《Forced In Marriage✓》epilogue
Advertisement
After 5 years
In these 5 years thier relationship grew more strong than it already was. Now they always spend most of time and manage work together. Sidharth was always supportive which made Shehnaaz so happy with him. They roamed many cities in these years. They never left eachother side even in problems.
Even in pregnancy Sidharth never left her side . They are blessed with twins one girl and one boy. Sidharth was most happiest when he got to know that he is going to become a father. His happiness knew no bounds. When Shehnaaz was in hospital more than her he was tensed and nervous. He was crying thinking what if something happened to any of them but nothing such happened.
Today they are going to give name to their children, Shehnaaz got ready in suit and Sidharth in kurta pajama. Shehnaaz filled her hairline and tied nuptial chain around her neck. She usually don't remove it but yesterday she has to as hook of nuptial chain was loose so Sidharth said he will tight it.
Shehnaaz: Sidharth mai moti lag rhi hu. Tu baap bana toh aacha lag raha hai or mai moti
Sidharth went near her and hugged her from back
Sidharth: hyee ese ni bolte Jaan. Tu kaha moti hai. Bohot glow kar rhi hai ulta tu toh. Dekh mere bache bhi kitna intzaar kar rhe hai kab mumma khelegi hana?
Sidharth asked and looked towards his children who were giggling. After making them ready , she got ready . That's the main reason she is late.
Shehnaaz: mere bhi hai vo. Or socha hai kya name rakhna hai?
Sidharth: chal dekhte hai neeche
Shehnaaz turned towards him and hugged him
Shehnaaz: thank you Sidharth mujhe duniya ki saari khushiyan dene ke lea. Bohot pyar karti hu tujhse. Tu sirf mera pyar ya mere bacho ka baap nai meri jaan ban chuka hai. Tere bina mai kuch bhi nai hu. Tu sabse aacha hai
Advertisement
Sidharth smiled and kissed her cheeks
Sidharth: hyee itna pyar deke bache ki jaan logi kya?
Sidharth said dramatically. Shehnaaz hit his shoulder lightly and asked him to stop acting. Sidharth nodded and asked her to stop worrying
Sidharth: kush reh or chinta mat kara kar. Aab Mai ja raha hu bacho ko leke
Shehnaaz: ek ko Leja. Ek ko mai leke aati hu
Sidharth ( in childish voice) : toh mai aapni pyari se beti ko lekar jaunga. Meri pyari gudia ko, princess ko
Sidharth said and went towards babies, Shehnaaz smiled seeing his care and kissed his cheeks again
Shehnaaz: dekho babies hai na tumhare papa pyare?
Sidharth picked baby girl in his arms and gestured Shehnaaz to pick boy. Shehnaaz nodded and kissed forehead of her baby girl.
Shehnaaz: mumma love you baby
Shehnaaz said and then picked baby boy who started crying when he noticed Shehnaaz playing and kissing his sister not him. Shehnaaz chuckled and kissed boy as well
Shehnaaz: aapko Kam pyar thodi karti hu. Dono ko same same karti hu mai. Aapki mumma pyari hai hana?
Sidharth: pyari ni khud he bachi hai. Mujhe toh 3-3 bache sambhalne padte hai
Sidharth said and swayed girl in air softly.
Shehnaaz: nai ni aab Mai bachi ni rhi. Mere se do chote aa gya hai toh mai badi hi
Sidharth: harkate bacho wali hai. Chal aab saare intzar kar rhe hai. Dadi ne kabka bulaya tha
Shehnaaz nodded and they both moved ground floor. As they reached ground Shehbaaz took boy from Shehnaaz and started to play with him. And dadi took girl from Sidharth, Shehnaaz smiled finding family happy with their babies. Shehbaaz was very happy as well and come with gifts whenever he comes. They are small so he buyed only soft toys and clothes.
Advertisement
Shehbaaz once asked if he can make them eat chocolate which made Shehnaaz laugh as if not her then her brother will definitely spoil both of them.
Dadi : chalo Puja shuru karte hai
Shehnaaz: ji dadi ji.
Shehnaaz said and covered her forehead with dupatta. Dadi gave girl to Sidharth and Shehbaaz gave boy to Shehnaaz after kissing his cheeks. He sat with Sidharth and kissed girl's forehead as well.
