《Tark- His Penned Chronicles》Ch10: A Little Fairy's Tale
Advertisement
"kal raat se hum yaha fasey huye hain tumhari wajase" I blamed Bondita while keeping my coat aside.
"To jaiye na, kisne roka apko?" she said arrogantly, "mein yahi rahungi!"
"Ha ha, jungli billi to jungle mein hi rahegi" I teased her a little and tried to control my smile.
"Kya kaha? Mein jungli billi?" She blew her cheeks, held her waist and picked up a twig from the ground.
"Tum ye kya kar rahi ho? Marogi kya mujhe" I asked her while laughing.
"Haa" she started running behind me and I started running away. We actually had a lot of fun, we laughed and smiled while chasing each other.
With her, I got my childhood back; unless she frowned and complained, "bhooki lagi hain".
"Bhooki kya?" I was confused.
She seemed annoyed by my question and pointed to her stomach, "apko bhooki bhi lagta kya?"
"Ooo bhook!" I exclaimed.
"Pass mein ek mandir hain chaliye khake aatein hain" she walked passed me but I stopped her, "ek minute, wo mandir hain hotel nehi".
"Aur mein apki patni hu zimmedari nehi" she jerked my hands off and headed towards the temple.
I stood there perplexed. What is wrong with this girl? Few minutes back she was alright but now suddenly....wierd, extremely weird.
She collected the prasad from the mandir while I searched for a mechanic.
Finally I got one, a young boy of 17-18 years. He came and started to check the car while she sat on a rock and was having the food. I stood beside the boy.
"Waise apka naam kya hain?" Bondita asked him.
"Prashant" he answered, "aur ap?"
"Tum apna kaam karo" I scolded him, and looked at her, "tum chup chap khana khao".
She made silly faces at me. "Kya problem kya hain Bondita?" I asked her but she looked away
Advertisement
After what he did, I wanted him to make me happy instead he and his stupid car made me land up in the jungle. I was talking to Prashant but he scolded me for no reason.
After the car got repaired we headed towards Tulsipur but I kept on faking anger. I realized he was looking at me indirectly through the glass in front of the car so I made silly faces at him.
When the car Stopped, I came out of the car and was about to go inside to complaint kaka sasurji how his son has behaved with me when he called me from behind, "Bondita, aj raat bara baje Study mein a jana".
I was shocked a bit. Does Pati babu want to teach me this late at night? He always scolds me if I remain awake after 9:30.
When I entered inside Batuk came running to me, "Bondu aj raat baara baje mere kamre mein milna mujhse" and gifted me a box, "ye pehen ke ana".
How am I going to attend both places at the same time. So I decided to reach Batuk early and will leave 5 min before 12 for study.
I went to my room and opened the box. It was a beautiful red gown. I was so so so happy. It was such a beautiful gown.
I wore it and around 11:45 I went to Batuk's room.
I decorated the room. She entered slowly and I was lost in her. She looked so pretty in the red gown. Her open hair and a flower clip. I wanted to gift her those glass slippers.
"Aj to mera janmdin nehi hain Batuk" she said.
"Kyu Birthday k alawa dost ko surprise nehi de sakta kya?"
She giggled and took a biscuit from the plate.
Advertisement
I forwarded the box of shoes.
"Ye kya hain?" She asked me and opened the box.
I was shocked to see beautiful pair of glass slippers just like Cinderella. I immediately put it on and started jumping and clapping in joy. "Tum best ho Batuk!" I exclaimed.
Suddenly I remembered I have to go to study.
Wow I was feeling like a celebrity.
"Batuk mujhe jana hoga" I said.
"Itni jaldi" he held my hand and tried to stop me, "nehi mujhe jana hi hoga".
I rushed outside in hurry but while running down the stairs one shoe of mine slipped off my feet but without paying much attention I ran to my room to collect books and copies of course he will make me study.
I entered my room but found a note on the bed, "kitabe laane ki zarrorat nehi".
Being a bit puzzled, I headed towards the study with one glass slipper on.
