《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 48
Advertisement
"Thanks for the lunch"I said then stood up as I finished eating.They just nodded and thanked me then I walked out of that main office.
Kinuha ko ang cellphone ko sa bulsa ng slacks (I'm not sure sa spelling) ko then I dialed my girlfriend's number.It took a lot of times dialling her number but then hindi niya manlang sinasagot.I think nandun siya sa classroom niya.
I went to their classroom but I see no Shienne there.
'Where the hell is she?!'
"Hey"tawag atensyon ko sa isa niyang kaklase.Kinikilig nmn itong lumingon sakin.The fuck?!
"Yesh Preshedent?"pabebeng tanong niya.Damn,what's wrong with her?Para siyang sinakal na manok kung magsalita.
"Where's my girlfriend? I mean,where's Shienne"I asked not looking at her coz I swear,I might vomit on her ugly face.
"I donut nose Preshedent,eh"what the fuck?Hindi lang pala pananalita ang may problema sa kaniya,pati ba nmn grammar.The fuck!I regretted asking this shit!
"Damn!Where the hell is she?!"I exclaimed then raked my messy hair.
"Do you wanted mine two pine here?"she asked again.
Damn,I'm sure she failed in English Grammar.Whoever her parents are,poor them having this oh-so-good in speaking in English daughter.I might give her an award soon.(insert sarcasm)
"No thanks."I coldly said then lend on the wall beside the door of their classroom.I'll just wait for her.
I crambled my fist as I saw my girlfriend coming.Yeah,coming with a man beside her.Like what the fuck?How many times.do I have to tell her to stay away from that man?!She's really making me angry!
Nagtatawanan sila na para bang napakasaya nila.How dare him to made my girlfriend laugh!I'm the only man who can make her laugh.I swear I'm gonna give him a punch later.
Mukhang nagulat nmn siya nang makita ako sa may classroom niya.I glanced at Gio then glared at him but he just gave me a smirk.Damn you!
"Saan kayo galing?"cold at may diin kong tanong
"B-By-"
"WHERE THE HELL YOU'VE BEEN?!"I exclaimed
"B-By,kumain lng kami sa l-"
"With him?!"galit na tanong kong muli at masamang tinignan si Gio na nasa tabi niya
Advertisement
"B-By-"
"Go to your room.We'll talk later"cold na saad ko
Pumasok na siya sa classroom niya.Masama ko namang tinitigan si Gio na nakikipagtitigan rin sakin habang nakangisi.
"I'm warning you,not my girlfriend"may diin na saad ko at saka siya iniwan doon na nakangisi pa rin.Manigas ka sana jan.
Natapos nang maglecture ang last na subject teacher namin kaya uwian na.Niligpit ko na lahat ng gamit ko sa armchair ko at nilagay lahat sa loob ng bag ko.
"Mauna na ko,Zy ha.Ihahatid pa ko ni Coal"sabi sakin ni Rish matapos isukbit ang bag niya.
"Ayon...Sabihin mo nga sakin.Kayo na ba nung Uling na yun?"tanong ko
Nakagat niya nmn ang labi niya saka marahang umiling.
"Hindi pa eh..."mahinang saad niya
"Hindi PA?"tanong ko at napatango lamang siya
"So,may balak ba siyang manligaw sayo?"tanong ko
"Hindi ko alam"saad niya kaya napasimangot nmn ako.
"Bakit nmn?"tanong ko
"Ay Ewan.Diyan ka na nga at mauna na ako."saad niya saka ako kinawayan bago siya tuluyang lumisan.
Langyang yun,iwan ba nmn ako.
Ako nalang kasi rito sa classroom.Kanina pa umalis yung mga kaklase namin.
Palabas na ako ng classroom nang may humarang sa pinto.Sino pa?Edi ang masungit Kong boyfriend.
Kunot na kunot na nmn ang noo niya habang nakatingin sakin.Nakasukbit din ang bag niya sa kanang balikat niya habang ang coat niya nmn ay nakasampay sa kaliwang balikat niya.
"Uwi na tayo?"tanong ko habang nakangiti nang bigla nalang niya akong hilahin papunta sa may teacher's table.Nagtataka ko nmn siyang tinignan at napatili nalang ako at napakapit sa magkabilang balikat niya nang hawakan niya ang magkabilang bewang ko saka ako iniangat paupo sa table.
"B-bakit by?"kinakabahang tanong ko.Imbes na sagutin ako ay inilapit niya lamang ang mukha niya sakin.Yung tipong isang galaw ko lang ay magkakadikit na ang mga labi namin.
"How many times do I have to tell you to stay away from that bastard?"seryosong tanong niya
Ha?
"B-Bastard?"nagtatakang tanong ko
"Yeah,bastard.That Gioguy is a f*ckin' bastard"inis pero halos pabulong na saad niya.Naamoy ko na nmn ang mabango niyang hininga dahil sa sobrang lapit niya.
