《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 10
Advertisement
ZYRAH's POV
"Hayst,bato..."wala sa sariling saad ko habang inaalala yung nangyari kanina sa SC office.
"Hoy Zyrah,anong bato?"rinig Kong boses sa gilid ko pero hindi talaga maalis sa isip ko yung nangyari kanina.
"Ihhh,bato nmn ih"kinikilig na saad ko at nagpapadyak padyak habang nakahawak sa labi ko.
Nandito kasi kami ngayon sa garden.Lunch time na kasi at dito ko siya niyaya maglunch.
"Aish,Trevix!"dahil sa kilig ko ay napasigaw nlng ako at kinikilig na napapahawak sa labi ko.
"Kyaaahhhhh!!!"napatayo nalang ako sa gulat nang biglang sumigaw yung katabi ko.
"Omg omg!Wag mong sabihing may namamagitan sa inyo ni Pres?!Kyaahhh!!!"irit niya habang patalon talon pa.
"Ano ka ba Rish,wag ka ngang maingay"natatawang saad ko sa kaniya
"Ihh,ano nga?Meron ba?"kinikilig na tanong niya
"Umm,Ewan?"kinikilig na saad ko at pagkatapos ay napakagat nalang ako sa labi ko
"Kyaahhh,anong Ewan?!May label na ba kayo?Ha?Tell me Zy-"
"Ssshhh,Baka may makarinig sayo"saway ko sa kaniya
"So ano nga?"tanong niya
"Umm,Ewan ko.Basta sabi niya kaniya nagseselos si-"
"Kyyaahhh China oil!!!"sigaw niya
"Hahhaa baliw"tumatawang saad ko saka naupo ulit sa bench dito sa garden
"So ano?May gusto ka ba talaga Kay Pres?"tanong niya saka naupo ulit sa tabi ko.
"Hmm,Ewan"di siguradong saad ko
"Anong Ewan?"tanong niya
"Ewan.Basta kinikilig ako sa mga ginagawa at sinasabi niya"saad ko
"Aish,so that means na nasa in denial stage ka palang...Di ka pa sigurado,tama ba?"tanong niya kaya kagat labi akong tumango
"So that's it...you're in denial"tumatangotangong saad niya
"Pero, Rish, sa tingin mo may nararamdaman rin kaya siya sakin?"tanong ko
"Hmm,Diba sabi mo sinabi niyang nagseselos siya?Then it's possible na may feelings din sya sayo"saad niya kaya napatabgo nalang ako.
Advertisement
Sana lang no.Sana lang may feelings din siya sakin para nmn di ako masakatan.Saka dapat masigurado ko na rin tong feelings ko kung may gusto nga ba ako sa kaniya or what...
STHONE's POV
"Damn!"natatawang saad ko habang pailing iling saka ininom yung canbeer ko.
Nandito pa rin ako sa SC office at hindi maalis sa isip ko yung nangyari kanina.
I can't believe na nagawa Kong sabihin sa kaniya na nagseselos ako.This is really the first time that I feel this.I never been like this before.And yeah,she's the first girl who made me like this.
I never felt this feeling before.
*toktoktok*
Napatayo ako bigla myla sa pagkakaupo sa swivel chair ko nang marinig ang katok mula sa labas.
I opened the door wearing a smile which suddenly fades when I saw my little sister in front of me.
"Why are you here?"I asked coldly
"I just wanna visit you kuya"she said then enter the SC office
"Tss, I'll tell mom that you're here-"
"Kuya,mom knows already that I'm here"she said then sat on the couch.
"Aish,I'll tell her to fetch you then"I said then sat on my swivel chair
"Kuya,dito muna ako hanggang after class."she said
"Tss"I said then sipped on my canbeer.
"By the way Kuya,hanggang kelan ka pala magii-stay dito lang sa office na to?I mean,kelan ka maattend ng classes mo?"she asked
"Until next month"I said coldly
"Buti ka pa Kuya...Wala kang iniintinding classes kasi puro files LNG ng students ang iniintindi mo"nakasimangot na saad niya
"Tss,you don't know how hard it is....Being a Student council President is really hard.Then ito pa,naiwan pa.sakin lahat ng di natapos na files nung dean namin na nagleave.
Yeah,kahapon lang nagleave yung Dean namin.I don't know but I think she's going at the vacation with her families and friends.Tsk,she's really a shit leaving me with this f*ckin' files na hindi niya tinapos bago siya nagleave.
Advertisement
EDI sana kaklase ko si Shienne at Baka magkatabi pa kami ngayon.Mahirap na nga yung imaging SC president tapos iniwan niya pa ako nang tambak ng student's files.
"Kuya...."tawag sakin ni Tristine.
Tristine is the name of my little sister and she's 6 years old.
"What?"I asked coldly
"Do you have girlfriend already?"she asked making me looked at her
"None but......."pabitin na saad ko
"But what kuya?"she asked excitedly
"But....SOON"I said
"Really?!Are you a suitor now?"Tristine
"Hmm,nope"I said
"Then why are you telling me that you'll have a girlfriend soon?"she said then pouted
"I'll court her soon"I just said
"Will I meet her?"she asked
"Yeah-"
"Really,kuya?!Is she pretty?"she asked again
"No but a goddess"I said while thinking of Shienne's face
"Omg kuya!I wanna see her now!What's her name anyway?"Tristine
"Just call her ate Zyrah coz I should be the only one that will call her Shienne"I said
"But kuya, wanna call her ate Shienn-"
"Na-ah...just call her ate Zyrah"I said
"Fine but I wanna see her now kuya....Is she studying here?"Tristine
"Yeah...she's on the same year like me"I said
"Really?!How great kuya!How great!"she said then started to jump on the couch.
