《Tark- His Penned Chronicles》Ch14: The Psyco
Advertisement
The alcoholic man walked towards the portrait of the girl.
Soft music was played in the room. His one hand had an alcohol bottle and his other hand had his belt wrapped around.
"Tum mujhe chor k kyu chali gyi Uravi" he said in a husky voice. "Sab kehte hain tum nehi rahi par mein jaanta hu ki tum zindaa ho. Us din us vidyalaya k samne tumhe khelte huye dekha ta maine. Mere admi tumhe jald hi mere pas le ayenge Uravi. Abh hum dono pyar karne wale ko koi nehi alag kar payega. Meri patni Uravi wapas a rahi hain...I love You"
Behind him in the closet struggled a girl to get freed.
"Wo jo ladki almari mein hain do mahine pehele ayi thi ussey maine tum samjha tha Uravi par wo tum nehi thi...par ye tum hi ho, us vidyalaya k samne khelti hui ladki tum hi ho, pata hain mujhe".
He walked towards the almirah and dragged out the tied up girl.
"Tum meri Uravi nehi ho" he screamed and hit her with the belt. "The girl let out a cry".
Everyone tried to explain me but I was determined. I have always taken the right decision for her and I know this time I am right too.
She needs to get out of her infatuation world and understand our samjhote ka rishta besides I need to protect her from the society that is expecting children from a girl who is a child itself.
The way I behaved, hope she hates me and Sumati mas will be able to explain the things.
I cannot deny the fact that she is growing up and if I don't make her understand our relation, one day her infatuation will turn into real love.
I went to Batuk's room for some reason but saw him crying which saddened me. I know he is her best friend and for me his best friend. He was doing something on paper.
After a while, he went to the washroom. I entered her room and picked up the paper he was working on.
He was always keen on painting.
I looked at the paper where he had to draw him and Bondita but someone was separating them both and that was me.
His art I don't know why but it made me uncomfortable. It made me question their innocence.
Batuk has always been very close to her but never this much closeness.
Maybe this is my stupid mind. I am just making up stories actually as a husband I become possessive sometimes.....
Wait! What did I just say?? No no, I am not her husband and not possessive at all.
How could he do this? I couldn't remember what I did last night. I cried all my way to Devipur. On reaching Devipur I ran out of the car, "maa" I cried.
I want to hug her and complain to her how her beloved Jamai babu always hurts her daughter. I will ask her to pull his ears and make him do sit-ups as punishment.
I was about to enter but Mami stopped me, "ruk jaa banjh kahiki".
Again that word.
"Maa kaha hain mami?" I asked her.
"Yaha nehi hain abhi aur tu galti se bhi mere ghar mein paer maat rakhna abhshaguni, samjhi"
"Ye ap kya keh rahe ho, mujhe milne do maa se" I started arguing.
She held my elbow and pulled me out of the house, pushing me to the ground.
Advertisement
"Is banjh ko gaon mein kisne aane diya"! Shouted Vimla kaki.
"Pati babu ne kaha hain ki aisa kuch nehi hota" I cried.
The villagers pulled me up, "jaa nikal yaha se".
"Nehi mein apni maa se mile bagair nehi jaungi" I yelled at them with rage.
"Ek banjh ko hum gaon mein anne nehi denge" yelled the crowd.
"Mujhe apni maa se milna hain!" I shouted but they held me and pulled me towards the outskirt of the village and pushed me to the ground. "Teri bimari hum sab ko lag jaygi" said Mami.
I felt like someone was watching me from a distance.
"Ye aise nehi manegi" said mami and tied me to a pole. Mama brought the rope.
"Choro mujhe! Mujhe maa k pass jaane fo" I cried.
They threw dirt on me and shouted, "banjh kahiki, nikal diya na pati ne, chori hui aurat".
"Bechari" mami taunted me while I cried, "na patni ban saki nahi maa".
"Pati babu ap kaha ho" I murmured.
One lady came with a plate of black paint on her hand. She dipped her palm and painted my cheeks black.
They threw mud, dirty water, stones, hay everything on me.
"Humme se koi tujhe nehi lega apne ghar mein varna ye bimaari hum sabko char jayga" said one villager and went away living me their tied up.
Nobody showed mercy and took me to their house. I remained tied up in soiled clothes and black painted face. "Mein banjh nehi hu" I cried. I srill don't know what is the meaning of the word and what have I done that everyone did this to me. Have I done something wrong? I wish pari had given the baby then this wouldn't have happened.
