《He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)》CHAPTER 8
Advertisement
"Oy Zyrah,di na nmn pala tayo magkakasabay.Papunta ka pa sa SC office eh"kunwaring malungkot na saad ni Rish.
Tsk,nang aasar na nmn tong babaitang to eh.
"Tsk,tigilan mo ko Rish ha"pagbabanta ko sa kaniya
"Hahaha bakit na eh totoo nmn"tumatawang saad niya
"Hindi ako pupunta"bored n saad ko at sinukbit ang bag ko
"Ha?"nanlalaking mata na tanong ni Rish
"Ang sabi ko,hindi ako pupunta dun"pag uulit ko at saka naglakad palabas ng room pero hinabol niya ako
"Zyrah,Baka magalit si pres-"
"Hayst,marami akong gagawin"saad ko habang hindi siya nililingon at nagpatuloy lamang ako sa aking paglalakad.
Ang totoo ay wala nmn talaga akong gagawin.Sadyang ayaw ko lang pumunta dun.
Mamaya baka kung ano pang ipagawa ng batong yun sakin.Mabuti na yung sigurado no.
"Pero Zyr-"
Sa puntong ito ay tumigil na ako at hinarap siya.Ang daldal eh.Kung di ko lang to kaibigan,baka isinako ko na to.
"Rish,enough okay?Akong bahala sa bato na un.Basta pag nakita mo siya at tinanong niya ako sayo,then tell him that I'm busy.Plss?"bored na saad ko sa kaniya na ikinatahimik nmn niya at napabuntong hininga na lamang siya.
"Okay..."siya
"Sige na,aalis na ko..."pagpapaalam ko at hindi na siya hinintay na sumagot bagkus ay naglakad na ako ng mabilis paalis dun.
...
"Damn,bat ba ang tagal niya?!"inis kong inihagis ang ballpen na hawak ko sa pader at padabog na tumayo.
Kanina pang recess pero wala pa siya.
Damn it!Naiinis ako!
Aish,ano ba kasing nangyayari sakin?!
"Darn it!"inis na saad ko bago lumabas ng SC office at naglakad patungo sa cafeteria.
Damn you Zapanta!What the hell did you do to me?
Kunot noo ako naglalakad papasok sa cafeteria at tulad ng nakagawian ay naririnig ko na nmn ang mga nakakarinding sigaw ng mga estudyante dito sa loob.
Advertisement
Buti sana kung isa sa kanila si-Shit never mind
So,I tried to search her inside this huge cafeteria but none,even her shadow.
Sa paghahanap ko ay naagaw ng pansin ko yung palagi niyang kasama.Kung di ako nagkakamali ay kaibigan niya yun kaya malamang sa malamang ay alam niya kung nasaan si Shienne.
Lumapit ako sa kaniya na ikinagulat nmn niya dahilan para mapabuga siya ng iniinom niya.
"A-ahm,pres-"
"Don't ever think that I came for you...I just want to ask something"I coldly said
"Ano yun president?"she asked
"Where's Shienne?"I asked
"Shienne?You mean,si Zyrah?"siya
"Yeah,where is she?"me
"Ahm,b-busy daw siya eh...Hindi ko din alam kung San siya pupunt-"
"F*ck that!She's really pissing me!"I shouted as I hurriedly walked out from the cafeteria.
Nandito ako ngayon sa library.Well,kesa pumunta ako dun sa bato na yun ay dito nlng ako sa library at magbabasa ng pocket books.
"Hmm,Destined?Maganda kaya to?"saad ko sa sarili ko habang hawak ang isang pocket book.
"Try mong basahin,para malaman mo"rinig kong sabi nung nasa likuran ko kaya kaagad Kong nilingon kung sino un.
"Gio"tanging saad ko
"Haha you're alone again."tumatawang saad niya
"Hmm,yeah.Gusto ko lang"saad ko.at naupo sa isang sofa dito at binuklat ang pocketbook na hawak ko.
