《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 59
Advertisement
"What do you need now?"I asked Coal
We're here at the restaurant as what he said earlier.Hayst,ano nmn kaya ang kelangan ng ungas na to?
"Dude,I'm flying to America"he said directly in a sad tone
Wtf?!
He'll leave me?!
"What??"I asked shock
"Psh,ang bingi mo-aray!"reklamo niya nang batukan ko siya.
Sabihin ba nmn akong bingi?!
"Why are you leaving?Is there something important kaya ka aalis?"I asked him
"Wala...pero,gusto ko lang umalis."malungkot na sabi niya
"What about Airish?You'll leave her?"tanong ko pa
"...absolutely,y-yes."he said and I know he's against to it knowning that he loves her but sad to say,that girl was engaged to me.
But what I'm thinking is,'does he know 'bout that?'
Should I ask him?
'Damn!You should,Trevix!'
"...By the way,ahm....Do you know about t-"Hindi ko na natapos ang sasabihin ko nang bigla siyang nagsalita
"Yes...If you're talking about the engagement,it's a yes.But don't worry,I'm not mad at you.I understand the situation...But please,promise me....take car-"I immediately cut his words and said:
"Oh,no!If you're asking me to take care of her,I won't do that."I said
"But you're her fi-"I cute his words again
"I'm not her fiance and I.WILL.NEVER.BE.We're just engaged in the eyes of our parents but we both know to each other that we're against on that idea.We both hate to marry each other."I said in a serious tone
"But still y-"
"Damn,Zeke!Wag mo nang ipilit and gusto mo!If you love her that much,then stay.Fight for her,let's fight for them.If you do really love your girl,let's have a plan about it."I said
"Plan?What are you talking about?"He asked
"Promise me first that you aren't flying to America."I said so he just sigh
"I can't promise but I'll t-"I cut his off
Advertisement
"EZEKIEL!"I exclaimed that made him in a sudden shock
"Fine,fine,fine.I promise."he said
"Good."I said
So ayun nga,pinagusapan namin ang dapat naming gawin.Mabuti nlng din at napilit ko siyang huwag umalis.Kung hindi,pasasabugin ko young eroplanong sasakyan niya.Well,I'm just kidding about that.
After we talked about our plan,nagpaalam na ako sa kaniya na umalis.Pupunta pa ako sa *** café and I'm planning to talk to my girl.Anyway,nasabihan ko rin siya na kausapin si Airish.And gladly,he agreed on that.
So now,I'm on my way to the *** café. Pagjaeating ko sun ay pinarada ko muna and sasakyan ko sa tabi ng kalsada saka ako pumasok sa café.
Gladly I had the chance to hug her.
Damn!God knows how much I missed her.And now,I'm waiting.I'm sitting on a chair watching her,serving their costumers.I rember the time she cmand me to serve that f*cking costumers.That was my first time of serving that shits!
Tumayo ako mula sa pagkakaupo saka pumunta sa gawi niya at kinuha yung maliit na note book at isang ballpen na hawak niya.Nagtataka niya nmn akong tinignan.Oh,shot,she's really cute
"Ano bang ginagawa mo?Sabi kong maghintay ka la-"Hindi na niya natapos ang sasabihin niya nang magsalita ako
"I'll help."I said but she just raised her eyebrow on me
"Anong pinag-"hindi ko na ulit siya pinatapis magsalita dahil kinausap ko na yung costumer na nasa harap namin.Babe sya at halatang pinag papantasyahan pa ako.
'Psh,here we go again'
"Order?"I asked coldly
"Ehm,eshang-"hindi niya natapos ang sasabihin niya nang kausapin ko tong katabi ko na di pa rin pala umaalis.
"Wife,take a rest for now.Ako muna and bahala dito."I said in a sweet voice that made this flirt costumer in front of me ghasp
"H-Hindi na.Ako na-"Hindi ko na pinatapos sa pagsasalita si Shienne na ikinatahimik niya nmn
Advertisement
"WIFE"mariin kong saad at pinanlakihan pa siya ng mata
"Hayst,oo na nga.Ayusin mo ha."she said then umalis na pero bago pa siya tuluyang makalayo ay malaks akong nagsalita ng:
"I love you,wife!"sabi ko kaya naman nang asar agad ang ilang costumer sa amin.Napangiti nalang ako nang makitang patakbong pumunta sa counter and girlfriend ko.I guess she's shy.