"Ano na nmn bang problema sa pagsama ko sa kaniya?"tanong ko
Advertisement
"Damn,don't you get it?I don't want you near him.That's the f*ckin' reason"Muli ay inis niyang saad
"Pero,kaibigan ko lang mmn siya.May mali ba dun?"saad ko nmn
"That's the problem!I don't want you to befriends with him.I don't want you being with other guy except me"he said
"Eh wala nmn siyang ginagawang masama ih"depensa ko
"I don't effin care if he did nothing!Just stay away from him coz he's making me......"sabi niya pero napatigil siya bigla saka kinagat ang ibabang labi niya at bahagyang lumayo sakin pero nasa bewang ko pa rin ang parehong kamay niya.
"He's making you what?"tanong ko
"H-He's making me....He's making me..."saad niya at ewan ko kung bakit di niya matuloy tuloy ang sasabihin niya.
"He's making you ano n-"hindi ko na natuloy ang sasabihin ko nang bigla siyang magsalita na dahilan para mapanganga ako
"He's making me f*ckin' jealous!"inis na saad niya
Jealous?
Nagseselos siya?
Eh ano nmn ang kaselosselos roon?
"Ano nmn ang nakakaselos roon?"tanong ko
"Because he's making you laugh"walang kwentang saad niya
"Hindi ba't pinatatawa mo rin nmn ako?"tanong ko
"That's the point.I'm the only man who can make you laugh.I don't want any other guy who'll make you either laugh or smile"maktol niya kaya natawa nmn ako ng mahina dahilan para samaan niya ako ng tingin.
"What's the funny?!"inis na tanong niya
"Hahhaa ikaw kasi eh.Para simpleng dahilan eh pinagseselosan mo"saad ko
"That's not just a simple reason.It's a big deal to me,wife!"inis na nmn na saad niya.
"Oo nalang...."saad ko lamang.
"Stop being with him,wife"seryosong saad niya habang matamang nakatingin sa mga mata ko saka muling nilapit ang mukha niya sakin.
"Pano kung ayoko?"taas noong tanong ko
"Then I'll crack his face"simpleng saad niya kaya masama ko siyang tinignan
"You can't do that"saad ko
"And why I can't?"tanong niya saka ako nginisian.
"I won't let you"saad ko nmn
"So you're choosing me over him?"tanong niya saka iniangat ang kanang kamay niya saka kinuha ang hibla ng buhok ko at isinabit yun sa tenga ko.
"Hindi nmn sa ganon.Basta hindi kita hahayaang saktan siya dahil kaibigan ko siya"paliwanag ko
"Then stay away from him"saad niya naman
"I can't"ani ko
"And why?"tanong niya
"Coz we're friends"simpleng saad ko
"Then go unfriend him"sabi niya at hinawakan ang magkabilang pisngi ko
"Sira ka ba?Anong tingin mo sa friendship?Facebook?Na basta-basta mo nalang i-a-unfriend kung kelan mo gusto?"tanong ko nmn sa kaniya
"Tsk,Just don't befriend with him"inis na saad niya nmn pero mabilis lamang akong umiling.
"Ayoko"sabi ko
"Damn,wife!Can't you just forgive me my favor?!I'm just telling you to stay away from him.That's my only favor and why the f*ck you can't grant me that?!"inis na tanong niya kaya napasimangot nmn ako.
"Oo na.Susubukan ko siyang iwasa pero basta,kaibigan ko pa rin siya"nakasimangot na saad ko
"W-What?You'll try to avoid him but he's still your friend?What the f*ck wife?!"hindi makapaniwalang saad niya.
"Gina-grant ko na nga yung favor mo tapos ikaw pa tong choosy?Wag na lang ka-"di ko na natapos ang sasabihin ko nang bigla siyang magsalita
"Fine!Fine!Fine!"suko niya
"So,okay na tayo?Hindi ka na nagseselos?"tanong ko at sinapo ang mukha niya gamit ang magkabila konb kamay
"I'm still jealous"nakangusong saad niya.Cute.
"Yah,wag ka na ngang magselos"saad ko at mabilis siyang hinalikan sa labi.
"I can't help it,wife.Once you're with someone,I keep on getting jealous and you can't blame me 'bout that"saad niya
"Okay.I'll try not to make you jealous.Hmm?"saad ko saka siya hinalikhalikan sa mukha.Sa noo,pisngi,ilong,mata,baba,at syempre sa labi.Paulit ulit ko iyong binigiyan ng mabilis na halik dahilan para mapangiti siya.
"You know what wife,I like the way you kiss me like that but I want the upgraded one"nakangiting saad niya at pagkuwan ay ngumisi.
