《Muslim & Pakistani Love stories》☆
Advertisement
IMPRESSIVE RANKING:
72# ON PAKISTANI
BALE BALE TE SHAVA SHAVA
PEYO PEYO TE KAVA KAVA
Mirha woke up and yawned when she felt sun rays on her face. She rised up and looked towards the rays of sun. The curtains was open indicating Mustafa is up. She heard water falling voice in the shower. She went towards the cabinet and took out her clothes it was a fancy shalwar kameez embroider one. Soon she heard washroom door creakily opens.
She looked up and found Mustafa drenched to the core towel dangerously low. His sweated six packs and his fully drenched hair falling on his eyes.
''Good morning''
he said in huskily voice and marched towards Mirha
''Good morning-
Mirha was about to say more when she fell the edge of bed making her fall on it.
She attempted to stand up but like fate likes to tease her.
Mustafa was exact above her making her in crimson color
he came more near her and more and more
It was to an extent that both lips were near
Mirha closed her eyes
But suddenly there was a banging on the door making them out of their land
*Bang* *Bang*
''Mustafa beta zara jldi kholo''
said his mother hurriedly
''Ji aya aami ek min ''
he said annoyingly and went to wear clothes while our sweet mirha hurriedly stood up and wore her duppata
He opened the door and found no one
''Huh ammi kaha gayi''
said Mustafa suddenly his cousins appeared out of alienship
''Hello mustafa bhai orrrrrrrrrr bhabhi kesi hai aap ammi bula rahi jldi chale sath palour jana reception hai aapki aaj''
said anaya coming in front she just barged in the poor couples room and dragged her Bhabhi out
''ok Allah H afiz bhai ham ja rahe''
said anaya after a secound there can't be seen cuz they hurriedly went out
Advertisement
Mustafa huffed and started marching towards his cabinet to get ready for office
yeh workaholic shit
_____________________________________________________
Guests everywhere, Hustle bustle , some were laughing, some were gossiping, some were eating, some were complimenting, some were trying to do something but eventually failed like mirha other czns , but only one person was staring at his Noor
His Noor
It was no other than Tahir
Noor was on the food court eating biryani secretly
Saad was with dua in the garden
Yeah function was held in the haveli
Anaya , Minal, Momina , Sofia were clicking photos near poll which was right beside photo frame which was placed in the center
Sufiyan, Hassan, Usama were constantly teasint the newly wedded couple on
''Kaise unke pyaar k charche hai har jagah''
____________________________________________________________________________
'' WHAT IN HOSPITAL''
''Mirha aapi fainted''
said Crying noor.
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
The Necromancer's Fire: Book Two in the Orak'Thune Series
A young queen and an old enemy. A new family and a world about to catch fire. Nyssa, Queen and Overlord of Orak’Thune, now knows that magic exists. To discover what it has to do with her, she must go beyond the armour, back to her roots in Bough and the only hope for explaining a myth long lost to humankind. But facing the truth of her family’s origins is more terrifying than even she could have imagined. How could a lethal threat from a long dead emperor continue to grow? Nyssa knows only one thing; he’s in her nightmares, killing her slowly already. The Necromancer’s Fire is the second book in the anthology Orak’Thune. Following the origin story, The Armoured Queen, it is a deepening tale of epic fantasy of Elite knights, legendary oaths, romance and a world of magic unveiled. The Necromancer's Fire, Book Two in the Orak'Thune Series, is now available through Amazon and Kindle Unlimited (which limits how much I can share for the duration of the term, so the full book will not appear here for a while) BUT! Click on the link to get your copy of the complete story today! https://www.amazon.ca/gp/B09Q1RWS4L **** Curious to know what started it all? How did the king die? Who the heck are these villains? Check out the first book: The Armoured Queen to meet the characters for the first time and for the true first history, Rogun: Companion One, is the original prequel to the magic that hunts and haunts the queen. Both are on Royal Roads right now to wet your noodle, but follow links for the full Kindle Unlimited versions or pick up the books on Amazon today! **** Please feel free to check out the website for more details about what's going on, the reading lists and what's to come. Sign up to my newsletter for news on release dates, freebies and promos. https://www.genevieveginn.com Or visit us on Facebook page or join the Fan Group: https://www.facebook.com/GenevieveGinnAuthor/ Instagram.https://www.instagram.com/genevieveginnauthor/ Thank you readers!