"So...what's your order?"tanong ko ulit sa babae sa harap ko
"Ahm,hot chocolate nlng"sabi niya kaya sinulat ko agad yun sa maliit na note book na hawak ko.
After many hours....damn,napagod ako kakaserve.Ilang beses akong sinabihan ni Shienne na siya Malang daw pero puro tanggi nmn ako kaya wala rin siyang magawa.
"Tara na..."she said then pulled me outside the cafe.Off na niya ngayon kaya ito na ang tamang oras para mag usap kami.
"Saan mo ba gustong magusap?"she asked not glancing at me
"Sa condo ko."I said then walang sabi sabi siyang binuhat papasok sa passenger seat ng kotse ko
Dala siguro ng gulat ay Hindi na siya nakapag react.
"Bakit kailangang sa condo mo pa?Pwede namang-"Hindi ko na sya pinatapis sa sasabihin niya
"Mas maganda kung sa condo ko tayo mag uusap.I think mas magkakaintindihan tayo in that way."I said
Pagkarating naming sa condo unit niya ay nagpahinga muna kami ng kaunti.
Ngayon,nakaupo siya sa long couch habang ako nmn ay sa isang single couch.
"Bakit nandiyan ka?Come here and sit beside me."kunutnoong saad niya
"Dito nalang ako.Mag-"hindi na niya pinatapos ang sasabihin ko
'Hayst,kanina pa to eh'
"Sit beside me,wife.Mas magkakaintindihan tayo kung magkatabi tayo."he said kaya Hindi na ako nakipagtalo pa
"H-Hoy,sabi mo magtabi lang tayo.Tanggalin mo nga yan"sabi ko
Eh pano ba nmn,pagkaupo na pagkaupo ko ay pumulupot agad ang mga braso niya sa bewng ko.
"Let's talk in this position."he said kaya naoabuntong hininga nalang ako lalo pa nga at mas hinigpitan niya ang pagkakayakap sakin.
"Mom, told me..."he said kaya tinignan ko agad siya pero nakapikit LNG siya habang nakapatong ang kaniyang baba sa balikat ko
"Na ano?"tanong ko
"She said you're going to broke up with me"sabi niya
"...I won't allow you to do that.I won't allow you to broke up with me."sabi pa niya
"...Akala ko ba may ipapaliwanag ka sakin?"pag iiba ko ng usapan
"Ah,yeah...About that shitty engagement...I will explain but
.."pabitin na saad niya
"But?"takang tanong ko
"Promise you'll not broke up with me"he said
"I can't promise you abou-"Hindi ko na natuloy ang sasabihin ko nang mariin siyang nagsalita kasabay ng paghigpit lalo ng yakap niya
"YOU.SHOUL.PROMISE"sabi niya
"Fine.I promise."suko ko
And then with that,nagsimula na siyang magkuwento.Sinabi niya na arrange marriage ngalamang daw un at hindi daw siya papayag na makasal kay Rish.Sinabi ko nga rin na nakita ko ang nangyari dun sa announcement ng daddy niya at talagang nainis siya sa part na nagsinungaling ang mga magulang niya sa kaniya.
"Sus,samantalang ngiting-ngiti ka pa nga nung nasa stage kayo.Parang ang saya niyo pa pareho."ismid na saad ko
"It's because dad blackmailed me.He said he will lead you in danger if I didn't do that.So I forced myself to smile although deep inside naiinis ako.Inisp ko na ngalang na ikaw yung kasama ko."he said
"Ganun?"saad ko kaya tumango lamang siya.
"So,okay na ba tayo ngayon?"tanong niya
"Paano yung parents mo?Baka magalit sila.Lalo na ang mommy mo kapag-"
"Shhh,don't worry about that,wife.Ako ang bahala.Just trust me,okay?"saad niya
"O-kay.And I promise,mula ngayon ay magtitiwala na ako sayo.Tutuparin ko na ang pangako ko."nakangiting saad ko
"At Hindi ka magsisising pinagkatiwalaan mo ako,wife.I love you and I always will"he said
"I love you,too,by"I said that made him smile at napatili nalang ako nang buhatin niya ako at pinaupo sa lap niya,paharap sa kaniya
"Damn I really missed you wife"he said at pinaulanan ako ng halik sa mukha
" *giggles* I missed you too,by"sabi ko and with that,he immediately kissed me passionately.
