《Muslim & Pakistani Love stories》🥀💖
Advertisement
''Hn kaha hai tu'' Saad asked noor on a call as he was heading towards home he thought to drop his girl home but obviously he had to take noor with.
''University mein he hoon or kaha jana hai meine'' Noor said while pulling linta close so she can hear too what he was saying.
''Ok I am coming to pick you both up be steady wait at the gate for me'' Saad said and disconnected the call.
''A- abay khabees na ho to'' Noor said angrily and dashed her cell phone in her bag.
''Kya hua unhonekya keh diya aisa'' linta asked noor and settled beside her
''wo jo tera kutta hai na ham dono ko lene aa raha hai more clearly meri jaan tujhe lene araha hai keh raha gate pr intezar kre uska'' noor said in a loud voice
Linta shushed noor.
''Teri fir shahwaiz se larai hui'' linta asked noor nodded and sighed
''ab uss ne kya krdiya'' linta asked and hugged noor
''kuttay kutto wali eh harkat krte hai anyways chl msg agay wo bahir hai aa chalen'' noor didn't left for space for linta to argue she just took her hands and when out toward the black mercedes
Linta sat back and noor infront beside saad.
''Asalamulaikum'' Linta said softly while siting in the car and closing the door softly.
''Walaikum salam'' Saad said softly too while passing a smile from mirror to linta.
They were halfway to the way when noor asked linta ko exchange their seats cuz noor wanted to lay back down and linta was wide awake.
Ring ring>>>>
''Kiska phone baj raha hai'' saad asked as eh took a turn to long cut to spend more time with linta.
''Noor ka mere khyal se'' linta said as she fetched noor s phone and saw the caller id it was her mom.
Advertisement
''Aunty ki call hai'' linta said and answered the call
Saad just nodded.
After 10 mins.
Linta cutted the call
''Ky keh rhi thi mami jaan'' saad asked immediately.
''Wo kyu batao apko aunty or mera secret hai'' linta said and showed her tongue to him.
''Soch lo phir dubra kyuke mein ksii trha bhi nikalwa sakhta apse'' saad said and smirked to her
''Jaye jaye ap sirf baatein he kr skhte'' linta said and laughed.
''OH SHIT'' Saad and linta aid at teh same time because what they saw on the road was something dangerous. They saw Saad's and linta's mum on the road straight infront.
Speechless.
shocked like someone gave current to them.
''Saad ab kya hoga'' Linta asked in a whisper.
''Mujhe nhi pta bas ab nikalna parega gaari se'' Saad said and gulped even he was afraid of him mother's anger
Linta was shivering because her mother who was standing 2 feet far was watching them with predator's eyes. Linta could feel ground slipping from her feet.
Saad was no more different than linta. He was afraid of his mother more than anything. He was trying to be confident but his mother glare was making him impossible to walk normally.
They both reached towards there mothers.
''Mama-'' saad was not able to complete his sentence when he felt a slap on his cheek
He got a tight slap on his cheeks.
Slap was so hard that he felt his face turning to said making feel hot on his cheeks.
''I trusted that my son is the most honest son ever. He would never do anything which make me feel my head drown into shame'' Saad mother said emotionally while holding is collar.
A burning feeling in the chest all is he could feel right now. His mother never said this in his whole life to him.
Advertisement
whereas linta was feeling devastated. She was able to feel his pain. She was feeling a pain in her throat to stop herself from crying. She was again and again gulping. Her eyes glistened. They were sparkling with fresh tears. Her eyes and nose were reddened. She sobbed. she whimpered but her mother paid no heed to any of her thing. Her eyes were welling up again and again.
''Chalo mere saath tum dono'' Saad's mother said and held both's hand and dragged them towards their car. Well they forgot sleeping noor in the car.
After 5 mins they reached towards a room it was a single story home.
They wanted to ask alot from their mother's but they was not able to speak anything or they both will start cry again.
Linta's mother took the keys out from her purse and hastily opened the main door of the home. They saw 2 3 people.
Aunty made both sit on the chair forcefully.
''Qari sahab ap indono ka nikkah shuru krwaye''
''Ma-ama a-ap kya keh rhi hai-i'' Saad said in a shocked tears falling from his eyes one by one.
''Ma-ama I-i wi-ill n-not do this again-n plz-z na kre-e aisa-a'' Linta said while sobbing hysterically.
''Agar tum dono ne abhi hn na ki to hamne tum dono ka nikkah kisi ajnabi k saath krwadena hai'' they mothers said while glaring both of them. Thy said in a harsh tone.
They both couldn't do anytghing except agreeing so they agreed.
''Q-abool h-hai''
''Q'abool hai''
'Q'abool hai''
Tears were still falling from both eyes.
