《Forced In Marriage✓》26th chapter
Advertisement
"Jab bhi teri biwi udaas hogi aur ajeeb sa behave kare taki aansu control kar sake toh tu usse gale se lga lena.. vo roegi kyuki usse teri he jarutat thi.. tu uska sahara bann na", said Rita once which he remembered
Sidharth looked at Shehnaaz and pulled her in hug. Shehnaaz started crying like a baby
Shehnaaz: mene kya kia yeh..aap dono ko naraj kar dia.... Bhai.... Mai nazre kese milungi
Sidharth: Sana shh chup ho jao baby tumhari sachi koi galti nai hai tumne kaha tha na unhone tumhain blackmail kia tha toh tum naraj thi isi lea ni kati it's fine tumhain kuch ni pata tha
Sidharth said and started rubbing her heairs to calm her . He was just trying to make her strong which was not helping
Shehnaaz : aap he ne toh kaha tha.
Sidharth: mujhe puri baat nai pata thi
Shehnaaz: aab bhi kahan pata hai?
Sidharth: nai btaogi? Please ? Mujhe lekar kia par kese? Aur tum kyu hui jab hum dono ne baat he nai kari thi itni
Shehnaaz: baat nai kari thi par nai ni chahti thi ki kisi innocent ki meri wajah se jaan jye
She said and pulled herself from hug. She looked down awkwardly and started moving towards hospital. Sidharth noticed how she got strength to walk inside so he ran near her and holded her hand
Sidharth: mai hu na tu ja ander nai toh tera bhai naraz ho jyega
Shehnaaz nodded and they moved inside hospital room. Shehnaaz saw her brother with many strings attached with his body. He passed a faint smile towards her and called her inside
Shehbaaz: Sanu udhar kya kar rhi hai idhar aa
Shehnaaz started crying and hugged him
Shehnaaz: I am so sorry bhaiya please mujhe maaf kardo.... Aapki halat bhi ni smajh pai ... Aap ..aap kese ho?
Advertisement
Shehbaaz: chup kar. Pehle toh rona band kar aur dusra teri koi galti nai hai ..mene jaan buch ke chupaya socha jeeke kya faida bass tujhe jindagi deni hai par isse pata ni kahan se pata lag gya and treatment karva rha hai
Shehnaaz: thank you soo much Sidharth for everything
Sidharth: it's my duty ba.... I mean Sana
Shehnaaz hugged her brother and started checking him from tip to toe
Shehbaaz: I am fine Sana. Chinta na kar maafi toh mujhe mangni chahea ese tujhe blackmail karne ke lea....par nafrat pane ke lea karna pada
Shehnaaz: pada nai.. bta dete toh kisi cheej ki jarurat nai hoti
Shehbaaz; par mene isko daadi se baat kar li hui thi mana ni kar sakta thaa aur mai khud ni chahta tha ki itna aacha rishta haath se nikle
Sidharth: tum toh chup he raho jada he ese stunt karne ki jarurat hai toh khatro ke khiladi mai kyu ni jaate? Baade aae. Aapne na mujhe dost samjha na bhai agar mante toh btate
Mujhe kitna dar Laga ki Shehnaaz ko pata lagega toh uska kya hoga? Yeh kabse khud ko dosh de rhi thi. ek baar discuss karlete... Mujhse nai toh Sana se
Shehbaaz: I'm sorry
Sidharth: aap rest kar leejea dwai khai hai na... Aapko neend ki jarurat hai.
Shehnaaz chalo
Shehnaaz: tum jao mujhe ni aana
Sidharth: mai tumhe humesha ke lea nahi le ja rha. Tum ghar chalo thodi der mai inhe discharge mil jyega and mai le aaunga inhe
Shehnaaz: toh saath ni chal sakte?
Sidharth : it will take 4 hours. Bhai so rhe hai sone do aur ghar chalo. Padhai karlete hai hum ghar jake I promise mai time pe le aaunga
Shehnaaz: mann ni hai
Sidharth sat near Shehnaaz and caressed her hair's
Sidharth : unhe rest karne do he need that. Bhai thik ho jyenge pukka
Advertisement
Shehnaaz : pukka na
Sidharth: hmm chalo
Shehnaaz: aur Asim ko bula le?
Sidharth became angry hearing his name and glared her
Sidharth: tum kaho toh lene chale usse? Free mai tuition denge.
He said in extra sweet voice to taunt her. Shehnaaz looked down and asked him to go
Shehnaaz : chalo
Sidharth: nai uss Asim ka kya hoga fir?
Shehnaaz: aap limit cross kar rhe hai Sidharth vo mera friend hai aur aap bol ese rhe hai ki mai usse propose karke aai hu
Said Shehnaaz and ran towards her car. Just then her phone rang with Asim number. She smiled and picked it up
Phone conversation on speaker
Asim: hii Shehnaaz
Shehnaaz : hiee Asim aap pahunch gye ghar?
*Sidharth came inside car and heard her question. He thought
Sidharth: huhh tumhe kya agar nai bhi pahuncha toh
Asim : yes I reached aur tumne sir se saat kari? I really can't believe I met Sidharth Shukla woww
Sidharth*whispered* huhh aaya bada. Khoobsurat ladki dekhi ni ki peeche pad jao... Kya acting hai I can't believe.... Pehle haath kiske saath milaya tha gadhe
Shehnaaz heard his whisper and slapped him lightly on his shoulder
Shehnaaz: yes kari hai
Asim: toh kya bola unhone?
