《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 17
Advertisement
"Oy bato... Ano nang gagawin natin?Dinala mo ko dito tapos ganito lang tayo?Mas mabuti sana kung hinayaan mo nalang akong pumasok sa klase ko.Edi sana natu-"
"Shut up,you're too loud,wife"cold na saad niya
Pambihira.Siya pa ang galit?Walangya tong bato na to.Dalhin ba namn ako dito tapos wala nmn palang gagawin?Jombagin ko na to eh.
"Aren't you excited for tomorrow?"biglang tanong niya saka ako hinawakan sa baba at iniharap sa kaniya.
Nakaupo kasi kami ngayon sa mahabang couch.Magkatabi kami habang ang isa niyang braso ay nakalagay sa may sandalan ng couch.
"At bakit nmn dapat akong maexcite?"tanong ko habang nakataas ang isang kilay
"Kase,magiging classmates na tayo"saad niya saka hinalikan ako sa tuktok ng ilong kaya sinamaan ko siya ng tingin
"Ano nmn ang kaexcite-excite dun?"tanong ko
"Psh,nevermind"cold na saad niya saka umayos ng upo at humalukipkip
"Hoy bato"tawag ko
"What?"cold na tanong niya nang hindi manlang ako tinatapunan ng tingin.Tignan mo to,nagsungit na nmn.
"May kapatid ka ba?"tanong ko
"Yeah"saad nmn niya saka inabot ang isa kong kamay at pinaglaruan ang mga daliri ko
"Hmm,lalake o babae?"tanong ko
"Babae"saad niya at saka hinalikan ang likod ng kamay ko dahilan para mapangiti ako
Gosh,mababaliw na ko sa mga galawan nitong si bato eh.
"Hmm,mas matanda ba sayo?"tanong ko
"Nope."siya saka muling hinalikhalikan yung kamay ko
Habang ginagawa niya yun ay di ko napigilang pagmasdan ang kabuuan niya.Yung black messy hair niya.Pointed nose,long eye lashes, pinkish kissable lips,tapos yung perfect shaped jawlines niya.
"Done staring at me?"nabalik lang ako sa realidad nang marinig ang boses niya at ang biglaang paghalik niya sa pisngi ko.
Teka,parang napaparami na sa halik to ah.
"Hoy bato,Diba sabi ko bawal ang kiss?"nakataas kilay kong tanong sa kaniya
Advertisement
"I can't help it"saad niya saka hinalikan ako ng mabilis sa labi na ikinalaki ng mata ko.
"Bato!"inis na sigaw ko pero tinawanan lang niya ako
Loko to ah.
"What's wrong?"tumatawang saad niya saka multi akong hinalikan kaya agad ko siyang sinuntok sa braso niya.
"Ouch!That hurts"daing niya saka hinimas yung braso niya
"tss,tigilan mo ko bato ha"banta ko saka tumayo Pero nakahawak parin yung kamay niya sa kamay ko
"Where are you going?"tanong niya
"Pupunta na ko sa klase ko"saad ko nmn Pero hinigpitan niya lang ang pagkapit sa kamay ko saka ako hinila kaya napaupo ako sa lap niya.
"B-bato-"
"Stay here,let's just cuddle all day"saad niya saka ako niyakap.
Bale nakatalikod ako sa kaniya habang nakaupo sa lap niya.Kaya ang labas,nakabackhug siya sakin.
"Anong cuddle?Magtigil ka nga!kelangan kong pumasok sa -"
"Na-ah,you'll stay here"matigas na saad niya kaya napabuntong hininga nalang ako
Hinayaan ko nalang siya sa gusto niya at sumandal nalang sa kaniya.Nasa ganoon lang kaming posisyon nang biglang tumunog yung cp ko.
(Rish)
Wuy, nasan kayo ni pres?Bat wala ka pa?
(Me)
Nandito kami sa SC office
sent✔
(Rish)
Omo!Anong ginagawa niyo diyan ha?Baka nagjujugjugan kayo ha!Yiiieee ninang ako ha!
Hayst siraulo talaga tong babaitang to.Jugjugan ba nmn daw?
(Me)
Sira!
sent✔
Matapos kong maisend yung message ay tinago ko na ulit sa bulsa ng palda ko yung cp ko.
"Jugjugan?What's that?"biglang tanong ni bato habang nakapatong yung baba niya sa balikat ko.
"H-huh?W-wala yun..."nauutal na saad ko
Alangan nmn na sabihin kong anu yun Diba?Mamaya kung ano pa isipin nito tsk.Si Rish nmn kasi eh.Ang daming alam.
"Ow?"di kumbinsidong tanong niya
"Oo nga.Wala yun"saad ko nmn
"Hmm,fine"saad niya saka isiniksik ang mukha sa leeg ko kaya nmn medyo nakiliti ako
Advertisement
"B-Bato-"
"Aren't you going to change your phone?"tanong niya
"At bakit ko nmn papalitan yun?Origina-"
"Hindi na USO yung mga ganung cellphone so you better change it already"saad niya
"Wala akong pambili.Saka isa pa,ayoko rin palitan yun saka di nmn ako marunong gumamit ng touch screen no"saad ko
"I'll teach you then"siya at pagkatapos ay hinalikan na nmn ako sa pisngi
Aba,nakakarami na tong batong to ha.
