《Arkiyo Liondel is my ENEMY》CHAPTER 7
Advertisement
Kinabukasan, hindi ko na namalayang nasa kama na pala ako. Akmang tatayo nako nang may kamay na pumigil sakin... Laking gulat ko nang makita ko ang babaeng nasa tabi ko, "Ate Armia?" Ngiting sabi ko saka sya niyakap. Pag tapos ng yakapang naming iyon ay muling sumilay ang lungkot saking mata. Bigla kong naalala ang mga naganap kagabi, miss ko na si Arkiyo.
"Bat ka andito?" Takang tanong ko sakanya. Nakadestino na kasi sya sa Australia kasama ang napangasawa nyang mayaman.
Ngumiti lang sya at hinawakan ang kamay ko. "Mom told me what happened yesterday," Napayuko ako. Ngayon paniguradong kalat na sa laaht ang nangyari saming dalawa ni Arkiyo... Alam kong ngayon ay nag dudusa nadin sya dahil nalaman na ng parents nya ang lahat.
"kamusta ka? Kamusta ang baby mo?"
"Hindi ko alam ate," Sabi ko nalang at hinimas ang aking tyan. Kagabi pa ito sumasakit kaya naman kinakabahan ako baka kung ano nangmangyari sa baby ko.
"Hmm, i see" Muli syang ngumiti. Akmang aalis na sya nang pigilan ko.
"Ate..." Hinawakan ko ang mga kamay nyang malambot at muling lumuha ang mga mata ko kaya agad nya iyong pinunasan. "Ate.. T-tulungan moko, ate mahal ko si Arkiyo" Hindi ako sigurado kung tutulungan nya ba ako pero alam kong mahal ako ng ate ko.
"Khalia," Naupo sya sa tabi ko. "ayon nga ang dahilan kung bakit ako nag madaling umuwe..." Paliwanag nya sakin ng pabulong, tila ba ayaw nyang may makarinig ng sinasabi nya kundi ako lang... "ayokong magaya ka sakin."
***
"Ma, Pa! Nasa tamang edad nako kaya bakit nyo pako dinidiktahan?!" Sigaw ko kila mama na patungo sa kanilang kwarto na para bang wala ako sakanilang likod. Tila ba wala silang naririnig at patuloy lang silang nag lakad hanggang sa makapasok sakanilang kwarto... Wala nakong nagawa kundi ang maluha nalang, ever since naman para na silang bula. Lagi nga namin silang kasama pero kahit kailan di namin maramdamang may magulang kami.
Advertisement
Mas importante sakanila ang negosyo kesa sa kapakanan ng mga anak nila.
Tumakbo ako patungo sa art area kung saan walang tao kundi ako lang. Ibinalibag ko lahat ng makita kong gamit, lahat ng pwedeng basagin ay binasag ko na. Lahat din ng mamahaling display ay sinira ko na. Balewala samin ang pera dahil milyon-milyong ang laman ng bawat bangko namin. Halos sirain ko na ang lahat nang nakikita ko buti nalang ay nagawa akong pigilan ng kuya ko.
Pinakalma nya ako at tumayo sa harapan ko na para akong bata sa paningin nya... Napangisi sya na aking ikinainis. "Kahit kailan ang bata talaga ng utak mo," Tawa nya pa.
"kuya please naman," Sinundan ko sya patungo sa terrace. "tulungan moko makatakas dito, kaylangan ko makita ang mag-ina ko"
Sandali nyang pinicturan ang magandang tanawin gamit ang camera nyang mamahalin bago ako lingunin... Ngumiti sya ng maliit, ngayon ko lang nakita yon kay kuya Dj.
"i know that feeling, Arkiyo"
Kumunot ang noo ko kaya muli syang napangisi saka ibinaling ang paningin sa tanawin. Kinalikot nya ang camera nya bago muling mag salita...
"Alam mo bang ex-girlfriend ko ang ate ni Khalia," Natatawang sabi nya kaya naman agad akong napanganga. Hindi ko inaasahang nag karon din pala sila ng relasyon ng isang Vallderama.... "Armia and i have a same relationships like you and Khalia. Patago kaming nag kikita at patago kaming nag mahalan hanggang sa malaman iyon ng lahat." Sandali syang napalunok. Kitang-kita ko ang malungkot na dumaan sakanyang mata bago muling mag salita...
"ang bata pa namin non kaya hindi namin kayang ipag laban yung pagmamahal na sinasabi namin.. Nilayo sya ng mga Vallderama at pinakasal sa mayamang taga Australia" Habang nag kukwento sya ay muling sumagi sa isip ko si Khalia. Ayokong dumating sa punto na ilayo nila ang mag-ina ko.
