《Her Last Smile》Chapter Twenty Two
Advertisement
ERRORS AHEAD! NANJAN NA NAMAN KASI SI YUEN mah baby hihi
Yuen POV
I'm happy because Eight will be arriving here in the Philippines. I'm so excited, but I can't inform my brothers that I already found Eight because Eight's life is still in danger and I can't do anything about it
I cried so hard when I knew that Eight had Amnesia and trauma, she can't remember us but it's okay for me because we can replace the bad memories with a good one I mean if she can't remember us then it will be easy for us to replace her memory.
Eight calling me Kuya Yuen and I'm happy with it. I love Eight so much, as a sister, of course, If I'm tired of my school works or I'm stressed, I'll just call her then I'm okay again.
I think it's good for her that she had amnesia so she'll not remember how we hurt her. Many what if's running in my mind.
Zoren POV
"Hey, Yuen!" Pang limang tawag ko ata to kay Yuen na kanina pa tulala, ano ba kasi ang tumatakbo sa utak ng isang to? tsk
"Ha? What?" Tanong nya, sabi na lutang ang isang to ei
"Kanina pa kita tinatawag tapos ikaw parang tanga dyan" Sabi ko narinig ko naman ang tawa ni Seven
"Oww Sorry for that" Sabi nya, napangiwi naman ako, palagi na lang kasi sya naka english kaya naman natotorture ang iilang brain cells ko
"Mag tagalog ka nga Yuen, ang sakit mo sa utak" Nakangiwing sabi ko
"I'll try" Sabi nya, hayst mapapa sana all ka na lang sa utak nila nina kuya Adler, kuya Fourth at Eight sama mo pa sina kuya Aider at Kuya Asler! kami lang ata ni Seven ang bobo sa amin ei, di joke lang mas may utak naman ako kay Seven. So yun nga bobo si Seven hehe---
Advertisement
"ZOREN!"
"Ay bobong si Seven!" Nagulat ako nang isigaw ni Kuya Asler ang pangalan ko, binigyan naman ako ng nakamamatay na tingin ni Seven tapos ng iba naming mga kapatid ay tumawa ng malakas, pero ang pinaka malakas talaga ay ang tawa ni Kuya Aider
"Bobo ka daw Seven!" Tukso ni Kuya Aider kay Seven na halos patayin na ako sa sama ng tingin pero nginisian ko lang sya
"Diba hindi ka nag papatalo kuya Aider? kaya mas bobo ka!" Sabi nya kay Kuya Aider kaya natawa ako ng malakas dahil si Kuya Aider ang nabalingan nya at hindi ako
"Bunganga mo Seven mamaya pinaputok ko yan, mas matanda pa rin ako sayo uy!" Sigaw ni Kuya Aider
"Walang nag tanong at wala ring may pakialaam" Sabi ni Seven kaya naman natawa kami
Kleo POV.
Nag hahanda na kami ng aming mga gamit na dadalhin pauwi ng pilipinas, Excited na ako at the same time kinakabahan dahil kasama namin si Kleire, kinakabahan ako na baka makita sya ng mga Franklin at bigla na lang bawiin, napamahal na kami sa kanya ng sobra kaya hindi namin kakayanin na mawala si Eight.
"Babe, ako na ang gagawa nyan mag pahinga ka na" Napangiwi ako ng marinig ko ang boses ni Kuya Klein at kausap ang kanyang what so called love of his life
"Ako na babe, kaya ko na to" Sabi ni Fiena
"Ako na babe baka mapagod ka" Sabi naman ni Kuya Klein
"Babe ako na" Sabi ni Fiena habang nag tutupi ng kanyang mga damit
"Ako--
"The f*ck you two, can you not do it here!?" Ramdam ko ang inis sa boses ni Keah kaya naman natawa ako
"Whatever Keah" Sabi ni Fiena, pero si Keah ay umalis lang 'nahihili siguro HAHHA' kahit ako din! Umalis na lang din ako dun at pumunta sa aking kwarto.
Advertisement
Keah POV
Nakakainis ang mag jowang yun, panapamukha ba naman sa akin na wala akong jowa like what the fuck?
Pumunta na lang ako sa kwarto ni Kleire kasi tahimik dun, pag pasok ko sa kanyang kwarto nakita ko syang nakahiga sa kanyang kama at nakatingin sa kisame
"Ilang butiki na ang nakita mo?" Tanong ko sa kanya pero tumingin lang sya sakin at ibinalik na ulit ang kanyang atensyon sa kisame, ano pa bang bago? Umupo na lang ako sa kama nya
"Kleire excited ka na bang pumunta sa pilipinas?" Tanong ko
"Yeah, a little bit" Sabi nya habang nakatingin sa kisame
"Buti naman, maganda don sobra" Sabi ko
"Will I see kuya Yuen there?" Inosenteng tanong nya sa akin, isa ito sa mga talento nya ang pagiging inosente tingnan kahit na walang emosyon ang mukha, sana all po!
"Yes, baka sya pa nga ang susundo sa atin ei" Sabi ko, tumango lang sya tapos pumikit
"I miss him" Napangiti ako sa kanyang sinabi
"Why?" Tanong ko
"I don't know" Sabi nya kaya natawa ako ng mahina, ang sabi ni Fiena sa akin sweet daw si Kleire at napakabait na kahit ngayon ay makikita mo pa rin sa kanya, oo nga at nag bago sya pero hindi pa rin talaga tuluyang nawala ang dati nyang ugali.