As it grew darker, I was getting scared. It was dark now and I was shivering in cold. They had tied me up.
I again felt someone is watching me. A strange feeling as if someone was observing my every move. I felt scared. Is it my punishment for not studying properly? But then again what is banjh? Why do they keep calling me that?
I felt sleepy and fell asleep there itself
"Tum meri Uravi nehi thi, maine socha tum meri Uravi ho isiliye le aya tumhe". He pulled her down the stairs by her hair. "Watchman!" He shouted, "fek k ao isey abh iski koi zaroorat nehi".
He sat on the sofa with a photograph of Bondita in her hand, "wo ladki jhoothi thi. Mujhe laga wahi hain Uravi fir maine tumhe dekha." He cried, "tum hi ho meri Uravi. Abh tum ekbar a jao fir hum pyar karne wale ko koi nehi alag jar payega Uravi, koi nehi" he kissed the photograph, "meri pyari patni Uravi".
Bondita was playing with her friends in her school field, "Batu Ramesh ko pakro vaarna hum haar jayenge!" She laughed and clapped.
Seeing her laughing and clapping someone's attention was drawn towards her and he observed her secretly.
"Wo dekho dosto Gola!" Said Arun and all the children ran to the gola wala.
"Dada mujhe narangi dena" she said and ate the gola with delight and someone watched her keenly.
When Batuk and Bondita were returning back she suddenly stopped, "Batuk mujhe lag raha hain koi picha kar raha hain".
"Arrey koi nehi hain Bondita, tera vehem hain".
After that those eyes followed her from house to school and from school to the house. Wherever she went, those pair of eyes never left her alone.
Advertisement
When I opened my eyes, I was lying on a big soft bed.
"Good evening sweetheart"
I got up immediately seeing an unknown man in front of me with a tray of food. I looked around and found a different room. The room was large and royal, larger than my room. It had large glass windows with thick velvet curtains.
"A..a..ap kaun ho? Aur me kaha hu?" I was scared as pati babu has always taught me not to talk to strangers. What was I doing here? I was so scared that I wanted to shout. I noticed, my clothes wasn't soiled anymore and face wasn't painted black. I pulled my knees to my chest and sat like a turtle, fearing the unknown man.
"Uravi tum mujhe nehi pehchan rahi ho" he sat in front of me and cupped my face, "mein Vishal, your husband, tum meri patni aur Maheshwari villa ki malkin".
I started breathing heavily in fear.
"Arrey tum itni kyu sweat kar rahi ho darling? Ruko ek minute" he gave a warm smile, took out his handkerchief and rubbed the sweat off my face gently. "Mein pati hu tumhara".
"Nehi!" I jerked his hands off, "ap mere pati babu nehi ho!" I cried.
"Uravi!" He yelled at me and I got scared and shivered in fear.
"O I am so sorry, tum dar gyi" he again cupped my face, "tum to janti ho mein tumse kitna pyar karta hu, aisi baatein karte ho to dard hota hain yaha" he said pointing towards his heart.
"Ap kaun ho? Mein nehi hu koi Uravi shotti" I said.
"Dekho tumhare liye maine khud khana banaya hain, your favourite scrambled eggs and toast" he took the plate in his hands.
He looked rich by his house and appearance. Also he was behaving way too sweetly but why would a stranger do that. Why would he bring me to his place and do this? I had so much of questions but scared at the same time.
"Mujhe nehi khana!" I moved my head away. "Uravi you are good girl na? Chalo zidd nehi karte" he said and feed me food with his own hands.
I immediately recalled my pati babu feeding me food and that vision made me smile.
Who is this man? Why is he calling me Uravi? How did I reach here? Why is this man not letting me go?
He wiped my face and made me drink water. I was very much scared of him, trembling in fear.
"Tum mujhe chorke chale gye the pichli bar. Abh 7 saal baad lauti ho. Abh to mein tumhe khone nehi dunga, apne pas kaid karke rakhunga apni Uravi ko" he said and patted my head which made he uncomfortable.
"Ap k...ka..kaun ho?" I stammered.
He held my hand and placed a kiss which disgusted me, "firse maat jaana mujhe chorke, actually I will make sure tum isbar kahi jaa na pao".