"Where's Rish?Bat d mo kasama?"tanong niya at naupo sa tabi ko
"Ahm,nasa cafeteria pa siguro"d siguradong saad ko habang d siya nililingon.
"Ow?"siya at nakita ko sa peripheral vision ko na naghalumbaba pa siya habang nakatingin sakin.
Namayani ang katahimikan sa pagitan namin habang ako ay nagpatuloy lang sa pagbabasa.
Napalingon ako sa kaniya nang maramdaman Kong nakatitig siya sakin at tama nga ako sa aking hinala.Bigla akong nag iwas ng tingin nang makaramdam ako ng pagka ilang.
Advertisement
"Zyrah"tawag niya
"Hmm?"ako nang hindi manlang siya tinatapunan ng tingin.
"Hatid kita mamaya"saad niya kaya wala sa oras na napatingin ako sa kaniya.
"Gio-"
"No buts either complaining.I'll send you home whether you like it or not"seryosong saad niya habang matamang nakatingin sakin.
"Hayst,ano pa nga bang magagawa ko?"naiiling na saad ko at binalik na ulit ang atensyon sa binabasa ko.
Sa puntong ito at muling namayani ang katahimikan.Siyay nanatili lamang sa.kung anong posisyon niya habang ako nmn ay nanatili rin sa pagbabasa.
"Zyrah..."muling tawag ni Gio kaya nilingon ko siya.
At sa paglingon Kong iyon ay saka ko lang narealize na sobrang lapit pala ng mukha namin sa isa't isa.
"U-uh Gio-"
"You're beautiful"saad niya habang nakatitig mismo sa.mga mata ko habang ako nmn ay naiilang sa pwesto namin.
"So ito pala ang pinagkakaabalahan mo kaya hindi ka pumunta sa SC office?How great"nanlalaki ang mata Kong nilingon si bato na nakatayo ngayon sa may harapan namin at madilim ang awra na nakatingin sa amin ni Gio
"P-pres-"
"Tss,how many times do I have to tell you two that this place is a library not a chitchat place,dating place,or anything else?!"galit na saad niya
"Let me explain pres-"
"There's nothing to explain Zapanta..."cold na saad niya at saka padabog na umalis ng library.
Eh bakit nga ba kailangan kong mag explain?
Pero bakit parang ang lungkot ng mukha niya?parang.....Aish!Bat ba parang gusto kong mag explain sa kaniya at sundan siya?!
Ano bang nangyayari sakin?
THIS IS INSANE!
YOU'RE INSANE ZYRAH!
Hayaan mo na nga yung batong yun!Napaka oa LNG nun.
Pero kasi parang gusto ko talaga siyang sundan eh...Hindi ko alam pero yun ang nararamdaman Kong gusto ng puso ko.
Wala nmn sigurong masama kung susundin ko Diba?
Sabi nga nila,FOLLOW YOUR HEART...
"Aish!"tanging saad ko at lumabas ng library.Narinig ko pang tinawag ako ni Gio pero hindi ko siya pinansin.
Susundan ko si bato...
Advertisement
- In Serial23 Chapters
Iron Blood Arcanist
When a sickly man dies after realizing he failed to live a life worth living, he’s given another chance to become extraordinary in a strange new world. Reincarnated in a country governed by its powerful military, the boy named Number One discovers his gift for magic, earning himself a place in a society that values race and talent above all else. However, shaking off the mediocrity of his past self won’t be his only challenge as his new home’s militarist agenda clashes with Number One’s own morals, leaving him to wonder what it means to be extraordinary in a place that’s clearly wrong in the things that matter. Release Schedule: 4 to 7 chapters a week from 9 AM to 10 AM PST. Follow me on Facebook: https://bit.ly/3o74RCp Follow me on Twitter: @WhoisGDCruz Character assets created by @OKAZE_ARTS. Check him out on IG.
