《Muslim & Pakistani Love stories》❤
Advertisement
I yawned and wake up. It was a chilly morning I looked towards my other side and found no one huh where this dickhead went. I heard a creak voice I look towards the sound and found My husband entering inside the room in sweet shirt and pants holding a cup of hot black cappuccino. Yeah you will be thinking how I know cuz of it's smell which was in diffusion state in the whole ass room.
''U awake ??
he said nonchantly
''No I am sleep seeing''
I said sarcastically
He made a weird face he went towards dressing table but stopped in his tracks and turned around. He walked towards me not before putting the coffee on dressing table. He came near and near and near I immediately scooted backwards.
He put his hands on my wrist and immediately jerked me towards himself.
''Ouch yeh kya kr rhe hain''
I said trying to free my wrist my all effort went in vain.
''U dont talk to me in ur stupid ass sarcastic manner.''
he said huskily and in whispering manner. I would be lying If I say I didn't felt chills going through my spines.
''Huh then what will u do huh I am Huma an I am not afraid of anyone''
I said and immediately pushed him and ran into washroom
Haye meri himmat..
Huma all dressed up it was 11 am so everyone was waiting for huma's family to arrive with breakfast.
Huma and Alyan both completely ignored each other in a rude manner.
They both went downstairs together in the dining room and found all the family members of Human and Alyan present there
'''Asslam aap sabko''
Huma enchanted right after entering in dining room.
''Walaikumsalaam meri jaan''
''W.salaam bhabhi''
''Agayi meri bahu''
Advertisement
said the saasuma in a dramatic manner.
''Huma and Alyan went first towards both granny's and bow their head for them to caress it with their hands in a respectful manner.
''Allah mere bache or meri guriya ko hamesha sallamat rkhe''
said Alyan's dadi lovingly
''Mashallah dono bacho ki jori boht khoob lg rhi''
said Huma's dadi making Huma internally cringe in her dadi's words.
''Allah miya what's wrong with dadi Ammi ne inhe koi nasha washa to nhi shuru krwadiya dono ka bharosa bhi nhi hai''
said Huma internally and smirked when Alyan's father smacked him on head
''Arey abbu yeh kya kr rahe hai''
said Alyan trying to hold his irritation.
''Pehle mujhe tumse nhi meri pyari guriya se milna hatho peeche ''
said Alyan's father and went toward's Huma.
He caressed huma's head and hugged and said some blissful words for her newly dear daughter.
''Bete Janni agar aapko is gadhe ne kuch bhi kaha to aapko manzoor na ho mujhe btana bs do jootay lagnay ki daer hogi''
said Alyan's father pointed over Alyan
Alyan scooted over his mother and said
''Ab mujhe yaqeen hoagaya k aap logo ne mujhe aopt he kiya hua hai''
said Alyan grumpily
Huma's father scooted over Alyan and whispered in his ear
''Yeh dono mil gaye hai tension na le bete ham aapke saath hai''
Alyan didn;t said anything and just smiled to him in respect.
''Acha boht hogaya ab sab betho or nashta karo mein kisi ko kehti k chai bna laye''
said Alyan's mother and everyone sat on their respective seats except huma and Alyan.
Huma went towards her saas and said to her
''Ammi ap bethein mein chai bna lati hu ''
said Huma sweetly like an obedient child
''Arey bete aapko bhook bhi to lgi hogi''
Advertisement
said Aunt aka saas (yeah writing saas again and again is boring it will be now aunt k)
''Nhi ammi mujhe bhook nhi hai. Aap bethe or nashta ka=re mein bna ke lati hu saath kuch metha bhi as a rasm hmm.''
said huma and nodded making no choice left for arguing
Aunt just smiled indicating that she can do whatever she wants'
Huma went towards kitchen as directed by aunt.
Whereas aunt sat beside huma's mother.
Alyan sneakily left from there and went towards to kitchen well poor boy tried but Sohail caught his hand and said
''Arey bhai saari zindagi unke saath rehna abhi to unka peecha chor do or bethena nashta kre bhai jaan''
said sohail and smirked
Everyone's attention were now on them making Alyan embarrass no one left hima choice so he just sat down and glared Sohail.
Sohail just turned his head and carried on eating pancakes.
''........Baji daal yaha or namak yaha prha wah hai''
maid who was directing Huma from past 15 mins making Huma's head spin.
''Ji ji mujhe samajh agayi hai aap jayein or dusra kaam krle agar kuch puchna hoga to mein aapse puch lungi. Theek''
said Huma trying to shush the maid.
''Chale theek hai baji aap kare ham dusting krke aate hai''
said the maid not convinced after her new baji
''Ji Ji zaroor jaye mein krlungi''
said Huma Jo dil mein shukr ada kr rhi thi k uski jaan chutti
Maid went off for dusting while Huma tied a knot on her dupatta on the side and rolled up her on sleeves.
She picked up the heavy metal pot and put kept it on the stove.
She immediately lit the stove and pour a whole as jug water on it.
She waited for the boil to come in water. Till she managed to set a tray and cups for Tea.
After the whole process of tea she poured the hot tea in the cups.
She immediately loosened her dupatta and picked up a tray and went towards dining room.
Huma's mother first saw her daughter entering in dining room holding a tray of tea.
''Lo chai agayai''
said Huma's mother who just finished her breakfast
''MMMMM khusboo to bari mazedar arahi hai Jaan''
said Huma's In law's
Aunt took the hold of tray from huma and kept him on table.