8 86 - In Serial14 Chapters
I Totally Don't Have Anger Problems!
Discontinued 7/11/2020 Sorry if anyone was hoping for more updates. It seems I'm losing interest in the character as time goes on - not sure if that's due to miscalculated character development direction or just a limited amount to express in the first place. If I do any writing projects in the future, I'll make sure the premise has a lot of room for long-term, interesting, development before posting anything. Thanks to everyone who gave feedback! I’m Talia Shimada, and my life just got a lot more complicated. One moment I was just doing some regular investigation of an interesting boy from my senior year in high school, and then suddenly, everything went wrong and I was stranded in another world in the middle of nowhere. It’s not my fault he left a clear line of sight to his house keys where they could be photographed and replicated on a 3D printer! Now I’m stuck in the middle of a giant forest with all these annoying creatures that keep attacking me until I SMASH THEM INTO PIECES AND STOMP ON THEIR REMAINS, surviving off of raw meat and, well, other kinds of raw meat. What, am I supposed to know which plants are edible in some far-away wilderness on another PLANET!? This is a planet right? It has to be! What did I do to deserve this? At least that class I got is useful. Now, when something doesn’t do what it’s supposed to, I can keep smashing it until it CAN’T BE A PROBLEM ANY MORE BECAUSE IT’S NOT ABLE TO DO ANYTHING AT ALL! If anyone else tries to get in the way of my plans, I’ll just PICK UP THEIR PUNY BODIES AND THROW THEM ASIDE and watch them sail away, never to trouble me again, because I am DONE having people mess with my life and not being able to do anything about it! From now on, anyone who tries will get to briefly realize their error as I SMASH THEM INTO PASTE BECAUSE THEY PICKED A FIGHT WITH THE WRONG WOMAN! I totally don’t have anger problems! Updates Sundays and Wednesdays, occassionaly Fridays
8 112 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Girl and Her Whale(Completed)
Jenessa has always loved Killer Whales and only days before she goes to college she gets special access to see all the Killer Whales at an aquarium. Just before the end of her backstage tour, she gets to met a whale named Agent. Agent was know for being mischievous and not listening. But when Jenessa meets him both of their world's will be changed forever.
8 257 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Elder Lich That Wanted Peace and Quiet
Can't a Skeleton lord live in peace? In a world of dungeons and dragons, there is a skeleton on a mountain in his mansion who wants sleep. Who wants to travel the world anyway, it is much better to stay inside and get a well-deserved rest. My book is also posted on Wattpad and Scribble hub under the same name, "DominaterRaider."
8 212 - In Serial45 Chapters
Cousin Miguel
After everything that has happened with Boyd, Derek can't stand living in the loft. When he is offered to live with the Stilinski family he doesn't know if this is going to end well or not. But with nowhere else to live and Stiles being, well kinda, his friend he accepts the offer. But living together may change things...Okay guys the story is set when Jennifer kidnaps Sheriff Stilinski and Co. but goes different from there on. To tell you now: I don't let Stiles, Scott and Allison have big consequences from the whole dying thing. There will be nightmares but thats it. Also Scott is not an Alpha, Derek is. Scallison is still together in this story because I really liked them as a couple. So are Lydia and Aiden. No Void!Stiles or anything dark in particular. I hope you enjoy the story! It's gonna be fluffy ❤
8 219 - In Serial16 Chapters
Save What Has Been Lost
When the Time Twins use the Iron Doom to change the outcome of a battle 40 years ago, Lloyd tags along in an attempt to stop them. As a result, Lloyd is lost in the time vortex, and finds himself in the body of his 9-year-old self, freshly kicked out of Darkley's Boarding School, with all his memories and experience from the future. Unable to return to his time, Lloyd instead becomes determined to change the future for the better.Updates Tuesday & Friday.
8 204

