《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 41
Advertisement
"San punta natin,by?"tanong ko Kay bato.Nandito kami ngayon sa kotse niya habang nagmaneho nmn siya.Ewan ko ba sa batong to.Pano ba nmn eh Kay aga aga niya akong ginising.Tas sabi pa niya ay may pupuntahan daw kami.Di nmn niya sinabi kung saan.
"We're going to buy your gown..."he said
"Huh?Anong gown?"tanong ko
"Psh,remember,we have a grand ball next week"he said then sigh
"Pero may trabaho kaya ako."sabi ko
"Nah,you're not going to work na.Sinabi ko na sa manager no na retired ka na"he said dahilan para manlaki ang mata ko.
"By nmn!Edi wala na Kong trabaho?!"inis na saad ko pero parang wla lang sa kaniya
"Absolutely wife"he said na lalong nagpainis sakin
"Eh bakit no nmn ginawa yon?!Pano na ko?Wala na Kong maibabayad sa school bills ko!"I said
"I'm here,wife.I'll be the one to pay that.I just don't want you to get tired."he said then held my hand na nasa lap ko
"Nmn by!"inis na saad ko
" *chuckles* don't be mad,wife.I'm just doing my responsibility"he said.Ganyan nmn lagi ang dahilan niya eh.Hindi niya ba alam na sa ginagawa niya ay lalo lang akong nagmumukhang pabigat sa kaniya?Na lahat nlng ng kailangan ko ay siya ang tutustos.Yung patirahin pa nga lang niya ako sa condo niya ay malaking tulong na tapos eto pa.Gusto niya pang siya na lahat ang gumastos sa mga kailangan ko.Para tuloy akong lalong nagmumukhang mahirap sa kaniya.
"Uwi na tayo"cold na sabi ko
"Huh?How about th-"
"Umuwi na tayo,bato"pagpuputol ko sa kniya.
" *sigh* fine"he said tapos ay nag U-turn na pabalik sa condominium.
Pagdating sa parking lot ay bumaba na agad ako at agad na pumunta sa condo at pumasok dun.Di ko na siya hinintay pa.Naiinis ako sa kaniya.Naiinis ako kasi pakirandam ko pinagmumukha niya akong mahirap although mahirap nmn talaga ako.What I mean is,yung lahat nalang ba pakikialaman niya?Ni hindi manlang niya tinanong kung papayag ako sa gagawin niya.Alam ko nmn na kapakanan ko lang ang iniisip niya pero kasi parang para sa kaniya eh di ko kayang gawan ng paraan ang mga kailangan ko.Parang wala siyang tiwala sakin.
Advertisement
"Hey,wife are y-"
"Ewan ko sayo.Wag mo kong kausapin"pagsusuplada ko saka naupo sa mahabang couch.Kaagad nmn siyang naupo sa tabi ko at niyakap ako pero agad akong nagpumiglas at umusog palayo sa kaniya.Pero sadyang may kakulitan to dahil umusog agad palapit sakin kaya umusog ukit ako palayo hanggang sa nasa pinakadulo na ako at wala nang mausugan.
"Gotcha!"he said at agad na kinulong ang mukha ko sa mga palad niya at iniharap ako sa kaniya pero iniwas ko lang ang mga mata ko sa kaniya.
"Hey,wife.Talk to me"he said that in a sweet tone pero ayoko pa rin.
"Wife....babywife....honey...sweety....hey labs talk to me"pangungulit niya at pilit na sinasalo ang tingin ko na siya ko namang iniiwas.
" *sigh* wife...Please,talk to me.Are you mad?Sorry okay?Wife nmn.Sorry na nga.Please,ayoko ng ganito rayo so please,sorry na.What do you want me to do?"he said at pinaglapat ang mga noo namin kaya pumikit nalang ako.
"Ibalik mo ko sa trabaho ko.Gusto Kong kausapin mo yung manager namin at sabihin mo na magtatrabaho na ulit ako"sabi ko sa kaniya nang nakapikit pa rin.
