《Arkiyo Liondel is my ENEMY》CHAPTER 1
Advertisement
Ilang subjects pa ang nagdaan bago kami palayasin ng aming mga guro. Agad kaming nag tungo ni Belle sa rooftop kung saan nag hihintay ang aming mga kaibigan na sila Arkiyo. Sa rooftop lang naman kami madalas mag kita-kita dahil masyado na itong luma at wala ng napunta dito. Pagkarating namin doon ay agad na bumungad sina Al and Dilan, nakaupo silang tatlo sa sahig na may kurtinang luma habang nakaharap sa lop top.
"May kabalbalan nanaman kayong ginagawa dyan," sabi ni Belle saka naupo na aking sinabayan.
Halos matawa ako nang makita ko kung anong pinagkakaabalahan nilang tatlo sa lop top... May dalawang tao silang pinapanood kung saan gumagawa ng bata.
"Ang galing bumayo nung lalaki tangina" Tawa ni Dilan habang tutok na tutok sa video.
Tinabihan naman ako ni Arkiyo at binulungan... "Ang galing ko daw lolove" Sabi nya na may kasamang mahinang tawa.
Yes yes yow, kami ang nasa scandal video na pinapanood nila. Well oaky lang na kumalat iyon dahil hindi naman kita ang mukha namin.
Binigyan ako ni Arkiyo ng halik sa noo.
"Hoy chaka" Biglang tabi saakin ni Belle kaya nabaling sakanya ang aking atensyon. Si Arkiyo naman ay pumwesto sa tabi nila Dilan at hinayaan kami ni Belle na mag-usap.
"Kayo ni Arkiyo yung nasa video noh?" Pabulong na tanong kaya naman ngumiti nalang ako at tumango. Iba talaga tong bestftiend ko, mas kilala nya pako kesa kay mama at papa na pinaplano ang sarili kong buhay.
***
Halos isang oras din kaming nag tagal sa rooftop bago naisipang bumaba na dahil nag hihintay na ang mga sundo namin sa labas. Bago bumaba ay hinalikan akong muli ni Arkiyo, "I love you, lolove ko" Ngiti nya na sinuklian ko ng halik sa noo.
"Mahal din kita loloves ko"
Saaming pag lalandian ay umiksena naman si Dilan, "Tapusin nyo nayan at kanina pako naiinip dito" Bagot na sambit nya. Hay, alam naman naming lahat na sa bar lang sya tutungo pag tapos nito.
Advertisement
"Hayaan mo nga sila mag landian," Protesta ni Al na aming sinangayunan. "Ah Belle, pwede bang samahan moko mamaya sa grocery?"
Agad namang tumango si Belle sa tanong ni Al. Matagal ko ng napapansin na para bang may little crush itong babaeng toh kay Al. Well sino ba namang hindi maiinlove dito, matangkad, guwapo, player ng basketball at isa pa. Tagapag mana ng malaking resturant sa Italy.
"Oh sha, sha" Nauna ng nag tungo si Dilan sa pinto para lumabas. "Mamayang gabi na tayo mag kita at maraming bebe girls ang nag hihintay sakin" Paalam nya bago kami iwan dito.
Bumaling naman kay Arkiyo ang aking paningin. Sinenyasan ko sya na umuwe na kami kaya may lungkot na dumaan sakanyang mga mata, binigyan ko muli sya ng halik sa labi bago kami bumaba. Tulad kanina ay nag hiwalay na kami ng mga landas, kasama ko ngayon si Belle patungo sa main gate kung saan kanina pa nag hihintay ang aking body guard.
"Sige Khalia, mauna nako ha" Paalam sakin ni Belle tapos binigyan ako ng halik sa pisnge. "Puntahan ko na si Al"
Ngumiti lang ako at pinagmasdan syang lumayo.
Tapos non ay sumakay na ako sa van at binuksan ang aking cellphone.