Muli akong hinarap ni kuya Dj at tinapik sa kanang balikat... "ayokong maranasan mo ang sakit na napagdaanan ko, Arkiyo"
"Wag kang mag-alala... Akong bahala"
Advertisement
-
In Serial21 Chapters
His Love |Hisoka fanfic|
| IN PROGRESS||AND ON WATTPAD UNDER abby_lakee||"Hisoka." she mumbled. "hmm?" He murmured pressing his face into her neck. "Be a good girl." He wispered into her neck. She shuddered, pulling at the wrist he held, but he wouldn't release it. His grip tightening on her wrist, Akari almost flinched.| Akari Yokoyama is part of the Phantom Troupe. She has been working with them for years but hasn't seen the troupe in years. She's finally returning when her boss asks everyone to gather in Yorknew City for the auction. Akari finds a mysterious man waiting for her when she arrives, someone she hasn't seen for years. Will things still be the same? Who is the new enemy that ruined her plans?Follow Akari on her wild journey as a spider and learn about her past. ~~~ I don't own HunterxHunter.Hunterxhunter characters aren't mine.Neither is the story/plot of hxh.Art isn't mine, found it on pinterest I apologize in advance for any misspelling in the story.
8 91 -
In Serial65 Chapters
The Magic King's Shadow
This is a simple story regarding the rise of this era's Magic king. But as with any tale concerning the being who sits upon Verlau's throne, it is one of epic proportions. With stunning feats of bravery and stupendous luck, read as a simple youth goes from outcast to king. Note: Novel will also be posted on Scribble Hub with the same title and under the same username (Depictus)
8 105 -
In Serial14 Chapters
Elf, Human and Vampire
Aoi is one of the 7 guardians that responsible for protecting the Elf Forest. She was the daughter of Ingel, one of the Elven kings and the next heir to the throne. She’s a rough and stubborn girl, who likes to do stupid things causing a lot of trouble has happened in her place. Yet, even with a such personality, she has a good heart. she always took care of his people, helped them and ensured their safety, making her loved by everyone even after all the problems she caused. On the day Aoi ascended the throne, she had escaped from the Elf Forest. While on the run, he has met Roy the king of the human kingdom. Unaware that Roy is king, he decides to follow Roy to the human kingdom. As a result of Aoi's actions an unwanted tragedy has occurred between Human, Elf and Vampire. This tragedy make Aoi realize that in a world of magic where there is light, darkness, love and hate, there are no right or wrong. Only fate will determine everything. And slowly fate has connected and make a moved forward to the future where there is no point for turn back.
8 102 -
In Serial39 Chapters
Quantum Rip: Welcome to Ethos
A special day has come, a day that Earth has awaited for oh so long. The day where they are finally going to try and run the reactor. This had been long-awaited and everyone dropped off their kids with a hint of dread. Hoping that nothing would go wrong, we know it did. Since else there would not be a story. I won't go into too much detail, but only simply explain what happened. Due to some malfunctioning and incorrect assumptions, the reactor overproduced energy. Something which should have been impossible according to all the known knowledge of a really advanced Earth. I mean, they have even started colonizing planets. Have done countless simulations and even built test stations in space. Yet now, something had gone when they did the same on earth. Bizarre, right? This malfunctioning and imploding of the reactor caused a massive explosion due to the instability of space itself. This is also what allowed the story to exist, as our main characters were all transported. The method is not known, nor why they survived. We can say it is for the story, for now... They all now find themselves on Ethos, eating a mouthful of dirt as they struggled for breath. Some find their situation horrible, others find it relaxing and peaceful. Some see death, others see life. Despair and hope, madness and sanity on an edge. What has fate given you? Welcome to Ethos, a planet of magic.Welcome to Ethos, a planet orbiting an exotic star.Ethos wishes you luck in surviving. Maybe, just maybe... You can someday go back, or not. -----------------Release rate: 3 chapters(1200-1400 words) a week.
8 97 -
In Serial19 Chapters
Swan Lake - Larry Stylinson Ballet AU
Larry Ballet AU. *Louis is a boy covered head to toe in Mickey-Mouse band-aids, Harry is a professional Ballet dancer, and they are partners for the Swan Lake performance at the end of the year. But something waits behind Louis' bedroom door. It waits for a long time. It's quite sad that December comes.*3rd person narration.SPOILERS - Trigger Warnings: This story is horror and a tragedy. Sensitive themes including abuse, mental illness, and character death are strongly present. As the author, I do not advise this book for persons under the age of sixteen.
8 145 -
In Serial32 Chapters
~ Love is torture ~
Take that title seriously cuz like I mean that sh!t-This is a simpbur x quackity fanfic😍TWs <>T0rtur3Description of blood/g0r3?SwearingKidnappingStalker behaviour[email protected] behaviour-ish?
8 123
