able to flee from the planet before it's complete destruction. John Connor, an 18 years old fresh graduate Protector, was one of those lucky enough to survive and escape. Armed only with his dubious expertise and a few tools, he will have to avoid the dangers the universe without the Terrene Protectorate can offer, repair his ship, restore the symbol of a defunct organization and carry the burdens of the fate of the universe that lies on his shoulders. Surviving in this chaotic era won't be easy for our inexperienced John Connor. With the end of the Terrene Protectorate, numerous factions that were once dormant, will rise up and start to fight for power. Outlaws, fanatics, greedy corporations, and governments, the conflict of interests of those groups and factions will lead to an unimaginable amount of deaths. Follow John Connor as he explores the wonders of the endless universe, and discover how harsh and unforgiving reality can be. ------- Disclaimer: This Novel is based on the videogame Starbound by Chuckle Fish. Also, sorry about my grammar and possible typos, English isn't my primary language.
8 212 - In Serial8 Chapters
Age of Regression
[Author's Thoughts] Dropped, obviously. Still, it's my first attempt at a novel and I do love what I did with it. Big step towards learning. Far in the past, there was a civilization much more advanced than the one of modern times. Evidence of that time remains, but it is all but shrouded in mystery as there remains no way to decipher it. Currently, normal individuals wage war with guns and smaller machinery, but those who can wield a higher power vary in their abilities. Scales, born upon humans, are a mystery in their origins but are the source of their abilities and their way towards advancement. Although normally powerless, humans have adapted to the scales and thus can connect with the power of the universe, much like the other races that inhabit its various corners. In one of these corners, there exists a human settlement where Lancing follows his father's footsteps to begin his own ascent to power. However, he finds he is far different from his gifted father, whose scales below his eyes were among the purest ever seen, reaching gem-like quality. Far from perfect, Lancing shows no desire to give up and ceaselessly moves forward to reach the peak of the universe. However, he begins to notice that the mysteries of the universe slowly begin to unravel in front of his eyes. To reach the heavens, Lancing must carve his own path.
8 219 - In Serial6 Chapters
Burning Tears
Two opposite universes, one with human beings born into great destinies filled with magic and supernatural powers and the other with divines; creatures only exist to serve the universes of humankind. Will the two worlds clash or it would exist within one another peacefully?-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Nadine called the waiter and eyed his moving body from the far end of the restaurant until he noticed her. He nodded his head and walked toward her. As she put a polite smile on her face; something shiny caught her attention. It wasn't clear but for a long second, she thought she saw a set of eyes floating in the air looking deeply into her soul. She was about to talk when suddenly the waiter appeared before her eyes forcing her to blink fast. She looked up at him, smiling again and then ordered two carbonara dishes and chicken Caesar salad. "So... what happened in Dubai?" Camellia said, trying to get her mind to stop overthinking. "Nothing happened," Nadine said, smiling. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Burning Tears is copyright © 2020 by Nouran Eidarous. All rights reserved.*Daily Updates*
8 702 - In Serial25 Chapters
No Longer In the Fields, 45th Hunger Games (COMPLETED)
It's that time of year again, children from the ages of 12 to 18 battle it out to a fight to the death, The Hunger Games. This year is the 45th. 23 will die, not able to see their family's ever again, but for 1, they will return home to riches and fame. You ready?
8 78 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Phoenix. Poems
Poems from „The Phoenix" novel.Period - Autumn 2021 - early 2022
8 218

