《Her Last Smile》Chapter Twelve
Advertisement
Eight POV
Nagising ako nang nakatali na ako sa isang upuan, nilibot ko ang mata ko sa kinalalagyan ko, nasa isang madilim ako na kwarto na para bang torture room dahil mayroong iba ibang kagamitan na maaaring makasakit nang isang tao, nakikita ko iyon dahil ayun lamang ang may ilaw.
Hindi ko maigalaw ang aking katawan dahil sa taling nakapulupot sa aking katawan, pinipilit kong tanggalin pero sobrang higpit. Napatigil ako sa pag pilit na makawala dahil biglang bumukas ang pinto kaya napatingin ako dito, may pumasok na dalawang na babae at limang lalake pero hindi ko makita ang mukha nila dahil madilim nga, unti unti silang lumapit sa akin, kinakabahan ako nang sobra.
Pumalakpak ang isa sa kanila at bigla na lang nabuhay ang mga ilaw kaya nakita ko kung sino sila, bigla akong kinilabutan nang makita ko ang mga mukha nila, hindi sila pamilyar sa akin, maliban sa isang babae na parang nakita ko na sya, sa tingin ko ay kaedad sya nina Kuya Yuen.
Yung isang babae naman ay parang kaedad ni Hara tapos yung tatlo sa mga lalake ay parang kaedad ni Kuya Adler tapos yung dalawa ay kaedaran nina Kuya Yuen.
Nag sitaasahan ang mga balahibo ko nang ngumite nang mala demonyo ang babaeng pamilyar sa akin, sya ang nasa gitna nila.
"Gising ka na pala HAHHAHA" Sabi nya at tumawa nang mala demonyo, 'nakakatakot sya'
"S-sino kayo?" Kinakabahan kong tanong pero tumawa lang silang lahat, bago biglang naging seryoso ang mga mukha nila
"Nang dahil sa nanay mo namatay ang tatay namin!" Sigaw nang babaeng pamilyar sa akin
"A-anong ibig m-mong sabihin?" Nauutal kong tanong sa kanila, pero yung lalaking nasa kaliwang dulo ay tumawa lang nang pagak, mag kamukha sila nang babaeng nasa gitna.
"Ipinakulang nang nanay mo ang aming ama at napag tripan sya sa kulungan at namatay!" Gigil nyang sabi, may tumulo ding luha sa kanyang mga pisnge mula sa kanyang mata
Advertisement
"W-wala akong a-alam s-sa sinasabi nyo" Sabi ko
"Okay, pero wala kaming pakialam! ikaw ang kabayaran sa ginawa nila sa aming ama!" Sigaw nang isa at bigla akong sinampal (Sabi ko senyo eh sampal proof pisnge ni Otso) Tinangal ako nang dalawa sa mga lalake na kasama nila sa upuan at sapilitang itinayo, may kinuha yung isang lalaki na whip, biglang tumibok ang puso ko nang sobrang bilis dahil lahat sila ay kumuha nang whip maliban sa dalawang lalake na nakahawak sa akin.
"Anong g-gagawin n-nyo" Kinakabahan kong tanong pro ngumise lang sila nang mala demonyo, napasigaw na lang ako nang bigla akong latiguhin nang isa sa kanila
"Mag laro kaya tayo guys?" Excited na tanong nang babaeng akala ko ay tahimik at mabait, sinang ayunan naman nila ang sinabi nang babae na maglaro
"Ganito kapag sumigaw ka ay mas dodoble ang bilang nang mag lalatigo sa iyo sa una ay isa lang muna HAHAHA" Natatawa nyang sabi at hinampas ako nang latigo, napaiyak naman ako sa sakit ramdam ko din ang mga dugong dumadalay pababa sa mga paa ko mula sa aking likod.
Hindi ko mabilang kung ilang beses nila akong nilatigo, ngayon ay wala nang nakahawak sa akin pero nakatali pa rin ako,ang katawan ko ay manhid na talaga, kanina ko pa sila pinapakiusapan na tumigil na pero hindi nila ginawa hanggang sa may naramdaman akong tumama sa ulo ko, nilingon ko kung saan yun nagmula at nakita ko ang isa sa kanila na nakangite na para bang nasisiyahan, ramdam ko din ang dugong dumadaloy mula sa aking ulo, nahihilo a rin ako at gusto ko nang pumikit pero sa tuwing naiisip ko ang pamilya ko ay nananatiling mulat ang aking mga mata, hindi ko na kinaya at napapikit na ako nang tumama na naman sa aking ulo ang tubo na inihampas sa akin kanina.