Sidharth*in mind* no bola kya karlega tu bol
Shehnaaz looked towards Sidharth fir acceptance. Sidharth noticed her gaze and then heard his voice again
Asim: kya kaha unhone bta na
Shehnaaz didn't said anything just stared Sidharth. He thought of he didn't replied then she will be hurt plus angry. Sidharth took a long breath before replying
Sidharth: I said yes
Shehnaaz passed a smile towards Sidharth and concentrated on mobile phone again hearing Asim's voice.
Asim: Shehnaaz... sir tumhare saath hai kya
Sidharth : to reply tere baap ne kia
Shehnaaz giggled hearing his whisper and asked him to shut his mouth
Sidharth: toh kya behuda sawal puchta hai
Shehnaaz: aap toh rehne deejea.. usne sunlia kuch toh
Sidharth: like I am scared
Asim: Shehnaaz tum sir se baat kar rhi ho? Idhar toh baat karke confirm kardo
Sidharth : pati hu teri tarah dost nai jo...
He was unable to continue because Shehnaaz placed her hand on his mouth to shut his mouth
Shehnaaz : chup keejea aap. Ese he bekar mai khusss puss kar rhe ho
Shehnaaz: Asim yeh mere saath he hai actually hum Normally baat kar rhe the. Don't worry
Asim: ok mai kabse aau?
Sidharth: kaam karne wala hai jo puch rha hai kabse aau job.
Shehnaaz again shut his mouth by placing her hand on his lips. Sidharth closed his eyes and slowly kissed her hand which was on his lips
Shehnaaz who was talking with Asim stopped talking and took a long breath. Sidharth noticed that he was having affect on her which made him smile proudly
Shehnaaz: a.a...acha kal baat karte hai.. mai bta.... dungi.... tu kalki taiyaari bhi rakh lena
She said and declined call. She took her hand back and whispered sorry
_____
Hope you liked update ❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial88 Chapters
Isaac Unknown: The Albatross Tales (Book 1)
Everywhere Isaac goes people die. The magician has learned to shrug in the face of death. Not foolhardy enough to laugh, nor fast enough to run, he greets its repeated appearance with blasé resignation. Whether he's collecting arcane artifacts for the mysterious agency known as Arrangement or doing a freelance demon summoning, all of his half-hearted attempts at preserving life seem to go awry. Blanketed by the shadow of his former master - a magician most believe to be a myth - Isaac just wants to do his job and keep his head low. As he encounters professional witch hunters, a failed feline familiar, angry cannibals, a possessed moonshine jug, and a competitive cabal of necromantic surgeons, Isaac finds that he's becoming very popular with the wrong kind of people. Book 1: The Albatross Tales - complete Book 2: The Furious Sons - TBA Cover by @Guinealove2005 at Instagram - Her business inquiry email is: [email protected]
8 170 - In Serial9 Chapters
I, Dungeon
An ordinary guy's quest to become the greatest Dungeon ever without turning into a murdering, soul-sucking hole and getting destroyed by the pesky Adventures in the process. Will he be able to do it? Let's find out.
8 89 - In Serial10 Chapters
The God Cheese Chase
“It was the race of the century. Millions upon millions of participants lined up at the thousand miles long starting line. The tension and excitement permeated the air like a thick miasma. Even I was affected. Who am I you say?Why I am the world’s greatest adventurer. I have slain demons and gods, conquered the hardest dungeons, scaled the tallest mountains, and braved even the hottest deserts. They call me the devourer of the hidden, discoverer of secrets, and the destroyer of the unknown. For my name is Charles Brie, the only man who shall win this race!”After my grand monolog, my crew looked at me with awe.“Captain,” My first mate sighed. “We truly pity you and your delusions of grandeur.”And with that, the race that would decide the fate of all began. (Cover art by DanP)
8 152 - In Serial66 Chapters
Void Rifters - A sci-fi/fantasy mash-up
> Updates schedule: 2ch/week ! The fantasy storyline starts from a different pov in chapter 7 and the transmigration comes in the second book, from chapter 40 !Waking up in an unknown place with thousands of other humans, the specimen B213-84 does not know how he ended up here, nor does he remember his previous life. After being abducted by a superior race called the Scyllas to fight for them as a battle slave in a galactic war between 2 dimensions, after undergoing different modifications to both his body and mind and being forcefully fused with an unknown black matter, how this lowly lifeform, who was once a human called Jun-Yeob, will be able to survive the war and get his revenge ? Book 2 : After so many years fighting in vain and suffering atrocities, he was finally ready to die during what should have been his last fight, when suddenly, a new rift opens and behind it a completely different world awaits him. ___ Do not hesitate to comment the novel on discord, so I can improve it with your help.Discord: https://discord.gg/JxytpnN5m2 If you like my novel and want to support me for more updates, feel free to visit my Patreon. Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/NobleTalonTiers : 1$/chapter up to five premium chapters for now. More tiers will be added later. Novel published on Royal Road, Scribble, Webnovel
8 194 - In Serial21 Chapters
Rebirth: Hero! [Discontinued]
In a world governed by magic, where only a small percentage of people can not use it. The protagonist dies and is apparently reborn in another world and he woke up was a baby?! Follow the story of our protagonist Kuroshi Kai in this magic filled adventure where an overpowered human tries to fit in this new world filled with crazy adventures. [Discontinued]
8 167 - In Serial32 Chapters
Apocalypse Boy
While excavating ancient ruins, Ahv finds an egg with strange inscriptions written on it. Upon getting the inscriptions translated, he discovers that the egg contains Zahac, the Dark Lord who destroyed the Ancients. Shortly thereafter, the egg hatches, revealing a baby boy inside. Despite the old stories and the prophecies about Zahac being a world-destroying evil, Ahv takes in the child and raises him as his own son, hoping that he can turn him away from his dark destiny.
8 124

