《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 57
Advertisement
♥♥♥
Nasa isang restaurant ako ngayon.Hindi ako pumasok dahil makikipagkita raw sakin si Coal.Isang linggo na rin ang lumipas ngunit ngayon lamang siya nagparamdam sakin.Ni hindi niya sinasagot ang mga tawag ko at di siya nagrereply sa mga messages ko.
Nag aalala na ako sa kaniya....
Iniisip ko nga rin kung alam na ba niya yung tungkol sa engagement naming ni Sthone.
Hayst,wag nmn sana dahil di pa ako handa para malaman niya yun.Paano na lamang kung alam niya na nga?May posibilidad na masira ang kung anumang namamagitan samin.
Yung tungkol samin ni Zyrah,nalulungkot ako dahil siya lamang ang nagging totoo Kong kaibigan ngunit nangyari pa to.Siguro ay alam niya na rin ang tungkol doon kaya bigla niya nalang akong iniwasan.Hindi ko nmn siya masisisi dahil dun.
Kailangan ko nga rin palang makausap ng masinsinan si Sthone.Alam Kong nahihirapan din siya sa sitwasyon namin lalo na at mahal na mahal niya ang best friend ko.
Pero kung may nahihirapan man dito,wala nang mas hihirap pa sa sitwasyon ni Coal at Zyrah.Lalo na ngayon na posibleng alam na nila ang tungkol sa engagement.
"Airish..."napatunghay agd ako mula sa pagkakayuko bang marinig ang boses niya ngunit bakit ganun?Parang may mali.Napakaseryoso ng boses niya at hindi niya ako tinatawag na 'Airishmylabs'.
"C-Coal"kinakabahang saad ko nang maupo na siya sa tapat ko.Nangunot ang noo ko nang bigla siyang ngumiti.
Isang malungkot na ngiti...
'Bakit ganun?'
"I just wanna tell you something"he said
"Ano yun?"tanong ko
"I'm flying to America."simple at deretsong salita niya.
Four words and eight syllables lang pero feeling ko ay gumuho agad ang mundo ko.
"Iiwan no ako?"naiiyak na tanong ko
"Yeah..."he said with no hesitation
"B-bakit?Paano na tayo?"garalgal ang hoses ko at hindi ko na napigilan pa ang mapaiyak.
Bakit kailangan niyang umalis?
Bakit kailangan pang iwan niya ako?
"Tayo?Wala namang tayo diba?"natatawa niyang saad pero alam Kong may Mali sa likod ng mga tawang yun.
"Coal na-man.Wag ka namang *sob* magbiro ng *sob* ganyan"umiiyak na saad ko at hinawakan ko na ang magkabilang kamay niya na nakapatong sa ibabaw ng lamesa.
Advertisement
"Hindi ako nagbibiro,Airish."saad niya saka inalis ang pagkakahawak ko sa kamay niya pero dahil makulit ako ay binalik ko rin agad yun.
"Paano na yung *sob* pangako mo na hindi mo ko*sob* iiwan?Saka mahal mo ko diba?Ipaglalaban *sob* mo ko diba?*sob* Pano na ngayon?Wag ka *sob* nang umalis.Please,Coal. Don't do this to me.Please*sob*,I need you.Tuparin *sob* mo nmn yung pangako *sob* mo."nahihirapan na akong magsalita at hindi na rin maayos ang paghinga ko.
"I'm sorry,Airish...Kung ano man ang sinabi ko sayo noon,kalimutan mo na.Kalimutan mo na ako."sabi pa niya at tuluyan nang inalis ang mga kamay ko na nakahawak sa kaniya.Lumakas na rin ang paghagulhol ko pero nagawa ko pa rin siyang tanungin.
"Dahil ba sa engagement? Coal....Hindi ko nmn hahayaang matuloy ang kasal eh.Just please,don't leave me.Please,Coal."sabi ko pa ngunit mabilis lamang siyang umiling
"Hindi na magbabago ang desissyon ko,Airish.I'm sorry but I'm leaving."he said then left me crying.
Akala ko ba ipaglalaban niya ako anoman ang mangyari?
Akala ko ba,mahal niya ko?
Pero bakit ganun?
Bakit iiwan niya ako?
It hurts.....
It hurts seeing them happy...
One week had past but I'm still watching her.
Watching her together with that guy...
A guy I'm jealous with...
I missed her....
No....
I d*mn f*ckin' BADLY MISSED her!
I miss hugging her tightly.
I miss kissing her.
I miss all of her.
B
ut fuck!I can't even touch her even that tip of her hair!
Isang linggo na rin ang lumipas but still hindi niya pa rin ako kinakausap and that breaks my heart into pieces.
Every time I am trying to approach her,she's avoiding me.
Damn!Why is she like that?!I don't even know what have I done.
Naguguluhan na nga ako kung ano bang nagawa kong Mali kaya bigla nalang siyang naging ganyan.Impossible naman na tungkol yun sa engagement.