"Ayoko"pagmamatigas niya
"Edi ayaw rin kitang kausapin"I said at tinulak siya palayo at saka tumayo.Aalis na sana ako nang hilahin niya ako at napaupo nmn ako sa lap niya.Niyakap niya ako mula sa likod at saka isiniksik ang mukha niya sa leeg ko.
"D*mn wife.Fine,I'll do it.I'll talk to your manager...Just don't be mad at me.Ayoko ng ganito tayo."he said with a sad tone
"Hmm,siguraduhin mo lang na gagawin mo"I said at naramdaman ko nmn na tumango siya at mas lalong hinigpitan ang yakap sakin.
"Are we okay now?"tanong niya
"Hmm"tanging saad ko pero tila yata Hindi siya kontento
Advertisement
"I wanna hear it from you,babywife"he said
"Oo na.Okay na tayo"I said
"Really?"he asked
Hayst,ang kulet din neto eh no?
"Oo na nga.Paulit ulit?Ano unli ka unli?"nakukulitan Kong saad sa kaniya
"I don't believe you"he said
"Edi wag!Diyan ka na nga!"sabi ko nmn at tatayo na sana ulit nang mas higpitan niya pa ang yakap sakin.
"Pikon ka agad?If I'm already forgiven,can you kiss me?"he said.Aba loko to ah.Siya na nga tong nagkasala siya pa tong nanghihingi ng ano.Sapukin ko to eh.
"Kiss?"tanong ko at hinarap siya
"Yes,wife.Kiss"he said habang nakangiti
"Hmm,Kiss dito gusto mo?"I said at pibakita sa kaniya ang kamao ko.
"Yah,kaya mo na kong saktan?Di mo na ko lab,wife?May iba ka na ba?Mas gwapo ba sa bulldog namin yan?Oh baka nmn-"kaagad Kong pinutol ang sasabihin niya.Langyang to.Bata bataan pa eh di nmn bagay.Pero sabihin na nating cute siya...
"Umayos ka nga bato!"inis na saad ko
"And now you aren't calling me 'hubby'?You don't love me already ha?"parang bata na maktol pa nito kaya napahilot nalang ako sa sentido ko.Hayst,pakibalik na nga ng cold at seryosong boyfriend ko.Nawawala eh.Isip bata yata tong pumalit.Tsk Tsk Tsk
"Aish"saad ko lang saka ko siya hinalikan sa labi nang magtimo na siya.
"Satisfied?"I asked at napangiti lang siya
"Hmm,slight"he said.
"Slight?Bat slight lang?"tanong ko
"Can you do the passionate one?"tanong niya nang may nakakalokong ngiti sa labi
"Eh kung passionately din kitang suntukin?"pananakot ko
"Na-ah,you can't do that mahbabywife"he said confidently.At ngayon si mahanging bato namn?Ano ba?!Pakibalik na ng boyfriend kong masungit!
"At bakit nmn aber?"tanong ko
"Coz,you love me"he said kaya natahimik ako.Ghad,speechless ako mga te.
"C-che!B-bahala ka na nga dyan"I said at aalis na sana nang yakapin niya ulit ako mula sa likod.
"I love you,wife."he whispered in my ear that made me shivers
"Hmm"I said
"Yah,where's my I love you too?"maktol na tanong niya
"Ewan ko.Hanapin mo nalang"pagbibiro ko
"WIFE!"inis na saad niya kaya natawa nalang ako
"I love you too,babyhubby"I said then giggles kaya humigpit nmn ang yakap niya sakin.
Hayst,I really love this man....Maybe nalayo sakin si Zyler but I think may pumalit nmn dahil may boyfriend nmn pala akong may pagkaisip bata rin nmn.MINSAN nga lang....
