《Her Last Smile》Chapter Twenty Three
Advertisement
ERRORS AHEAD!!!
Zacharius POV (Si Zacharius po ay ang daddy nina Adler)
It's been a year since Eight got missing, I badly want to say sorry to her, sometimes I hurt her physically and emotionally. Maybe she's no my daughter but I love her like she's mine, I mean like she's my daughter.
Sometimes I'm thinking if she'll forgive me/us, we do many mistakes. Maybe it's time to move on, to move on from the past that still hunting me and my wife, maybe her father rape my wife and I can't move on with it so I hurt her many times.
Maybe it's time to accept the truth that she's my wife's daughter to another man. My wife Arie, was always crying, why? because she can't accept the truth that she hurt her daughter, that she hurt her own flesh.
Seeing my wife crying make my heart tear apart, I love her so much. I do everything just to put Heron in jail, I made sure that he can't go out to jail.
Klein POV
Kasalukuyan kaming nandito sa airport, ngayon na ang uwi namin sa Pilipinas. Hindi na kami nag private plane dahil wala lang, si Kleire ay tahimik lang habang may nakapalsak na mga earphones sa kanyang tenga, si Keah naman ay kinukulit si Kleo, at syempre si babe ay katabi ko hehe.
"Kuya Klein, para kang tangang ngiting ngiti dyan, aalis na tayo! nauna ng pumunta si Fiena sa eroplano HAHHA" Sabi ni Keah, kaya napatingin ako sa aking tabi at tama nga sya wala na si Fiena sa tabi ko, hayst ang babe ko talaga.
Nag lakad na lang ako kasama si Keah papuntang eroplano, Mag katabi kami ni Fiena tapos si Keah at Kleire naman ang mag katabi at si Kleo hindi ko kilala kung sino ang katabi nya basta babae.
Advertisement
Nasa likod kami nina Keah at ang nasa gilid naman namin ay si Kleo at yung babae. Hayst halos labing pito na namang oras kami uupo, hayst nag cellphone na lang ako, napatigil ako sa pag cecellphone ng may naramdaman ako kung ano sa aking balikat, si babe lang pala Haha, inayos ko ang pag kakapatong ng kanyang ulo sa aking balikat, naisipan ko na lang din matulog dahil medyo inaantok ako kaya pinatong ko ang aking ulo sa ulo ni babe (Di nyo gets? pakamatay na kayo HAHA)
Yuen POV
It's already 8:21 pm and the airplane will be landing at exactly 10:00 pm (Ang eroplano pong tinutukoy ni Yuen ay ang sinasakyan nina Eight) I'm already on the way to the airport, I think 30 minutes more before I reach the airport.
I'm so excited to see Eight because I didn't visit her last month because I'm so busy last month. My eyes are on the road when something caught my attention and that is a freaking restaurant, hmmm what if I'll buy food for them? I think that's a good idea so I stopped my car there then order some food that I can bring to the airport.
**************Fast Forward****************
I'm already here at the airport and in 5 minutes Eight is already here in the Philippines. Ugh, I can't wait, I'm super duper excited to see her and hug her, damn.
Keah POV
Wahh! Finally nandito na ulit ako sa pilipinas, halos pitong taon akong hindi nakapunta dito, ang saya saya ko. Si Kleire kung tinatanong nyo kung nasaan well buhat sya ni kuya Kleo dahil inaantok daw sya ng sobra kaya anman binhat sya ni kuya Kleo para makatulog ulit at ngayon ay papunta kami kay Yuen na parang kanina pa nag hihintay.
Ng makita kami ni yuen ay lumapit sya agad sa amin, nag batian muna sila hanggang sa dumako ang mata nya kay Kleire, kitang kita ko sa mata ni Yuen ang saya ng makita nya si Kleire. Kinuha ni Yuen si Kleire kay Kuya Kleo at sya ang bumuhat dito papunta sa van na dala nya.
