《Epistula Amoris // SeokSoo》15
Advertisement
Bumaba ako para tingnan kung sino mang punyetang walang tigil sa pag dodoorbell. Bwiset makakapatay ako nito.
Inis kong binulong ng malakas sa sarili ko at binuksan ang pintuan.
Malakas kong sigaw, mukha akong galit nung una pero tangina kung si Jisoo ba unang makita niyo pagkabukas ng pintuan niyo mananatili pa ba kayong galit?
Nginitian niya lang ako at kumaway.
Sabay sabay nilang sigaw at pumasok nalang bigla.
Sigaw ko ulit at pinagtawanan lang nila ako.
Mga gago talaga, feel at home ang mga puta. Umupo sila kaagad sa sofa tapos binuksan yung tv. Si Mingyu at Wonwoo naman pumunta sa kusina.
Tangina, di lang mga tropa ko nandito pati narin tropa ng boypren ni Wonwoo kaya PUTANGINA PUNONG PUNO BAHAY KO.
Tanong ni Jeonghan hyung.
Tanong ni Soonyoung na nakapatong ang siko sa ulo ni Jihoon.
Aba kingina nitong pusit na to sana mahampas ka niyang pinapatungan mo tangina.
Sinabi ko at umupo nalang sa may hagdanan kasi kingina nilang lahat, inupuan na nila lahat ng pwedeng maupuan sa sala.
Sabi ni Chan habang nakatingin sakin.
Sabi ko pero di na nila ako pinansin, salamat sa mga support bes.
Napansin kong kanina pa pala nakatayo tong si Jisoo at nakikinood ng nakatayo.
Sabi ko at tiningnan lang nila ako habang nakangiti na parang may pinaplano.
" Sabi ni Wonwoo na kinakandong ni Mingyu.
Putangina anong ginagawa niyo, KANDUNGIN NIYO DIN SI JISOO SHET.
tumingin tingin si Minghao sa paligid.
Tuloy ni Seungkwan at tumango tango naman si Minghao sabay apir sila.
KING.I.NA.TA.LA.GA.NI.LANG.LA.HAT.
Tiningnan naman ako ni Jisoo at nginitian niya ako. Shet mamamatay na ako.
Naglakad naman siya papunta sa hagdanan kung nasan ako at umupo sa tabi ko.
Sabi ko at tumawa lang siya.
Tawa niya at sumandal ng sandali sa balikat ko.
Advertisement
Pakshet Jisoo Hong WAG MO KONG GANYANIN.
Wala naman akong nasabi kasi kingina di ako makahinga.
Tanong niya at nilagay yung kamay niya sa noo ko.
Sabi niya at tiningnan ako, mukhang nag aalala.
Joke lang assuming lang talaga ako. Pero OO TANGINA ANG INIT INIT WOOH joke lang ang lamig lamig bwiset.
Tinanong niya ko.
Sagot ko kahit pakshet ang lamig lamig.
Tumawa siya at tumayo para kunin yung kumot na nasa may sofa.
Bumalik siya sa hagdan kung nasaan ako at kinumutan niya ko.
TAS KINGINA MGA BES NAKA AKBAY PA SIYA SAKIN AYAW KO NA.
Nananahimik kaming dalawa na nanood sa may hagdan ng biglang may umubo—si Seungcheol.
Tinignan naman kami kaagad ng iba bago nila tingnan si Seungcheol.
Tanong ni Jeonghan na nilagay ang kamay sa noo ni Seungcheol.
Ang lalandi kingina.
Sabi ni Seungcheol at sabay pakita ng gilagid.
narinig kong bulong ni Jisoo. Natawa naman ako, Cutie niya kasi.
Advertisement
- In Serial23 Chapters
The Eden Chronicles
Join adventure of Saffron, Shiso, Reva, and more on their way to the legendary city of Eden. Share their laughs and join their emotional journey as you read the story based off the game One Step From Eden by Thomas Moon Kang. The cover art is by the user Genusagi on the One Step From Eden Discord.
