《Winning Her Back in My Arms》Chapter 1
Advertisement
"Everything will be allright Jelene, hon. I promise you that."
"Ryker *sob* Am I that bad? I keep my son away from him *sob* Nagagalit ako sa kaniya dahil sa pananakit niya pero *sob* pero hindi ko man lang naisip na wala rin akong pinagkaiba sa kaniya dahil sa ginawa ko." I cried, kung galit ako kay Ace dapat ko ring kagalitan ang sarili ko. Dahil wala akong pinagkaiba sa kaniya, pareho kaming mapanakit.
"No hon, you have your reasons, valid reasons. Sinaktan ka niya intentionally and ikaw hindi ikaw ang naglayo kay Race sa kaniya. Kusa siyang lumayo, iniwan ka niya. Pinili niya si France. Wala kang kasalanan dahil siya lang rin ang dahilan kung bakit siya nasasaktan ngayon." Paliwanag ni Ryker, pero gayunpa man ay hindi nuon naibsan ang galit ko sa sarili. Kung nagawa ko lang ang gusto niya siguro ay hindi kami hahantong sa ganito.
Pero alam ko sa sarili ko na kung ginawa ko yun ay hindi ako sasaya. Hindi na siya ang buhay ko, kundi ang lalaking ngayon ay kayakap ko. Ang lalaking nandiyan para saluhin ang paulit ulit kong pagkahulog sa patibong ng buhay.
Mommy why are you crying for him? Who is he?" Napalingon si Jelene sa mala anghel na boses na iyon. It was her son. The reason why she never give up in her life, not even once.
Without this angel, he'll never meet Ryker. He'll never experience that painful yet full of learnings life she had when she was with Ace. Without her child maybe she's already six feet under the ground.
"He deserves to know Hon." Napalingon siyang muli kay Ryker, her eyes full of concern for his feelings. He might hurt this man, and she's afraid to hurt him.
"R-ryker."
"Tell him, he is young yet our son is smart Jelene. He'll understand our situation." Bulong ni Ryker sa Tenga niya na nagpa tulo muli ng luha niya. He always treat her son as his own.
Advertisement
She'll never find another man as understanding as Ryker, she need to keep him with her. Forever!
She wiped her tears and then she break out from his embrace.
"I love you hon." She wisphered in his ears and then she faced his child.
"Baby? Please listen carefully and understand what I'm about to tell you okay?" Lumuhod siya sa harapan ng anak para magka level ang mga mata nila.
"Baby? Please listen carefully and understand what I'm about to tell you okay?" She said that in the most careful voice. Muli na namang tumulo ang luha niya, she can't help but to become emotional.
"Okay mommy, what is that?" Sabi ni Race sabay pahid sa mga luha sa pisnge niya.
"That guy, h-he is my e-ex husband. We separated five years ago and we got married because of you. But later on I found out that we aren't really married." Nahihirapan niyang saad, ayaw na niyang e-open up pa iyon kailanman she can't help but remember the bad times she had with Ace , paulit-ulit lang na magbubukas ang sugat sa puso niya sa tuwing maaalala iyon.
"What do you mean mommy?" Takang tanong nito, ang inosente nutong mga mata ay nasa kaniya nakatuon.
"H-he is your f-father."
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
Immortal's Lament [Dropped]
[Dropped]
8 868 - In Serial7 Chapters
A Tale of Two: ¡ǝɔuǝɔouuI : Innocence?
John and Friedrick are childhood friends, Friedrick is John's personal manservant but they are closer to brothers than a master-servant relationship normally contains. In this world that has monsters lurking in the shadows and humans attempting to be monsters. Will these boys be stripped of their innocence or grow up first?
8 159 - In Serial7 Chapters
Corrupter of Worlds
Yeah, this story will go into very gruesome, funny, sexual and profane subjects and scenes so like 18 plus I guess? Follow Praedo, as he does fucked up shit in a fucked up way. yeah thats my synopsis for now, deal with it.
8 176 - In Serial9 Chapters
Office Job
Buildings that reach further than the eyes can see and crowds of dead eyed white collars, This is a story of a first-timer working at an office job. Daily Updates
8 326 - In Serial61 Chapters
The human hunter avp
Mark Johnson, 23 years old, is a navy seal in the US army, master MMA fighter and expert in hand to hand combat, he is the model soldier for new candidates. His life is perfect, he never fails his missions, being completely successful.All of this changes when he awakens in a cage, on the home world of the Yautja. He is to be sold as a slave, but his fierce determination shall render him a great hunter.
8 62 - In Serial15 Chapters
Gore Convention
All of the 'behind the scenes' conversations Y/n had in the gc
8 80

