《Muslim & Pakistani Love stories》🎀
Advertisement
It was Night after Arham's brother engagement and arham suddenly got busy with his office work while Ajwa was getting frustrate ever after a minute was passing. She was alone in the home with Arham because everyone went for a dinner out and Arham was working in the room and was totally not was paying attention to her.
Ajwa marched towards their bedroom and banged on it even knowing that the door is open.She heard no response so she banged again but more loudly. She sighed when she hear no response.An evil idea clicked in her mind she immediately went downstairs and suddenly screamed in a fake painful voice standing in the t.v lounge just after a minute she heard loud running footsteps. She immediately went behind the couch and crotched down hiding her self.
''AJWAAAA'' she heard Arham's panic shout
She felt guilt on disturbing him and relieved that he still cares. She nervously came out from her hiding spot.
Arham found her standing beside couch he immediately went towards her and asked what happened. After seeing his worried face Ajwa felt more guilty even though he had alot of office work and was consuming less sleep. He still ran down leaving his all work.
Ajwa felt tears filling in her eyes, she immediately hugged him all tight and cried.
''Ajoo meri jan hua kya hai'' asked Arham in a soft voice.
''I am sorry'' said Ajwa making him confused.
''Hua kya hai meri jaan kyu ro rahi ho'' asked concerned arham.
''Aap hamare liye kitna kuch karte hai saara ghar ka bojh aapke kandoo par hai or mein sirf aapko tang krne ka yaha phr chairne ka moka dhundhti hu.'' cried Ajwa explained
Arham placed his one hand on her hairs caressing it and other one on her waist not leaving a chance to create a distance between two bodies.
Advertisement
''To yeh to meri jaan ka farz hai haina ke wo meri daal mein dhaer saara namak daal de'' said Arham. Arham said like this to tease her.
''Hah! aapko kya lagta hai meine aapki zindagi kharab krdi..'' Ajwa again started crying making arham panic
''Nahi nahi meri jaan mera yeh matlab nahi tha mein to yeh kehna chahta tha k mein boht boring banda tha tum meri jaan meri zindagi mei akar tumne khushiyan bhar di ek waqt tha jab mera dil nhi aane ka karta tha ab mein betaab rooh ban kr sirf intezar krta hu k kab 8 baje ge kab mein jaonga ghar or kab mein aapni pyari si biwi ko mohabbat bhari nigahoo se dekhu ga.''
His confession made Ajwa the happiest girl alive.
''Oo mein to pareshan he hogyi thi ke ab aapko mujhse mohabbat nahi rahi
Arham really got angry after hearing her sentence he raised his left eyebrow and brushed her hair on the other side and pulled her more near him and placed his lips hardly on her neckline and sucked it.
''Mein mar sakhta hu likin tumse mohabbat nahi chor sakhta'' Ajwa shuddered on his husky voice and clenched her fists on his both sides of shoulder.
His suction made her neckline red. He joined his forehead with her's and breathed heavily
''Stop me Ajoo or you will lose something precious which wont be back afterwards'' He exclaimed in a hot and husky voice. Ajwa knew what he meant. She pulled his collars and exclaimed.
''To bana lo mujhe aapna or hamari door ko or mazboot krdo'' Ajwa said in a whisper.
It was more than enough for Arham to also lose his last string.
He immediately smashed his lips on hers and pulled her more closer. He knew no one will come home soon but to make Ajwa comfortable he lifted her from her waist and encircled her legs on his waist and marched to their bedrooms to become one.
Advertisement
________________________________
NEXT DAY:
Arham woke up and because of a light song sound. His hand was placed on Ajwa's waist and she was awake and was watching snack video on her phone.
''Good morning jaan'' Arham said in a rough voice which was too hot to handle. Ajwa looked at him and blushed remeberig last night deeds.
''Wah hamari biwi sharmati bhi hai'' Ajwa naarowed her eyes to him and he raised his hands in surrender,
''Acha kahi dard to nahi ho raha'' Arham placed his hands on her lower abdomen and carrassed it.
Arham pulled Ajwa in his arms and asked
"Kya dekh rahi thi"
(W8 TO CLEAR OUT FAMILY MEMEBERS ARE NOT IN HOME BECAUSE ARHAM'S MOTHER MESSAGED HIM THAT THEY WONT BE ABLE TO COME BECAUSE IN EMERGENCE THEY GOT TO LEAVE FOR OTHER CITY. SO ALL FAMILY MEMBER'S WENT)
''Mein yaar iss larke ka dance uff mein to iski deewani hogyi aap bhi dekhe na.'' She said in a loving voice whereas her husband was burning in jealousy. But her focus was on phone
.https://instagram.fisb17-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t50.2886-16/254814247_1289331628256966_6502448153130743448_n.mp4?cb=ae824530-e4f6e67a&efg=eyJxZV9ncm91cHMiOiJbXCJpZ19wcm9ncmVzc2l2ZV91cmxnZW4ucHJvZHVjdF90eXBlLmRpcmVjdF9wZXJtYW5lbnRcIl0ifQ&_nc_ht=instagram.fisb17-1.fna.fbcdn.net&_nc_cat=102&_nc_ohc=3zB26hWlg9IAX-sK28J&edm=AI8ESKwBAAAA&ccb=7-4&oe=61936510&oh=039d1d9e511f0ea4d9ffc89e706c205a&_nc_sid=195af5
,
''Huh I am more handsome than him'' Arham thought
He snatched her phone and throwed it on couch and pulled her near and kept his head on her chest.
''Aww my baby boo is jealous'' Ajwa asked as she caressed his hair.
Arham didn't said anything just nodded cutely making her heart go boom boom.
