《Forced In Marriage✓》31st chapter
Advertisement
Shehnaaz nodded and started studying she noticed him going out of room to which he said that he don't want to distract her . She started studying again when one notification in his mobile phone caught her attention . It was from an unknown girl Arti? Who is she ? And why Sidharth didn't told anything about her to Shehnaaz?
Shehnaaz knew the password as it's their couple name "sidnaaz" which always make her blush. She opened his mobile and checked message
"Hiiii baby . Missed me?", This message shocked her and angered her because only she has right to call him by nicknames but not others girls
She angrily rushed out of room and entered in balcony where he was standing admiring nature
"Mr. Sidharth Shukla", called Shehnaaz angrily from top of her voice shocking him . He placed his hand on his heart because it was beating very fast because of her scream
Sidharth: pagal ho kya ? Ese kon bulata hai? Aabhi heart attack aajata toh
Shehnaaz : mai mazak nahi kar rhi hu. Kon hai Arti? Aur kyu vo aapko Baby bula rhi thi? Kyu usne pucha you missed me or not? Aapne toh kaha tha ki aapki koi friend nahi thi
Sidharth holded her shoulder which she was jerking but he pinned her to nearby wall
Sidharth: let me explain. Meri school friend hai vo 10 saal ho gye hai uss se baat kea hue . Aur ismai meri kya galti hai ki vo mujhe message kar rhi hai?
Shehnaaz: aacha meri ni aapki hai kyu faltu ki ladkio ko add karte ho? Number kese saved hai uss kaminiii ka
Sidharth: ohhh toh problem iss se hai smajh gya
He said and holded her waist. Shehnaaz tried to push him but he holded her more tightly. Shehnaaz blushed feeling his cold hand's on her waist
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: s... sidharthhh chodea
Sidharth : nahi tum pehle mujhe nick name se bulao jese tum meri sunshine ho . Jealous ho na?
Shehnaaz: m...mai nai hu aapko vehm ho raha hai mene bass ese he pucha
Sidharth: han dekha mene vo kese pucha jealousy mai but I love it because koi toh hai na jo mujhe aapna claim kar sake
He said and nuzzled in her neck. Shehnaaz holded his shirt tightly
Shehnaaz: esa nahi hai vo toh bass... Bass
Sidharth: rehne do jooth bol rahi ho. I know you were jealous. Sunshine uska number mene pehle se he save rakha tha and misplace ni hua and I think usne change bhi ni kia. Aur mere ko toh yaad bhi nahi tha ki vo kesi hai kahan hai
Shehnaaz: hmm thik hai baat mat karna uss se reply bhi mat dena
Sidharth chuckled and hugged her
Sidharth: ok Sunshine aab mujhe bebu bulao please
Shehnaaz blushed and kissed his cheeks before calling him bebu
Shehnaaz: bebu
Sidharth: hyee aag lag gai dil mai
He said and acting that she stabbed his heart
Shehnaaz : mereko dramebaz kehte ho khud sabse bade actor ho
Sidharth ; buisnessman bhi hu Saath mai acting tumse seekhi
Shehnaaz: haha kuch bhi
Sidharth: jao jake padhai karo kal test lunga . Don't show any tantrum
Shehnaaz: bebuuuu aap aache ho na
Sidharth: bohot hu. Degree tak toh kuch jada he aa raha hu faltu mai idhar udhar mat dekhna
Shehnaaz : bebuu
Sidharth: stop buttering me Shehnaaz jao please mere saath kaam karna hai toh padhna padega bina qualifications ke I can't keep you in my office yrr. Rules ni tod sakta mai
Already interview vagera ni lene wala toh thoda sa toh adjust karo yrr
Shehnaaz understood. It's true he is doing this just for her betterment
Sidharth: mai toh bass uss din ka wait kar raha hu jab tum mere barabar ya mere se bhi aage jaogi
Advertisement
Shehnaaz smiled and hugged him again
Shehnaaz: aapse aage ka toh pata nai par aapki wajah se aage jarur jaugi
Sidharth pulled her cheeks and asked her to go. Shehnaaz went and started working
Sidharth noticed Arti's message and rolled his eyes as she is still flirty but he can't reply
Sidharth: seen toh kardia gadhi ne bahana bhi kya he lgaunga aab agr pucha isne toh
He shrugged his thoughts and came inside to see her studying. As he entered Shehnaaz looked towards him. Sidharth gestured her to study and himself started reading a book without giving her any glance. Shehnaaz looked towards him two to three times but seeing him ignoring her she started studying
After 1½ hour he got up and encircled his hands on her neck and asked
Sidharth: padha na ache se? Hmm kuch chahea?
Shehnaaz: nahi
Sidharth: take a break after an hour ok. Mai tabtak tumhare lea milkshake banata hu
Shehnaaz nodded and started studying again. His words inspired her so she was trying hard to study. Wheras he left from there
After coming there after half an hour he saw her studying still. He took much time intentionally as his presence was distracting her which he don't want her to do. He don't want her to fall weak
Sidharth: aab tum thoda rest karlo aur fir hum milke padhenge thik hai mai samjha dunga aur parso se college jana hai ok
Shehnaaz: thik hai thank you for everything Sidharth aapne sach mai meri life ek sapne ki tarah bna di hai
Sidharth: tumne meri bhi toh jada mat socho aur jaldiiiii se yeh milkshake peo aur fir hum bahar baatain karenge thik hai?