Impossible but maybe it's possible...
Ilang minuto na ang nakakaraan mula nung magpaalam na magcr si Shienne but still hindi pa din siya bumabalik.
Advertisement
So I immediately stood up para sundan siya.Ngunit saktong pagtayo ko ay isang pamilyar na mukha ang nakita Kong naglalakad.
'Is that Airish?My girlfriend's Best friend?'
'No.Maybe namamalikmata lang ako.Possible nmn na pumunta yun dito'
'Pero possible rin pala kung kasama siya ni Shienne.Saka sa pgkakaalam ko ay busines man din ang daddy niya kaya siguro ay sinama lang siya.'
I just ignored what I saw. I just went straight inside the mansion to go to my girlfriend but when I entered I met dad immediately. He was looking at me seriously.He stopped in front of me so I did not hesitate to ask him.
"Dad, did you see my girlfriend?She said she would just use the cr but she still didn't come back. Maybe you noticed her?"I asked that
"Your girlfriend? Ah, she left..She said she was going to have something important.She said she didn't say goodbye to you because she was in a hurry.She just told me to just tell you."dad said so I just nodded but at the same time,I felt that it's weird?
Impossible naman diba?Umalis na siya bago ang announcement.
And speaking of,naiinis talaga ako pag naaalala ko yun.Damn!Kung yun man ang dahilan kung bakit di niya ako pinapansin,I swear I will imediately do something to stop that f*ckin' marriage.
Kung may paraan na sana ako,sana ay nagpakalayolayo na kami.But heck!My dad just got my money,credits,and all!He even blocked my accounts on my bank.Damn!All I have right now is a 5,000 pesos on my wallet.
Mabuti na nga lang at meron akong bills sa wallet but heck!Kulang yun para samin.Sa amin ng Girlfriend ko.
Balak ko kasi dapat na magpakalayo-layo na lamang kami pero hindi sapat ang 5,000 pesos para mabigyan ko siya ng sapat at marangyang buhay.Paano na lamang kung magkaroon na kami ng sariling pamily-Aish!Ang advance ko na mag isip!
But you can't blame me...
I'm just---
*criiiinnnngggg!*
*criiiinnnngggg!*
I immediately took my phone from my pocket and answer the call when it suddenly rang.
"What?!"I irritatedly asked from the other line
[ *snifff* D-Dude...*sniff* it's me...]said from the other line
"Zeke?!Is that you?What the f*ck!Bat ngayon ka lang nagparamdam!Damn!Simula nung last na paglikita natin,nung birthday ko,bat ngayon ka lang nagparamdam?!You ev-wait---Are you f*ckin' crying?!Are you a gay no---"naputol ang sasabihin ko nang bigla na lamang siyang tumawa but then halata parin na umiiyak siya.
[HINDI AH! *sniff* napaka ano no talaga...*sniff* magkita tayo sa *** café. May importante lang *sniff* akong sasabihin sayo.]he said.
"Now?"I asked
[Yeah.RIGHT.NOW.DUDE.It's important and I'm also in a hurry kaya bilisan mo.]he commanded
"Fine..."I boredly said
Binabaan niya na ako ng tawag hanggang sa may naalala ako.Susundan ko nga pala dapat sila..
Ang girlfriend ko at ang lalaki niya...
Hayst,di bale na nga.Siguro nmn ay walang balak ang Gio na yun.Humanda lang talaga siya sakin pag may nangyaring di maganda sa girlfriend ko.
Also,I wnna thank that guy for making her happy though it really hurts.That should be me,making her laugh and giving her my shoulder to lean on but in this situation,I can't and that really sucks!
But for now,pinauubaya ko muna sa gunggong na yun ang girlfriend ko.Siguraduhin niya lang na iingatan niya yun.Ha!Siguraduhin niya lang talaga.Coz if not,I'm gonna punch him and he'll borrow a face from a dog.
Yes I'm possessive but I think its not the right time para pairalin ko ang ugaling yun.Hahayaan ko muna silang magkasama ngayon.okay na rin nmn sakin yun atleast nkikita Kong masaya nmn siya.
Although it hurts really much,I'll let her be with him as long as she's happy.
"Sa kaniya ka muna ngayon,wife.Hanggat hindi pa ako nakakagawa ng paraan.Sa kaniya ka muna."I said as I went on the parking lot and get my car.
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
The Dungeon of Evolution
The greatest mage and researcher in the universe, Ian Irwin, known to only his closest friends died at far too young an age. For their own goals and to give the mage another chance at life, the Gods and Goddesses reincarnated him into a dungeon. Most would shudder at the thought, in fact Ian did, but not for the same reasons. The plants, animals, fungi, and monsters that inhabited dungeons fascinated Ian in a way nothing besides his wife had. Ian had studied everything he could about dungeons and now he could be one. Traumatising Content: Besides the purpose of dungeons, the presenting of evil morals as a positive is not present in this novel. Evil morals themselves, however, are present. Combined with the gore tag, there will be imagery present that could be considered traumatising. The absence of the sexual content tag means there will be no scenes of that nature. I, the author, apologize to any previous readers that, due to my previous clarification, read the story with the belief that scenes of disturbing imagery would not be present.
