《Muslim & Pakistani Love stories》🥀💖
Advertisement
''Mama yar rona to band kre sirf ek mahinay ki to baat hai ''
Noor said while consoling her mother.
Well Noor had a seminar in university of other city which was located near the northern sides of Pakistan. She had seminar of 1 month. This time linta couldn't go as her mother went to Quetta to her maternal parents home. Her mother wanted linta to go with her but as Noor's mother was alone at home So she decided to stay with even Noor's mother health was not too good.
''Hn ek mahinay ki he baat hai likin tumhara waha to phone bhi nhi allow na ab mein tumse kese rabta krugi''
Noor's mother said while sniffing on her dupatta.
Noor rolled her eyes and earned a glare from linta.
''Mama sab dekhe linta hai usse samjh lijiyega na noor.''
Noor said and pointed at linta who was also sad about noor going far.
''Wo to hai he meri beti but koi apni ghalti kese bhoolta hai''
Her mother said while noor was looking at her mother with widened eyes.
''Mama yar apni roasting mujhse dur rkha kre yrr mein apki apni he sagi aulad hu''
Noor said while keeping her hands on her hip's dramatic enough
''Noor bete apki bus agayi hai''
Her father said while coming in
she just nodded hugged everyone and jumped on the bus without falling quite an achievement
None had tears in their eyes except linta because past years she never live without noor for a day and a whole month is probably gonna be hectic for linta
____________________________________After 1 month_____________________________
Linta missed noor like hell today was the day the storm was coming back. None didn't say anything but they felt the home lifeless. Linta was only person who completely half of noor's presence.
Advertisement
Something changed
The last moth Saad arrival at his Bari mami jan was constant and continous,
He didn't left a single day he didn't meet her.
Firstly he made her comfortable in his presence secondly he made friends wd her.
There was a secret they kept from Noor and today linta went home as early cuz her mother also came back from quetta.
Saad was supposed to tell that secret to Noor today. He is actually nervous and worried about Noor's reaction.
_____________________________________
''Asalam peoplessssssssssssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!''
Noor said while entering her house she screamed with all her mighty leftover energy.
Her all cousins were at her home.
''Aww mera bacha agaya ghar''
Her mother said while hugging her in a bone crushing hug.
Everyone hugged her one by one.
MERA PHONEEEE DEDOOO MERE KOOOO!!!!!!!!!!'' Noor said while screaming she didn't really realized how much loud she was.
''Kanjar ahista bol'' Saad said as he just flinched from her screaming
''Kuttay mera phone kidr hai''' Noor said while finding her phone.
''Nooray meine adil ke haath mein subha dekha tha apka phone'' said her cousin Zia bhai.
''Zia bhai yaad se meri bail krwa dena agar mein khoon ke case emin ander chali gayi cuz aaj hoga apke bhai ka khoon'' Noor said and marched towards adil
She slapped the back of his head and glared at him will all her power.
''Adil shareefo ki trha mera phone dede'' She said to him with a pout.
Can Noor stay angry at some one ?
A big No
''Noor ki bachi mere pass nhi hai yr tujhe kon ghalat information de raha hai'' adil said whils massaging where she hit with all her power.
''Mujhe zia bhai ne bola tere pass hai'' She said and glared at him.
Adil knew now there was no backing off so he just took her phone from his pocket and gave to her silently.
Advertisement
''Good boy'' Noor said and ruffled his hair.
He just glared in return
________________
It was the evening. Her all cousin were lying on the sofa like vele.
''yr bonay meine na ek baat note ki hai'' Noor said to saadi who just glared at her for calling him bona.
''Meesni tujhse to lamba hu mein '' He said this time his sister glared at him from calling her meesni.
''Acha jo bhi ho ab sun'' Noor said dismmissing him off.
''Hn bol'' he said and sighed
''2022 chal raha hai abhi or sab ki setting chal rhi hai siwaye mere salman khan ke or popatlal ke'' Noor said while messaging her invisible beard,
Everyone laugh out loud at noor's expression.
They may all be bad at expressing but they knew how deeply they love noor.
''Noor tujhe ek secret batao'' Saad said while gaining everyone's attention
''Hn bhai batana '' Nor said and grinned like a fool.
''Bachpan mein meine na surf excel kha liya tha isliye bachpan se mera dil saaf hai..'' Saad said while thinking.
Noor groaned like everyone else.
''Saadi meri jaan tu thandi kyu chorne shuru hogaya hai'' Moaaz said while laughing.
''Acha yar sab choro aao soft swirl chalte hai ice cream kha kr atay hai'' Mustafa bhai said which made everyone so happy.
''YESSS!!!!!!!!!!''
Everyone cheered cuz if you are with mustafa bhai you don't get to pay.
Everyone settled themselves in the car. Two cars took off
1 was driving shery he had himself adil and raza mano and usama.
2 was driven by Mustafa bhai he had khadija beside him and saadi noor and zia bhai at the back. Saad was sitting between them and singing songs in full badsurat awaaz.