Advertisement
"I buy some food for you guys" Sabi ni Yuen at may ibinigay sa aming mga paper bag na mga pag kain pala ang laman
"Thank you" Pasalamat namin sa kanya
"No, thank you, thank you for taking care of my little sister" Sabi nya
"Ano ka ba, kapatid na din ang turing namin kay Kleire HAHHA" Sabi ni Fiena na sinang ayunan naman namin
"Shh, wag kayong maingay baka magising si Kleire" Saway ni kuya Kleo
"Yuen sa mansion na lang na dati naming tinitirhan, alam mo naman yun diba dahil halos araw araw ka atang nasa amin noo HAHAH" sabi ni Kuya Klein kaya medyo natawa si Yuen at tumango
Halos isang oras din ata kaming nag byahe, bago nakarating sa mansion na pag mamay ari nina kuya Klein. Dahan dahang binuhat ni Yuen si Kleire na hanggang ngayon ay tulog pa rin
"K-kuya Yuen is that you?" Bigla kaming napatingin kay Kleire na buhat ni Yuen ng bigla itong nag salita
"Yes Kleire, i's me kuya Yuen" Sabi ni Yuen
"Sleep again Kleire" Sabi ulit ni Yuen at tadaa! tulog na ulit si Kleire
Dinala ni Yuen si Kleire sa kwarto nito dito, bumalik din naman sya agad dito sa sala kung nasaan kami
"Guys, I need to go home, maybe my brothers were already looking for me" Sabi ni Yuen
"Pero hating gabi na Yuen" Sabi ni kuya Klein
"Nah, it's okay" Sabi nya kaya tumango naman kami, nag paalam na sya sa amin., hinatid pa ni kuya Kleo si Yuen sa labas.
"Matulog na kayo girls may pag uusapan lang kami ni Kleo" Sabi ni Kuya Klein kaya naman nag paalam na kami ni Fiena sa kanila
******************************************
So yun nga po englisher din ang tatay ni Yuen , dags minurder nila ang utak ko guys! I need help!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial78 Chapters
Immortal Foundations
In the True Apex Supreme Heaven, countless beings walk the path towards immortality struggling to forge a path to the peak. In the small Xing empire in a border region between two battling righteous and demonic superpowers a man is robbed of his place and forced to find a new path inside of a sect in a backwater lesser territory of the empire called the twisted territories. Centuries after that wayward son finds his new way Fan Zhong, a young heir to a clan inside a small valley within the twisted territories begins his own path along the martial way. The will of the heavens is profound and mysterious causing these two to walk forward one bitter step at a time, what drives them to live on and preserve? What can allow someone to walk the bitter path of hardship and sorrow? To live as a mortal is to be brief as a spark but to withstand eternity an unshakeable will is the lowest requirement. To achieve such a lofty goal your roots must be firm and your Dao heart unshakeable so that no one under heaven can deny your immortal foundations!
8 200 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Result of Greed
For two long years a demon has been traveling throughout the world and abducting people. Every single person it took could be considered greedy in one way to another, and no place on earth was spared of these strange disappearances.It was the world’s great mystery, up until some of them started to reappear with incredible powers and stories of another world. At that moment I decided to give this world a visit. The demon would be coming for me sooner or later anyways, after all I am rather greedy.
8 153 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Only Dungeon
After one of Dungian's creations destroys a powerful human nation the gods destroy all her dungeons and her mother is now in charge of reintroducing them back into the world. Now the Goddess of Dungeons must make do with only one and not everybody is happy about it.
8 721 - In Serial331 Chapters
NeoRealm - Staring back into the Future
The only places I have posted the story and allow it to exist are on RoyalRoad, Scribblehub, and my Patreon. Jason has just turned 18 and will be finally be able to play The biggest VR game out there, NeoRealm. Using a bit of knowledge from his past (life) he wants to start his adult life with a bang. Taking the road less traveled will sound quiant compare to where he wants to go. ~NeoRealm~ the most realistic VR game to date. A Fantasy world which even after years of exploration is still mostly unknown. Want to experience the mysteries of the Arcane? Become one of the many types of Magic Users and work to improve your ranking till you can move mountains, or just flatten them if you prefer. Do you just desire to wield sheer physical power? Then train your melee skills beyond all others and decimate towns with a single swing. Or maybe you just want to know what its like to be a cat person. We have those too. Come on in and join us at 5x the speed of boring old reality (you heard us right, not your average everyday 4x time compression!). *WARNING - limited to those age 18 and up, we are not responsible for any minor losing their grasp on reality, sanity, or species
8 168 - In Serial39 Chapters
Tainted Love | scream series ¹ ✓
A year ago Woodsboro resident Maureen Prescott was brutally murdered, now Katherine must go through all the pain and heartbreak again as it seems history is going to repeat itself.•"How does it feel to almost be brutally murdered?""I don't know, you tell me,"• [ scream][ book one ]
8 103 - In Serial5 Chapters
HALCYON
𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐫𝐲 𝐩𝐨𝐭𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝐮𝐧𝐢𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐞 "Maybe it was the way she had fought that night that made leaving a hell of lot easier, but there was one thing Rachel knew for sure now. One thing that put her mind at ease". "She no longer needed other people to help her feel strong, she was doing that all by herself"{ 𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐫𝐲 𝐩𝐨𝐭𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝐮𝐧𝐢𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐞 𝐱 𝐟𝐞𝐦𝐚𝐥𝐞 𝐨𝐜 }
8 206