8 237 - In Serial58 Chapters
UNRANKED: A Portal Break Xianxia
Just over five years ago, humanity began to Awaken to strange new powers. Right before I was sucked out of the world.While I was gone, the gates opened, swallowing cities and pouring monsters into the land like fountains of death. Awakened humans rushed to match them.In the five years that passed, my body stuck in a coma, the power balance of humanity shifted entirely. Awakened live as kings and queens, free from the rule of law. I did not Awaken, nor gain their power. But in my time in another world, I gained knowledge of another power.I alone cultivate.But I don't intend to be alone for long.
8 264 - In Serial39 Chapters
Harry Potter and the Dark Phoenix [Rewritten as a new Book]
After losing Hedwig while escaping from Voldemort, Harry found it hard to come to terms with her death. Filled with grief, rage and hatred, Harry swears to take revenge on every single death eater and especially on Voldemort himself. Receiving power from unexpected sources, Harry sets out on his mission to bring the dark lord and his followers to their knees. ============ This novel has been posted on Webnovel, Scribblehub, Fanfiction and RoyalRoad. During the final rewrite, the plot changed so much that it was nothing like this one. So I posted it as a new story instead. Please go read that instead. It is called Harry Potter and the Dark Phoenix. If I have time, I might finish this book with the current plot, but I don't have any plans as of now.
8 253 - In Serial26 Chapters
Dreamers of Eternity - A Xuanhuan Webnovel
Tristan Ulrich is a peerless prodigy. All those that stand before him can do nothing but bask in his brilliance. However, he is of no interest to the Gods. Who, among the Gods, was not a peerless prodigy? But their eyes are peeled for one: Adrian, the Dreamer of Eternity. None dared to even dream of Perpetuity, let alone aspire for it. But he, alone, does. [Participating in the Writeathon] Average Length: 1.5 - 2.5k Words Disclaimer: MC will not cultivate at an absurd speed. It'll end up being Wuxia-esque for at least a hundred chapters before it turns into Xianxia / Xuanhuan. The end goal is immortality but it doesn't mean he has to get there quickly. The MC won't have any real plot armor or cheats that let him win effortlessly. Expect him to get thrown around or just barely win frequently. Yes, this is not a Wish Fulfillment / Power Fantasy so if you're looking for a story like that, this might not be your cup of tea.
8 127 - In Serial29 Chapters
Jack of All Trades, Master of All
Jack was reincarnated, again. This time, the omnipotent sphere had finally revealed to him that this new world was, in fact, the real one, and his soul had just returned to his body after two years of coma. During that span, the Earth or the magical world No.146, where he was The Grand Sage, was just a simulation experience. Jack inherited the System of Knowledge from his former self in the previous world. But gradually, he realized there were other Returners, holding other powerful Systems that they themself were also granted. The reason? The Omnipotent Sphere refused to give an answer. With the ever-burning desire to find his former friends and companions at World No.146 after their souls too were returned to this world, Jack began his journey. Ahead of him, five hundred years old as he technically was, there might be some surprises he still wasn’t prepared for. This is an original translated work. I’ve always wanted to challenge my writing skill and post on Royalroad a few times, but, as it turned out, I realized my own English capability still limited me. Therefore, I am currently working with a team of three, hence the name Triopals, consisting of me, the author, a translator, and an investor who really put his faith in this project. My translator and I will work together to deliver four chapters each week. Depending on the translating, editing, re-reading, checking, and re-reading-again process, the chapters will be uploaded each day or all at once. Careful as we may be, there can still be some errors at our best, so we welcome grammatical corrections, etc. We are very appreciative of your support.
8 158 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Bond of Three
Ash was a - mostly - normal adult who'd spent the last year of her life looking for a job. Then, she unexpectedly experiences what was happening to someone else. It's like this; she gets slapped, the other person feels it. The other person goes to sleep, she can see their dreams in the back of her head. Who is linked to her and how does she find them? Just after everything seems all good and well, she and her link discover something huge.
8 76