He started closing all the windows, "mein nehi chahata mere khoobsurat patni ko koi dekhe, na bahar se koi andar ayega, na andar se tum bahar jaogi, kisiki nazar nehi lagne dunga mein apne patni pe" he said and rubbed off my kajal suddenly. I got scared. He the placed a kala tika behinde my neck, "kisi ki nazar na lagey meri Uravi ko".
"Ap nehi ho mere pati! Mein bhag jaungi!" I yelled.
"Uravi dekho chor k jaane ki baatast karo, I love you dam it" he said cryingly.
"Mujhe jana hain" I cried, "apne pati babu k pass".
"Dekho last warning de raha hu, jaane ki baat maat karo" he warned me and staerted walking in the room holding his head behaving like a crazy person that scared me even more but I still continued, "Nehi ho ap mere pati babu".
He stooped walking and looked at me....
In Devipur
"Ei shono taratari" (suno jaldi) Mama yelled.
"Kya hain, chik kyu rahe hain ap" saud an irritated Mami.
"Bondita nehi hain yaha"
Both of there face went paler, "agar Jamai babu ko pata chala to humme to zinda gaar denge" said Mama.
"Arrey dhundo us toofan ko varna jamai babu ka to pata hain apko, pura Devipur jala denge agar unki patni nehi mili" said a panick stricken Mami.
In the Villa
A soft music was playing in the Gramophone. Vishal went to kitchen and placed a container on the stove, "meri Uravi bhi na, koi baat nehi aj apna khana mein khud bana leta hu" he chuckled and cooked food for himself.
Serving it in a plate and taking an alcohol bottle he went to the dining table and started having his food.
He took a bite of the food, "jaan are you comfortable?" He asked without looking behind.
On the royal crouch, lied Bondita whose hands were tied behinde and feet were tied too. His tie was wrapped around her mouth.
"Tum meri pyar ko samjh kyu nehi rahi ho, I love you!" Said the psychotic man. "Maine kaha tha ki jaane ki baat maat karo. You know mein ye karna nehi chahata par karna par raha hain. I want to protect you from the evil and the world is so evil" he said taking a sip from the glass.
She tried to make noise and struggled to free herself.
"Tum sirf meri ho Uravi and bohot precious ho aur precious chizo ko na locker mein sambhal k rakha jaata hain, khulle mein chor diya to chori ho jayga".
...................................................................
Batuk took a sip from the coffee mug.
"Arrey ye admi hain kaun ye to batao?" She asked him impatiently.
He walked towards the balcony, "good question, bohot interesting back story hain" and continued to read the diary.
................................................................
Vishal Maheshwari, not a bengali but was married to a bengali girl 7 years ago when he was 27 and Uravi Thakur was 15, Bondita's age. Vishal is a rich buisness man who has lots of factories just like the Roy Chowdhurys. Uravi on the other hand was a middle class girl.
They had led a pretty decent married life together. Vishal used to love his wife Uravi a lot but unless....it was June when he got the news that Uravi was pregnant with his child. She was 22 then i.e 7 years back. But in an accident Vishal lost both his Uravi and the unborn child.
After that incident he simply became a psyco, a violent beast. He believes Uravi is still alive and finds her in other women. He then brings them to his house thinking them to be Uravi and then rest is history...
Yes! He is a psyco. He is a mad man.
He is in pain for last 7 years and ofcourse loosing his pregnant wife is very heart breaking for a man, its unbearable.
Uravi was of Bondita's age when she got married and honestly Bondita somewhat looks like her.
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial1412 Chapters
Everlasting
This novel is about Chen Feng, a down on his luck kid of unknown origin, and the famed trash of a backwater sect. He is so unlucky, he even ended up getting struck by someone else’s Tribulation Lightning. And yet, maybe not.For when the Tribulation Lightning descended upon him, it triggered something that he had been carrying with him all this time, granting him a cultivation technique so powerful, it would turn his world upside down.