Advertisement
Someone POV (Ibang someone na po ito)
Kasama ko ngayon ang aking kapatid na si Kleo, papunta kami sa aming hideout dahil may kukuhanin kami duon na dokumento na naglalaman nang transaksyon namin underground. Napadaan kami sa hideout nang OTX
"Kleo itigil mo muna ang sasakyan" Utos ko kay Kleo na sinunod naman nya agad, nagtatanong na tumingin sa akin si Kleo pero tinuro ko na lang ang OTX na binubuhusan nang gas ang kanilang Hideout, nag tataka ako kung bakit nila iyon ginagawa dahil halos makipag patayan pa sila sa RO para lamang makuha ang hideout na iyan.
Sinindihan na ng isa sa kanila ang kanilang hideout at mabilis silang umalis, dahil kyuryoso ako kung bakit nila ginawa yun ay niyakag ko si Kleo na pumasok kami sa loob na sinangayunan din naman nya, nahirapan pa kaming makapasok kasi may apos na pero hindi pa naman malaki kaya nakapasok kami.
Nang makapasok kami ay may nakita kaming babae na nakahiga at naliligo sa dugo, nag katinginan pa kami ni Kleo bago namin mabilis na binuhat ang babae at inilabas, mas nahirapan kami palabas dahil medyo malaki na ang apoy.
Isinakay na namin agad ang babae sa sasakyan para dalhin sa hospital na pag mamayari namin.
"Bilisan mo Kleo baka maubusan na nang dugo ito!" Sabi ko kay Kleo na sinunod naman nya agad, nakarating na kami sa Hospital, mabilis naman nilang inasikaso ang babae nang makita nila kami.
Napatingin ako sa pinto nang ER dahil may nakita ako doong parang badge na may pangalan, kinuha ko agad ito at tiningnan ung ano ang nakalagay ang nakita ko lamang ay E tapos hindi ko na mabasa ang nasa gilid dahil natanggal na ang tahi tapos parang sa second name nya ay may nakita akong L at A. Bali ELA pag pinag sama sama, pinakita ko naman kay Kleo ang nakita ko.
*********************************************
Okay ito ay isa sa mga boring na chapter dahil lugaw talaga ako sa hindi malamang dahilan HAHAHAAHAAH
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Domhain: A Modern Fantasy LitRPG
(Blurb) When Ardan, a teenage elf boy, is thrown into the world- his world, of distrust and tension, he wants only one thing. To live a normal life, get a job, make friends, even start a family. But either dumb luck or fate won't leave him alone. With the power of a game system and magic, he's determined to find out the reason he was picked, and what makes him special. Along the way, hopefully meeting new friends and learning some magic here and there. (Synopsis) Domhain - a world split between five nations and five unique magical gifts; home of elves, dwarves, goblins, trolls, and humans, each of them so different but in reality more alike than anyone would like to acknowledge. Twenty years ago, the humans, weakest of the five, secretly acquired powerful magic and set out for war. The united forces of the other nations stood no chance. Humanity prevailed, proving itself as the new leader of the modern world. Now, Domhain is at peace but tensions are rising again. The humans want more than their territory back. They want it all. And they want revenge. But this time, the elves hide a dark power, and will stop at nothing to wipe the humans off Domhain forever. War is inevitable. Thousands will die. And the power to stop it all falls into the hands of none other than a particularly tall fifteen-year-old elf orphan. Ever since he could remember, Ardan lived a normal, sheltered, life in an elven orphanage. On the day he's finally able to leave for good and start his independent life, something strange occurs. He is given a pill, a gift, that turns his life into a game with levels, quests, dungeons, and a... talking weapon? All of which are capable of transforming his body and the world around him. As if that weren’t enough, Ardan learns the orphanage has hidden natural magic from him, and the whole world is intertwined with it. More importantly, he, as an elf, has a particularly unique and powerful heritage. That heritage, along with the benefits of his new power makes him a target for the greed of many... With nothing but his friends and a incredibly smart sister, he is determined to find out what makes him so special. Who can he trust? New Chapter Schedule: M/W/F - 3x Week (Relaxed Pace) Book One: The First Hybrid Credits: - Joshua Yee - Archie Chee - Jay Grundy (Cover) - And to the rest of my beta readers!