Author's pov
The doors opened!
Cinderella entered holding her gracious gown, with fascination in her eyes.
Stood in front of her, her prince charming, much taller than her, with a charming smile on his face.
He looked down at his shortie and Cinderella and forwarded his hand.
His little Cinderella placed her hand and he made her sit on the throne.
Prince charming gently opened her slippers and made her wear a beautiful glass slipper when the Clock stuck 12.
I know she is angry so I wanted to make her happy. If she was doing so much to fulfil my dream then I should do something too to fulfil her dream.
With help of Bihari I decorated the study just like a castle and wore a suit.
It was 11:53 and Bondita was not yet here so I went outside to have a look.
My eyes suddenly fell on a tiny shiny glass slipper on the stairs.
"Itne chote joote to Bondita k hi ho sakte hain" I chuckled, "jab wo ayigi to wapas kar dunga".
I entered study that is when the door opened. I didn't expect her to wear a gown.....
Best day of my life. We gossiped till late at night together. My dream just came true. I looked at him who had fallen asleep, resting his head on the table, "bohot acche ho ap pati babu".
I was wondering what might have happened to her so I followed her.
After what I saw, I don't know, Should I be sad? Or angry? Pain or jealousy?
Was Sampoorna maa right???
..................................
Batuk closed the diary and took a deep breath, "aur usdin mein samajh gaya ki Bondita mere bhagya mein hi nehi thi".
"Agey kya huya??" She asked him curiosly.
"Baki ki kahani kal Bataunga,
"Bondita to ek pari jaisi hain aur ye usiki kahani hain, ek pari ki kahani, fairy's tale".
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Impera
Gaius is the Emperor of The Roman Empire, that is one of his own creation in Impera. Ruling a massive empire, Gaius does what no other ever managed, uniting the entire world under the imperial banner. Hailed as the World Conqueror, a series of events unfold such that Gaius is forced into a world shaped by his past actions. He will face the true burdens and benefits his position awards, embarking in a struggle far beyond his worst nightmares. In his journey, Gaius will understand what truly means to be an Emperor, and what it takes to rule.
8 167 - In Serial17 Chapters
A Tower Of Dreams
In a world recovering from the devastation brought by a great plague, a girl with more issues than sense is muddling her way through life. Until she unwittingly sets her foot into a tangled mess of problems that will change her life forever. Disclaimer: Characters, organizations, and objects depicted are fictional. The author will not take responsibility for the loss of any sanity or causation of mental trauma, physical injuries, nightmares, existential crisis, or spontaneous combustion of ducks resulting from reading this work.
8 188 - In Serial17 Chapters
Book of Heroes - Rise of the Shadow Walker
This is a fanfiction based roughly on the mobile game Book of Heroes. No need for prior knowledge of the game as the background story will be provided. Will update at least once every week. Summary: Like most heroes of legends, ours came from humble origins. In the backwater village of Glenfort, John was simply a part-time cook working for Innkeeper Colette at the Mucky Duck Inn, serving her patrons day and night. But as our story begins, a terrible evil has descended onto John's peaceful village. By the day's end, John would leave behind these humble beginnings and embark on a journey into the fabled pages of the Book of Heroes.... 1. Part 1: Humble Beginnings 2. Part 2:
8 157 - In Serial25 Chapters
Who we are on the inside (Avengers x Marvel Agents of shield crossover)
What if the Avengers wanted two new recruits? What if they wanted inhumans? What happens when they meet Daisy Johnson and Robbie Rayes? Will they accept them for who they really are?
8 198 - In Serial17 Chapters
Quick Transmigration: Villain Counterattack
Yu Xulia dies. Betrayed by her family for her fortune, she died a painful death. She swore that if she had a second chance at life, then she will make all those who wronged her die a painful death. A certain system gives her that chance at revenge. Follow Xulia's journey in different worlds to take revenge against who try to take what's hers.
8 207 - In Serial3 Chapters
random shit w/ michael myers and ghostface/danny + shitposts of ghostmyers
im bored lol
8 54