***
Ilang oras pa ang nag tagal hanggang sa makarating kami saming mansyon. Pumasok na ako at agad na nag tungo saaking kwarto para linisan ang aking katawan. Tapos non ay bumaba din agad ako para kumain kasama sina Daddy and mama, kabisado ko na ang mga ganitong eksena. Lagi namang ganito sa bahay, kaming tatlo lang ang nakatira sa loob ng napakalaking mansyon pwera nalang sa mga maid.
Pagkapasok ko sa hapag kainan ay andon agad si Daddy at mama na tahimik na kumakain. Naupo ako sa harap ni mama at nag simulang kumuha ng mga pagkain.
Advertisement
"Khalia," Malamig na banggit ni daddy saaking pangalan kaya nilingon ko sya. "Alam mo hindi ako mapakali na dyan ka sa URM nag-aaral, lagi mong nakakasalamuha ang Liondel"
Kinabahan ako agad nang marinig ko iyon. Baka mamaya ilipat ako ni daddy sa ibang school, lalo kaming mag kakalayo ni Arkiyo... Ayoko.
"What if, sa America ka nalang mag—"
Bago pa naman ituloy ni daddy ang kanyang sasabihin ay inunahan ko na sya. "No dad," Nauutal-utal pako dahil minsan ko lang ganitohin ang papa ko. "h-hindi naman kami nag kikita ng Liondel nayan.. I don't even know his or her face nga eh"
Napabuntong hininga nalang sya. Mukha namang tumalab ang pag siisnungaling ko. Well dad kung makikita mo lang si Arkiyo ay napakagwapo nya po promise.
Sasabat pa sana ako nang si mama naman ang mag salita. "Hayaan mo na sya Antonio," Hinawakan ni mama ang kamay ni dad para kumalma ito. "Mukha namang okay sya doon, and isa pa. Malabong lapitan sya ng Liondel"
Tumango nalang si dad kung kaya't napangisi ako ng maliit.
Halos kainin ko na lahat ng pagkain sa sobrang kilig ko. Si mama ang laging nag tatanggol sakin tuwing pinagagalitan o pinangungunahan ako ni dad, mas importante kasi kay dad ang lahat ng kayamanan nya kumpara sa pamilya nya. Ayokong dumating ang araw na igaya nya ako kay ate Armia.
Pinakasal nya si ate sa mayamang lakaki, alam kong hindi mahal ni ate Armia ang lalaking kinakasama nya ngayon sa Australia.
Sana ay hindi ako magaya sakanya.
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
A Place to Belong - A LitRPG Adventure
Levi was happy with the life he had built for himself. He had a stable job, decent lodgings, and every weekend he alternated between hiking and biking in the mountains outside of town to keep in shape. There might have been downsides, like no real family or friends and an ex-girlfriend he would rather not think about, but he thought his dad would be proud of what he had done with his life. Levi was content with his prefect walled in regimented life, and even if there was a small part of him that wanted more, wanted actual meaningful relationships, he kept that part of him tightly locked away. Those relationships weren’t worth the pain they inevitably caused. But when a powerful supernatural force sweeps through Earth, Levi finds himself forced into a new environment, the social mask he used before no longer valid. With no choice but to survive and grow, he now needs to confront those feelings he thought he locked away for good. He needs to not only figure out how to survive, but how to live, and what exactly it means to have a place to call home.