8 2274 - In Serial111 Chapters
Tower of Somnus
When humanity first encountered alien life, we were judged and found wanting. The Galactic Consensus interviewed our leaders and subjected us to a battery of psychological tests to determine our progress as a society. They found us to be selfish, wasteful, impulsive, and boorish neighbors. Earth was blockaded and our collective encounter with our extrasolar neighbors rapidly faded from memory. All they left behind was a hypercomm relay and a handful of subscriptions to a massively multiplayer game that participants played in their sleep. The Consensus said that it would let us interact with our neighbors in a controlled setting. That it would teach us to be better members of the galactic community. The megacorporations that controlled Earth ignored the game until they learned that the powers earned from clearing dungeons were just as real when day broke. Magic, supernatural abilities and rumors exploded from nothing and a subscription to The Tower of Somnus became a status symbol. Katherine ‘Kat’ Debs doesn’t have much, but it could be worse. Born in an arcology, she was assigned a job in the megacorporation that raised her almost as soon as she could work. Despite the stability of her corporate life, she wanted something more. A chance to claw her way up the rigid social and financial ladder to make something of herself. A chance that wouldn’t come naturally to someone as familiar with dark alleyways and the glint of steel as she was with office work and corporate niceties.Book One is up on Kindle Unlimited as of 7/6/22 - https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B0B2X3L8H5
8 338 - In Serial34 Chapters
Apocalypse King: Progression System LitRPG
Hail, Apocalypse King! A LitRPG where the MC fights the System Apocalypse Invaders with military training, dark magic, and a Humanity, Fuck Yeah attitude! Hounded by trauma from combat and his childhood upbringing, Sergeant DeSean Solomon left the U.S. Marines and attends college alone. While at a house party, the world as DeSean knows it ends. All of humanity receives a System notification. Do you wish to be saved from the taint of chaos? A countdown starts. Time is of the essence. To say yes will transform you into a monstrous zealot controlled by a genocidal eldritch invader. To say no is to be marked for the slaughter and forced into a high-stakes and vicious survival game. Even with the introduction of system progression stats, magical powers, and contracts with otherworldly creatures, all signs point toward the earth and its people getting subjugated. Or suffering a worse fate. Unless DeSean has a say in it. When the end of the world comes knocking, it's not a hero or someone with a special bloodline that rises to the occasion. It's a slightly demented Marine Veteran who storms the breach, summoning demons, evoking dark magic, and using all of his military skills and System Skills to bring down the enemy. Posts Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Please click below and enjoy!
8 276 - In Serial153 Chapters
Late Night at Lund's
Book 1 - Late Night at Lund's is available for sale on Amazon. Book 2: The Lockwood Quest continues the story! A dental hygienist walks into a bar..... Dental hygienist Isa Chamberlin thought the biggest challenge in her life was getting over a messy breakup, but when she pops into a new neighborhood bar, she finds herself in a different world, one filled with wizards, spells, and monsters. Join Isa as she explores unfamiliar surroundings, uncovers new skills, and learns to level. Magic and monsters, allies and enemies, romance and danger, all of it just on the other side of a simple door. "Wear these bracers with pride.” the half-orc slid first one bracer and then the other over Isa’s forearms. “Fight with your heart,” he said as he pulled the laces tight. “And come back with a story to tell. That is what an adventurer does.” ....... **** Thank you for reading, and if you like the story, please rate and review. Isa and I would both like to level up! This story uses the 5th Edition Open Gaming License for game mechanics. I roll dice for combat outcomes and all skill checks.... which is sometimes surprising! One side note - I don't have a "sexual content" tag on - this is more romance than romp. But that might change!
8 184 - In Serial46 Chapters
Tales of Erets Book Four: Judgment and Justice
The kingdoms of Arx and Nihilus have been joined as one and finally there is peace between their peoples.We now turn our gaze to the West, where a justicar named Dario is hunting the criminal mastermind behind the slave trade; The Vice Queen. During his investigations, he meets a strange young sorcerer who defies all gods and faiths, declaring himself his own god, his own master.All the while, Dario is plagued by terrible nightmares of a monstrous threat building strength underneath his feet. Meanwhile, a slave known as "The Dream Merchant" receives a visit from Sandalphon, the Archangel who led the now-fallen Inquisition. He tells her that it is her destiny to rebuild the Inquisition from the ashes, and become its new Grand Inquisitor.It's another tale of mystery, intrigue, seduction, and bloodshed in the history of Erets.
8 167 - In Serial26 Chapters
Dead World Online
Reid Therwell has been training for half his life with rigorous physical and mental training. His entire life has been about one thing that he has been preparing for. Games, or rather, one game. It would be the first virtual reality game of its kind. He has known about it for far longer than most people because of his parent's involvement in the game's development.The game was Dead World Online. It would be the first virtual reality massive multiplayer online roleplaying game. Reid's goal was to be the strongest player in Dead World Online while enjoying the game to the fullest. However, the things he lacks might just hold him back.
8 154