Napatawa nalang ako nang mahina dahil tuwang tuwa siya na makita yung taong gusto ko.No,I think I love her now.Fast,right?But I don't care if it's fast to fall for her.What I want is to make her totally mine.
I'm possessive....
I don't share what's mine...
"Kuya,mabait ba si ate Zyrah?"she suddenly asked
"Hmm,yeah but a little bit loud"I said
Loud talaga si Shienne...But I like it every time she's shouting my name and calling me 'bato'.
Sa lahat ng babaeng nakikita at nakilala ko sa loob ng university na to ay siya lang ang kayang gumawa sakin nun.
Siya lang ang matapang para sigaw sigawan ako and what's worst is she gave me a funny nickname.'bato' sounds funny but I like it when she's the one who'll calle that.
Nung una ay ayoko nang tawag niyang yun sakin pero Ewan ko kasi bigla ko nalang nagustuhan na tawagin niya ako sa ganoong pangalan.Sa ganoong palayaw na kailanman ay hindi pa naitawag sakin ng iba.
Only her can call me 'bato'.
ONLY HER...
Advertisement
- In Serial67 Chapters
Magical Fantasy Land
"I wish I could just get whisked away from all my problems to live happily ever after in magical fantasy land. Who doesn't? ...What do you mean it's not all it's cracked up to be?" Yumi just wants to get by and maybe eke out a little bit of happiness, but the world around her seems intent on stopping that. Then, a little twist of fate gives her a new chance, in a new world. An awesome fantasy world where she can finally be free and live happily! Who cares if she doesn't know the language, there's some endless war, racists, threats of slavery, and the magic is nothing like she imagined? It couldn't possibly be any worse than where she came from, could it? Note: Contains System stuff with stats and levels and all that. Warnings: The content warnings are there for a reason, this one can get extremely dark/raunchy in a few places. Contains explicit 18+ scenes and other adult content.
8 689 - In Serial31 Chapters
Dungeoneers
In an alternate world, instead of the pandemic, a different worldwide problem occurred. The outbreak of the first dungeons. Strange monsters appeared out of the sudden, mysterious portals. While modern human weapons were capable of dealing with the initial outbreak, only special individuals, later known as Dungeoneers could deal with them through the use of special skills and abilities. This is a series of stories revolving around some of the first Dungeoneers and what they would later go on to do as the world continues to be afflicted by increasingly more dangerous dungeons.
8 187 - In Serial8 Chapters
After the End
After the End is a post-apocalyptic fiction story set in a version of Earth that has been ravaged by nuclear war. Mutated animals, bioweapons, man-made monsters, bloodthirsty bandits, and irradiated areas stain the land with violence. Making even basic survival a challenge. We join Flynn as he arrives in Atlanta, searching for a safe place to call his home.
8 183 - In Serial84 Chapters
Outsiders of Xykesh
In the center of Asher's most treacherous waters lies the island nation of Xykesh. Hundreds of years ago, the tyrant Digax fled to it as a refuge after his defeat. Since then, his power has shrouded it in storms and wards which let few people in, and none out. Nearly the whole of the island is now his domain, and what is left is wilderness full of monsters. Though the Mad King himself is a distant figure, his Chosen rule with unquestioned power over their subjects. But their hold is not absolute. On the day Digax claimed Xykesh as his, a blind prophet foretold that an outsider from beyond the island's shores would come, and they would end his reign. And so the King has dreaded their arrival ever since. Many outsiders have arrived on Xykesh, either by accident, or in search of the truth behind the mysteries and myths that have sprung up around the island. The populace has been long conditioned to distrust these new arrivals, but so far, none have proven to be the ones the prophet spoke of. At least, just maybe, until now. Four parts per episode. Twenty-six episodes for volume 1. Updates Tuesdays and Fridays.
8 155 - In Serial17 Chapters
Zero Gravity / 無重力(Gakuen Alice)
*GAKUEN ALICE FANFICTION!* Natsume x OC-Completed ✅✔************************************************"Yue-chan, why are you in the faculty room again..." The teachers stared in awe and slight caution at the smaller girl leisurely eating a mug-cake in the corner couch. She blinked her light azure eyes, an amused smile on her pale face. "Waiting for Natsume and Ruka."************************************************DISCLAIMER:This fic, does NOT belong to me, it belongs to "яαιη (Shinnah)" from quotev, I loved so much this fic that I decided to publish it here.Sadly this fic doesn't have a sequel.---------------------------------------------------All rights to their respective owners.specially the author of this amazing story!and the creator of "Gakuen Alice"************************************************Highter Ranks:#1 Aliceacademy#2 GakuenAlice#2 MikanSakura#2 HotaruImai#2 RukaNogi#6 AliceAcademy#2 NatsumeHyuuga
8 166 - In Serial9 Chapters
Accidentally traveling in the beastworld novel!
Elsa is an half european and half Asian,she is a very beautiful women.On day she accidentally fell asleep in the during dinner and when she woke up she found her self inside the novel that she have read .She traveled inside the novel of called "Beauty and the Beasts ".How will she survive in this new world"
8 207

