《Forced In Marriage✓》chapter : 35
Advertisement
Sidharth: mai ni chahta ki tu mujhse dare. Esa kabhi ni chahunga mai. Or rhi baat ghoorne ki toh bass ese he glare kia tha. Naraj thodi tha
Shehnaaz: aacha thik hai
Later they watched TV and next day Sidharth asked Shehnaaz to take admission in college to complete MBA.
Sidharth: Teri placement mere office Mai karva dunga fir
Shehnaaz: nahi chahea esi placement
Sidharth: kyu?
Shehnaaz: khud ki mehnat se karna hai jo bhi karna
Sidharth: kar lena mai konsa bol raha hu aaj he aao job pe. I know tum best ho or mujhe meri biwi saath chahea. Kya ek wish bhi puri nai kar sakti?
Shehnaaz: par log bolenge ki biwi aapni mehnat se ni aapki wajah se lagi hai
Sidharth: log toh faltu ka bolte he hai baby. Aap uski chinta na Karo. Bas padhai Karo or jaldi se mere pass aa jao
Shehnaaz: dekhungi kidhar placement hoti hai. Ya hogi bhi ya ni yeh bhi ni pata
Sidharth: negative na soch Shehnaaz. Sab thik hoga. I believe you
Shehnaaz: thank you soo much Sidharth
__________
After few days it's Sidharth's Birthday. Shehnaaz started preparing for his birthday celebration, whereas Sidharth told her don't so for him Shehnaaz stopped doing anything. When clock hits 12: 00 Shehnaaz wished him happy birthday with a smile
Shehnaaz: happy birthday
Sidharth: thank you Shehnaaz
Shehnaaz: toh batao aapko kya chahea aapne birthday pe pe?
Sidharth: kuch bhi nai. Bass thoda sa wakth
Shehnaaz: vo toh har time aapke lea hai he mere pass. Kuch or chahea?
Sidharth: nai aabhi yaad nai. Filhal bass kush rehna chahta hu iss shadi Mai
Shehnaaz: vo toh aap rahoge he. Jabtak Shehnaaz saath hai toh na koi darne ki baat hai na tension lene ki. Nai aapko entertain karti rahungi
Sidharth chuckled
Sidharth: Han jocker Jo ho
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: mujhe ese bhi job mil sakti hai na vese jese aapne pehle kaha
Sidharth: Han but jitna padhogi , degree logi utna aacha hai tumhare lea. Ismai mera koi faida nahi
Shehnaaz: ok Sidharth. Mai continue karungi studies ko. Vese bhi mujhe aachi post pe lagna hai or aapni mehnat karni hai
Sidharth: jarur Karo Karo kisne roka tumhain
Shehnaaz giggled hearing bum and kissed his forehead
Shehnaaz: kisi ne ni birthday boy. Thanks a lot for everything. Jo bhi iss shadi se mila vo sabse jada keemti hai.
Sidharth: mai bhi hu kya?
Shehnaaz: Han or nai toh kya. Aap toh sabse keemti ho mere lea. Please kabhi change na hona or chorke bhi na jana
Sidharth: ok done. Kabhi ni jata
After talking for some more time for random topic both dozed off to sleep. In morning Shehnaaz woke up first and smiled while looking at him who was sleeping with mouth little open and his hands were encircled around her waist. She softly removed his hand and kissed his forehead
Shehnaaz: aap bohot aache hai Sidharth. Bohot pyare ho
Sidharth opened his eyes and held her hand tightly
Sidharth: pyara? Mai ?
Shehnaaz: nai aapke padosi
Sidharth: seedha jawab kyu ni deti tum
Shehnaaz: seedha sawal puchoge toh seedha he dungi or puchne he ulte sawal toh kya he bolu mai
Sidharth: aacha toh aab mujhe kuch aacha khilao aapne hatho ka
Shehnaaz: jarur aapke lea khass chole bhature , fir cake and pav bhaji bnaungi itna kafi hai? Or han halwa bhi vo aabhi banvana hai or mandir Jana hai
Sidharth smiled and kissed her cheeks
Sidharth: kafi hai biwi jii. Pav bhaji rehne Dena. Shaam ko bahar kha lenge aap kitna bnaogi
Shehnaaz: hyee itni izat or itna pyar. Kahin bukhar toh nai
Sidharth rolled his and slapped her forehead softly
Advertisement
Sidharth: humesha karta hu. Or rhi baat pav bhaji ki toh islea bola ki tum thak na jao kaam karti rehti. Hawa already nikal jyegi chole bhature bnate bnate
Shehnaaz: ohh aacha samajh gai. Aap fir intezar Karo mai taiyaar hoke aati hu
Shehnaaz said and went to get ready. She wore pink coloured saree and silver coloured necklace which was gifted by Sidharth's dadu after marriage. She didn't wore that time as never got any opportunity so she thought to wear it today as it will definitely make him happy
She came inside room after changing and noticed Sidharth staring her . She blushed and looked down in shyness as his gaze has became her weakness. Sidharth walked towards her slowly and encircled his hand around her waist. A shiver ran inside her body when she felt his cold hands encircling her waist
Sidharth: marne ka irada hai kya Aaj?