"Upgraded?"takang tanong ko
"Yeah,the upgraded kiss.Like this..."he said then kissed me.Not smack but a passionate one.
Sa una ay mabilis ngunit bigla itong babagal.Mabagal at malalim ang mga halik niya.Yung tipong itinagilid pa niya ang ulo niya para lamang mapalalim ang halikan namin.
"Ummm"ungol ko sa pagitan ng halikan namin.Unti-unting bumaba ang mga halik niya pababa sa leeg ko at nag iwan doon ng ilang marka.
"T-trev-umm"I moan again when his kisses went up to my ear then slightly bit my earlobe.
"Don't make me jealous again wife,hmm?"bulong niya na ikinatango ko lamang at pagkatapos non ay muli niyang hinalikan ang labi ko.
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
I Reincarnated Into A Prince, And All Female Players In The Server Tries To Get Me!
After transmigrating into a game world, not only did Walt become the prince of a foreign country, he was an ultra-popular, super cool male star? Walt was stunned. He started off as a max-level NPC, the strongest swordsman of the entire isekai! But before Walt could even feel happy about this, he realized that he was about to awaken the “Fondness Meter System” the very next day. As long as someone could fill up his Fondness Meter fully, he would immediately get married, and become the princess of the royal family? Female players are all fine, but why is it that elves, orcs, and even male players could fill his Fondness Meter!
8 1268 - In Serial7 Chapters
Path of the Dragon Mage
(LitRPG/GameLit) (Now on Book 2. Book 1 will be on KU and Audible Nov 23rd!) Born magically talentless, Prince Corvus is an embarrassment the royal family and is removed from succession. However, he still has a chance to win back his throne. The next man or woman to hatch a dragon automatically becomes the ruler. Each member of the royal family is gifted with a dragon egg, but it is the work of a lifetime to hatch it. The first time Corvus touches his dragon egg, he receives an odd notification: He has found a soulbound item and is tasked with an epic quest to hatch it... but only if he can walk the winding path of the dragon mage. Armed with notifications, skill increases, and levels only he can see, Corvus is determined to hatch his dragon.
8 174 - In Serial8 Chapters
the Mana-Wilds #1: a Cataclysmic Conjunction
A fateful failure brings forth Desert Rangers David 'Pathfinder' Pike and Isaiah 'Ice' Welder into the ruined world of Golarion. Can they use their combined skill-set to defend themselves in this vast new world or will Golarion's many horrors devour them first? (A Crossover between Fallout/Wasteland and Pathfinder 2e's Golarion. Disclaimer: all Fallout, Wasteland and Pathfinder references belong to their respective owners which is ineXile, Obsidian, Bethesda and Paizo respectively)
8 142 - In Serial16 Chapters
Crimson
In a world of Runes the continent of Rustren is mired in slaughter and senseless wars. The Emperors star rises in the East, heralding the rebirth of the Emperor Rune. Once again the world will descend into carnage as kings and heroes wage savage wars. For whosoever obtains the Emperors Rune will obtain the Continent of Rustren.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Note from the author:This is my first novel and written purely for my own entertainment. I welcome any and all constructive criticism and hope to complete the story to a high standard.This is only a hobby so the releases will be sporadic and few. Sorry XDPS - I've included Tags such as Romance. I don't know how it'll turn out but i'll leave it there just in case.
8 89 - In Serial87 Chapters
Hey Pretty Stranger Sal Fisher x reader x Larry Johnson
"Stay. Away. From. Them."Travis states in the most serious tone he could muster up.Pointing to a brown haired male and another taller boy standing next to him."But mostly...𝙝𝙞𝙢."He points to the other male beside him - an electric blue haired boy. Y/N L/N had just moved in from toronto. Ready to begin her new life in north carolina, she meets a ton of new friends along the way with her beautiful and kind personality. But a specific two males she meets quite... abruptly. Who just 𝙡𝙤𝙫𝙚 to tease their new muse.Opposites attract, right?#1 : Maplecohen 7/14/22#6 : LarryJohnson 7/14/22#1 : Chugcohen 7/14/22#27 : Toddmorrison 7/14/22#17: Sallyface 7/15/22#3 : Henryfisher 7/17/22#32 : Ashleycampbell 7/18/22#6 : Lisajohnson 7/19/22#1 : Sallyfacegame 7/22/22#1 : Sallyfacexreader 7/24/22#52 : xreader 10/29/22
8 125 - In Serial44 Chapters
Please Stay[Stray Kids × Reader]
(Y/N) tried to avoid the music industry as much as possible. However with fate, her twin brother Hyun Tae got into a car accident forcing her to disguise as him and continue the steps of her brother with the stage name of "Alex", being one of the members of STRAY KIDS, a new JYP boy group to soon have a debut. Will she be able to succeed?(Rewriting)04/19/19 - 10/05/20 [Completed]
8 156