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
The Destroyer
After untold centuries of absence, the evil Ancients have returned. Their magic appears unstoppable and their hunger for conquest is insatiable. To protect the country of Nia, Duchess Nadea and Scholar Paug make a desperate journey to find a human legend: A man known to have destroyed these Ancient foes with a powerful army.But legends can lie.When Paug and Nadea revive their hero from sleep, his virtue is far from clear. Is he really their Savior or their Destroyer? Visit my website MichaelScottEarle.com to pick up Destroyer in eBook or Paperback (PST... The Destroyer Book 1 eBook is FREE)
8 224 - In Serial117 Chapters
Warmage: A Progression Fantasy
As the daughter of a renowned War Hero, Shaya was destined for a life of heroism and glory. A life she desired more than anything else – until her mother sacrificed herself for the cause and the very Empire she died for stole Shaya’s dreams from her. Cunning and resourceful, Shaya worked hard to keep her and her brother safe, clawing themselves out of a system set against them and gaining the power they needed to find their way in life again. Now, she’s achieved the first step of her dreams: she's been accepted to the prestigious Imperial Academy of War and Magic. In order to become the best gods damned Warmage around, all she has to do is overcome the Imperial system that wants to see her fail and control the demonic blood in her veins that wants for nothing but rage and violence. ...but hey, every obstacle is an opportunity to exploit – if you’re willing to think smart and work hard. Updates Sunday - Tuesday - Thursday![successful participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Rating: This should align pretty closely with your typical MCU movie, so PG-13 for scenes of fantasy violence. There'll be gore and some swearing but not much beyond that. If that changes, I'll warn you. MC: Shaya is analytical, but begins the story emotional and impulsive. She leans towards rationality and uses this to control her demonic impulses to the best of her abilities. She begins the story as a somewhat capable protagonist, but grows in power steadily through hard work and diligence. Fights: ...I like fight scenes. They’re going to be detailed, but I won’t drown you in description of individual hand movements or footwork. I like fights that can be solved like puzzles by the audience, where creative thinking wins the day using tools you know the protagonist has at their disposal.
8 215 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Imaginary Parts of Lucifer Heart.
Tobe, the ultimate virgin, has a problem. Lucifer Morningstar (as in the devil) won't leave him the hell alone. He's been given a way out, though. If he can get his dick wet before graduating high-school, he can finally, FINALLY, kill The Devil. What could go wrong?
8 165 - In Serial34 Chapters
Wattpad India Awards 2021
Welcome to Wattpad India Awards 2021An annual celebration of the diverse, creative, and empowering stories from Indian writers. A celebration of stories that open our hearts and change the way we think.Dive into the book for more details.
8 164 - In Serial102 Chapters
Tark- His Penned Chronicles
When 10 year old Lolita finds a diary amidst the hatred of World War 2, she gets acquainted with three Characters Anirudh and Bondita and the person who has written the diary Batuk Roy Chowdhury.Set in 20th century India, pre-independence era, Batuk, a young boy had affection for a girl who is never destined to be his because she is none other than his Dada's wide. 22 year old barrister Anirudh marries an 11 year old Bondita and empowers her to become the first female Barrister and establish women empowerment over patriarchy.Batuk writes up their journey of love, his own feelings in the pages, in his diaryWitness the journey of Anidita from Batuk's perspective through his penned ChroniclesA story of the pure bond of love, affection and devotion of Anirudh and Bondita, for each other.🎖️Best rank till now1 #Anidita1 #womenempowerment2 #colorstv5 #aurrabhatnagarbadoni6#AnchalSahu9#teenagelove
8 154 - In Serial16 Chapters
MyungJin: The REAL MJ (ASTRO Fanfiction)
JinJin has noticed something weird about MJ lately. What could be the problem?
8 133