Shehnaaz: shub shub bolo Sidharth please
Shehnaaz whispered and placed her hand on his lips. Sidharth kissed her hands softly
Sidharth: ok then. Seedha bolta hu bohot khoobsurat lag rhi ho. Aaj toh kafi ladke marenge tum pe or ladkia bhi
Shehnaaz giggled hearing him and leaned back to relax herself in his arms
Shehnaaz: chalo aap taiyaar ho jao fir mandir chalte hai
_____
Sidharth got ready in black coloured 3 piece suit. First he was ready in pink coloured 3 piece suit but Shehnaaz told him that this colour is not suiting him so he changed in dark colour which looked so amazing at him.
Shehnaaz prepared halwa and both drove towards temple. When they were coming back Shehnaaz asked him to stop car near icecream stall. There they had icecream, especially of Sidharth's choice and his favourite flavour. After coming back Sidharth noticed that their hall was well decorated which confused him but soon Shehnaaz cleared his confusion
Shehnaaz: it is for you my love. I love you Sidharth
Shehnaaz confessed and kissed his cheek. Sidharth smiled and looked in her eyes with love. He is so happy to know that she loves him. Party doesn't matter but her words mattered.
_____
Chalo hogya. Yeh tha 2nd last ya next par 2nd last hoga❤️
Thanks a lot for love and support
Advertisement
- In Serial83 Chapters
A Demon's Tail
He was born in a dark place, in a world where souls were traded like coins and a person's life wouldn't amount to much. A world where a single misspoken promise could rip you to shreds. On top of everything, his only soul was acting up and mocking him! It couldn't get much worse in his opinion... ——————————————————————————————— Reading Order of the Multiverse-Books ——————————————————————————————— Author's Comment: I was asked about reading my work on other sites. The answer is simple: Currently, I am not active in any other networks than royalroadl.com. Only here, I correct mistakes and errors. If you read it anywhere else and have to pay for it or have to deal with an annoying amount of advertisement, You Are Being Betrayed. You would do good if you make other people in that network aware of it. This is a free project of mine for the purpose of having fun. And if people try to make money with it you shouldn't bother visiting their website. The only one whom I actually allowed to have my work on his website is Armaell who invested the time to compile them into pdf. (http://armaell-library.net/author/andur)
8 562 - In Serial94 Chapters
Rain Revert
Rain Revert an ordinary orphan and was working while studying at the same time. Suddenly, one night, he was struck by a truck and end up dead... However, it seems like that was just the beginning of the story made by God (Mr. Author) since he woken up and found out that he was already in a different world. A world completely different from his original world - A world only found in movies and games... And now, as an ordinary human, how would he be able to continue surviving? This story is about a boy who would one day heralded a great change into the new world he was in called . Just what kind of change would he bring when Human and Monsters are at the edge from each other? ... ... I'm not really good at writing synopsis XD... Anyway, I'll just change it if I thought of a good one later on. This is another story I made... Hope you will like it...
8 104 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Abnormal Reincarnate
This is the story of police captain Masaoki Hitoga who unfortunately died in a shootout that occurred during a raid. He then opens his eyes to see that he is still alive well alive in another world that is after his death Captain Masaoki Hitoga gets reincarnated into another world as an "Abnormal". After he discovers the truth about his new identity he begins his new life in this new world under the alias of Storm Vexes and tries to find a new purpose in life that he can fulfill.
8 140 - In Serial11 Chapters
[LitRPG] The Bayani - Isaiah
[Modernizing in Progress] Please Wait...
8 152 - In Serial55 Chapters
[BTS: Love Yourself Series] MinYoongi x Save Me
Struggling through the difficulties in life since trainee, Yoongi suffered from depression. Even when finally debuted, Yoongi did not seems to feel happier until he received this fan letter from Jihye, an aspiring webtoon artist. From fan to the best friend. From a nobody to the global superstar. This fanfic shall diverge to the journey of Jihye and Yoongi's journey of loving yourself.FF cover by @thrtsygrl (Twitter)#𝗒𝗈𝗎𝗋𝖾𝗒𝖾𝗌𝗍𝖾𝗅𝗅𝟤𝟢𝟤𝟢𝖺𝗐𝖺𝗋𝖽𝗌𝗁𝗈𝗐#2020wattyaward
8 241 - In Serial4 Chapters
Inquisitor Master Groupchat
i don't know what im doing anymore.
8 108