8 128 - In Serial21 Chapters
Spellbent
Seth is a young boy dreaming of going on a big adventure to explore the world, like any other ten-year-old does. The world expects him to follow his destiny to become the sword-wielding hero he was meant to be and beat all the evil in the world. All would be right in the world, except for one little thing: Seth dislikes swords. Instead, Seth decides to follow his life-long dream of becoming a Magician although Magic is something that was only mentioned in passing in the books he read. Accompanied by his goblin companion, Twig, Seth will face some of the many perils the world has in store for him. Though, he may be too ill-equipped to face them head-on…
8 174 - In Serial11 Chapters
I am Villain...cultivator
In a hall that was supported by a golden craving runes pillars, the surrounding was silent expect heavy breathing of a injured white robe teen with green hair and blue eyes while holding sword in his hand he was kneeling on floor. the blood covered his whole white rob in red colored. Many bodies lying on floor around the green hair teen, which indicate how intense battle was. Standing front of the injured green hair teen was a teen name Kaal with long jet black hair and deep black eyes with a handsome face with dominating aura came in. by piercing the sword in the chest of green hair teen, Kaal said with smirk on his face "Finally the dog died...". Taking out curse soul orb kaal read the memory of the green hair Raven. "HAHAHA HAHAHA so that was his secret. a soul from other blue planet called earth was possed the body of Raven..." Kaal said while laughing. Like a story of novel on his planet.Raven must be the mc which might be destinated to ascend the height of the world,and i might be arrogant young master type Villain, which roles are to make mc shines. -----------××××-----------------join the journey of kaal from Villain to strongest demongod. -Slow pace novel where every character have its own arc. -English is not my native language.
8 165 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dragon Ball Magic
Sala Malik and Avo Cado are earthlings. When the humans were killed and the earth destroyed, Avo was one of the few to survive. Seeing his best friend die in front of his eyes, the feeling of powerlessness was unbearable and soon, as he watched the universe undo what had been done, he made his resolve to become a powerful magician and a defender of his home ! With the resurrected Sala, Avo left the comfort and familiarity of his planet on a long journey through space... All in order to learn the secrets of the Arcane. ARC 1 - First encounter with the Namekian people. Chapter 1-7
8 180 - In Serial32 Chapters
Just My Type
"Never Fall for a Bad Boy." That's what Olivia has always been told. So why did she go and do it anyway? And why did he have to be the best friend of her Best Friend's very own bad boy? This is something she never expected. When Olivia and Thomas first meet in home economics, she was a little more than surprised. She quickly learns that no matter what she does he's never gonna leave her alone. Why? Well, she doesn't even know the answer to that. When her best friend Farrah starts dating this bad boy's friend she knows that the countless run in's and unwanted conversations are inevitable and tries to find a way to not kill her self. Figuratively speaking of course. This is nothing compared to what she would go through. This bad boy has taken a genuine interest in her and it has nothing to do with her clumsiness in the kitchen. There is something about her that just draws him in. And as much as Olivia tries to fight the connection, she can never seem to erase him from her mind. Not that Thomas would even think about letting her anyway. Can Thomas convince her that maybe Bad Boy's are her type after all? ****Spin-off of The Bad Boy is Possessive. It is NOT necessary to read TBBIP to understand this book.****
8 196 - In Serial19 Chapters
Carnivore Girl: Jurassic Park
Jennifer (Jenny) Hammond is the eldest granddaughter of John Hammond. The owner of InGen and the man who created Jurassic Park. This story is about Jenny's role in the first trilogy of Jurassic Park. She is only sixteen in the first movie. Jennifer loves reptiles, which is why she loves dinosaurs. John even allowed her to see some of the births of the dinosaurs in Jurassic Park including their T-rex that she called Rexy. The reason being Jenny's parents died when she was little and John became her primary guardian. Picture of Jenny on cover.
8 96