''Alyan chalo utho ab or meri beti ko bethne do''
said Aunt Alyan widened his eyes like how he suddenly become unwanted person after his wife's arrival.
''Ji ammi''
Alyan said non-heartly
''Huma bete aap ne kya socha apni Job ka''
said Alyan's father concerned about her new daughter
''Hm Abbu wo peechle wale se to fire hogyi isliye ab parso se koi job dhundu gi''
said Huma scratching her head in confusion
''Arey dhundne ki kya zaroorat hai. Apka shohar kis waqt kaam ayega aap parso se aisa krna Alyan ke office jana shuru krdena uski P.A ne kuch dino pehle he resign krdiya. That is the best opportunity my child''
said Aunt making both couples eyes widen
''Likin ammi mere kaam boht hote kahi-
Alyan was between cut off by her mother's hard glare and just nodded
He sigh
''Hn bete yeh theek rahe ga aise aap dono ko saath waqt bhi mil jayenga''
said Alyan's father
Like this everyone nodded in yes on this decision
So it was final that Huma will work with Alyan
Whereas Alyan was planning on making her work more than any employee.
_______________________________________________________________
😜😜
Advertisement
- End2376 Chapters
Sovereign of the Three Realms
Synopsis: Jiang Chen, son of the Celestial Emperor, unexpectedly reincarnated into the body of a despised young noble, thus embarking on the path of the underdog trouncing all comers. No one has the right to call himself a genius in front of Jiang Chen, as no one has a better understanding of the heavens than the son of the Celestial Emperor. Genius? He who adheres to me shall ascend, those who oppose me can find solace in hell!Custom TL synopsis: Sentenced to death because of farting in the first chapter. ’nuff said.
8 690 - In Serial51 Chapters
A Girl and Her Fate
Avien Shepard heralded change with his arrival. Not only was he born on the dawn a solar eclipse, three meteors lit up the sky on the day of his birth. Seven sages visited across seven years to gift him with knowledge of the seven legal schools of magic, and a deceased outlaw fought his way up from the hells to grant knowledge of the tabooed eighth on the next. On his eleventh birthday, a sword fell from the sky and landed in a very important chair. Soldiers from far and wide traveled to attempt to extract the sword from the queen’s throne, but none could shift the blade, until Avien. When he was fourteen, Avien learned of a prophecy that foretold of his decade long battle with the Demon Prince of Invea. But this isn't his story. Avien is kind of a chump. This is the story of Amber Jewel, a girl who has only been Chosen as another Chosen one’s wife. Updates Thursday, & Sunday.
8 202 - In Serial39 Chapters
Everyone's Lv Zero
Time swallows everything.When monsters disappeared from the world Jamaya, the average level of people dropped until it reached zero. The knowledge of levels was eventually forgotten, but the stats remained, shackling the people and their strengths. The classes disappeared and Professional jobs became harder to acquire. Artifacts became trash and materials lost their value. Empires fell and hard times befell the people, but they continued striving forward Eventually, hope was found in the form of skills that could be acquired by strengthening the physical, and the mental attributes to a certain threshold. Jobs became acquirable again, but not all was well. The shackles were still there, hard capping the strength one could achieve. Naturally, jobs associated with physical attributes mainly, blacksmithing, tailoring, hunting, and soldering grew in popularity, while those associated with the mental attributes lost value. Born in this kind of discriminating environment, Mannat, who had exceptional mental attributes compared to even adults, found living tough. boys his age called him a little freak, while the adults whispered behind his back. his parents loved him unconditionally, but he knew they feared for his wellbeing. However, oblivious to everyone, the illusion of peace everyone took lightly had already been shattered by a force in the shadows. Now it was only a matter of time before the need for those like the green-eyed boy, the heir of mana, would arise again. But would the boy help them?
8 278 - In Serial9 Chapters
OrcFat
I was reincarnated into another world as an orc, but wait, why am I still fat? This story is about a young man named Robert, who in his previous life was by most accounts an average person, with the exception of his terrible luck, coined by him as 'rough day Robert' or 'RDR'. One day he suffers a seemingly non-fatal injury but as his luck would have it he ends up dying regardless. Through this he has a suspicious encounter with an uknown entity that results in what can only be described as a reincarnation to another world. Despite his apprehensiveness he gives the benefit of the doubt to this weird scenario and accepts it, but to his surprise he wakes up in the body of... an orc? Is this just a sick joke or an adventure in disguise? See how Robert overcomes adversity and rewrites his own story with a new life, one hopefully with more luck than the last.
8 181 - In Serial39 Chapters
Dragon Princess Reborn
Original version here: http://www.royalroadl.com/fiction/1180 Who can stop the humans' greed when what they seek is right in front of their eyes? A girl whose fate has been stolen away by her relatives finally obtain freedom within death... But is death truly the end of her suffering? Or maybe it simply was the beginning of her story. "This world is filthy..." Said a girl wielding a black sword covered with blood "Maybe...but it actually just makes it even more beautiful." Follow her adventures as she swears to keep her destiny within her two small hands, followed by friends and enemies in a merciless world.
8 165 - In Serial11 Chapters
Arks
'Fiction is just somebody else's reality.' "As cliche as that sounds, it kind of hard to disregard it when that reality is looking right at me." (Disclaimer: Arks is a fanfiction webnovel that involve the use of characters, settings, and intellectual property belonging to other writers/artists. I have no affiliation with these persons nor do I claim to own any of the associated characters, settings, or intellectual property.)
8 193