''Noor tujhe eks erious baat batani hai'' Saad whispered to Noor.
Noor realized he was not joking he was actually serious.
''Hn sun rhi hu bol'' Noor whispered back.
''Mein or linta 12 din se relationship mein hai'' Saad said nervously watching noor's facial expression.
''Hn to problem kya hai wait- waht-
Noor looked at saad with widened eyes
OH
Doomed
Saad thought
Noor's reaction.
_______________________________________________________________________END
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
NOVA INTERIT.US
It's 2063, and the town along with much of the nation are in disarray. The decay started years before the Great Event. Our town still had hope thanks to the five families, who'd created a blockchain based water distribution system for the locals, a valuable secret hidden from the Global Water Commission and their network of mercenaries. Earlier in the mid-2040's, right after the state secessions of Idaho, Montana, and Texas, the Global Council of Water Commissioners made their deals and moved into towns throughout the country. They called it "the integration." The Commission and their contractors integrated with municipal water departments, using their organized network to invade like parasites on local services. It all coincided with the 29th Amendment to the United States Constitution, later referred to as the Regional Trident Plan. Nova is a story about survival, power structures, the turning of relationships, and the networking between people and the systems to which they belong. It’s about A.I. blockchain possibility, and its potential for human betterment versus our detriment. It’s about the question of whether or not we need to be saved from ourselves, and by who or what? The Great Event at the end of the first chapter might just be what actually saves us. The epilogue will take place in 2517. This scene is fully sketched and the full arc of the novel is set. I expect to finish Nova Interitus by summer of 2023. This is realist hard-sci-fi dystopian fiction. I hope you find Nova to be a challenging and consuming story. This is not something I planned to write. It all came to me in a dream and I haven't been able to stop writing it. This Royal Road posting is basically a beta test with chapters and drafts to get some feedback and see if there's any readership for this narrative. For the full experience read Nova on Substack. I will be narrating a podcast version later this year there. https://novainteritus.substack.com/
8 145 - In Serial12 Chapters
Vamped up
Kurayami of the house of Akeldama. Has his entire family brutally slaughtered one fateful night. he is a Vampire Progenitor. how will he navigate this semi-futuristic world with the power to destroy nations? And will he find his true love? And build his harem. Will he be able to blend and mix with humans and take revenge for his family? Or will he be driven by his bloodlust and be led to ruin? (some fan service scenes)
8 91 - In Serial24 Chapters
Observations of the Nameless
Sometimes the world will just whirl by without a care for its inhabitants. Each passing day bring a new experience unlike the one before it. Why do we do anything... That's a really good question, isn't it? Author's Note: Each chapter is about 300 words, so that's the reason for the short story tag even though this will be a (somewhat) ongoing series. Expect an update twice a week on Tue/Wed and on Fri/Sat. No set time, but likely afternoon or evening.
8 109 - In Serial17 Chapters
Indisposable Trash
Trash. The lowest class of society consisting of the majority of the Earth's population. Seen as primitive animals, their task is to take care of the rubbish thrown carelessly into the lower streets by the upper class. Despite being downtrodden and beaten as part of the Trash class, Lilac and Chickadee don't plan to stay in their place. Through shady businesses, dodgy dealings, and a well-timed war, they manage to pull themselves up the social ladder only to realise they were unfortunate individuals lured by a scheme, decades in the making. As mysteries unfold and coincidences pile up, they realise that a deeper conspiracy is brewing. A conspiracy that spans across many worlds. ------ Forewarning: This will contain disturbing this including but not limited to slavery, cannibalism, normilsation of emotional trauma, and minor plot holes due to lack of major editing. Reader descretion is advised. This is a work of fiction. Names, characters, places and incidents either are products of the author's imagination or are used fictitiously. Any resemblance to actual events, stories or locales or persons, living or dead, is entirely coincidental. This story is also being posted on Wattpad under the title 'Indisposable Trash'. It is normally updated there frst but the more 'polished' version is on here...usually. The cover made by yours truly though the use of the ibispainx program
8 130 - In Serial200 Chapters
PJO
These are some gourmet memes, trust me I scoured the internet for them.Most of these are NOT my memes, please keep that in mindNote there is a part 2 to this book
8 275 - In Serial72 Chapters
Tokyo Ghoul X reader OneShots
[Requests are closed!]You know you love these characters as much as we all do, so I made it this easer to fantasize about them! My most recent chapters are all gender neutral, and I'm trying to use they/them pronouns as much as possible! WARNING: THERE IS SWEARING, SEXUAL THEMES AND SPOILERS IN SOME OF THESE! Disclaimer: I do not own Tokyo Ghoul or any of its characters, who all belong to Ishida Sui.Characters featured so far:Abara HanbeeArima KishouFuruta NimutaIrimi KayaKuroiwa TakeomiMutsuki TooruNakiSasaki HaiseShirazu GinshiSuzuya JuuzouTakizawa SeidouTataraTsukiyama ShuuUrie KukiUtaVon Rosewald Karren Yomo Renji
8 202