Shehbaaz: manu loves you both. Aap dono mujhe bohot pyare lagte ho
Shehnaaz: bache kiske hai
Shehbaaz: ja ja shakal dekh aapni fir baat kar
Shehnaaz looked towards Sidharth with fake tears
Shehnaaz: Sidharth dekh yeh kya bol raha hai
Sidharth: koi ni bolne de. Sahi he toh bol raha hai
Shehnaaz: hwww cheater dono. Vese bhi chodo tum log team mai chahea bhi ni. Mere bache toh meri he baat manenge
Sidharth: vo toh dekha jyega ki harkate kesi rehti hai
Shehnaaz hugged baby boy and cried dramatically again. Sidharth and Shehbaaz laughed watching them. Sidharth started to talk with his baby girl and with her hands as well. Priest asked them to start Puja. After sometime he have them words "z" for boy and "s ", for girl.
"Hyee "Z" se mere pass name hai ...yyy mai dungi ", Shehnaaz said happily and helf her baby's hand.
Sidharth: hmm bol konsa?
Shehnaaz: Zorawar or mujhe iss name pe koi argument ni chahea
Sidharth sighed as he can't win over her and he liked name as well.
Sidharth: thik hai . Par meri beti ka kya name rakhna hai?
Shehbaaz: sidnaaz rakhe? Tera "Sid" or Shehnaaz ka "naaz", dono ka milakr?
Sidharth looked at Shehnaaz who nodded with a smile.
Sidharth: wahh bina ladai ke name rakhe bhi gye
Shehnaaz: kyu aacha ni lag raha bina ladai ke? Karni hai
Sidharth: nai nai aacha hai ese he. Chod mai kush hu dono names se.
Sidharth said and hugged his daughter softly.
Sidharth : pyara sa tofa hai yeh mera . Sid ki naaz hai meri beti hana bache?
Sidharth asked to which girl laughed watching Sidharth face. She moved her hand up and down with a giggle as Sidharth played with her. Shehnaaz smiled seeing her husband happy. She is happy that her family is happy and complete now. Shehbaaz sat between Sidharth and Shehnaaz and played with both children one by one.
____________
~The End~
Hope aap sabhi ko end pasand aaya hoga. Or agar kuch reh gya ho toh btana jarur❤️❤️🥰
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
A Ditto's Tale
Dead Then Alive? Reborn into the world of pokemon, our "Hero" sets on an adventure to become stronger, smarter and pervier. To beat them all. Open for interpretation. To see them all. Also open for interpretation. But also, to catch them all. A fanfiction brought to you by the Author of original stories such as; The Dragon Within Beyond The Game Our Chaoz ; Our Reality
8 176 - In Serial70 Chapters
Project Resolution URI
Uri must say goodbye to his world as he knew it. His active social life and his happy-go-lucky spirit meet an end when Juzo, a young man identical to him who claims to be his twin brother, shows up to tell him about a scientific project they both were part of without knowing it. From that moment on, Uri must go through a storm of dangers and revelations together with Malin, Juzo’s partner, while trying to preserve his identity, his sanity, and even his own life. I'll be posting new chapters every other day.
8 216 - In Serial73 Chapters
Camille Lupin the Unicorn
Now I am sure you have heard of the Marauders and Remus Lupin. But have you heard of his twin sister, who is a normal witch? This is her story through Hogwarts, the first war and the second war. Camille has light brown hair and green eyes. What is her animagus form? Does she ever become a werewolf? Who is her best friend? What house is she in? Does she have a crush on one of the Marauders? Does she become a Marauder herself? Picture of Camille in her first year on cover. Hope you enjoy the story.
8 231 - In Serial23 Chapters
RE skeleton
A little girl summons up a skeleton and it breaks free of control and tries to discover its place in the world. i am going to keep this relatively gore free for the first 10 chapters
8 156 - In Serial28 Chapters
Which way is my home
This is the story of Cyan, your average guy that while he was sleeping in his bed down with sickness, being force to stay home and rest by his mother, he missed his first day of school, that same day he was summoned to another world of sword and magic, dragged without any previous notice, he will have to learn to fend for himself if he want to survive and go back home. Without the special lecture from a cute angel and only the cheat’s (wishes) granted by the gods of both worlds (that he don't know he have), loss, he will begin a journey to find a way home.
8 126 - In Serial16 Chapters
Angel and Wolf: The Fury
The Public has caught the eye of fast, strong men engaging in running gun battles and devastating fights in broad daylight. A war has been ignited. Unnatural things are occuring. Michael has been pushed into a journey into himself, and an inner darkness in him might be a bigger issue for those around him. Lani has only one purpose in her heart, and that is to protect Michael at all costs. Something dangerous is jeopardizing that end, and she is finding that it will not be easy to serve her directive while keeping Michael from objecting to her ways.
8 161