Saad's mother motioned to linta's mother to say.
Her mother nodded.
''Ab se tum dono ka yehi ghar hai or ksi ko bhi pta nhi chalna chahiye k hamne tum dono ka nikkah krwa diya hai''
Linta's mother said in a screeched voice making both widen their eyes they couldn't help but nodd.
''Jaye aap is larki ko room mein le jaye'' saad's mother said.
Linta's mother held linta's forearma and dragged her into room she made her sit on the bed and closed the door with a thud.
''Tumhara yeh fika ka moment hai'' saad's mother whispered to him with a light smile.
Saad could not understand the meaning of fika.
He just nodded both mother came out and went out after patting his head.
He didn't undertdtand them
itne mood swings atay kaha se hai.
He went towards room and saw linta crying he immediately summoned towards her hugged her and said.
''Mujhe samjh agaya hai k yeh ho kya raha hai''
Saad said in a whisper.
''Linta looked up and motioned him from eyes k kya hua hai
''Jo bhi hua hai pareshani ki baat nhi hai bas filhal ke liye ahmein play along krna hai.''
HE SAID and hugged her again
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
System Tournament
The land started to expand before my eyes. What was supposed to be a big pond became a grand lake. What was once the nearby and sheltered political science campus became a bastion, hours away from the city. All this, brought down by a whim. The Start of the Ezro-Hoktan System Tournament. And we need to prevail in this new, hostile, environment.
8 87 - In Serial10 Chapters
Reincarnated as a Warlock with zero skill
My previous life was just as boring as yours. I was a marketing manager for a flooring company. The biggest challenge? Would the latest colour be called "Grey Oak" or "Oak Grey". Then, tragedy. I was struck down in the prime of my life by a negligent delivery driver and a pallet of laminate flooring - which is significantly heavier than you think. So there I was, smeared on the floor, absorbed in my own self pity. Where would I go? Heaven? Hell. Did I care? Apparently that was not what fate had in store for me. Reborn in a world of dragons and fantasy, I became a Warlock. A pretty darn important one too. The problem, I had little to no affinity to magic and I spent most of my time doing my best to avoid danger. Danger however, would not avoid me. So, with my new life as an amazing Warlock you'd think it would be easy street right? Wrong. Forces gather to move against the Kingdom I am sworn to protect and, whilst my inward allegiance is to whomever is the victor, outwardly I must lead the resistance against the invaders. With my skilled companions Asha - a mage that can actually do magic and Torg - a swordsman sworn to protect me, I can only hope that they distract the enemy long enough for me to run away.
8 119 - In Serial8 Chapters
Splitten World
This light in the category of dark fantasy novels tells the story of a child which is raised to be a young man by a pack of wolfs in the faraway forests of the old land.In a world ruled by corruption, greed and negativity this young man was chosen to bring a change to the world. "Yet, should he fail this world shall fall apart like an apple eaten and consumed from the unsatisfied hunger of the worm."Faced with humanities degeneration we will travel alongside him and discover a world full of beauty and ugliness. Love and hatred. Truly a "Splitten World"
8 123 - In Serial27 Chapters
Descent of the Dragon Prince
A dragon prince turned human must come to terms with rewriting events he has never faced before. How does it feel to get beaten up by the gods? Novus argues that the feeling is terrible, especially when the gods send him to another world, in human form. Despite starting in the worst fighting shape possible, Novus gradually resolves himself of one thing: He'll revenge kick some divine ass. So anybody, especially that damned Hidden Shadow organization, better get out of his way; After a couple of tears and a failed spell. But wait, I can revive? And why does that person seem so familiar? And why can't this system answer any of my damn questions!? Chapter updated twice per week! Wednesday/Sunday Nights UTC 07:00 local time. This story is currently only available on Royal Road. Any other sites that provide the story are not allowed to, and should not, have my story available for reading.
8 132 - In Serial35 Chapters
Rise of the Henchman
A guy chooses to become a henchmen and this is his journey. This takes part in a shared universe please contact me or passingthunder if you are interested in joining Edited by Passingthunder Background: This universe contains heroes, villains and the government. This world contains crossovers and can be written from any prospective, Expect updates on Friday's and Saturday's This is on Hiatus
8 164 - In Serial29 Chapters
pink • yoonmin ✓
park jimin looked sinful tonight and yoongi would have to have a lot of control over his hormones.highest rankings #1 in kpop - 5th january 2021#3 in yoonmin - 19th december 2020#1 in yoonminau -1st november 2020#2 in yoonminau- 30th october 2020#5th in yoonmin - 21st december 2020#8th in yoonmin - 24th december 2020#7th in yoonmin - 25th december 2020
8 311