''Baby he is handsome but you meri jaan is uncompatible. Even a greek can't define your beauty I think Allah Almighty made you when he wanted just happiness in mankind.''
her little confession made him so shy that he hide his face in her chest more tightly.
Ajwa laughed seeing his behaviour.
''Chal hun uth ja bota shoka na ho'' Ajwa said in a complete punjabi making him sigh
''Original Ajwa is back'' Arham tought and got up placed a kiss on Ajwa's forehead and left for freshining up.
Ajwa got up and wore her clothes and took a quick shower in the other bathroom. She came out before him so she decided to arrange his clothes. She arranged his offcie clothes, tie, watch, wallet and his suitcase.
She heard shower closing so she immediately ran downstairs to prepare the breakfast.
_____________________
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
The Solstice Wars
In the grey-cloaked cityscape of modern London, student William Whiteswift has two secrets: the Fae walk among humanity, and they are just as vulnerable as us. His childhood was filled with them; they spawned nightmares and episodes, dreams and obsessions. The nightmares remain, of course, but the fae are his normal. Now, he heals them, for William is gifted. When he saves a faerie -- a humanoid fae -- from an injury he can’t explain, William is forced to let her stay. Finally, he may have taken on more than he can handle; Ainsel could uproot his life in seconds. Instead, she cracks a Pandora’s box of mysteries: someone just flipped her home on its head. And because of that, she did something unspeakable. And somehow, she doesn’t want to hurt him. The longer she stays, though, the crueler his nightmares grow. Worse, governments hide secrets, too: they know of faeries. To them, all fae are monsters fueled by solstices and equinoxes. As the autumn equinox approaches, the culling agency COURT hurries to track Ainsel down. With teams across the United Kingdom and Ireland -- iron-strong despite the region’s history -- they are nearing success. A world away, their country wounded, the faerie leaders hunger for justice. In the looming shadows of war and of Ainsel’s mistake, can a human and a faerie protect each other against their own kind? Could their plight mend rifts between bitter nations and bitterer people? Or will it, like past attempts at peace, shatter? Quick note! I hope you all enjoy the Irish (Irish Gaelic) words here and there! All are defined or explained within the text. This is my chance to show off speaking it at least somewhat decently. Still learning. ;D -K
8 196 - In Serial8 Chapters
Settle
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] In a land recovering from war and plagued by bandit outlaws, a young man joins a program to bring order to the chaos around him.
8 155 - In Serial10 Chapters
Gun Slider In Fantasy World
The Story Revolves around a boy- He was the heir of a family known as Kichiro family, When The Head, His Father passed away. At the age of 14-year-old, The young boy took over the position of his father and become the new Head of The Kichiro Family. Even though He was an only 14-year-old kid, In the Kichiro family, He was the most respected person. Fast forward two years in future, He took most of the territory from his enemies and was ruling over half the world- But his fate had something else stored for him He was invited by Round-Table of other families from all around the world. When He was coming back from there, He was attacked by unknown people. He died on that day! But Is this the end of him? of course, not! Join him on his crazy journey to rule over another fantasy world! { Note - Updates on The Story will be slow (af) / This story rather starts at a slow pace.}
8 141 - In Serial181 Chapters
Bleen Fada - The Legendary Pathfinder
It had been decades since dreams started to kill. Today, it's finally over.Mahon was once a general and an impressive warrior. In his dreams. In Nightmare. There, he put an end to the war that plagued mankind for decades. In the real world, however, the war has been raging for millenia, and Mahon is weak, his body frail from all his years spent dream-fighting. But it's time for a new beginning. In a world he knows almost nothing about, he will struggle to climb back to power, a necessity if he wants to achieve his goal. But he doesn’t lack willpower. And he already reached the highest ranks before. Who is to say he can’t do it again? That is, if the Fada let it be… This story takes place in a medieval fantasy world. Swords and schemes are the common ways to assert your place among the powerful. This story follows Mahon on his journey back to power. Not a simple one, as he will uncover some of the deepest mysteries that had been buried deep down along the ages. As of now, 98% of my chapters are through Mahon’s PoV and I want to keep it that way. There will be no unending PoV swaps for multiple chapters. Although war/conflict is one of the main themes, it’s not really a story about war. Instead, expect fights, plots, foreshadowing, progression and adventure from these chapters. It’s my first time publishing a book, and English is not my native language. I hope you will enjoy the story and that you’ll be indulgent enough to point out my mistakes with kindness. I wish to grow as a better writer and provide something that will make you cheer for, and shiver in anticipation. As long as you’re not, it means there is something to improve. Note: It's a slow progression fantasy, and some have raised complaints about the depressing tones and slowness in some of the first chapters. Rest assured, it soon disappears as Mahon progresses. Release schedule : M/W/F at 6:12 am GMT+2
8 996 - In Serial12 Chapters
Transformers (TFP) Stranded
(TFP Story) Starscream, Knockout, and Soundwave are sent to a remote rainforest to track an Energon signal, when Soundwave gets separated from the others by a violent storm. Starscream and Knockout must navigate their way through this foreign environment to find him, facing numerous obstacles including wild animals, thunderstorms, harsh temperatures, insecticons, and even a beast they never could have dreamed of.Can Knockout and Starscream get along long enough to survive this ordeal? Can Knockout find a way to keep Starscream and himself alive? Can the two mend their disagreements and work together without killing each other?Or will they stay stranded in the jungle until they offline?*Note* might have a hint of KO x SS but not officially, you can see it that way if you wish or just a little bromance*Note Note* constructive criticism is welcome, thank you! Disclaimer: Characters are not mine, Art is not mine, only the plot
8 145 - In Serial55 Chapters
Vocabulary / Word Lists for writers
A list of words that would help you to polish your writing.***DISCLAIMER: All word lists and vocab came from different websites. Therefore, they are not mine.
8 310