"Wag na,di ko kelangan"walang ganang saad ko.
*tok tok tok*
Kaagad akong umalis sa lap ni Bato nang marinig ang sunod sunod na katok mula sa labas.Tumayo nmn si bato at pinagbuksan iyon.Ako nmn ay muling naupo sa couch.
"Why are you here?"dinig kong saad ni bato
"Nothing"isang maliit na boses nmn ang narinig ko at mayamaya lang ay may pumasok na isang cute na batang babae.Kaagd nangunot ang noo nito nang makita ako.
"Who are you?"maarteng tanong nito with matching taas kilay pa.
Arte ha...Pero ang cute niya mga besh.Kamukha nga ni bato eh.
"Hmm,call me ate Zyrah"nakangiting saad ko kaya ang kaninang maarteng mukha niya ay napalitan ng gulat.
Napasinghap nalang ako nang bigla nitong dumamba sakin at saka ako niyakap.
"Waahhh,ate Zyrah!Ikaw pala yan!"sigaw niya at mas humigpit ang yakap kaya nmn tinignan ko si bato na parang humihingi ng tulong.Parang papatayin ako nito eh.
"Tristine..."tawag ni bato dito kaya nmn nakasimangot itong kumals sakin at naupo sa tabi ko.
"So,ikaw pala si Tristine?"tanong ko rito kaya muling umaliwalas ang mukha niya at nakangiti akong tinanguan.
"Yes po ate!Ako po ang baby sister ni Kuya Sthone"nakangiting saad nito
"A YOUNGER SISTER...You're not a baby anymore"pagkocorrect ni bato saka nagtungo sa may swivel chair niya at naupo.
"Nye nye nye"pang aasar sa kaniya ni Tristine kaya nmn mahina akong napatawa.
"Ate Zyrah,girlfriend ka na ba ni Kuya?"biglang tanong niya sakin
"Uh,h-hindi pa"sagot ko nmn kaya bigla siyang sumimangot
"Kelan mo po ba sasagutin si Kuya?Gusto na kitang maging ate"saad niya
"Haha,pag natuto na siyang manligaw.Saka pwede mo nmn akong maging ate kahit hindi ako ang girlfriend ng Kuya mo eh"sabi nmn
"Tss,marunong kaya ako"sabat ni bato
"Marunong?Ay opo nga no.Ang sweet mo nga eh.Ramdam na ramdam ko yung pagmamahal mo sa pag aabot mo palang nung Teddy bear.Randam ko yung matindi mong feelings"saad ko at umarte pa habang nakahawak sa dibdib ko.
"Psh,at least I tried"cold na saad niya
"Haha di ka pala marunong Kuya eh.Pano ako magkakaron ng ate kung di ka marunong manligaw?"nang aasar na saad naman ni Tristine kaya napatawa ako
"Tss"inis na saad ni bato saka dumukdok sa table niya.
Pikon amp.hahahahah
"Ate Zyrah,punta ka sa birthday party ko ha.Sa Saturday"saad ni Tristine habang matamis na nakangiti sakin
"Hmm,susubukan ko ha?May trabaho kasi ako sa Saturday eh.Pero susubukan kong pumunta"malambing na saad ko saka sinuklay ang buhok niya gamit ang mga daliri ko
"Yeyyy!promise mo yan ate ha?"siya
"Hmm"saad ko at nabigla nalang ako ng bigla niya akong yakapin.
Akalain mo nga nmn oh.Kanina lang akala ko ay suplada tong batang to.Tignan niyo ngayon,ang lambing lambing na.Parang si bato,masungit pero may tinatagong kasweetan.Kasi pagdating sa panliligaw,nawawala ahahahha!
Advertisement
- In Serial68 Chapters
Odd Heroes
Child. Teenager. Knight. King. Tyrant. Each one different a time of Reina Romane’s life, each different aspects of her personality In a world of Artists who can manipulate the Arts, the elements of the world, Reina just wishes to be left alone with the people that took care of her when she was abandoned. However, when she receives a vision of the world being destroyed, she is plunged onto the path of destiny. A game has begun with the sake of the world on the line, and Reina will need to work with the worst parts of her to save her loved ones. An insidious plot is forming and nobody is looking in the right places. People are after Reina; however, it’s not her they want, but something darker within. Something powerful. They will stop at nothing, kill anybody, and cross every line to get what they want, and Reina may be the only thing standing in their way …… if her will is strong enough This is meant to be a slow burn story with slice-of-life elements to it. There will be action, but it'll take time to get to it. A lot of the focus will be on Reina's time at the school.
