《Forced In Marriage✓》30th chapter
Advertisement
📖... Happy reading. Don't forget to vote and comment ❤️
_______
Sidharth: only you have that right so daro mat mai kuch bura ni sochunga ulta aacha lagta hai
Shehnaaz: aacha ji.. aur kya kya aacha lagta hai aapko
Sidharth : bohot kuch dikhau kya
He asked and nuzzled in her neck. Shehnaaz shivered with his touch and started breathing heavily when he kissed there. It's first time when they are that much close and accepting closeness whereas Sidharth was just trying to divert her . He was trying to light up her mood. Shehnaaz clutched his shirt tightly with closed eyes
Sidharth: kya hua sunshine
He asked in husky voice. Shehnaaz hugged him more tightly without saying anything
Sidharth: itna ni sharmate
Shehnaaz : toh harkate toh sharam dilane wali he karte ho aap
Sidharth: Aao
They both sat on bed without breaking hug. Sidharth pulled duvet upon them and he asked Shehnaaz to sleep. He started ruffling her hairs to relax her
When he was sure she slept he came out of hug and called doctors
"Ok thank you sir we will come tomorrow", said Sidharth and looked towards Shehnaaz he was happy now after hearing news about Shehbaaz bhai but he can't disturb her sleep so he went to kitchen to prepare something
After coming back she was still sleeping so he started working on laptop..2 hours passed and he didn't realised that he was working since then . Shehnaaz woke up and found him working
Shehnaaz: aare Sidharth aapne uthaya kyu ni mujhe
Sidharth: ese he socha tumhe rest karne du . Tumhare puchne se pehle he ek sawal ka jawab tumhare bhai thik hai ekdum. Kuch dino baad discharge bhi mil jyega chinta mat karna ok
Shehnaaz smiled happily and hugged him
Shehnaaz: yyyy bhai thik hai yyy chalo milne chale
Advertisement
Sidharth: nahi aabhi nahi. Kal jayenge
Shehnaaz: aaj kyu nahi? Aaj he please
Sidharth: Shehnaaz agr ek baat pyar se bol rha hu toh smajhti kyu nahi ho? Serious kyu ni leti meri baato ko? Pati hu tumhara kuch bolta hu toh samjha Karo
Said Sidharth and went from there. He don't know why this girl can't understand him. Why she always question him. He remembered what doctor told him
Flashback
Doctor : Mr. Shukla Shehbaaz gill is out of danger now but still we need to keep him under observation with syringe attached with him.. so I don't think his loved ones including you will be able to see that site so I will suggest you to visit tomorrow. He will be weak and you guys can take him anywhere to light his mood
Flashback end
He looked back and found Shehnaaz there.
Sidharth: come lets have something
Shehnaaz; hmm ok but I want to talk with him
Sidharth: Shehnaaz please I am pleading you don't test my patience. I really don't want to shout at you so try to understand me. I will never stop you to meet him but this time you can't
Shehnaaz nodded and came near dinning table. She smiled because he prepared it for them. Shehnaaz thought to serve him first so she picked morsel and forwarded it to him. Sidharth glared her angrily just to show her that he is angry but her cute pout was melting him
Shehnaaz: khana toh khalo uspe kya gussa
Sidharth nodded and opened his mouth. Shehnaaz served him and then ate food herself. She thought he will feed her but he didn't. When last morsel was left of pasta and Shehnaaz was about to feed him he feed her. Shehnaaz smiled widely when he did that. She looked in his eyes to find love , care and respect for her which she always wanted from her partner
Advertisement
Sidharth: Shehnaaz mai tunhe kabhi kisi cheej ke lea nahi rokunga par kai cheezain esi hoti hai jo hum btana nahi chahate aur sochte hai ki humara partner hunain samje bina bole
He said when he noticed her quiet after having food . Usually she is never quiet but maybe his anger forced her to shut her mouth
Shehnaaz : hmm ok
She said looking down. Sidharth smiled and pulled her in his lap
Sidharth; sunshine ko humesha shine karna chahea
Shehnaaz smiled and hugged him
Shehnaaz: kabhi naraz mat hona please
Sidharth; yeh vada toh ni kar sakta kyuki khud pe he bharosa ni mujhe kab gussa aa jye but I can promise one thing ki kabhi bhi ladai badhaunga ni. Jaldi se solve kar dunga
Mai esa he hu sunshine I can't change myself chahe jitna koshish karle koi aapna gussa itni jaldi control nahi kar sakta I need time
Tumhe mujhe samajhna padega ki... mai kya chahta hu
Shehnaaz smiled and nodded
Shehnaaz : ok Mai bhi aapko samjha karungi. Aur aapka gussa pe bhi aapko mnaya karungi
Sidharth smiled back and caressed her back
Shehnaaz: sachi bol rhi hu aapka gussa aacha ni lagta mujhe
Sidharth: I am really sorry sunshine mai koshish karunga control karne ka . Mujhe pata he ni lagta ki mai gusse mai kya bolta hu.. mai pass he ni aunga agr gusse mai hu toh
Shehnaaz : koi ni aabse nai bhi samjhungi aapko pukka bass dur mat rehna mujhse
Gaana hai aapke lea?
Sidharth: sure hai
( Think only girl's voice)
While singing song she was staring him only like dedicating song to him. The voice came directly from her heart which was now owned by him . He really took her heart.. his every action force her to fall for him
His side is same as he is falling for her cute behaviour daily. He like her very much and want her to get success. He smiled and clapped when she completed song
Sidharth: vese song dedicate kisko karogi?
