《Muslim & Pakistani Love stories》Epilogue
Advertisement
" meine samjha tha tum ho to kya or mangu"
"Yeh duniya nhi hai mere pass to kya
Mere yeh bharam hai k tum mere pass ho"
Linta was crying but they were not tears full of sorrows. They were tears of relieve, that the scene was not more worse than they thought.
Linta was sitting between her mother and her husband's mother. They both were trying to console her.
"Array bachay hamein ap maaf krdo yeh sab Noor ki karasthani thi hamne to bas Uske plan pr Amal liya or kya"
Her husband's mother said while patting her back in a soothing manner.
" Jee bachay phupho ek dum sach keh rhi hai"
Her mother said while patting her hairs.
"N-nhi yeh ghum ke nhi Khushi ke ansu hai"
Linta said while rubbing her eyes.
"Bachay ap jao Ander late jao thori daer tab tak ham saad SE baat krlete hai"
Her mother said and linta nodded and went to corridor room and sat on bed and slept as soon as she hit the bed.
After 1 week:
One week has passed linta and Saad were living their blissfull life. Everyone was happy none pointed out linta nor her mother.
Linta and Saad have been living in their own personal home from 1 week.
Today was Saturday Noor planned girls night in Noors home.
Whereas Saad was out with his friends.
Both got so much busy in their friends they forgot to contact each other.
Saad pov:
"Yaar saad Tu kya Baar Baar phone Dekha ja raha hai"
His friend Sameer said.
"Nhi yar bas wo linta ki call Dekh Raha tha"
He said while scratching his head with a tint of pink shade.
"Aye bacha Sharma Gaya"
Ahad said while banging his hand on the table. Every one glared at him he just sheepishly smiled and back downed.
Advertisement
''Waise tu api biwi ke background se waqif to haina'' asked sameer while gulping.
''Hn jani mujhe unke baray mein sab pata hai bachpan se janta hu unhe unki koi bhi baat mujhse chuppi wi nhi hai'' Saad said and smiled while thinking about her.
''Phir to tu yeh bhi janta hoga k uske ex's kon hai or kitne hai'' sameer said while smirking.
''Nahi unhone chaha tha k wo mujhe bataye but meine kabhi unse nhi pucha guzra hua waqt hai wo jiska mujhse koi matlb nhi'' saad said and smiled.
''Dekh bhai tu hamari jaan hai meine shuru mein socha tha k tujhe bata du but mein tum dono ke relation mein akr tum dono ke dermeyan fasand nhi dalwana chahta but ab wo teri biwi hai or tujhe sab kuch pta hona chahiye'' sameer said while sighing
''tu kehna kya chahta hai saaf saf bol sameer'' Saad said in a confusion state.
''Teri biwi meri ex thi but bhai ham dono srf 1 2 din relation mein aye thay bs phir hamne realize kiya ke hamein ek dusre se infatuation thi phir bs chordiya'' Sameer said with a head down in shame.
''Hn yeh to mujhe bhi pta ha'' saad said while smiling back
''Tujhe kisne bataya'' sameer asked with a confusion
''Dj speaker ne'' saad said and laughed.
''Uff aik to teri cousin na koi ala he cheez hai bs bhai dil ka bhojj kam krna tha isliye bata diya tu jee linta ke saath apni zindagi khush'' sameer said and hugged saad
They both hugged and noticed ahad was missing. They didn't even realize that he was not here since they started there conversation they both saw a bit far ahad flirting with a old lady. they both just shake their head and left to their respected homes.
Advertisement
Life
life is sometime quite tragic!
Miracles still happens at any cost!
You just need to realized a single dua can make your life a living heaven!
Thats what linta did!
She prayed to Allah Pak!
To end her misery and make Saad hers through anything!.
You never know what's a time of your dua getting Qabool!
That's why they narrated to always pray pray and seek forgiveness from the Most Merciful. (Indeed he is the most merciful to everyone)
It's been 8 years of Their marriage or their happy journey. They both always have been so understanding to each other making everyone go awe to this couple.
Living their married life and living life as mother father living life as good humans and good Muslims. They are happiest because in every single situation they leave their problems on Allah Pak.
''Alyana betey ajaoo phupho agai hai'' linta called her 7 year old daughter who was excessively obsessed with her phupho.
Everyone heard loud and fast steps as soon as alyana saw her phupho she launched her self on her.
''Phupho i mished you shwoo much''
''Phupho ne bhi alyana ko boht miss kiya'' Noor said and hugged her.
''Meri jan ka tukda kaha hai'' noor asked about Ali linta son of 8 years old
''Phupho yaha'' he also launched himself on her ''
They all did the group hug making their parents in joy.
Happiest they ever felt.
_____________________________________________________________________END
Asalam people how are yall Thst the end of story do read and vote dont be a silent reader. love youu babae🥀
Advertisement
- In Serial287 Chapters
Owlnother World
In a hospital bed somewhere on Earth, I breathed my last breath. Or at least I thought I did. Then suddenly, I was flying through a void of nothing. As I landed in a new world, my life as an owl had started. Follow this girl on her journey in a new world, with a new life as she explores cultures, peoples, magic and herself. What mysteries does the world hold? Where does the magic come from? And what does she want to do with her new lease on life? This is my first story and I want to use it to explore writing people, character development, environments, relationships and all the other things a good story should have. I would be happy if you give it a chance and for me, feedback as well as criticism.
8 505 - In Serial52 Chapters
Dragged Into a Different World?!
There it was!The dream of dreamers!On my way home from school, I was suddenly dragged into a different world!What shall I do?!Chapters are being proofread by: DemonWing
8 207 - In Serial7 Chapters
Misfortune Night House
In the future of XX42 the world is now over populated and somehow the world adapts itself towards this problem by creating a new phenomenon to secure itself and that is the MNH or """"Misfortune Night House"""". Follow our protagonists in solving the cause of the phenomenon and survive the chaotic night.
8 142 - In Serial7 Chapters
Sleeping Titan
In lands that once slept peacefully at night, ancient steel gods impervious to magic have risen from the earth, called Golems by their subjects, and their ripples of fear have spread across the world. Two thousand years, several genocides and an immortal Empire later, the Golems are still alive, and a young elf ends up on a journey that will change their fate forever. Criticism is welcomed.
8 94 - In Serial10 Chapters
A New Life
Evailia was just a normal woman raising her kids until one day when she woke up in a strange place... or so she thought. Ancient lineage and powerful magic put her in the midst of her very own adventures.
8 122 - In Serial35 Chapters
A Sorceress On Earth
Sometimes, your first job is boring. Unless your name is Dara, that is... Dara was an apprentice sorceress, her first real job guarding the archives of her college. It was then that someone broke in and stole a dangerous gem before he opened a gateway into another world! Now Dara is on a world without magic but with incredible machines, billions of people, and… social media. Oh, and she’s also going to have to find out why her nemesis came here and what he intends to do. But first, she’s going to have to figure out how to survive in this strange world. Survive and hopefully get back home. But is Southern California ready for Earth's first sorceress? More importantly, is Earth's first sorceress ready for Southern California? A new series, to be updated Monday, Wednesday, and Friday. (God willing, and the creek don’t rise).
8 214