8 229 - In Serial36 Chapters
Domineering Frog King
A man who is worn out from the struggles he faces every day, takes his life in an act of suicide. Yet, either by a joke fabricated by fate or by the heaven’s will itself, he finds himself waking up in front of a frog....."Huh? Am I…Heh…haha…HaHa…HAHA!!! I'M ALIVE! EH?! What the?! A god damn huge ass frog?! What the hell is this?!" Watch as our protagonist struggles yet again in this new mystical world and finds the destiny that awaits him in this action packed adventure.And just maybe, he can realize that he was never worthless to begin with…
8 161 - In Serial8 Chapters
Scorpion
This is my Mother Sharon Bouriaque's work. She passed away in 2003. I loved reading my mother's work and she got me into writing. So I'm putting this out there with full credit to her. I have made some modification to technology since there has been a lot of changes to technology from when she wrote this until now. But other than that and a few very basic edits the work is hers. Jeff Carlisle despises the alien race that has colonized his world and inter-married with some of Earth’s people. Earth’s governments are working to get rid of the Thrans when they learn that something much worse is headed Earth’s way---an invasion fleet of RiaZan. The savage spiderlike race who harvests human types for food. The government leaders are terrified. Earth has no workable defense against ANY invaders from space. However, the Thrans do. They respond to the threat of invasion with an astounding move. They remove the psi-damper from all the people and activate the Scorpion Forces, The psionic warrior who are the elite of the Thran Military units. The Thran’s must also contact a certain youth whom they’ve kept hidden. They must activate the legendary Gold leader, and Jeff Carlisle’s life changes forever when he discovers he is the long-prophesied psionic warrior the Thran’s been hiding.
8 179 - In Serial25 Chapters
Starchild
“It’s life’s illusions I recall. I really don’t know life at all.” from the song, Both Sides Now, by Joni Mitchell Starchild is an adventure novel set within an understanding of reality that is rooted in Eastern spiritual traditions.It takes as its starting point experiments in remote viewing that were genuinely undertaken by the American military in the nineteen-nineties under the name of the Stargate Project. It then imagines how a more advanced attempt to weaponise the capabilities of consciousness might have been developed in the present day.The story then explores how Ultimate Reality might respond to such a threat.Deep, elemental forces thus bring together Samantha Martin and Sahadeva Varma, old colleagues from the Stargate Project, to avert the apocalyptic consequences of this military attempt to weaponise consciousness. This fast-paced story spans genres including romance, action, adventure, science fiction and more. Although this story is based on concepts drawn from established spiritual traditions, these have sometimes been extrapolated to the point of very extreme speculation for the needs of an adventure story.Much of the underlying philosophy, however, as explained in the dharma talks given by Samantha Martin, is paraphrased from the guidance of respected spiritual teachers. Scheduling: Starchild is a previously unpublished novel of one hundred thousand words which was serialised in weekly instalments over twenty-five weeks from 15th November 2021 to the 29th April 2022. Each instalment contains five chapters – an average of approximately four thousand words in each instalment. Acknowledgements: All the mandala images, with one exception, were drawn by Brian Huggett using the Spirality mandala drawing application. The mandala associated with chapter 82 and which occupies the centre of the front cover of Starchild is attributed to Jgmoxness, CC BY-SA 3.0 , via Wikimedia Commons. The comet image is derived from a photograph by Marco Milanesi downloaded from Pexels. The cover image was assembled from these images by Brian Huggett.
8 108 - In Serial29 Chapters
Attack On Titan: The Peace I Desire
Vincent, an Assassin from Earth reincarnated to a world filled with mystery. From Walls that covered the entire kingdom to Vincent surprised, since the people of this world are not that advanced for this kind of thing. To Giant-Devil eating monsters. A Titan as the people in this world called them. Vincent, a person tired from killing and just want PEACE, didn't bother about them since they were protected by the Walls, but a tragedy happened as the Wall had been breached and his loved ones died. Anger, Sadness, and 'Emptiness?'. Vincent will continue his dream and achieve, The Peace He Desires. ***** "Let's get ready to rumble?" --------------------------------------------------- Patreon link: https://www.patreon.com/CanYouMakeItClear -------------------------
8 240 - In Serial64 Chapters
My Amber Flower
A story of a younge trainer just starting out to become a top coordinator and league champion!Amber is a new trainer in the horn region she starts off with picking her partner..Treeko and goes off with a friend of hers, Harley till the next town.What'll happen on her journey? Let's find out
8 364