He asked with a teasing smile. Shehnaaz looked down and answered him
Shehnaaz: jese aapke alawa yahan koi aur hai
Sidharth smiled and asked her to study. Shehnaaz nodded and opened books but her mind was occupied by his thoughts. She was unable to study. After every minute she was taking his glance
Sidharth: Shehnaaz books pe dhyan do mujh par nahi. Puri jindgi hai tunhare pass so padho
Shehnaaz nodded and started studying she noticed him going out of room to which he said that he don't want to distract her . She started studying again when one notification in his mobile phone caught her attention . It was from an unknown girl Arti? Who is she ? And why Sidharth didn't told anything about her to Shehnaaz?
____
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
Outside Heaven's Mandate
The Heavenly Dao decrees, and the beings of the five realms obey. A heaven's mandate is an order passed by the law of the world itself, and it is not to be defied. For defiance leads to death. Until the unthinkable happened. A human was born within the boundless void, on a remote planet known as Earth. A human who should never have existed to begin with. He who walks untethered by fate. He who forges his own destiny. He who walks outside heaven's mandate. ====================== What type of reader is this for? Do you like Xianxia? Do you like traditional Xianxia? The works of Er Gen, like I shall seal the heavens, renegade immortal, pursuit of truth, where the Dao is more than just a power. Then this is for you. Massive cultivaton worlds to be explored. Interplay of politics between sects, mystery, characters that assist or impede the protagonist- while being far stronger than him, a variety of abilities-this story is not one where the world revolves around the protagonist, but one where the protagonist is ignored by the world. His decisions shall decide whether fortune or calamity comes knocking on his doorsteps. And finally, Action. Loads of it, but with purpose behind it. Traditional Xianxia, Done Right. ====================== Updates Wednesday and Saturday.
8 94 - In Serial1252 Chapters
Renewal and Rebirth
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Interstellar travel. Life extension medicines. Advanced AI's All of these meant nothing to Jayden, she had been born too soon, her body unable to process the new technology. She was approaching the end of her life and had a choice to make. Deep Dive VR had progressed and real digitization and uploading was now an option for those unable to use life-extension treatments. For all the science the Human race had developed, Jayden was forced to take a different path. She would be digitized and explore a new world. One where cultivation and dinosaurs blended together. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License. For those unfamiliar with my writing style, Second Chances was my first attempt at writing. I'm not sure how much I learned in the process, except that readers get angry when you mess with characters they like! Warnings - I tend to info dump. I know I do this, I like slice of life novels that take time to unfold. So don't expect action, murder, and battles in every chapter, it isn't going to happen I prefer the first-person narrative. I will do an occasional POV shift, but it will never be done mid-chapter. I hope you enjoy the story, comments, ratings, and favorites are greatly appreciated!
8 295 - In Serial48 Chapters
Icefall
When detective Eli Valenz is captured by the very criminal he's hunting, he thinks he's a dead man- until the master thief makes him an unusual offer.
8 175 - In Serial20 Chapters
RE: Choice
Misaka is a shy misunderstood 16-year-old boy in his first year of high school in Japan. His parents wanted him to be a girl, so they gave him a girl's name. He grew up being bullied and ostracized by his peers. In junior high, he developed a crush on a girl in another school who greeted him with a smile. Later, he found out the girl's name was Lucy and applied to the high school she was going to. One year later, he musters up the courage to confess his feelings for her only to find out that she was the wrong girl all along. Suddenly, a piano falls on top of him and he dies.He finds himself in front of one that calls himself God. He takes pity on Misaka and bestows him with the name Durrendal. He gives him another chance at life in another world and lets him pick a power of his choosing to take into the world. Story is going to be heavy reader interactive. Expect short frequent chapters. One chapter every few days. Two per week minimum. If I feel like it, more than that.Your choices WILL influence the story. It determines whether you get a game over (may discover new information), go around in circles never advancing the story, or advancing the story. Consequences of certain actions will shift Durrendal toward evil or good. The default personality of Durrendal may be ""pervy"" but depending on the actions that he takes it can be reversed. Think of the character as a game character. You are playing a game. It does not require that you make an account to vote. So screw around or advance the story? It's up to you.
8 106 - In Serial12 Chapters
Dungeons and Adventurers.
Elier, this planet had a certain system to it, unlike the way other planets worked, where people earned money from either working for other people or creating valued papers for themselves. This world revolves around gaining a certain currency called E(Eliets), this worked as a currency for the planet Elier. This was a currency that could only be gained by slaying monsters in dungeons and trading their drop, loot whatever you want to call them for E in the dungeon centers. In this world however, there lies a system on the levels or ranks in each and every adventurer explorer. The levels are unlimited but there were only 10 ranks in each level. G,F,E,D,C,B,A,S,SS,SSS. This ranks serve as a division in the different skills attributes you can attain. One must reach a certain threshold in their total attribute points to level up. G being 0 to 100, F 100 to 200. Till 1000 where the SSS is finally obtained. 1000 isn't the skill gap however, it can keep increasing. It's limitless. But not many attain the SSS.
8 244 - In Serial38 Chapters
Moon Child
Daniella isn't normal. Growing up with her father as an ambassador, she's used to having to start over in new places. But when her father drops her off with the grandparents she never knew she had in Virginia, things take a turn for the weird. New school, new faces, and a whole new breed of people. Daniella's new start gets ten times harder when she realizes her whole life has been a lie. Now she's looking for answers, no matter where they lead.*Completed*
8 218