8 146 - In Serial14 Chapters
Dream Dungeon
Welcome to the dream dungeon. Ely suddenly finds himself in a mysterious dungeon accessed only through sleeping. Many people are drawn into this dream world, confused and mystified. Those in this dungeon must kill monsters to survive; maybe even each other. Join Ely as he struggles to survive a ruthless environment. What replaces his rest is untold trauma. What seems like an innocent game trope turns into a nightmare. This is a story of tragedy and the path to ultimate power. All in the hopes of an uncertain survival. _________ This fiction has NOT been abandoned. I made a haughty promise earlier to not worry because I'll continue this series, and with things lately, I've only proved myself a liar. Further promises dwindled, and I've lost trust. So many things have been going on recently that I've been booked. I will refrain from making any future guarantees or promises as my busy schedule will stay with me for a long long while. Time for me to actually spend on writing and revising won't appear until at the least November 19. I won't say expect that's when I'll restart, but you can expect expecting it to maybe happen. That's really shallow. But with everything going on, I've let my small reading base down. I apologize. I still stick by my statement though that I won't abandon this project. I plan to stick it to the end, no matter the delay. Most importantly, thank you everyone; readers who both like and dislike my work. I appreciate your time spent on my dumb imagination. Stay toasty my readers in this winter season. Cheers. UPDATE: We're back on track. Thank you for your patience. Any future readers, heyo! Glad you're here. UPDATE 2: So far it's been 21 days since I last uploaded a chapter. The best thing done for any fiction, no matter how good it is, is that it continues, and I have a bad history with that. 1 fiction on hiatus and already more delays with less than 20 chapters in this fiction. I've been very preoccupied with adding more things to do in my life rather than actually committing to any particular thing. That applies primarily to this. I cannot abandon this, as busy as my future looks and will look as I get busier and busier. Someday, I hope, I will be able to sit down and just write. just. write. But for now, I ask for patience. I suppose I'm glad this fiction hasn't picked up so that I don't disappoint too many people if any really. But I need to commit and it's going to happen sometime and sometime soon. No more flowery words. I'll see you later. UPDATE 3: It's very evident I won't be able to pick up this story for a while. With AP Testing, competitions, and other things I am busier than ever. But I must complete this fiction. I have too. Until next time. UPDATE 4: It is now the summer. I owe everyone an apology. Chances are, nobody's around to see this, and that is okay. I only blame myself for this sort of brokenness of a fiction, not that it is actually that bad but I am just exaggerating it for dramatic effect.But what's not exaggerated is the severity of my broken promise. I apologize for my naive claims about finishing a novel that I couldn't finish and that I didn't have the discipline to finish. Nor the skills, really, I was and am still an immature writer.What is to place now? I want to make it clear I understand this is my fault. I will man up to this. And I will accept any criticism. I understand I messed up. Reading Stephen King's On Writing made it clear to me that I need to do two things:Read lots.And write lots.I have done neither. If I don't have the time to read often, how do I expect to write? I need to become more experienced. I need to become a serious writer.So if I want to dream of continuing, I need to at least fulfill both requirements. I enjoy writing. I haven't written seriously outside of school in a while. I planned to write this summer and finish this. I made a lot of promises that I didn't keep.So there's that. I won't enact any self-pity, or be foolishly obsessed. What I did was wrong, and I must deal with it. I let down readers. And I apologize.I hope I can find forgiveness. This is a writer's sin.I won't promise I'll finish this. I intend to finish this, at some point, because writing is fun and I want to write. But how things are don't reflect that. Maybe I'll finish this at some point. Maybe I won't. I won't be naive to make that promise.I thank everyone who has read this if this is the end. If not, and hopefully not, I thank everyone who is to read future chapters. I thank everyone who allowed me to live in the miniscule little dream of mine as I passed my days. I thank everyone who cares enough to read this. Until next time, peace everyone. Thank you. You are all great readers and great people. I wish everyone the best in whatever reading/writing endeavors follow you henceforth.
8 78 - In Serial16 Chapters
Legacy of the Sea
Follow five mercenaries on their dangerous journey in a Fantasy Bronze Age surrounding as they answer the urgent call for aid from an old friend. Dive into the realm of Aermorik, meet heroes and traitors, join great battles and deeds of a valour and accompany our mercenaries on their mission. Will they manage to deliberate the city of Alessina and its inhabitants from the terror of a foreign invader? But where do the invaders come from and do they act on their own? What other adventures and personal stories will our ancient mercenaries have to deal with? This story -despite taking place in a pseudo historic fantasy world- is based and inspired by the real world event which is called "the bronze age collapse" where most likely a combination of famine, economical problems and invading tribes which are commonly known as the "sea-people" led to the collapse of most bronze age empires. If you wanna learn more about the historic inspiration of our story we suggest this youtube Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aq4G-7v-_xI
8 265 - In Serial24 Chapters
Night Changes: Teen Wolf Vampire AU
Stiles Stilinski was the token human. He was always the man with the plan. Turning into a vampire was not part of the plan. Falling in love with Theo Raeken was also definitely not part of the plan.