Shehnaaz: hmm thik hai bebu I...
Sidharth widened his eyes and looked towards her to ask what she was about to say but she changed topic
Shehnaaz: I am impressed with your gestures
Sidharth: tum kuch aur bolne lagi thi vo bolo it's not fair tum cheat kar rhi ho
Shehnaaz; kiske saath ? Aap esa kese soch sakti ho?
Sidharth: tum puri gadhi ho... Mene aapni he baat kari hai ki tum kuch aur bol rhi thi aur aabhi change kia mujhe kuch aur bhi sunn na hai
Shehnaaz: kya? Mereko toh ni pata kuch bhi?
She acted innocent and started having milkshake. Sidharth smirked and placed her glace aside and ticked her
Sidharth: bolo kuch aab
Shehnaaz: hahaha kya ?
Sidharth: yrr hadd hai. Rehne do mujhe baat he ni karni tumse you are very bad
Shehnaaz: hyee rabba mene kya kia aab kulu? Kyu baat ni karni mere se
Sidharth: peo aur padhti raho
He huffed in fake anger and tried to leave room when she asked with teary eyes
Shehnaaz: Sidharth kya hua hai yrr? Btao na.. uss Arti ki wajah se? Meri kya galti hai? Vo aa rhi hai beech mai usne kyu baby kaha aapko?
Aapko lagta hai aapke naraz hone par mai padh sakungi?
_______
❤️❤️Don't forget to share your views
Do you know why he is angr
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Slimes live freely
As a class of students is summoned by the light goddess to stop the demon king. A soul that got thrown into the mix bonds to the nearest soulless living object, a slime. He has broken skills, 25 years, and a grudge it plans to hold. For Lazy readers: an op slime MC with a few cute companions travels the world making references, singing and eating people.
8 143 - In Serial24 Chapters
Manaweaver
A hero candidate that used the rare element lightning magic was betrayed by the those he held dear and the very empire he fought to protect. Given a second chance at life, he must fight to protect those he holds dear and fight to survive another day. He would love to live a peaceful life as he grows to become a stronger but will those of the empire allow it? Thankfully with insight from his past life he has knowledge, experience, and a mage class that puts him above all others. The biggest advantage he has though is his class and the element he has access too for magic. Lightning is a strong element being ranked towards the top but could it be possible he has something even better? And, maybe...just maybe when he is strong enough he will fight to enact some change to the world. How will he achieve this in a world where one wrong look from a noble can mean death for you or your family? When spells and resources are kept by those in power, how will he get stronger? Join him on a journey that will see him traveling the world, meeting different races, and building a class never seen before as heads to the top! (First take on writing something so please be easy on me. I plan on including different elements I feel will make a good story like leveling, stats boxes, spells, reincarnation, betrayal, and so much more. I prefer to do some background building while also balancing character development to deliver a good story so be prepared. I'm planning to write this novel for a long time while also adapting and learning to become better at it. Feedback will be appreciated and if editing is needed I will do my best.) Posting Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and possibly Sundays. Thanks from ianwest!
8 177 - In Serial57 Chapters
Broken
After fleeing earth for a safe haven on mars Atlas and his sister Levy attempt to have a normal life. Unfortunately things never go as planed. Atlas being a descendant of an ancient being struggles with human concepts. And humanities hate for him dose not help his fragile state. Follow him in his endeavors to become more human with the help of his sister.. Other note. if you are looking for a long read then thats good I got four other books that follow up this one all done. Book one is done. Book 2 and three now out. Book to is kinda for my own enjoyment.
8 220 - In Serial22 Chapters
Rise of Anubis - LitRPG Fantasy(DROPPED)
Rex Silverthorn was just one man... Albeit a famous human-cyborg martial artist and merc. A soldier mercenary for the biggest power, United Merchants of the West, with business comes greed and more business. When the bombs dropped entire continents were remolded and the need for soldiers rose drastically. One of the most famous battles called "The Graveyard" in the future.. and Rex's final battle or so he thought. "Space Fluctuation Detected"... "Time Distortion detected"... "Entity Detected"...
8 142 - In Serial26 Chapters
So try and love me while you can [Zacky Vengeance]
8 142 - In Serial9 Chapters
The dark hiding in the light {KiriBakuKami}
this is a kiribakukami story ... pictures used aren't mine credit goes to the artistI currently also added kaminari into the ship sorry if you ship him with sero,Mina,or shinso 😅 I'm kind of a multi shipper so I don't know what ships are in for most people and what ships are out lol i can't explain things very well all i know to tell is there is a lot,A LOT,of wall climbing 🧗♀️ and there's a little Bakudeku I have decided to cut out all smut due to UA students being minors and minors should not be having sex with each other so please don't make smut requests 😅 srry if your one of my friends and your reading this being like what is going on in your dirty ass mind author-chan
8 159

