《Epistula Amoris // SeokSoo》29
Advertisement
Eh woozingina naman kasi diba, yung dalawa kumakanta sa kusina, to namang negro nakatitig lang.
Bwiset ayaw ko na maging lider ha ako nalang gumagawa lahat bwiset.
Inis kong sinabi, tumawa nalang sila at pumunta sa kung nasaan ako para tumulong.
Yan lang din pala katapat niyo.
-
Ilang oras na nakalipas, natapos na din namin lahat. Eto kami ngayon naka hilatay sa sala namin ni Mingyu.
Oo, namin.
Sabi ni Seokmin at humikab.
Kingina kung wala silang pera bahala sila ako lang kakain ng pagkaing bibilhin ko bwiset.
Sabi ni Mingyu sabay kindat sakin.
Binatuhan ko naman siya ng glue gun.
Sigaw niya. Si Seokmin naman ang oa, tawang tawa tas hinampas hampas pa si Jisoo.
Sabi niya habang nakanguso.
Gago noo daw pero nakanguso amputa.
Hinampas ko nalang siya.
Sabi ko't binelatan siya.
Tanong ni Jisoo kaya hinampas naman siya ni Seokmin na tawang tawa.
Biro siyang nagmakaawa at nagkunwareng umiiyak.
Sabi naman ni Seokmin at nilambing lambing si Jisoo.
Kingina ang lalandi niyo ha.
Ahem ahem may muntik ng madulas.
Nag joke ako kaya ayan kung ano ano binato sakin, saya talaga ng buhay.
Sobrang nakakatawa joke ko di sila tumawa, binatuhan nalang nila ako kiligszxc aq.
Sabi ni Jisoo kay Seokmin kaya niyakap kaagad ni Seokmin tong si Jisoo.
Tsumatsansing amputa tigilan niyo yan.
Tumaas na kaming lahat para mag handa at pumunta sa mall.
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
The Long and Exciting Life of Kreet the Kobold (Life 3)
The final act. Kreet has been whisked away by the Resurrection Stone to caverns she's not seen before, inhabited by wild kobolds and something else. Meanwhile Kallid and their children begin a long, perilous trek to find her.
8 209 - In Serial25 Chapters
Bend
When Leera gets a visit from a strange old man, who insists that she is an Iso-bender and that her dead brother has requested her presence at the capital, she leaves her mundane small-town life behind and sets out on a dangerous but fantastic journey.
8 292 - In Serial15 Chapters
Vindicated
Noboru was isekai'd along with his friends but there's just one problem... He's not a hero? Can he survive in this new world? Or will the evil powers lurking around be the end of him?
8 115 - In Serial39 Chapters
Fallen: b.b (book 1) REWRITING
in which a fragile princess who wasn't even supposed to go to earth ends up falling for the fake guard that wasn't meant to be there too. (Editing/ rewriting) season 1/ season 2 Highest Rankings #1 in #bellamyblake#1 in #the100 #1 in #skikru#1 in #theark#1 in #clarkegriffin#3 in #grounders #4 in #skypeople#17 in #cw#20 in #ravenreyes#20 in #100#20 in #octaviablake
8 458 - In Serial32 Chapters
Agni Pariksha (Complete)
So what is the deal ?? I asked all calm and quite. He smirked and said simple marry him and i will take care of your father. I was totally shattered. So he is making business at the cost of my life. How could he be possibly my brother ?? I felt my hand was tightened by a grip. I turned to see my father who was helplessly looking at me and nodding not to accept. But seeing him like this i decided finally. Taking a deep breathe i looked at the man infront of me.If i accept this deal what will i get in return ?? I asked all cold. He was taken aback. Why not, after all i still have my father's business blood in me. My father is just paralysed. The day i get him back i will show who truly they messed for many years. Well then the medical bills will be taken care off. I nodded anything for my father even that means walking on fire. And i know this is my agni pariksha. You cannot redeem this honey.. my dad spoke in his broken voice. Turning to him and smiling big i said papa i will do anything for you. Turning to Mr. Vivek i said "arrange the wedding. I am ready". Hr smirked but nodded. This is not a game to say i am not going to continue. Decide soon little one. That made me a molten lava. I'm not your little one. I am daughter of Mr.Sekar, i have the same business blood Vivek. You don't need to say what i should do. I will do what i want. Ask that person to get ready to marry me. Who so ever i will not going to ask you whom and let's make a contract that you will take care of my father and if anything happens to my father i will make sure you beg in streets", i flared in anger when all i could think what his so called family did to us. Vivek wants to save his sister from her struggle and he knew she will not accept because of what his family did. He took a twisted way to save his sister and his friend who has no interest in any relationship. Will he be successful in his agni pariksha to save his beloved sister and his best friend ??
8 84 - In Serial103 Chapters
101 voicemails
"hey, it's me again..."//now available for physical copies! https://www.amazon.com/101-voicemails-marley-bookout/dp/1387378368
8 110