8 214 - In Serial22 Chapters
Easy (Complete) | WinRina
This story is slightly (?) a next part of "It all started on Twitter". So Taeyeon and Jessica just had their first child who looks exactly just like them. The newborn parents are just doing so great taking care of their child.This is mainly WinRina so yeah. The generation moved on to the Next Generation.| Highest Rank |✨ 1. Taengsic✨ 2. Aetzy✨ 6. Taeyeon✨ 7. TaengSic✨ 7. Jiminjeong✨ 14. Snsd✨ 17. Girls Generation
8 94 - In Serial20 Chapters
ᴏɴᴇ ᴘɪᴇᴄᴇ: ᴛʜʀᴏᴜɢʜ ʜɪꜱ ᴍᴇᴍᴏʀɪᴇꜱ, ʟɪᴇꜱ ᴀ ᴛʀᴀɢɪᴄ ʟᴏᴠᴇ. [ᴍᴏɴᴇᴋʏ ᴅ. ʟᴜꜰꜰʏ]
𝕋𝕙𝕣𝕠𝕦𝕘𝕙 ℍ𝕚𝕤 𝕄𝕖𝕞𝕠𝕣𝕚𝕖𝕤, 𝕃𝕚𝕖𝕤 𝔸 𝕋𝕣𝕒𝕘𝕚𝕔 𝕃𝕠𝕧𝕖▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬☆꧁✬◦°˚°◦. ꜱʏᴘɴᴏꜱɪꜱ .◦°˚°◦✬꧂☆❝ɪᴛ ᴡᴀꜱ ꜱᴜᴘᴘᴏꜱᴇᴅ ᴛᴏ ʙᴇ ᴀ ꜱᴇᴄʀᴇᴛ, ꜱᴇᴄʀᴇᴛ ᴛʜᴀᴛ ᴏɴʟʏ ʜᴇ ᴋɴᴇᴡ. ʙᴜᴛ ʜᴇ ᴅɪᴅɴ'ᴛ ᴇxᴘᴇᴄᴛ, ᴛʜᴀᴛ ᴀꜰᴛᴇʀ ʙᴇᴄᴏᴍɪɴɢ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘɪʀᴀᴛᴇ ᴋɪɴɢ, ʜɪꜱ ᴍᴇᴍᴏʀɪᴇꜱ ᴡᴏᴜʟᴅ ʙᴇ ᴘʟᴀʏᴇᴅ ɪɴ ꜰʀᴏɴᴛ ᴏꜰ ᴇᴠᴇʀʏᴏɴᴇ.... ʙᴜᴛ ɪᴛ'ꜱ ᴏᴋᴀʏ, ʙᴇᴄᴀᴜꜱᴇ ʜᴇ ᴍᴀɴᴀɢᴇᴅ ᴛᴏ ꜱᴇᴇ ʜᴇʀ ᴀɢᴀɪɴ.❞▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃☪🄰🅄🅃🄷🄾🅁 ➺ ᴅʀᴏᴡɴᴇᴅ_ɪɴ_ᴛʜᴇ_ᴡᴀᴛᴇʀ☠ 🄾🄽🄴 🄿🄸🄴🄲🄴 ➺ ᴍᴏɴᴋᴇʏ ᴅ. ʟᴜꜰꜰʏ (🅢🅛🅞🅦 🅤🅟🅓🅐🅣🅔🅢)
8 195