"Ohh you just feel that you missed him, like that?" Tanong ko sa kanya, tumango tango naman sya kaya mas natawa ako, ang cute nya kaya hindi ko na napigilan ang sarili kong pindutin ang pisnge nya
"Aww ate Keah, don't do it again it hurts you know?" Sabi nya at hinimas ang kanyang pisnge na kinurot ko
"I can't promise" Sabi ko at tumawa ng mahina, feeling mahinhin muna ako ngayo hehe
"Ate Keah, I want to laugh like what you always do, I want to smile like Ate Fiena always do but I can't do those things, why?" She asked, actually hindi naman nya talaga gustong mawalan ng emosyon, gustuhin man nyang makaramdam ng emosyon ay hindi sya makakaramdam dahil nakalimutan daw ng utak nya kung paano maging masaya, maraming doctor ang sumuri kay Kleire pero iisa lang ang sagot nila, na baka pag bumalik na ang alaala at mawala na ang trauma ni Kleire ay makaramdam ulit sya ng emosyon.
"It's hard to explain baby" Sabi ko at niyakap sya ng mahigpit
**********************************************
So guys i do some research if possible na makalimutan ng tao makaramdam ng emosyon at nalaman ko na possible pala pero di ko din sure HAHAHA
Sa mga nag tatanong kung si ELA, KLEIRE, EIGHT ba ay iisa yes po opo iisa po sila hihi
Isang ud lang muna guys bawi na lang talaga ako pag wala ng module, may HRG pa kasi akong sasagutan HAHAHAH
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
Cursed Era
Tilvrade is born into a family of country nobility. A baby with vague memories of another world, he begins his life trying to come to grips with the world he is in now, while fitting into his household's lifestyle and maid's loving attentions. Soon, shadows of intrigue, creep out from the capital of the kingdom and disrupt his day to day. Revelations of odd vestiges of a civilisation spark memories of who he was. Cover is a work by a great artist called madimb. You can find the full image here. Read if you enjoy reincarnation plots, medieval fantasy and a slow developing negative protagonist. Don't read if you like fast developments and action. This story is overly detailed and not for everyone (The MC is still not a teenager as of chapter 40, if that gives you a hint of the pacing...)
8 106 - In Serial6 Chapters
The End of Apocrypha
God eventually arrived to save humanity, but the term "save" means "butcher," since his creatures slaughtered every life on Earth before setting it ablaze. When a bright light arose in the sky and various things with horrific features emerged from the clouds, Nathan, a college student, was getting ready to travel to his university with his friend Deo... Will he be able to protect the people he loves about, or will he succumb in a fate worse than death?
8 102 - In Serial111 Chapters
Healing Dungeon
// DUNGEON Mechanics will start to appear around chapter 100+/Arc 3 of the story! \ Avan, a 25-year-old young man, is torn from his rather boring life. He awakens in Aorus, a world full of magic, monsters and dungeons. By a stroke of luck and an ominous skill called "Potential", he awakens a new class never seen before called Dungeonheart (Human). Dungeons, although sentient, are never sapient nor mobile. Join Avan as he pursues his passion for healing and martial arts, and building his very own dungeon at the same time. He’s the hybrid of a moving dungeon and a healer. "Healing Dungeon" will include City building, strategy, very little romance, exploration of the world of Aorus, and a touch of power levelling. (There are elements from other fantasy novels, as well as anime, games, and more). What will all be possible with a dungeon that can move, but still brings some of the familiar dungeon mechanics along for its journey? -- Please note that the beginning and thus the first chapters were really my first writing works in english, and can only be rewritten at a later time (lack of time in favor for new chapters) --(The writing style and also the story improves VERY much from the 12th chapter at the latest! Proofreading is available, but I depend on any well-intentioned advice from you guys). If you have any questions, suggestions, constructive criticism, or just because you feel like it, feel free to leave me a comment below the respective chapters!For every positive and serious review or rating, I am infinitely grateful! ;) I am a creature of few words and the beginning is therefore a little faster than I would have liked it now in retrospect. Please do not expect huge paraphrases and descriptions of the environments, but only what is really necessary to get into the scene. Cheers and hopefully see you in the comment section.
8 331 - In Serial41 Chapters
Born Immortal
Astyr Tyr was found newborn and naked on the side of the road with nothing but a bracelet and a name. After fifteen years of being bounced around the foster system, she finds herself in a small town on the brink of discovering big secrets and maybe... Her place in the world.Credit for the cover photo goes to S Baker under the Creative Commons License. Check out her work here http://www.flickr.com/photos/sarahbaker
8 170 - In Serial200 Chapters
Words of life
This book is for you, who wants to read about what life can be like, most of the times. This book has reminders, poetry, tips and tricks, quotes, texts about meaning with life, happy moment and even sad moments. A little bit of everything life can throw at you. I have no filter to this book. Which means it's raw and genuine, and that is the goal. (You don't necessarily have to read from start to finish)If you for an example have a bad day, I have a chapter for you about seeing it thru a different perspective than what people normally tell you. Or if you feel like you want to know what happiness is or feels like, I have different definition of that in different chapters for you my dear!(And many more chapters, about everything you could think of)And maybe you know all of this already, and it glads me to hear. But give it a chance and maybe you'll find new ways to Incorporate it in your daily life. Or let it just be reminders for yourself. What ever works for you, love!- A.M🍷
8 159 - In Serial16 Chapters
For real
𝘐 𝘤𝘢𝘯 𝘩𝘦𝘢𝘳, 𝘐 𝘤𝘢𝘯 𝘧𝘦𝘦𝘭𝘐 𝘤𝘢𝘯 𝘴𝘦𝘦, 𝘐 𝘤𝘢𝘯 𝘵𝘦𝘭𝘭 𝘺𝘰𝘶 𝘢𝘳𝘦 𝘧𝘰𝘳 𝘳𝘦𝘢𝘭
8 141