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Falling Star of Evolution
In the year 2230, 5 years before a test reactor that destroyed humanity went off, a pair of wealthy scientists both husband and wife believed the reactor would never work and tried to persuade the World Government to cancel the test but were denied due to lack of hard evidence. The pair of scientists predicting the end of the world hastily returned to their lab and poured all of their resources into their field of work creating an experimental drug that could initiate an evolved state of human DNA that would increase a human's biological adaption in hopes of negating radiation poisoning . At the time they only had enough for a single dose and so made a decision. Using the highest technology of the their era which was labelled """"Black technology"""" which was banned to regular civilians and only allowed for military use , they wiped their only son's memories and instead implanted memories of the greatest martial artists and styles of combat that Earth had ever recorded in hopes he would be able to survive the new world that would be created by the exposure of radiation, placed him in a cryogenic stasis craft and sent him out of the Earth's orbit. However, the test reactor went above their expectations and completely and thoroughly destroyed Earth. The cryogenic stasis craft had been blown into a wormhole and after a few hundred years, it's autopilot had been finally once more been engaged.
8 442 - In Serial9 Chapters
Nifflheim
Asger awakes after being shot full of arrows in an unknown, frozen world. Hundreds of decaying bodies completely cover the ground around him. Cursing the gods, Asger begins searching for answers, until he stumbles upon companions. They soon uncover that they have found themselves in Nifflheim, a place where many go to face the crimes of their past lives. Refusing to take their eternal punishment lying down, the party begins searching for the three keys that are said to open the gates of Nifflheim and allow them into Valhalla. Will they make it out before they join the corpses around them? Or does the party have secrets that could lead to their downfall?
8 126 - In Serial11 Chapters
Raghnall: The Tales of Valor
He comes with many names, hailed by many titles, his valor was known throughout the land, and his wisdom was acknowledged by all. No one doubted him nor questioned his works however, he who believes that his achievements was enough, was in the end seen as nothing in the eyes of greed. How foolish he thought he was but never in his years of triumph and fall does he hope for another chance, but the heaven has given him so, however his eyes was open but his mind was confused. For whose thought is this that he is thinking of that cause him heartache he never felt before. And for who does these words are meant for cause he believe that in the years of his tiresome life he never uttered so. "Death cannot erase nor kill what is not measured by time, my love will go on as long as forever does, and even with death, it will continue so, far beyond what they have describe as eternity, it will haunt you, follow you and mark you wherever you go." Crossing worlds he thought things might be different but what has change were only the faces, the place and the names. But just like a poison apple, no matter how beautiful it was outside, it will remain rotten inside. Tired of being a fool of the past, he now strive to change not only his self but others too. He only hope that this time he does it right.
8 153 - In Serial58 Chapters
B.L.A.N.K- The search for the meta
B.L.A.N.K., A collaborative effort between the Five Mega-Giant Gaming Corporations. Bisque Gaming Inc.Legendary Gaming Inc. Anarchy Gaming Inc. Nine Suns Gaming Inc. Kratom Gaming Inc. Together they had created a world beyond the scope of what we had believed to be possible, using what they call the perfect algorithm. A culmination of 150 years of virtual reality knowledge and experience that boasts to be impossible to hack or cheat. B.L.A.N.K, a game that has everything, the only thing missing is you! The story follows Nathan, who joins B.L.A.N.K. months after its release. He has a unique approach to gaming that strays from the typical hero. This is just a book about a guy playing a game. He wants to be strong, but in the end, just wants to play his own way and have fun. Also, I guess it matters that his game avatar gets locked at the age of 8. Forcing him to overcome the obstacle of being seen as a child in this virtual world. From the beginning, a series of events unfold that puts Nathan amongst powerful beings and in dangerous circumstances. He will have to expand his mind and question everything is his search for the Mysterious Meta....
8 436 - In Serial8 Chapters
Mortal
Mortality. That which we are and that we struggle to overcome. Mortality molds us, makes us who we are. From courage to cowardice, it effects all our actions. And hence some try to escape its grasp, to be free of chains. Our tale follows such people forgetting which they'll remain. Chapter updates around once every 2 days
8 166 - In Serial19 Chapters
How it all began
It's a story about a 14 yr old who is a foster kid and gets treated like a little child Will she escape or is it all just a dream ?
8 111