8 238 - In Serial88 Chapters
Dragonslayer Awakens (The Flash Guardians series 1)
MaXabiere Berrygrewd, or Xabe for short, is a sixteen-year-old boy who lives in an enchanted world called Enchanteria, a place full of magic, wonders, and mysteries. And in that world, there are mortal heroes of any race called the Flash guardians: Who train and practice their magical abilities, talents, skills, and spells to stand against evil and become the forces of good. Xabe found them admirable, so a small part of him wanting to join them, but he only looks at a smaller picture as he lives in a peaceful, prosperous town of Yardsville in the landmass of Etheron. But his life was not all that peaceful, though. A long time ago, the greatest threat was created and caused nothing but chaos, death, and destruction. Devastrigon is its name: a colossal three-headed dragon that conquers the sky, wreak havoc on the earth, trembles the seas, and give wrath to the flames. Unlike the united clans of the dragons, this one is a king of its own, and thus it has followers that sought to take over the world- and so the dragon war began. Even the Flash guardians find this their greatest threat they had ever faced, but fortunately, awakened from his slumber, arise the legend known as the Dragonslayer: an unknown avenger that can outmatch any dragon with his strength and mighty roar. He had earned the out most respect from his deeds and power. However, what lies ahead of the slayer is not what it seems, for his purpose is to not bring an end- but to give a start. And that starts with MaXabiere, who, deep down, has an inner power that has been growing little by little as he uses them. Although, the inner power is still in a sleepy state and must be awakened in order to see the unimaginable potential. He must join alongside with the Flash guardians, must be trained by the Dragonslayer, and he must realize his true destiny in order to see the bigger picture by realizing what it's like to be a slayer, a guardian, and a hero. The very first installment of “The Flash guardians” series has forged the magical world, diverse characters, epic quests, and the beginning of a new legend of the Dragonslayer awakens. *Book cover is illustrated and designed by M. J. Cervañez *If you like the story and want to see more of the heroes' story, you can donate in my PayPal as a sign of support (no specific amount). I have been dreaming of that all the effort would pay off from what I am truly passionate about: that is to create and show my work to the world! @mjcervanez All Rights Reserved Copyright 2022
8 242 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Tales of the Revolution
Synopsis: As a scholar of science and technology, Joseph Algorith was a man who pursued his dream in unrealistic methods, using his intelligence to surpass all hurdles in this Galactic Era. He was an idealist that combined his thoughts with realism. However, unbeknownst to him in how it had happened, he had gained the opportunity to research a new system, a massive planetoid shrouded in mysteries and magic. However, to fully realize his ambition and creativity, he must save the human race of this magical world, filled with different races and monsters. “The Heavens had forced me, so I shall propose and never will be disposed of.”- Joseph Algorith Spoiler: Basically, he is reborn, with his knowledge as a scientist of the galactic era, into a new world with magic and aura powers. In this world, humans are part of the 7 major races, but two (or three) are planning to enslave them, while the others are watching on the sidelines. His plans are to develop modern weapons to strengthen the human nation because the mages and aura users aren't immortal or have steel flesh even as they get more power to the point they can deal damage of a howitzer using special moves. Though it doesn't mean that there aren't magical armours (and other things)... Extra: I'm not sure if romance will be in this. Depends on whether you, the readers, would like it or how I develop the story further. And there won't be an exact release schedule as I prefer my pace of writing and because I'm busy in life (school and extra activities, FML). If you find any mistakes, please remind me. Also, my writing style and the pace of the story may be slower than other stories you might have read on this website. Though I may make some revisions with the story, considering my editor's thoughts. Also, my story has some concepts from RTW in terms of the idea of creating weapons in a magical world, however, the plot is mine. After reading, tell me, what do you think of the beginning? What do you think your rating would be.?If possible, comment down below anything that could help me improve or to express your thoughts. Lastly, please NO COPY AND PASTE!
8 110 - In Serial132 Chapters
Behind the Camera's (Hiddleston/Cumberbatch Fan Fiction) (Wattys 2014 #11)
Sarah is a low budget Actor who gets the chance to work with Tom Hiddleston in the new show 'Behind the Cameras' but will their relationship be more than just a working one?. And if so, what trouble will it bring?, will it last?. and what will happen when Benedict Cumberbatch is introduced?. Behind the Cameras is Full of Fun,Sad,Challenging and Scary things but Most importantly it is full of Love. To Find out more Start reading 'Behind the Cameras' by LanadelHiddleston. This book is of my creation, if you see anyone else with this book on Wattpad or anywhere else please contact me as it is plagiarism
8 241 - In Serial64 Chapters
Obsessed ( Completed )
Lilly Rose was your typical high school teenager. She went to party's, she did her work, and she stressed over everything. She thinks that her life is completely normal it's not perfect but what life is? Little does she know someone has been watching her since middle school and he's planning on finally making a move.
8 283 - In Serial6 Chapters
rabbits sin of silence (Seven Deadly Sins X reader)
There were eight deadly sins but, seven sounds better.It's more catchy.It lets people be bystanders, it lets them watch without interference.Because the eighth sin was the sin of silence.and no one likes to see the faults in themselves.------------- discontinued -none of the characters of plot lines from the seven deadly sins belong to me.
8 234