8 118 - In Serial68 Chapters
I Can Respawn In The Apocalypse
The man by the name Li Xin died in a era where the world went to hell. The Zombies had taken control of the world and other world invaders are looking at the world in great interest. Upon coming back to the past he will stop at nothing to stop the world from being lost to the hands of the Zombies and will Strive to beat the Other world invaders back to there own worlds before invading theirs. The man after coming back in time becomes one that just can't die... Literally
8 216 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Chilling Fox and the Indecisive *Barsted* (Complete)
Meet Claire Peterson…“It’s Stella!”-…Then, meet Stella, whom will never admit to anybody that she shouldn’t have been so stubborn to leave home at the age of twelve.“That’s right! Don’t tell anyone or I’ll chop of ya balls or boobs!”…Learning to steal became her job…Being a stripper, that’s just a cover up for her real job…Yet, on one night in the tenth strip joint that she’s leisurely worked at, she was making her rounds to get some monies, and happens across a handsome man that glared at her…Making her give back what she had attempted to take.“Yeah…My bad…”She’s a thief and an escape artist and was able to get away from that handsome glare, but then…She had two lots of people trying to track her down, instead of one.Dawdling her way around, chilling out and staying just out of the arms of others, Stella has finally been captured, yet, this ‘fox’ seems to make things hard for Alec, who changes plans more then once, so that he can figure out what to do with her! The families of Peterson and Jackson ‘aren’t friends’. Strangely, both families seem to have a bad side to them that goes against the law…“Is that really important!?”…In the recent history between the two families, gives a child knowledge of losing his family through viciousness.Meet Alec Jackson…“He’s a bastard!”…Meet the Bastard, whose mother had gone missing, to come back pregnant, then to hang herself, while he was nine. And then his father had been shot right in the head, when he was ten.The Peterson’s gave him hate, they took his family away from him and he can only find justice in growing up and taking it himself! What she is best at, is ‘chillin out’ but ‘Stella’ seems unable to feel, making ‘the bastard’ have to work hard to fulfil his plan…Plans…As he continues to look ‘bad’, yet has a reputation of being ‘good’…*Narrator walks off in a huff*“Geez, someone’s got their knickers in a knot! He forgot to say there’s swearing and that it’s for mature audiences…Ah! I suppose he’ll need his wallet back…” One word in the title has been changed so that it can be placed on the site.
8 109 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Secrets Of Finnley
"Everyone has three lives; A public life, a private life and a secret life" As a straight A student, Finnley never got himself into trouble. He goes to school, runs track, hangs out with his two best friends Cristian and Emma and studies; a lot. That is until Cristian decides it's time for Finnley to go out and party for once. They end up in a club and while Cristian is focused on the girl of his dreams, Finnley disappears into the crowd. By the time the night ends, Cristian has been arrested for getting into a fight and caught for underage drinking. The next morning, after getting out, he finds out Finnley never came home. As Cristian starts his search for Finnley, he finds out Finnley kept a lot hidden from him and he starts wondering; did he know Finnley as well as he thought he did? And exactly how important was Finnley to him? WARNING: This story involves LGBT content. If you're not okay with this, please leave!
8 88 - In Serial35 Chapters
King of Demons
How can one human survive in a world of demons? Rosalyn, known online as RosieRainbow, finds a mysterious 90s video game in a rummage sale. She tries to research it but can’t find it anywhere online, nor the company that made the game in the first place. She starts the livestream event of the season to showcase the mysterious game, but upon booting it up ends up inside of it. Physically and literally, standing in the center of a demonic world, terrified in fuzzy slippers. Now Rosalyn has to figure out how to escape the game. And in this place, mashing buttons on a keyboard can’t save her. Updates on Mondays and Thursdays! Cover Artwork by Kristen Lee at https://kristenlee.co.uk/
8 135 - In Serial12 Chapters
My Life As A Superhero Slash Supervillain
James Jude Jamison is experiencing something a bit odd. He was sitting quietly at his computer desk, playing some kind of RPG, he couldn't which one, although the fate of the universe rests on him remembering which (Oh well, it had to end sometime). So, anyway, suddenly, out of nowhere, he got a bit of a headachne, his nose started to bleed, he then proceeded to make a mess in the family room at the computer room. His mom shouted at him, then he died. Then he woke up. He was reborn. Only he had a UI screen suddenly at the edge of his vision. What the hell. He was meant to have some cool powers, like lazers that shot out of his nipples, maybe some mad dancing skills. He would finally be able to speak to girls without laughing in their faces. Sigh. So this is his story, of how he couldn't decide which career prospect appealed to him more. So he decides to give both being a hero and a villain a go. What could go wrong? *** Edit: 2017.06.18 - 03:08 am EST - JJ seems to have buggered off somewhere without telling me where he went. So I am going to have to piece together this story back from the start with the fragments that he gave me. I will leave the original chapters up, but I will be renaming them so they are obvious if new readers don't want to read them. I am currently trying to write chapter one anew. It will feature new reasons of why JJ starts with the villainous lifestyle first, and the reasons of why he is granted the power he was given. If JJ does come back, I will inform you thusly. Then it will be decision of writing from where he left off or telling him to go choke on his own c**k. If I do decide to take the story up, then it will be a decision of to split the stories in two, and if to keep my version alive and concurrent. Thanks.
8 178

